2014 - Run4Red Run 4 Red 5k


2014 - Run4Red

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Run 4 Red 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 279 46 1 15:54.9 5:08/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gayer Athens GA 304 43 9 23:40.7 7:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Kraus Athens GA 301 58 2 20:08.9 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 204 48 14 24:29.1 7:54/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 233 8 4 20:46.7 6:42/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn McWhorter Braselton GA 294 7 83 40:31.9 13:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 273 12 47 31:17.6 10:05/M
2 Delaney Nabuisi Bethlehem GA 291 13 80 39:02.5 12:35/M
3 Erica Gray Bethlehem GA 292 13 81 39:02.9 12:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Leeper Clinton Township MI 297 23 20 25:56.0 8:22/M
2 Colin Aamet 223 22 23 26:03.3 8:24/M
3 Hudson Kou Alpharetta GA 232 21 27 27:19.2 8:49/M
4 Ken Ulmer Bogart GA 258 23 35 28:49.2 9:18/M
5 Wendell Mathews Carlton GA 241 22 76 37:20.5 12:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Varner Athens GA 260 24 19 25:44.7 8:18/M
2 Lauren Zimmerman Athens GA 272 23 22 26:03.0 8:24/M
3 Kristina Bonham 305 23 28 27:25.2 8:51/M
4 Stephanie Ulmer Bogart GA 259 24 40 29:44.0 9:35/M
5 Jennifer Fleming Athens GA 217 21 41 29:51.5 9:38/M
6 Stephenie Lai Athens GA 235 24 56 33:09.3 10:42/M
7 Charlotte Nguyen Athens GA 247 20 63 34:21.2 11:05/M
8 Lynn Doan Athens GA 215 21 64 34:23.1 11:05/M
9 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 274 22 72 36:06.2 11:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Afari 201 25 10 24:02.6 7:45/M
2 Blake Gibson Knoxville TN 219 26 13 24:11.0 7:48/M
3 Steven Walter Athens GA 261 27 25 26:03.9 8:24/M
4 Ruoyu Li 240 27 30 27:52.4 8:59/M
5 Cameron Stolz Athens GA 254 25 32 28:18.4 9:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melody Rhine Athens GA 250 26 24 26:03.6 8:24/M
2 Christina Leyson Athens GA 239 27 39 29:42.7 9:35/M
3 Amber Huntsinger Watkinsville GA 225 26 48 31:24.1 10:08/M
4 Tanya Shringarpure Atlanta GA 252 26 68 35:16.4 11:23/M
5 Erin Smith Greenwood SC 213 29 75 37:19.2 12:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 246 30 12 24:10.5 7:48/M
2 Adam Bradley Bishop GA 311 31 37 29:37.3 9:33/M
3 Perry Moss Jefferson GA 245 31 44 30:32.1 9:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Welch Toccoa GA 263 34 31 27:55.1 9:00/M
2 Suni Cawthon Toccoa GA 209 32 36 29:15.6 9:26/M
3 Cynthia Hulsey Toccoa GA 224 32 50 31:42.6 10:14/M
4 Ashley Warden Toccoa GA 262 33 78 38:11.8 12:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 234 36 5 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 299 38 15 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 310 36 29 27:50.4 8:59/M
4 Dustin Lindsey 282 39 45 30:35.5 9:52/M
5 Scott Cash Winder GA 208 37 51 31:57.8 10:18/M
6 David Walton Bogart GA 276 38 57 33:11.5 10:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily McWhorter Braselton GA 295 37 38 29:41.0 9:35/M
2 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 275 38 58 33:12.9 10:43/M
3 Misti Cash Winder GA 207 39 66 34:46.5 11:13/M
4 Angela Gray Bethlehem GA 290 39 82 40:12.0 12:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 280 42 16 24:44.2 7:59/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 302 41 33 28:30.8 9:12/M
3 Mike Bowden Jefferson GA 205 41 71 35:54.9 11:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gayer Athens GA 304 43 9 23:40.7 7:38/M
2 April Duckworth Athens GA 288 41 46 30:48.0 9:56/M
3 Misty Montier Duluth GA 243 42 62 34:19.2 11:04/M
4 Christyn Ballentine Athens GA 202 40 69 35:20.5 11:24/M
5 Melissa Childs Toccoa GA 211 43 79 38:12.2 12:19/M
6 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 266 40 94 49:09.4 15:51/M
7 Nancy Ekback Toccoa GA 216 40 95 49:09.9 15:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 279 46 1 15:54.9 5:08/M
2 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 227 46 6 21:54.1 7:04/M
3 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 222 49 11 24:10.0 7:48/M
4 Jim Pirkle Watkinsville GA 293 47 43 30:29.5 9:50/M
5 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 308 49 49 31:34.0 10:11/M
6 Scott Aldrod Winder GA 281 45 59 33:32.9 10:49/M
7 Chuck Whitmire Watkinsville GA 284 49 93 48:56.4 15:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 204 48 14 24:29.1 7:54/M
2 Joy Maxey Statham GA 242 47 26 26:30.7 8:33/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 248 47 52 32:31.2 10:29/M
4 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 303 45 67 35:07.2 11:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Ratliff Purcellville VA 249 50 3 20:10.2 6:30/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 287 50 8 22:36.7 7:17/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 306 52 34 28:34.5 9:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Fleming Athens GA 218 50 61 33:56.0 10:57/M
2 Elaine Thom Bogart GA 257 53 65 34:28.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

/td>
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Kraus Athens GA 301 58 2 20:08.9 6:30/M
2 Blair Weaver Athens GA 298 55 7 21:56.2 7:05/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 283 55 18 25:33.4 8:15/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 238 56 53 32:31.7 10:29/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 214 57 54 32:32.1 10:30/M
6 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 236 57 84 41:58.0 13:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 203 55 77 37:57.4 12:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 229 60 21 26:01.4 8:24/M
2 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 300 64 42 30:09.0 9:44/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 307 63 74 36:54.9 11:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 253 69 70 35:45.6 11:32/M
2 Ron Landen Columbus GA 285 69 85 42:00.0 13:33/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 251 67 86 43:14.2 13:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 278 68 17 25:13.3 8:08/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 271 69 89 44:15.6 14:16/M
3 Elaine Whitmire Watkinsville GA 286 65 92 48:53.5 15:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Athens GA 296 73 55 32:46.6 10:34/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 277 70 60 33:53.2 10:56/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 237 72 73 36:40.7 11:50/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 230 74 90 46:38.6 15:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 309 71 87 43:50.9 14:08/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 231 70 91 46:39.0 15:03/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 269 82 88 43:57.6 14:11/M