2015 Retro Run 5K Retro Run 5K

2015 Retro Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 25, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Retro Run 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 167 45 1 18:55.3 6:06/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 197 30 6 22:43.3 7:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 190 45 4 21:36.3 6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 161 50 22 24:55.9 8:02/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 124 10 7 22:45.4 7:20/M
2 Isaac Hayes Watkinsville GA 282 8 66 35:28.9 11:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelle Hayes Watkinsville GA 284 10 52 30:45.4 9:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 1623 12 15 23:52.0 7:42/M
2 Jack Hayes Watkinsville GA 283 12 19 24:45.6 7:59/M
3 Carter Smith Bogart GA 189 14 41 28:57.2 9:20/M
4 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 126 13 80 40:59.2 13:13/M
5 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 154 13 91 52:30.9 16:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Campbell Watkinsville GA 285 12 85 43:52.4 14:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 188 17 2 20:48.7 6:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evie Bielen Watkinsville GA 103 17 28 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 Elizabeth Sullivan Watkinsville GA 147 15 65 35:13.3 11:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Bowden Bishop GA 180 20 26 25:47.7 8:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hobus Bishop GA 120 26 3 21:03.6 6:47/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 200 27 11 22:56.4 7:24/M
3 Jonathan Dapaah Athens GA 110 27 45 29:31.2 9:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 186 25 69 36:36.9 11:48/M
2 Kristina Patel Athens GA 138 28 73 37:30.2 12:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 114 33 38 28:20.0 9:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 197 30 6 22:43.3 7:20/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 196 34 39 28:43.3 9:16/M
3 Kelley McDaniel Commerce GA 131 32 92 52:48.6 17:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 125 37 8 22:46.1 7:21/M
2 Glen Ramsey Braselton GA 141 38 74 37:30.9 12:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 107 35 21 24:50.5 8:01/M
2 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 133 35 42 29:02.9 9:22/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 143 35 53 30:53.7 9:58/M
4 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 117 39 64 34:42.5 11:12/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 150 39 72 37:07.6 11:58/M
6 Jennifer Alligood Watkinsville GA 101 39 77 38:17.6 12:21/M
7 Tonya Hudson Bogart GA 122 38 79 40:27.2 13:03/M
8 Misty Finley Athens GA 112 39 90 50:51.0 16:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 199 42 12 23:21.5 7:32/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 173 44 18 24:21.6 7:51/M
3 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 148 44 20 24:46.2 7:59/M
4 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 172 44 33 27:21.7 8:49/M
5 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 119 41 43 29:18.6 9:27/M
6 Scott Hudson 160 41 55 31:32.2 10:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Molloy Watkinsville GA 159 44 32 27:06.1 8:45/M
2 Kim Smith Bogart GA 191 43 40 28:56.1 9:20/M
3 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 151 44 47 29:40.7 9:34/M
4 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 158 40 48 29:42.2 9:35/M
5 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 146 42 56 31:39.5 10:13/M
6 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 155 44 61 33:45.8 10:53/M
7 Marci Campbell Watkinsville GA 286 44 87 45:26.5 14:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 167 45 1 18:55.3 6:06/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 190 45 4 21:36.3 6:58/M
3 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 177 47 9 22:46.9 7:21/M
4 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 153 48 17 24:12.9 7:48/M
5 Mike Spranger Royston GA 163 46 25 25:42.2 8:17/M
6 Le Gibson Winder GA 116 46 31 27:03.3 8:44/M
7 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 132 49 34 27:33.2 8:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 130 49 44 29:21.9 9:28/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 187 49 50 30:19.8 9:47/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 139 49 58 32:49.1 10:35/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 194 45 83 43:31.8 14:02/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 182 46 89 50:13.7 16:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 168 52 23 25:13.9 8:08/M
2 Buddy Davis Gray GA 166 53 24 25:15.6 8:09/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 142 54 36 27:49.0 8:58/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 184 53 46 29:37.0 9:33/M
5 John Bowden Bishop GA 181 53 62 33:47.7 10:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 161 50 22 24:55.9 8:02/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 113 51 27 26:18.0 8:29/M
3 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 164 50 54 31:15.2 10:05/M
4 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 175 52 68 36:34.0 11:48/M
5 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 169 51 78 38:46.4 12:30/M
6 Sabina Parks Duluth GA 137 54 82 41:54.0 13:31/M
7 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 123 51 84 43:45.7 14:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 105 55 10 22:48.9 7:21/M
2 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 198 57 14 23:39.1 7:38/M
3 Steve Canova Macon GA 178 55 16 23:54.1 7:43/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 179 56 30 27:00.7 8:43/M
5 Keith Lester Royston GA 128 57 59 32:49.3 10:35/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 109 58 71 36:45.8 11:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 185 58 37 27:58.7 9:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 127 62 5 22:37.9 7:18/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 102 62 13 23:33.9 7:36/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 157 64 35 27:37.8 8:55/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 171 62 93 53:37.5 17:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 152 62 63 33:57.7 10:57/M
2 Ruth Brooks Sugar Hill GA 104 60 86 44:44.3 14:26/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 156 63 94 55:20.3 17:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 193 65 29 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 174 68 49 29:56.3 9:39/M
3 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 195 68 51 30:40.4 9:54/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 165 67 95 55:22.3 17:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 106 65 76 38:01.3 12:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 192 70 57 31:53.2 10:17/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 59 73 60 33:17.3 10:44/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 108 71 67 35:52.5 11:34/M
4 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 144 70 70 36:43.5 11:51/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 145 70 81 41:29.9 13:23/M
6 Wilson Page Athens GA 136 73 88 46:17.9 14:56/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 183 75 75 37:54.8 12:14/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 129 76 96 1:13:40.0 23:46/M