2014 - Ron's Run RON'S RUN 5K


2014 - Ron's Run

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

RON'S RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ron Landen Columbus GA 553 69 M 1 65-69 18:59.0 6:07/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 98 15 M 1 15-19 18:59.3 6:07/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 561 30 M 1 30-34 21:17.3 6:52/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 529 16 M 2 15-19 21:31.2 6:56/M
5 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 550 8 M 1 0-10 21:37.2 6:58/M
6 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 551 36 M 1 35-39 21:46.2 7:01/M
7 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 506 60 M 1 60-64 22:25.6 7:14/M
8 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 565 48 M 1 45-49 22:54.9 7:23/M
9 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 519 25 F 1 25-29 23:32.7 7:35/M
10 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 517 53 M 1 50-54 23:36.3 7:37/M
11 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 94 24 M 1 20-24 23:41.3 7:38/M
12 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 99 48 F 1 45-49 23:48.8 7:41/M
13 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 558 36 M 2 35-39 24:02.4 7:45/M
14 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 571 58 M 1 55-59 24:05.9 7:46/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 599 55 M 2 55-59 24:11.5 7:48/M
16 Kenny Duncan Dougasville GA 681 60 M 2 60-64 24:32.4 7:55/M
17 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 509 48 F 2 45-49 24:40.6 7:57/M
18 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 557 32 F 1 30-34 24:51.1 8:01/M
19 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 684 53 M 2 50-54 25:16.6 8:09/M
20 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 582 68 F 1 65-69 25:19.5 8:10/M
21 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 559 40 M 1 40-44 25:20.6 8:10/M
22 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 560 14 F 1 11-14 25:52.5 8:21/M
23 Roger Keel Valley AL 546 60 M 3 60-64 26:17.6 8:29/M
24 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 532 50 F 1 50-54 26:19.6 8:29/M
25 Mark Kelley Oakwood GA 598 52 M 3 50-54 26:34.6 8:34/M
26 Mike Nuckles Statham GA 698 26 M 1 25-29 26:59.2 8:42/M
27 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 96 63 M 4 60-64 27:14.8 8:47/M
28 William Davis Athens GA 524 65 M 2 65-69 27:53.5 9:00/M
29 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 692 54 F 2 50-54 28:46.0 9:17/M
30 George Southgate Calhoun GA 578 67 M 3 65-69 29:24.6 9:29/M
31 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 533 24 M 2 20-24 29:29.1 9:31/M
32 Gary Hansford Athens GA 539 67 M 4 65-69 29:33.1 9:32/M
33 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 581 49 F 3 45-49 29:41.0 9:35/M
34 Sharon Williams Winder GA 682 52 F 3 50-54 29:51.4 9:38/M
35 Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA 694 62 F 1 60-64 29:57.4 9:40/M
36 William Tweedell Hull GA 685 69 M 5 65-69 30:17.0 9:46/M
37 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 543 56 M 3 55-59 30:31.5 9:51/M
38 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 544 52 F 4 50-54 30:56.3 9:59/M
39 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 595 45 F 4 45-49 31:05.6 10:02/M
40 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 528 12 F 2 11-14 31:14.5 10:05/M
41 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 541 65 M 6 65-69 31:17.3 10:05/M
42 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 95 64 M 5 60-64 31:23.5 10:07/M
43 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 540 63 M 6 60-64 31:37.4 10:12/M
44 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 100 43 M 2 40-44 32:02.0 10:20/M
45 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 552 11 M 1 11-14 32:06.3 10:21/M
46 Barry Cook Clayton GA 690 58 M 4 55-59 32:43.0 10:33/M
47 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 518 66 M 7 65-69 32:51.9 10:36/M
48 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 523 57 M 5 55-59 32:53.5 10:36/M
49 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 555 72 M 1 70-74 33:24.0 10:46/M
50 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 527 7 M 2 0-10 33:32.1 10:49/M
