2014 Run for a Life 5K Run for a Life 5K


2014 Run for a Life 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 14


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Run for a Life 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Dang Gainesville GA 1345 18 1 18:34.2 5:59/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Flowers Gainesville GA 1236 30 8 24:05.4 7:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1221 54 6 23:05.7 7:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1237 50 17 27:30.3 8:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1340 56 9 25:07.4 8:06/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Hernandez Gainesville GA 1259 55 22 28:40.5 9:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klay Bloom Gainesville GA 1207 9 11 26:09.1 8:26/M
2 Cameron Whitlow Gainesville GA 1317 9 19 28:05.4 9:04/M
3 Nathan Latty Gainesville GA 1271 8 81 50:35.0 16:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melodie Bloom Gainesville GA 1212 7 58 38:04.7 12:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kade Bloom Gainesville GA 1206 14 2 20:17.2 6:33/M
2 Kohlton Bloom Gainesville GA 1208 13 4 22:10.7 7:09/M
3 Carlos Delgado Gainesville GA 1330 13 29 31:39.8 10:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa Whitlow Gainesville GA 1319 11 15 27:21.5 8:49/M
2 Maloree Bloom Gainesville GA 1211 11 18 27:44.6 8:57/M
3 Angelica Delgado Gainesville GA 1329 11 68 44:21.1 14:18/M
4 Ciara Whitlow Gainesville GA 1320 14 77 48:11.8 15:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Dang Gainesville GA 1345 18 1 18:34.2 5:59/M
2 Kyler Bloom Gainesville GA 1209 15 3 20:33.3 6:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macie Bloom Gainesville GA 1210 17 21 28:35.3 9:13/M
2 Briana Corrao Gainesville GA 1230 19 36 34:08.7 11:01/M
3 Carianne Whitlow Gainesville GA 1318 15 38 34:35.0 11:09/M
4 Joy Nish Gainesville GA 1291 16 49 37:07.4 11:58/M
5 Makayla Graham Gainesville GA 1341 18 52 37:44.8 12:10/M
6 Gabriella Sarti Suwanee GA 1301 17 70 44:47.9 14:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 1222 24 7 23:37.6 7:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Bloom Gainesville GA 1213 20 16 27:24.0 8:50/M
2 Melisa Tatarevic Sugar Hill GA 1311 24 40 34:39.8 11:11/M
3 Elli Mayo Atlanta GA 1280 21 41 34:43.3 11:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Greene Dacula GA 1251 29 10 26:08.7 8:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Gilgenbach Norcross GA 1339 25 84 50:56.7 16:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Luna Gainesville GA 1328 33 5 22:59.2 7:25/M
2 Blake Hembree Gainesville GA 1256 32 37 34:28.1 11:07/M
3 Douglas Beaty Suwanee GA 1203 30 39 34:37.6 11:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Flowers Gainesville GA 1236 30 8 24:05.4 7:46/M
2 Emily Hembree Gainesville GA 1258 30 24 29:20.8 9:28/M
3 Maggie Greene Dacula GA 1250 31 27 31:14.4 10:05/M
4 Jennifer Carney Gainesville GA 1217 30 33 33:47.5 10:54/M
5 Cristina Southerland Cumming GA 1307 34 47 36:28.6 11:46/M
6 Deanna Brown Norcross GA 1214 30 55 37:56.8 12:14/M
7 Christy Cervantes Sugar Hill GA 1218 31 56 37:58.1 12:15/M
8 Kristen Gresham Sugar Hill GA 1253 34 78 48:38.7 15:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Yeager Hoschton GA 1325 38 76 46:07.5 14:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Farmer Jefferson GA 1235 39 34 33:47.7 10:54/M
