Run for Cover 5K Run for Cover 5K


Run for Cover 5K

Age Group Results

January 11, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 50-54 60-64 65-69

Run for Cover 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conner Cole Alpharetta GA 997 16 1 18:25.5 5:56/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makena Gates Canton GA 473 11 12 22:49.5 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Silva Woodstock GA 996 48 4 19:45.6 6:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Sackellares Roswell GA 974 50 62 28:11.5 9:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryson Gates Canton GA 470 9 16 23:18.2 7:31/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 968 10 46 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 966 9 75 29:53.0 9:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Bowers Alpharetta GA 461 14 6 20:06.1 6:29/M
2 Collin Smith Cumming GA 983 14 7 20:59.4 6:46/M
3 John Landen Alpharetta GA 475 11 40 26:18.0 8:29/M
4 Kyle Pokallus Milton GA 970 14 68 29:11.2 9:25/M
5 Taylor Berthelot Alpharetta GA 913 14 72 29:40.2 9:34/M
6 Dylan Colter Alpharetta GA 923 14 73 29:46.3 9:36/M
7 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 953 11 89 33:01.8 10:39/M
8 Ethan Moore Milton GA 963 11 92 33:48.9 10:54/M
9 Zack Muncy Alpharetta GA 490 12 98 36:46.0 11:52/M
10 Jack Gallagher Alpharetta GA 480 11 99 36:52.5 11:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makena Gates Canton GA 473 11 12 22:49.5 7:22/M
2 Emily Bowers Alpharetta GA 462 14 23 23:59.4 7:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conner Cole Alpharetta GA 997 16 1 18:25.5 5:56/M
2 Preston Meade Alpharetta GA 998 16 2 18:36.9 6:00/M
3 Sam Sasser Alpharetta GA 975 17 3 19:16.9 6:13/M
4 Josh Winnett Alpharetta GA 481 15 8 21:20.0 6:53/M
5 Andy Butzow Alpharetta GA 921 15 13 22:54.9 7:23/M
6 Ryan Kiefe Alpharetta GA 471 17 14 23:04.2 7:26/M
7 Cory Amick Milton GA 901 17 18 23:44.4 7:39/M
8 Mack Farr Alpharetta GA 933 17 19 23:50.8 7:41/M
9 Chris Condon Alpharetta GA 924 17 20 23:51.2 7:42/M
10 Ethan Florence Alpharetta GA 934 15 21 23:53.0 7:42/M
11 Jake Hayward Milton GA 944 15 22 23:54.0 7:43/M
12 Grayson Bluhm Milton GA 914 15 26 24:07.0 7:47/M
13 Brandon Davis Milton GA 926 18 27 24:16.5 7:50/M
14 Adam Brown Alpharetta GA 918 15 28 24:16.7 7:50/M
15 Jonny Spratt Alpharetta GA 985 17 31 24:28.6 7:54/M
16 Shane Gallagher Alpharetta GA 472 17 32 24:29.8 7:54/M
17 Ben Thiesen Alpharetta GA 988 17 34 24:44.6 7:59/M
18 John Brolly Milton GA 916 16 37 25:44.7 8:18/M
19 Andrew Johnson Alpharetta GA 466 17 43 27:08.4 8:45/M
20 Harrison Arnold Alpharetta GA 907 16 44 27:15.9 8:47/M
21 Carl Brown Alpharetta GA 919 16 47 27:44.4 8:57/M
22 Daniel Arnold Alpharetta GA 905 17 48 27:46.3 8:57/M
23 Connor McElroy Alpharetta GA 477 17 50 27:49.2 8:58/M
24 Davis Hunt Alpharetta GA 946 15 51 27:49.6 8:58/M
25 Noah Drake Milton GA 929 15 52 27:50.5 8:59/M
26 Taylor Zubek Milton GA 993 17 53 27:54.1 9:00/M
27 Cole Burry Milton GA 920 18 57 28:04.2 9:03/M
28 Michael Price Alpharetta GA 972 18 59 28:07.1 9:04/M
29 Cole Houghton Milton GA 945 18 60 28:08.1 9:05/M
30 Jacob Bierbower Alpharetta GA 482 15 61 28:10.1 9:05/M
31 Nick Mirabella Alpharetta GA 962 17 65 28:32.1 9:12/M
32 Garrett Hans Alpharetta GA 938 18 66 28:34.1 9:13/M
33 Sam Parker Milton GA 969 15 69 29:15.8 9:26/M
34 Brett Houdeshell Alpharetta GA 994 15 78 30:13.3 9:45/M
35 Jake Jenkins Milton GA 947 18 79 30:52.6 9:57/M
36 Griffin Basile Alpharetta GA 995 15 87 32:01.1 10:20/M
37 Jackson Anderson Alpharetta GA 903 16 96 34:59.3 11:17/M
