2014 - Rock On Rockdale 5K and Fun Run Rock on Rockdale 5K


2014 - Rock On Rockdale 5K and Fun Run

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Rock on Rockdale 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 636 8 1 20:00.6 6:27/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Ollick Conyers GA 652 37 7 23:12.5 7:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyrone Bush Lithonia GA 613 43 11 25:47.4 8:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Johnson Conyers GA 633 50 18 28:43.2 9:16/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 636 8 1 20:00.6 6:27/M
2 Montana Archer Covington GA 686 8 5 22:33.5 7:16/M
3 Pete Benson Conyers GA 607 10 60 41:53.2 13:31/M
4 Hannah Leshok Conyers GA 641 9 80 54:03.3 17:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Dyer Conyers GA 679 10 46 37:08.2 11:59/M
2 Abigail Leshok Conyers GA 638 7 69 46:21.1 14:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 632 13 4 21:28.5 6:55/M
2 Jalen Callaway Lithonia GA 614 14 52 39:13.1 12:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Atchison Madison GA 603 15 2 20:02.3 6:28/M
2 Cody Archer Covington GA 685 17 22 29:30.5 9:31/M
3 Christian Carter Conyers GA 615 15 26 31:22.5 10:07/M
4 John Baxter Winder GA 710 18 37 35:09.4 11:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Murphy Pulliam Monroe GA 694 16 17 27:54.0 9:00/M
2 Sarah Myers Conyers GA 683 17 31 33:38.5 10:51/M
3 Kathryn Eady Oxford GA 672 16 38 35:15.3 11:22/M
4 Erika Martinez Conyers GA 645 16 54 39:53.8 12:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Pulliam Conyers GA 713 23 6 22:38.9 7:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassie Milner Conyers GA 676 22 79 53:06.7 17:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Hunter Covington GA 711 29 10 25:40.6 8:17/M
2 John Cumbie Good Hope GA 617 25 14 26:22.7 8:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Frederich Conyers GA 623 27 33 33:58.3 10:57/M
2 Danielle Smith Jacksonville AL 661 26 40 35:38.3 11:30/M
3 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 642 27 62 43:35.5 14:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James King Conyers GA 634 31 24 30:06.4 9:43/M
2 Michael Goens Conyers GA 627 32 74 50:36.5 16:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 635 33 8 24:45.6 7:59/M
2 Katie Uelmen Covington GA 692 33 21 28:50.4 9:18/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 657 33 23 29:54.9 9:39/M
4 Sandi Traylor Atlanta GA 666 34 36 34:53.3 11:15/M
5 Stacie Hinesley Conyers GA 629 30 41 35:43.8 11:31/M
6 Temeisha Bush Lithonia GA 612 34 53 39:23.2 12:42/M
7 Sarah Teach Covington GA 664 33 65 45:04.5 14:32/M
8 Annie Linton Covington GA 643 31 72 49:06.4 15:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 637 36 3 20:06.6 6:29/M
2 Chris Wheeler Auburn GA 673 35 9 25:07.1 8:06/M
3 Grant Franke Covington GA 690 36 27 32:42.2 10:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Ollick Conyers GA 652 37 7 23:12.5 7:29/M
2 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 622 35 16 27:11.4 8:46/M
3 Susan Davis Covington GA 619 37 42 35:48.7 11:33/M
4 Shawn Franke Covington GA 689 36 57 41:35.6 13:25/M
5 Betsey Wheeler Conyers GA 667 38 68 45:09.2 14:34/M
6 Melissa Martinez Conyers GA 646 38 75 51:21.9 16:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyrone Bush Lithonia GA 613 43 11 25:47.4 8:19/M
2 Jeff Owens Monroe GA 682 43 25 31:05.9 10:02/M
3 Rayton Dyer Conyers GA 677 44 61 43:23.2 14:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Carter Conyers GA 616 42 30 33:31.2 10:49/M
2 Desirie Morvik Covington GA 649 42 43 35:53.0 11:35/M
3 Audrey Lofton Covington GA 644 41 45 37:04.6 11:57/M
4 Christy Leshok Conyers GA 640 40 50 38:07.2 12:18/M
5 Angela Sobolzski Oxford GA 662 43 56 41:18.7 13:19/M
6 Velde Hardy Covington GA 707 43 58 41:47.2 13:29/M
7 Shelonda Arthur Snellville GA 602 42 59 41:49.8 13:29/M
8 Vanessa Nealey Conyers GA 651 44 63 43:47.4 14:07/M
9 Robin Bassett Conyers GA 605 44 67 45:06.9 14:33/M
10 Kristine Goens Conyers GA 626 40 73 49:14.5 15:53/M
11 Paige Walker Conyers GA 675 41 81 54:59.9 17:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Pulliam Monroe GA 693 49 13 26:20.6 8:30/M
2 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 668 47 20 28:48.1 9:17/M
3 Tag Spivey Gray GA 681 47 29 33:15.4 10:44/M
4 Lee Atchison Oxford GA 604 48 51 39:10.3 12:38/M
5 Sam Smiley Conyers GA 660 49 64 44:58.5 14:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Roberts Conyers GA 658 45 34 34:20.9 11:05/M
2 Jenny Benson Conyers GA 606 47 70 46:55.6 15:08/M
3 Terri Mostek Covington GA 650 46 71 49:02.1 15:49/M
4 Kathy Overstreet Conyers GA 653 47 77 51:32.5 16:37/M
5 Lisa Mayfield Conyers GA 648 49 78 52:10.0 16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Myers Conyers GA 684 50 12 25:57.9 8:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Johnson Conyers GA 633 50 18 28:43.2 9:16/M
2 Laura Steele Grayson GA 674 52 35 34:34.3 11:09/M
3 Julie Mayes Covington GA 647 50 39 35:21.2 11:24/M
4 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 630 52 44 36:24.4 11:45/M
5 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 620 53 55 41:17.2 13:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Roberts Conyers GA 712 59 15 26:48.3 8:39/M
2 Vance Darr Conyers GA 618 56 49 37:51.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Hyde Conyers GA 691 57 19 28:46.6 9:17/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 608 55 47 37:18.1 12:02/M
3 Cathy Rowland Conyers GA 659 57 76 51:28.2 16:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 670 63 28 33:07.3 10:41/M
2 Brenda McKelvey Lilburn GA 706 64 32 33:55.4 10:56/M
3 Jeanne Talley Conyers GA 663 62 66 45:04.7 14:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilda Schneider Conyers GA 680 65 48 37:39.6 12:09/M