Run for Cover 5K Run for Cover 5K


Run for Cover 5K

Overall Finish List

January 11, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Run for Cover 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Conner Cole Alpharetta GA 997 16 M 1 15-19 18:25.5 5:56/M
2 Preston Meade Alpharetta GA 998 16 M 2 15-19 18:36.9 6:00/M
3 Sam Sasser Alpharetta GA 975 17 M 3 15-19 19:16.9 6:13/M
4 Frank Silva Woodstock GA 996 48 M 1 45-49 19:45.6 6:22/M
5 Ibrahime Balde Norcross GA 909 24 M 1 20-24 19:57.9 6:26/M
6 Sam Bowers Alpharetta GA 461 14 M 1 11-14 20:06.1 6:29/M
7 Collin Smith Cumming GA 983 14 M 2 11-14 20:59.4 6:46/M
8 Josh Winnett Alpharetta GA 481 15 M 4 15-19 21:20.0 6:53/M
9 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 967 48 M 2 45-49 21:48.7 7:02/M
10 Eric Dipietro Canton GA 464 47 M 3 45-49 22:30.9 7:15/M
11 Bill Kiever Woodstock GA 487 54 M 1 50-54 22:31.1 7:16/M
12 Makena Gates Canton GA 473 11 F 1 11-14 22:49.5 7:22/M
13 Andy Butzow Alpharetta GA 921 15 M 5 15-19 22:54.9 7:23/M
14 Ryan Kiefe Alpharetta GA 471 17 M 6 15-19 23:04.2 7:26/M
15 Matthew Chestnut Roswell GA 463 54 M 2 50-54 23:06.0 7:27/M
16 Bryson Gates Canton GA 470 9 M 1 0-10 23:18.2 7:31/M
17 George Kloppenburg Athens GA 951 34 M 1 30-34 23:31.2 7:35/M
18 Cory Amick Milton GA 901 17 M 7 15-19 23:44.4 7:39/M
19 Mack Farr Alpharetta GA 933 17 M 8 15-19 23:50.8 7:41/M
20 Chris Condon Alpharetta GA 924 17 M 9 15-19 23:51.2 7:42/M
21 Ethan Florence Alpharetta GA 934 15 M 10 15-19 23:53.0 7:42/M
22 Jake Hayward Milton GA 944 15 M 11 15-19 23:54.0 7:43/M
23 Emily Bowers Alpharetta GA 462 14 F 2 11-14 23:59.4 7:44/M
24 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 459 55 M 1 55-59 24:00.1 7:45/M
25 Sy Ehlidil Alpharetta GA 932 36 M 1 35-39 24:03.3 7:45/M
26 Grayson Bluhm Milton GA 914 15 M 12 15-19 24:07.0 7:47/M
27 Brandon Davis Milton GA 926 18 M 13 15-19 24:16.5 7:50/M
28 Adam Brown Alpharetta GA 918 15 M 14 15-19 24:16.7 7:50/M
29 William Sharp Marietta GA 978 48 M 4 45-49 24:20.5 7:51/M
30 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 465 53 M 3 50-54 24:23.5 7:52/M
31 Jonny Spratt Alpharetta GA 985 17 M 15 15-19 24:28.6 7:54/M
32 Shane Gallagher Alpharetta GA 472 17 M 16 15-19 24:29.8 7:54/M
33 Gary Hosmer Marietta GA 1000 62 M 1 60-64 24:32.5 7:55/M
34 Ben Thiesen Alpharetta GA 988 17 M 17 15-19 24:44.6 7:59/M
35 Chris Schott Alpharetta GA 484 47 M 5 45-49 25:18.9 8:10/M
36 David Rogers Louisville KY 973 31 M 2 30-34 25:32.2 8:14/M
37 John Brolly Milton GA 916 16 M 18 15-19 25:44.7 8:18/M
38 Roger Keel Valley AL 950 60 M 2 60-64 25:51.2 8:20/M
39 Traylor Thiesen Alpharetta GA 989 53 M 4 50-54 26:05.3 8:25/M
40 John Landen Alpharetta GA 475 11 M 3 11-14 26:18.0 8:29/M
41 Brian Muncy Alpharetta GA 489 45 M 6 45-49 26:43.2 8:37/M
42 Paul Anderson Woodstock GA 904 44 M 1 40-44 27:06.0 8:45/M
43 Andrew Johnson Alpharetta GA 466 17 M 19 15-19 27:08.4 8:45/M
44 Harrison Arnold Alpharetta GA 907 16 M 20 15-19 27:15.9 8:47/M
45 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 469 63 M 3 60-64 27:23.5 8:50/M
46 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 968 10 F 1 0-10 27:33.8 8:53/M
47 Carl Brown Alpharetta GA 919 16 M 21 15-19 27:44.4 8:57/M
48 Daniel Arnold Alpharetta GA 905 17 M 22 15-19 27:46.3 8:57/M