38 Andy Lawton Alpharetta GA 957 16 97 34:59.7 11:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ibrahime Balde Norcross GA 909 24 5 19:57.9 6:26/M
2 Trent Kammerer Bethlehem GA 949 23 63 28:18.0 9:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Kloppenburg Athens GA 951 34 17 23:31.2 7:35/M
2 David Rogers Louisville KY 973 31 36 25:32.2 8:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 990 32 88 32:43.5 10:33/M
2 Katie Daniel Alpharetta GA 925 30 94 34:10.2 11:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sy Ehlidil Alpharetta GA 932 36 25 24:03.3 7:45/M
2 Brian Mott Alpharetta GA 965 35 49 27:48.4 8:58/M
3 Paul Dunn Alpharetta GA 931 38 55 27:54.6 9:00/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 952 36 90 33:02.9 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Dunn Milton GA 930 38 54 27:54.4 9:00/M
2 Christine Bridge Cumming GA 915 39 58 28:05.6 9:04/M
3 Lisa Balzer Cumming GA 910 36 91 33:43.2 10:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Anderson Woodstock GA 904 44 42 27:06.0 8:45/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 936 42 81 31:07.5 10:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Silva Woodstock GA 996 48 4 19:45.6 6:22/M
2 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 967 48 9 21:48.7 7:02/M
3 Eric Dipietro Canton GA 464 47 10 22:30.9 7:15/M
4 William Sharp Marietta GA 978 48 29 24:20.5 7:51/M
5 Chris Schott Alpharetta GA 484 47 35 25:18.9 8:10/M
6 Brian Muncy Alpharetta GA 489 45 41 26:43.2 8:37/M
7 Jeff Jenkins Milton Ga GA 948 48 70 29:18.1 9:27/M
8 Chris Purvis Adairsville GA 476 47 80 30:56.8 9:59/M
9 Steve Condon Alpharetta GA 474 46 95 34:23.5 11:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Kiever Woodstock GA 487 54 11 22:31.1 7:16/M
2 Matthew Chestnut Roswell GA 463 54 15 23:06.0 7:27/M
3 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 465 53/td> 30 24:23.5 7:52/M
4 Traylor Thiesen Alpharetta GA 989 53 39 26:05.3 8:25/M
5 Pat Foley Duluth GA 999 50 71 29:24.4 9:29/M
6 Brian McElroy Alpharetta GA 479 50 74 29:49.0 9:37/M
7 Bill Bierbower Alpharetta GA 486 50 106 52:42.7 17:00/M
8 Greg Arnold Alpharetta GA 906 51 107 52:44.6 17:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Sackellares Roswell GA 974 50 62 28:11.5 9:05/M
2 Catherine Price Alpharetta GA 971 51 83 31:27.9 10:09/M
3 Amy Thiesen Alpharetta GA 987 50 84 31:30.9 10:10/M
4 Tammy McElroy Alpharetta GA 478 50 85 31:39.4 10:13/M
5 Lane Arnold Alpharetta GA 908 51 102 38:36.9 12:27/M
6 Julie Hans Alpharetta GA 939 53 103 38:37.1 12:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 459 55 24 24:00.1 7:45/M
2 Jean Baudrand Milton GA 911 55 77 30:09.8 9:44/M
3 Wayland Harkey Alpharetta GA 483 59 82 31:13.4 10:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hosmer Marietta GA 1000 62 33 24:32.5 7:55/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 950 60 38 25:51.2 8:20/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 469 63 45 27:23.5 8:50/M
4 Scott Dickson Atlanta GA 928 61 56 27:58.9 9:01/M
5 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 460 64 86 31:57.4 10:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 943 64 93 34:00.9 10:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Brookshire Acworth GA 917 68 64 28:30.0 9:12/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 942 65 76 29:54.2 9:39/M
3 Ron Landen Columbus GA 954 69 100 37:10.8 11:59/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 976 67 105 50:15.1 16:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 937 65 101 37:18.8 12:02/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 991 69 104 42:52.0 13:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 488 70 67 28:49.0 9:18/M