2 Stephanie Moncada Oakwood GA 1285 39 44 35:28.0 11:26/M
3 Felicia Cannon Flowery Branch GA 1216 35 46 36:28.4 11:46/M
4 Lacy Peacock Flowery Branch GA 1292 39 48 36:33.0 11:47/M
5 Mia Yeager Hoschton GA 1327 37 75 46:07.3 14:53/M
6 Brandie Reese Lincolnton GA 1299 36 85 50:57.0 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Delgado Gainesville GA 1331 42 14 27:08.5 8:45/M
2 Brent Archer Gainesville GA 1201 41 25 29:32.7 9:32/M
3 Chris Johnson Suwanee GA 1264 40 71 44:49.4 14:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Whitlow Gainesville GA 1321 42 26 31:09.2 10:03/M
2 Andrea Butrum Auburn GA 1215 42 32 33:30.1 10:48/M
3 Dawn Shook Winder GA 1305 44 53 37:45.1 12:11/M
4 Paige Archer Gainesville GA 1202 40 66 41:58.0 13:32/M
5 Carmen Delgado Gainesville GA 1332 43 69 44:30.5 14:21/M
6 Margaret Sarti Suwanee GA 1302 41 72 44:49.6 14:27/M
7 Kim Entrekin Sugar Hill GA 1234 42 83 50:52.7 16:25/M
8 Michelle Coker Sugar Hill GA 1224 44 90 54:57.8 17:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Graham Gainesville GA 1342 45 13 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Paul Whittington Hoschton GA 1333 49 43 35:27.7 11:26/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1337 45 60 39:20.7 12:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Bloom Gainesville GA 1205 46 57 38:03.4 12:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1221 54 6 23:05.7 7:27/M
2 Derek Miller Buford GA 1282 51 20 28:30.3 9:12/M
3 Danny Newbern Gainesville GA 1288 51 31 33:21.4 10:45/M
4 Andy Nish Gainesville GA 1289 54 42 35:17.2 11:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1237 50 17 27:30.3 8:52/M
2 Caroline Newbern Gainesville GA 1287 51 28 31:31.7 10:10/M
3 Melanie Williams Flowery Branch GA 1322 52 51 37:30.7 12:06/M
4 Joyce Miller Buford GA 1283 50 59 38:26.7 12:24/M
5 Pam Reddick Flowery Branch GA 1295 54 63 40:11.4 12:58/M
6 Denise Crabb Buford GA 1231 52 73 44:52.8 14:28/M
7 Tammy Hulsey Gainesville GA 1262 53 82 50:46.0 16:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1340 56 9 25:07.4 8:06/M
2 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 1313 59 23 28:55.0 9:20/M
3 Michael Richards Gainesville GA 1300 59 80 49:13.8 15:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Hernandez Gainesville GA 1259 55 22 28:40.5 9:15/M
2 Peggy Copeland Clermont GA 1229 58 54 37:55.9 12:14/M
3 Bridget Conner Gainesville GA 1225 56 62 39:50.9 12:51/M
4 Sue Sheldon Sugar Hill GA 1304 56 87 51:26.7 16:35/M
5 Phyllis Cervantes Auburn GA 1220 59 88 53:34.0 17:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1265 61 12 26:20.2 8:30/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1346 64 30 31:42.5 10:14/M
3 Dave Sheldon Sugar Hill GA 1303 61 86 51:26.5 16:35/M
4 Hector Cervantes Auburn GA 1219 62 89 53:35.5 17:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Hulsey Gainesville GA 1261 63 45 35:30.9 11:27/M
2 Sharon Dewaal Braselton GA 1233 60 64 40:45.0 13:09/M
3 Gail Stepp Gainesville GA 1309 62 65 40:52.3 13:11/M
4 Elba Lozada Gainesville GA 1275 62 79 48:57.4 15:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1344 68 74 45:51.2 14:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1343 65 50 37:21.8 12:03/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1294 66 61 39:46.6 12:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1269 73 35 34:02.3 10:59/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Miller Gainesville GA 1284 75 67 43:26.8 14:01/M