51 David Watkins Tucker GA 586 68 M 8 65-69 33:33.0 10:49/M
52 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 505 12 F 3 11-14 33:44.6 10:53/M
53 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 587 60 F 2 60-64 33:48.3 10:54/M
54 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 589 60 M 7 60-64 33:50.4 10:55/M
55 Sherri Price Athens GA 569 47 F 5 45-49 34:40.7 11:11/M
56 Keith Lester Athens GA 556 56 M 6 55-59 34:41.3 11:11/M
57 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 534 32 M 2 30-34 34:41.7 11:11/M
58 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 600 51 F 5 50-54 34:50.5 11:14/M
59 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 695 50 F 6 50-54 35:01.1 11:18/M
60 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 563 48 F 6 45-49 35:42.0 11:31/M
61 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 542 65 F 2 65-69 35:45.6 11:32/M
62 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 583 70 M 2 70-74 36:03.7 11:38/M
63 Laura Kennan Newborn GA 693 43 F 1 40-44 37:13.7 12:00/M
64 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 576 43 F 2 40-44 37:54.1 12:14/M
65 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 525 10 F 1 0-10 38:23.9 12:23/M
66 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 526 44 M 3 40-44 38:24.1 12:23/M
67 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 554 57 M 7 55-59 38:37.1 12:27/M
68 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 590 61 F 3 60-64 38:48.7 12:31/M
69 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 504 22 F 1 20-24 38:58.2 12:34/M
70 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 597 64 M 8 60-64 39:21.1 12:42/M
71 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 575 69 M 9 65-69 39:36.4 12:46/M
72 David Eckles Athens GA 688 38 M 3 35-39 39:48.4 12:50/M
73 Chris Scammon Rex GA 573 67 M 10 65-69 39:48.6 12:50/M
74 Troy Garland Sparta GA 535 42 M 4 40-44 39:59.0 12:54/M
75 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 501 44 F 3 40-44 39:59.3 12:54/M
76 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 512 42 F 4 40-44 39:59.8 12:54/M
77 Beth Woods Athens GA 592 32 F 2 30-34 40:56.5 13:12/M
78 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 507 51 F 7 50-54 41:29.9 13:23/M
79 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 545 71 F 1 70-74 42:04.4 13:34/M
80 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 594 69 F 3 65-69 42:48.0 13:48/M
81 Wilson Page Athens GA 567 72 M 3 70-74 43:08.7 13:55/M
82 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 574 47 F 7 45-49 44:06.5 14:14/M
83 Sandra Alford Tucker GA 683 53 F 8 50-54 44:22.9 14:19/M
84 Jon Forwood Bishop GA 531 63 M 9 60-64 44:32.9 14:22/M
85 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 584 62 F 4 60-64 47:28.1 15:19/M
86 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 568 78 F 1 75-99 49:43.0 16:02/M
87 Jim Brookshire Acworth GA 511 68 M 11 65-69 50:37.1 16:20/M
88 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 588 71 F 2 70-74 54:07.1 17:27/M
89 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 577 69 M 12 65-69 54:07.3 17:27/M
90 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 530 62 F 5 60-64 55:16.8 17:50/M
91 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 522 70 M 4 70-74 55:18.8 17:50/M
92 Ken Brown Snellville GA 513 71 M 5 70-74 55:33.5 17:55/M
93 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 596 61 M 10 60-64 57:24.7 18:31/M
94 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 593 59 M 8 55-59 57:25.8 18:31/M
95 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 515 47 F 8 45-49 57:26.6 18:32/M
96 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 591 29 F 2 25-29 57:27.0 18:32/M
97 Tom Linski Milledgeville GA 689 74 M 6 70-74 59:32.6 19:12/M
98 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 548 74 M 7 70-74 59:33.0 19:13/M
99 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 549 70 F 3 70-74 59:33.1 19:13/M
100 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 691 82 M 1 75-99 59:33.2 19:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 James Baldwin Macon GA 503 68 M 13 65-69 59:33.3 19:13/Mtd>