2014 Retro Run 5K Retro Run 5K


2014 Retro Run 5K

Overall Finish List

July 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Retro Run 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Winterville GA 368 21 M 1 20-24 17:54.7 5:46/M
2 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 379 39 M 1 35-39 19:02.3 6:08/M
3 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 359 15 M 1 15-19 20:01.8 6:27/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 316 16 M 2 15-19 21:10.2 6:50/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 318 32 M 1 30-34 21:13.5 6:51/M
6 Luke Smith Bogart GA 389 44 M 1 40-44 21:25.6 6:55/M
7 Gordon Schoenfeld Bishop GA 340 38 M 2 35-39 21:56.6 7:05/M
8 David A Mustard Bogart GA 391 13 M 1 11-14 22:35.8 7:17/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 328 9 M 1 0-10 23:09.1 7:28/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 329 36 M 3 35-39 23:09.1 7:28/M
11 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 309 54 M 1 50-54 23:21.4 7:32/M
12 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 311 34 F 1 30-34 23:48.0 7:41/M
13 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 302 61 M 1 60-64 23:59.7 7:44/M
14 Carl Fuller Winder GA 358 44 M 2 40-44 24:00.0 7:45/M
15 Katy Brodrick Athens GA 306 37 F 1 35-39 24:43.2 7:58/M
16 Ryan Cook Farmington GA 374 16 M 3 15-19 24:47.8 8:00/M
17 Jim Casey Athens GA 384 45 M 1 45-49 25:15.4 8:09/M
18 Leah Townsend Athens GA 380 35 F 2 35-39 27:27.1 8:51/M
19 Roger Keel Valley AL 325 61 M 2 60-64 28:00.2 9:02/M
20 Francine May Watkinsville GA 371 57 F 1 55-59 28:06.6 9:04/M
21 Carter Smith Bogart GA 395 13 M 2 11-14 28:27.1 9:11/M
22 Joseph Bagwell Athens GA 392 28 M 1 25-29 28:27.8 9:11/M
23 Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA 341 38 F 3 35-39 28:39.5 9:15/M
24 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 354 37 F 4 35-39 29:17.2 9:27/M
25 Stephen Shain Comer GA 344 48 M 2 45-49 29:17.5 9:27/M
26 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 319 43 M 3 40-44 29:24.1 9:29/M
27 Geof Gilland Bishop GA 376 49 M 3 45-49 29:33.5 9:32/M
28 Laura Whitaker Athens GA 352 29 F 1 25-29 29:44.3 9:35/M
29 Kim Smith Bogart GA 390 42 F 1 40-44 30:30.2 9:50/M
30 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 381 67 M 1 65-69 30:40.3 9:54/M
31 Gary Hansford Athens GA 321 67 M 2 65-69 31:11.6 10:04/M
32 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 307 11 F 1 11-14 31:41.5 10:13/M
33 Kellee Green Comer GA 320 47 F 1 45-49 31:57.5 10:18/M
34 Amber Reeves Covington GA 336 34 F 2 30-34 32:04.3 10:21/M
35 Mary Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 363 44 F 2 40-44 32:29.8 10:29/M
36 Hank Dunn Arnoldsville GA 362 46 M 4 45-49 32:54.6 10:37/M
37 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 335 52 F 1 50-54 32:57.5 10:38/M
38 Stacey Casey Bogart GA 386 43 F 3 40-44 33:55.5 10:56/M
39 Adam Olson Colbert GA 382 35 M 4 35-39 34:19.8 11:04/M
40 Matthew Toole Colbert GA 372 34 M 2 30-34 34:32.9 11:08/M
41 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 360 61 F 1 60-64 35:29.3 11:27/M
42 David Walton Bogart GA 366 38 M 5 35-39 35:43.6 11:31/M
43 Clinton Shaw Rutledge GA 378 40 M 4 40-44 35:45.5 11:32/M
44 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 365 38 F 5 35-39 35:50.7 11:34/M
