Rock On Rockdale 5K and Fun Run Rock on Rockdale 5K


Rock On Rockdale 5K and Fun Run

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Rock on Rockdale 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Carolan Conyers GA 105 38 1 22:26.8 7:14/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Ollick Conyers GA 1294 38 2 24:07.2 7:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 1494 48 4 28:12.7 9:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 142 59 5 28:14.3 9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Cardoza Conyers GA 286 6 17 31:56.1 10:18/M
2 Carter Moon Covington GA 1287 5 32 40:14.7 12:59/M
3 Donavan Cook Covington GA 173 9 44 47:41.1 15:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Fisher Covington GA 72 10 6 28:34.7 9:13/M
2 Isabella Cardoza Conyers GA 284 8 38 42:55.1 13:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaylan MacLin Conyers GA 1283 14 36 42:14.3 13:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Dyer Conyers GA 83 11 28 39:21.1 12:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Schmetzer Conyers GA 159 22 10 30:21.9 9:47/M
2 Gordon Norman Conyers GA 1291 21 54 54:41.1 17:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Baker Conyers GA 170 23 11 30:27.8 9:49/M
2 Sarah Wigton Conyers GA 1493 24 59 56:05.1 18:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Brown Covington GA 171 26 53 54:18.4 17:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Couch Winder GA 288 34 3 27:40.2 8:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Uelmen Covington GA 104 34 8 28:54.2 9:19/M
2 Annie Linton Covington GA 299 32 31 40:05.7 12:56/M
3 Anna Stevens Winder GA 1484 33 34 40:30.0 13:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Carolan Conyers GA 105 38 1 22:26.8 7:14/M
2 Dean Jurecic Kennesaw GA 49 37 27 38:51.4 12:32/M
3 Kevin Moon Covington GA 1288 36 33 40:14.9 12:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Ollick Conyers GA 1294 38 2 24:07.2 7:47/M
2 Leslie Cardoza Conyers GA 285 35 18 31:56.4 10:18/M
3 Rachel Fisher Covington GA 73 38 20 33:56.0 10:57/M
4 Heather Beaucher Covington GA 277 37 63 57:49.2 18:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Swygert Locust Grove GA 1485 42 24 36:49.4 11:53/M
2 Kristine Goens Conyers GA 295 41 30 40:04.2 12:55/M
3 Stacey McDermott Decatur GA 139 43 40 42:58.1 13:52/M
4 Marcia Gause Conyers GA 293 41 50 53:02.7 17:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 1494 48 4 28:12.7 9:06/M
2 Rayton Dyer Conyers GA 82 45 52 54:06.9 17:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dori Michaels Covington GA 1286 46 7 28:36.5 9:14/M
2 Mary Ann Roberts Conyers GA 1299 46 26 37:11.3 12:00/M
3 Esther MacLin Conyers GA 300 48 39 42:56.7 13:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Turner Stockbridge GA 1487 52 13 30:44.1 9:55/M
2 Sam Smiley Conyers GA 57 50 46 49:01.1 15:49/M
3 Mac Norman Conyers GA 1292 53 55 54:41.9 17:38/M
4 Braxton Murchinson Conyers GA 1289 52 61 57:43.1 18:37/M
5 Keith MacLin Conyers GA 1284 53 62 57:46.0 18:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Dawkins Lithonia GA 289 50 15 31:32.4 10:10/M
2 Sandra Griffin Conyers GA 296 54 16 31:42.1 10:14/M
3 Lee Ann Wisham Conyers GA 1495 52 25 37:05.9 11:58/M
4 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 290 54 35 41:56.6 13:32/M
5 Deidre Blount Conyers GA 150 53 37 42:31.1 13:43/M
6 Trish Brown Conyers GA 282 52 48 51:00.3 16:27/M
7 Lisa Mayfield Conyers GA 1285 50 49 51:00.5 16:27/M
8 Sharon Thomas Conyers GA 1486 54 51 53:14.2 17:10/M
9 Ruth Norman Conyers GA 1293 53 56 56:02.2 18:05/M
10 Martha Wigton Conyers GA 1491 52 60 56:05.5 18:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J D Castleman Atlanta GA 101 57 12 30:40.7 9:54/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 294 58 21 34:17.7 11:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 142 59 5 28:14.3 9:06/M
2 June Hyde Conyers GA 141 58 9 28:56.4 9:20/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 280 56 29 39:50.9 12:51/M
4 Lela Shaler Lithonia GA 1476 58 43 46:49.5 15:06/M
5 Debee Haynes Conyers GA 61 57 47 49:01.3 15:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Foster Covington GA 108 62 45 48:15.0 15:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Nelson Mcdonough GA 1290 61 19 33:47.0 10:54/M
2 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 1497 64 22 34:20.3 11:05/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1490 62 23 36:38.5 11:49/M
4 Terry Evans Conyers GA 291 60 41 44:15.1 14:16/M
5 Gloria Wooten Decatur GA 1496 63 42 46:03.6 14:51/M
6 Karen Banks-Smith Stone Mountain GA 276 63 57 56:03.2 18:05/M
7 Miriam Harper Decatur GA 297 63 58 56:04.8 18:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert J Roesel Jr Conyers GA 1300 72 14 31:10.9 10:03/M