2015 Run for a Life 5K Run for a Life 5K

2015 Run for a Life 5K

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Run for a Life 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kade Bloom Gainesville GA 311 15 M 1 15-19 19:54.6 6:25/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 326 33 M 1 30-34 20:07.0 6:29/M
3 Kyler Bloom Gainesville GA 314 17 M 2 15-19 21:37.3 6:58/M
4 Mary Baxter Gainesville GA 306 31 F 1 30-34 22:17.1 7:11/M
5 Kohlton Bloom Gainesville GA 313 14 M 1 11-14 22:32.0 7:16/M
6 Le Gibson Winder GA 388 46 M 1 45-49 25:42.6 8:17/M
7 Dalton Holman Gainesville GA 381 14 M 2 11-14 25:56.4 8:22/M
8 Christa Whitlow Gainesville GA 372 12 F 1 11-14 26:49.3 8:39/M
9 Tara Rogers Gainesville GA 382 37 F 1 35-39 26:59.5 8:42/M
10 Klay Bloom Gainesville GA 312 10 M 1 0-10 27:17.6 8:48/M
11 Derek Miller Buford GA 346 52 M 1 50-54 27:27.2 8:51/M
12 Cameron Whitlow Gainesville GA 369 10 M 2 0-10 27:57.2 9:01/M
13 Rodney Thompson Gainesville GA 375 45 M 2 45-49 29:00.2 9:21/M
14 Joy Butrum Auburn GA 319 43 F 1 40-44 30:19.5 9:47/M
15 Nicole Hitch Buford GA 333 25 F 1 25-29 30:20.9 9:47/M
16 Maggie Greene Dacula GA 327 33 F 2 30-34 30:32.9 9:51/M
17 Colleen Whitlow Gainesville GA 374 43 F 2 40-44 31:12.1 10:04/M
18 Woody Dobbs Flowery Branch GA 325 52 M 2 50-54 31:51.0 10:16/M
19 Danny Newbern Gainesville GA 377 52 M 3 50-54 32:16.8 10:25/M
20 Carianne Whitlow Gainesville GA 371 16 F 1 15-19 32:46.9 10:34/M
21 Paige Bennett Gainesville GA 308 45 F 1 45-49 32:51.3 10:36/M
22 Bryan Griffin Gainesville GA 387 39 M 1 35-39 32:55.7 10:37/M
23 Julia Bowen Cleveland GA 317 33 F 3 30-34 33:07.2 10:41/M
24 Brian Pierce Gainesville GA 376 52 M 4 50-54 33:24.4 10:46/M
25 Yahaira Camacho Gainesville GA 321 24 F 1 20-24 33:44.4 10:53/M
26 Lyn Hedstrom Gainesville GA 332 59 F 1 55-59 33:52.2 10:55/M
27 Staci Wagner Gainesville GA 366 36 F 2 35-39 34:00.7 10:58/M
28 Caroline Newbern Gainesville GA 378 52 F 1 50-54 34:04.0 10:59/M
29 Rodney Holman Gainesville GA 379 50 M 5 50-54 34:07.6 11:00/M
30 Carrie Thornton Buford GA 362 35 F 3 35-39 34:30.8 11:08/M
31 Al Gainey Gainesville GA 389 64 M 1 60-64 35:10.0 11:21/M
32 Alisa White Murrayville GA 368 51 F 2 50-54 35:50.6 11:34/M
33 Neysa Ladd Gainesville GA 340 43 F 3 40-44 36:02.1 11:37/M
34 Tim Slater Gainesville GA 357 44 M 1 40-44 36:03.8 11:38/M
35 Ester Romero Lula GA 353 28 F 2 25-29 36:06.9 11:39/M
36 Paula Blackwell Gainesville GA 309 58 F 2 55-59 36:53.7 11:54/M
37 Joyce Miller Buford GA 347 51 F 3 50-54 37:32.5 12:06/M
38 Judy Hulsey Gainesville GA 336 64 F 1 60-64 37:52.3 12:13/M
39 Sydney Phillips Gainesville GA 348 24 F 2 20-24 37:57.2 12:15/M
40 Kristin Martin Gainesville GA 345 34 F 4 30-34 38:56.8 12:34/M
41 Lauren Ables Gainesville GA 303 25 F 3 25-29 39:23.1 12:42/M
42 Stephen Lester Gainesville GA 343 32 M 2 30-34 39:26.8 12:43/M
43 Tre Lester Gainesville GA 344 7 M 3 0-10 39:27.1 12:44/M
44 Gail Stepp Gainesville GA 359 63 F 2 60-64 39:58.1 12:54/M
45 Peggy Copeland Clermont GA 323 59 F 3 55-59 40:14.3 12:59/M
46 Kelly Bell Flowery Branch GA 383 50 F 4 50-54 40:32.1 13:05/M
47 Olivia Grimsley Clarkesville GA 331 11 F 2 11-14 40:50.3 13:10/M
48 Kelly Austin Gainesville GA 304 30 F 5 30-34 41:17.1 13:19/M
49 Jennifer Cagle Clermont GA 320 38 F 4 35-39 41:45.1 13:28/M
50 Denise Crabb Buford GA 324 53 F 5 50-54 41:56.1 13:32/M
51 Brian Welton Gainesville GA 384 50 M 6 50-54 43:56.6 14:10/M
52 Caleb Welton Gainesville GA 385 7 M 4 0-10 43:56.8 14:10/M
53 Garrett McHenry Gainesville GA 380 14 M 3 11-14 48:05.0 15:31/M
54 Ken Simmons Gainesville GA 354 50 M 7 50-54 48:30.1 15:39/M
55 Lisa Simmons Gainesville GA 355 51 F 6 50-54 48:33.0 15:40/M
56 Beth Grimsley Clarkesville GA 330 49 F 2 45-49 48:38.4 15:41/M
57 Dennis Land Gainesville GA 341 65 M 1 65-69 49:33.0 15:59/M
58 Mary Brewster Gainesville GA 318 46 F 3 45-49 50:26.7 16:16/M
59 Joanne Barajas Braselton GA 305 54 F 7 50-54 50:27.8 16:16/M
60 Kristen Gresham Buford GA 329 35 F 5 35-39 51:23.9 16:35/M
61 Michelle Coker Oakwood GA 322 46 F 4 45-49 51:43.3 16:41/M
62 Stacey Reece Gainesville GA 351 51 M 8 50-54 52:20.4 16:53/M
63 Mandy Reece Gainesville GA 350 39 F 6 35-39 52:20.6 16:53/M
64 Nathan Slater Gainesville GA 356 10 M 5 0-10 52:56.9 17:05/M
65 Logan Waits Gainesville GA 367 9 M 6 0-10 52:58.6 17:05/M
66 Julie Howard Flowery Branch GA 334 36 F 7 35-39 53:08.3 17:08/M
67 Melody Howard Flowery Branch GA 335 11 F 3 11-14 53:08.5 17:08/M
68 Tim Reefer Oakwood GA 352 45 M 3 45-49 53:20.8 17:12/M
69 Kim Loving Auburn GA 386 52 F 8 50-54 54:18.4 17:31/M
70 Joy Beede Flowery Branch GA 307 53 F 9 50-54 54:18.6 17:31/M