2014 Retro Run 5K Retro Run 5K


2014 Retro Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Retro Run 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Winterville GA 368 21 1 17:54.7 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 311 34 12 23:48.0 7:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 389 44 6 21:25.6 6:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 371 57 20 28:06.6 9:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 328 9 9 23:09.1 7:28/M
2 Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA 342 8 48 37:50.7 12:12/M
3 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 314 7 53 40:07.1 12:56/M
4 Connor Schoenfeld Bishop GA 339 7 62 43:30.3 14:02/M
5 Joshua Perry Bogart GA 387 5 69 47:50.9 15:26/M
6 Nick Shanni Watkinsville GA 88 10 82 52:36.6 16:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 312 10 64 43:51.7 14:09/M
2 Jenna Shanni Watkinsville GA 89 7 86 1:04:08.1 20:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David A Mustard Bogart GA 391 13 8 22:35.8 7:17/M
2 Carter Smith Bogart GA 395 13 21 28:27.1 9:11/M
3 Jackson Casey Bogart GA 385 13 45 36:36.2 11:48/M
4 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 345 12 75 50:20.8 16:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 307 11 32 31:41.5 10:13/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 301 12 46 36:38.4 11:49/M
3 Elizabeth Sullivan Watkinsville GA 394 14 71 47:51.3 15:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 359 15 3 20:01.8 6:27/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 316 16 4 21:10.2 6:50/M
3 Ryan Cook Farmington GA 374 16 16 24:47.8 8:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Hall Watkinsville GA 383 16 63 43:41.0 14:05/M
2 Ashton Smith Bogart GA 393 15 70 47:51.1 15:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Winterville GA 368 21 1 17:54.7 5:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 300 22 61 43:08.2 13:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Bagwell Athens GA 392 28 22 28:27.8 9:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Whitaker Athens GA 352 29 28 29:44.3 9:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 318 32 5 21:13.5 6:51/M
2 Matthew Toole Colbert GA 372 34 40 34:32.9 11:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 311 34 12 23:48.0 7:41/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 336 34 34 32:04.3 10:21/M
3 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 349 33 60 42:38.1 13:45/M
4 Tina Harrison Milledgeville GA 322 33 76 51:29.7 16:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 379 39 2 19:02.3 6:08/M
2 Gordon Schoenfeld Bishop GA 340 38 7 21:56.6 7:05/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 329 36 10 23:09.1 7:28/M
4 Adam Olson Colbert GA 382 35 39 34:19.8 11:04/M
5 David Walton Bogart GA 366 38 42 35:43.6 11:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Brodrick Athens GA 306 37 15 24:43.2 7:58/M
2 Leah Townsend Athens GA 380 35 18 27:27.1 8:51/M
3 Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA 341 38 23 28:39.5 9:15/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 354 37 24 29:17.2 9:27/M
5 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 365 38 44 35:50.7 11:34/M
6 Lynn Franks Greensboro GA 317 37 49 38:12.1 12:19/M
7 Elisa Penn Dacula GA 333 37 55 40:21.9 13:01/M
8 Quiana Clark Snellville GA 396 37 83 54:04.8 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 389 44 6 21:25.6 6:55/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 358 44 14 24:00.0 7:45/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 319 43 26 29:24.1 9:29/M
4 Clinton Shaw Rutledge GA 378 40 43 35:45.5 11:32/M
5 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 348 41 47 37:35.6 12:07/M
6 Jason Wise Winder GA 353 44 56 40:32.3 13:05/M
7 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 313 44 65 44:02.4 14:12/M
8 David Perry Bogart GA 388 44 72 47:51.6 15:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Bogart GA 390 42 29 30:30.2 9:50/M
2 Mary Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 363 44 35 32:29.8 10:29/M
3 Stacey Casey Bogart GA 386 43 38 33:55.5 10:56/M
4 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 375 44 52 39:43.7 12:49/M
5 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 308 40 66 44:11.7 14:15/M
6 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 346 43 85 1:04:01.7 20:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Casey Athens GA 384 45 17 25:15.4 8:09/M
2 Stephen Shain Comer GA 344 48 25 29:17.5 9:27/M
3 Geof Gilland Bishop GA 376 49 27 29:33.5 9:32/M
4 Hank Dunn Arnoldsville GA 362 46 36 32:54.6 10:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellee Green Comer GA 320 47 33 31:57.5 10:18/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 334 48 50 38:41.3 12:29/M
3 Michele Cook Farmington GA 373 47 57 40:43.6 13:08/M
4 Mary Ann Roberts Conyers GA 337 45 59 41:53.4 13:31/M
5 Robin Hoag Bogart GA 367 49 79 52:26.9 16:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 309 54 11 23:21.4 7:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 335 52 37 32:57.5 10:38/M
2 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 303 51 67 44:33.7 14:22/M
3 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 323 51 74 49:55.9 16:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 330 56 51 38:41.9 12:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 371 57 20 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 Lynn Snyder Monroe GA 361 55 80 52:28.3 16:55/M
3 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 310 56 81 52:33.0 16:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 302 61 13 23:59.7 7:44/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 325 61 19 28:00.2 9:02/M
3 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 324 61 73 49:11.6 15:52/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 369 61 78 52:18.4 16:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 360 61 41 35:29.3 11:27/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 350 62 68 46:25.1 14:58/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 364 62 77 52:18.0 16:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 381 67 30 30:40.3 9:54/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 321 67 31 31:11.6 10:04/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 347 69 54 40:19.7 13:00/M
4 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 377 69 58 41:25.3 13:22/M
5 Jim Boyle Watkinsville GA 304 67 84 1:03:06.0 20:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 326 74 87 1:05:00.0 20:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 327 70 88 1:05:01.0 20:58/M