2014 - Ron's Run RON'S RUN 5K


2014 - Ron's Run

Age Group Results

April 13, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

RON'S RUN 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Landen Columbus GA 553 69 1 18:59.0 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 519 25 9 23:32.7 7:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 506 60 7 22:25.6 7:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 99 48 12 23:48.8 7:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 550 8 5 21:37.2 6:58/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 527 7 50 33:32.1 10:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 525 10 65 38:23.9 12:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 552 11 45 32:06.3 10:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 560 14 22 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 528 12 40 31:14.5 10:05/M
3 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 505 12 52 33:44.6 10:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 98 15 2 18:59.3 6:07/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 529 16 4 21:31.2 6:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 94 24 11 23:41.3 7:38/M
2 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 533 24 31 29:29.1 9:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 504 22 69 38:58.2 12:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nuckles Statham GA 698 26 26 26:59.2 8:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 519 25 9 23:32.7 7:35/M
2 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 591 29 96 57:27.0 18:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 561 30 3 21:17.3 6:52/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 534 32 57 34:41.7 11:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 557 32 18 24:51.1 8:01/M
2 Beth Woods Athens GA 592 32 77 40:56.5 13:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 551 36 6 21:46.2 7:01/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 558 36 13 24:02.4 7:45/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 688 38 72 39:48.4 12:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 559 40 21 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 100 43 44 32:02.0 10:20/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 526 44 66 38:24.1 12:23/M
4 Troy Garland Sparta GA 535 42 74 39:59.0 12:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kennan Newborn GA 693 43 63 37:13.7 12:00/M
2 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 576 43 64 37:54.1 12:14/M
3 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 501 44 75 39:59.3 12:54/M
4 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 512 42 76 39:59.8 12:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 565 48 8 22:54.9 7:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 99 48 12 23:48.8 7:41/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 509 48 17 24:40.6 7:57/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 581 49 33 29:41.0 9:35/M
4 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 595 45 39 31:05.6 10:02/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 569 47 55 34:40.7 11:11/M
6 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 563 48 60 35:42.0 11:31/M
7 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 574 47 82 44:06.5 14:14/M
8 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 515 47 95 57:26.6 18:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 517 53 10 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 684 53 19 25:16.6 8:09/M
3 Mark Kelley Oakwood GA 598 52 25 26:34.6 8:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 532 50 24 26:19.6 8:29/M
2 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 692 54 29 28:46.0 9:17/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 682 52 34 29:51.4 9:38/M
4 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 544 52 38 30:56.3 9:59/M
5 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 600 51 58 34:50.5 11:14/M
6 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 695 50 59 35:01.1 11:18/M
7 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 507 51 78 41:29.9 13:23/M
8 Sandra Alford Tucker GA 683 53 83 44:22.9 14:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 571 58 14 24:05.9 7:46/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 599 55 15 24:11.5 7:48/M
3 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 543 56 37 30:31.5 9:51/M
4 Barry Cook Clayton GA 690 58 46 32:43.0 10:33/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 523 57 48 32:53.5 10:36/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 556 56 56 34:41.3 11:11/M
7 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 554 57 67 38:37.1 12:27/M
8 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 593 59 94 57:25.8 18:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 506 60 7 22:25.6 7:14/M
2 Kenny Duncan Dougasville GA 681 60 16 24:32.4 7:55/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 546 60 23 26:17.6 8:29/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 96 63 27 27:14.8 8:47/M
5 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 95 64 42 31:23.5 10:07/M
6 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 540 63 43 31:37.4 10:12/M
7 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 589 60 54 33:50.4 10:55/M
8 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 597 64 70 39:21.1 12:42/M
9 Jon Forwood Bishop GA 531 63 84 44:32.9 14:22/M
10 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 596 61 93 57:24.7 18:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA 694 62 35 29:57.4 9:40/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 587 60 53 33:48.3 10:54/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 590 61 68 38:48.7 12:31/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 584 62 85 47:28.1 15:19/M
5 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 530 62 90 55:16.8 17:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Landen Columbus GA 553 69 1 18:59.0 6:07/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 524 65 28 27:53.5 9:00/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 578 67 30 29:24.6 9:29/M
4 Gary Hansford Athens GA 539 67 32 29:33.1 9:32/M
5 William Tweedell Hull GA 685 69 36 30:17.0 9:46/M
6 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 541 65 41 31:17.3 10:05/M
7 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 518 66 47 32:51.9 10:36/M
8 David Watkins Tucker GA 586 68 51 33:33.0 10:49/M
9 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 575 69 71 39:36.4 12:46/M
10 Chris Scammon Rex GA 573 67 73 39:48.6 12:50/M
11 Jim Brookshire Acworth GA 511 68 87 50:37.1 16:20/M
12 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 577 69 89 54:07.3 17:27/M
13 James Baldwin Macon GA 503 68 101 59:33.3 19:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 582 68 20 25:19.5 8:10/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 542 65 61 35:45.6 11:32/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 594 69 80 42:48.0 13:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 555 72 49 33:24.0 10:46/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 583 70 62 36:03.7 11:38/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 567 72 81 43:08.7 13:55/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 522 70 91 55:18.8 17:50/M
5 Ken Brown Snellville GA 513 71 92 55:33.5 17:55/M
6 Tom Linski Milledgeville GA 689 74 97 59:32.6 19:12/M
7 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 548 74 98 59:33.0 19:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 545 71 79 42:04.4 13:34/M
2 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 588 71 88 54:07.1 17:27/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 549 70 99 59:33.1 19:13/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 691 82 100 59:33.2 19:13/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 568 78 86 49:43.0 16:02/M