45 Jackson Casey Bogart GA 385 13 M 3 11-14 36:36.2 11:48/M
46 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 301 12 F 2 11-14 36:38.4 11:49/M
47 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 348 41 M 5 40-44 37:35.6 12:07/M
48 Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA 342 8 M 2 0-10 37:50.7 12:12/M
49 Lynn Franks Greensboro GA 317 37 F 6 35-39 38:12.1 12:19/M
50 Sherri Price Athens GA 334 48 F 2 45-49 38:41.3 12:29/M
51 Keith Lester Athens GA 330 56 M 1 55-59 38:41.9 12:29/M
52 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 375 44 F 4 40-44 39:43.7 12:49/M
53 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 314 7 M 3 0-10 40:07.1 12:56/M
54 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 347 69 M 3 65-69 40:19.7 13:00/M
55 Elisa Penn Dacula GA 333 37 F 7 35-39 40:21.9 13:01/M
56 Jason Wise Winder GA 353 44 M 6 40-44 40:32.3 13:05/M
57 Michele Cook Farmington GA 373 47 F 3 45-49 40:43.6 13:08/M
58 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 377 69 M 4 65-69 41:25.3 13:22/M
59 Mary Ann Roberts Conyers GA 337 45 F 4 45-49 41:53.4 13:31/M
60 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 349 33 F 3 30-34 42:38.1 13:45/M
61 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 300 22 F 1 20-24 43:08.2 13:55/M
62 Connor Schoenfeld Bishop GA 339 7 M 4 0-10 43:30.3 14:02/M
63 Kayla Hall Watkinsville GA 383 16 F 1 15-19 43:41.0 14:05/M
64 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 312 10 F 1 0-10 43:51.7 14:09/M
65 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 313 44 M 7 40-44 44:02.4 14:12/M
66 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 308 40 F 5 40-44 44:11.7 14:15/M
67 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 303 51 F 2 50-54 44:33.7 14:22/M
68 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 350 62 F 2 60-64 46:25.1 14:58/M
69 Joshua Perry Bogart GA 387 5 M 5 0-10 47:50.9 15:26/M
70 Ashton Smith Bogart GA 393 15 F 2 15-19 47:51.1 15:26/M
71 Elizabeth Sullivan Watkinsville GA 394 14 F 3 11-14 47:51.3 15:26/M
72 David Perry Bogart GA 388 44 M 8 40-44 47:51.6 15:26/M
73 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 324 61 M 3 60-64 49:11.6 15:52/M
74 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 323 51 F 3 50-54 49:55.9 16:06/M
75 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 345 12 M 4 11-14 50:20.8 16:14/M
76 Tina Harrison Milledgeville GA 322 33 F 4 30-34 51:29.7 16:36/M
77 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 364 62 F 3 60-64 52:18.0 16:52/M
78 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 369 61 M 4 60-64 52:18.4 16:52/M
79 Robin Hoag Bogart GA 367 49 F 5 45-49 52:26.9 16:55/M
80 Lynn Snyder Monroe GA 361 55 F 2 55-59 52:28.3 16:55/M
81 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 310 56 F 3 55-59 52:33.0 16:57/M
82 Nick Shanni Watkinsville GA 88 10 M 6 0-10 52:36.6 16:58/M
83 Quiana Clark Snellville GA 396 37 F 8 35-39 54:04.8 17:26/M
84 Jim Boyle Watkinsville GA 304 67 M 5 65-69 1:03:06.0 20:21/M
85 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 346 43 F 6 40-44 1:04:01.7 20:39/M
86 Jenna Shanni Watkinsville GA 89 7 F 2 0-10 1:04:08.1 20:41/M
87 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 326 74 M 1 70-74 1:05:00.0 20:58/M
88 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 327 70 F 1 70-74 1:05:01.0 20:58/M