49 Brian Mott Alpharetta GA 965 35 M 2 35-39 27:48.4 8:58/M
50 Connor McElroy Alpharetta GA 477 17 M 23 15-19 27:49.2 8:58/M
51 Davis Hunt Alpharetta GA 946 15 M 24 15-19 27:49.6 8:58/M
52 Noah Drake Milton GA 929 15 M 25 15-19 27:50.5 8:59/M
53 Taylor Zubek Milton GA 993 17 M 26 15-19 27:54.1 9:00/M
54 Caroline Dunn Milton GA 930 38 F 1 35-39 27:54.4 9:00/M
55 Paul Dunn Alpharetta GA 931 38 M 3 35-39 27:54.6 9:00/M
56 Scott Dickson Atlanta GA 928 61 M 4 60-64 27:58.9 9:01/M
57 Cole Burry Milton GA 920 18 M 27 15-19 28:04.2 9:03/M
58 Christine Bridge Cumming GA 915 39 F 2 35-39 28:05.6 9:04/M
59 Michael Price Alpharetta GA 972 18 M 28 15-19 28:07.1 9:04/M
60 Cole Houghton Milton GA 945 18 M 29 15-19 28:08.1 9:05/M
61 Jacob Bierbower Alpharetta GA 482 15 M 30 15-19 28:10.1 9:05/M
62 Tracy Sackellares Roswell GA 974 50 F 1 50-54 28:11.5 9:05/M
63 Trent Kammerer Bethlehem GA 949 23 M 2 20-24 28:18.0 9:08/M
64 Jim Brookshire Acworth GA 917 68 M 1 65-69 28:30.0 9:12/M
65 Nick Mirabella Alpharetta GA 962 17 M 31 15-19 28:32.1 9:12/M
66 Garrett Hans Alpharetta GA 938 18 M 32 15-19 28:34.1 9:13/M
67 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 488 70 M 1 70-74 28:49.0 9:18/M
68 Kyle Pokallus Milton GA 970 14 M 4 11-14 29:11.2 9:25/M
69 Sam Parker Milton GA 969 15 M 33 15-19 29:15.8 9:26/M
70 Jeff Jenkins Milton Ga GA 948 48 M 7 45-49 29:18.1 9:27/M
71 Pat Foley Duluth GA 999 50 M 5 50-54 29:24.4 9:29/M
72 Taylor Berthelot Alpharetta GA 913 14 M 5 11-14 29:40.2 9:34/M
73 Dylan Colter Alpharetta GA 923 14 M 6 11-14 29:46.3 9:36/M
74 Brian McElroy Alpharetta GA 479 50 M 6 50-54 29:49.0 9:37/M
75 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 966 9 F 2 0-10 29:53.0 9:38/M
76 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 942 65 M 2 65-69 29:54.2 9:39/M
77 Jean Baudrand Milton GA 911 55 M 2 55-59 30:09.8 9:44/M
78 Brett Houdeshell Alpharetta GA 994 15 M 34 15-19 30:13.3 9:45/M
79 Jake Jenkins Milton GA 947 18 M 35 15-19 30:52.6 9:57/M
80 Chris Purvis Adairsville GA 476 47 M 8 45-49 30:56.8 9:59/M
81 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 936 42 M 2 40-44 31:07.5 10:02/M
82 Wayland Harkey Alpharetta GA 483 59 M 3 55-59 31:13.4 10:04/M
83 Catherine Price Alpharetta GA 971 51 F 2 50-54 31:27.9 10:09/M
84 Amy Thiesen Alpharetta GA 987 50 F 3 50-54 31:30.9 10:10/M
85 Tammy McElroy Alpharetta GA 478 50 F 4 50-54 31:39.4 10:13/M
86 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 460 64 M 5 60-64 31:57.4 10:18/M
87 Griffin Basile Alpharetta GA 995 15 M 36 15-19 32:01.1 10:20/M
88 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 990 32 F 1 30-34 32:43.5 10:33/M
89 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 953 11 M 7 11-14 33:01.8 10:39/M
90 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 952 36 M 4 35-39 33:02.9 10:39/M
91 Lisa Balzer Cumming GA 910 36 F 3 35-39 33:43.2 10:53/M
92 Ethan Moore Milton GA 963 11 M 8 11-14 33:48.9 10:54/M
93 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 943 64 F 1 60-64 34:00.9 10:58/M
94 Katie Daniel Alpharetta GA 925 30 F 2 30-34 34:10.2 11:01/M
95 Steve Condon Alpharetta GA 474 46 M 9 45-49 34:23.5 11:05/M
96 Jackson Anderson Alpharetta GA 903 16 M 37 15-19 34:59.3 11:17/M
97 Andy Lawton Alpharetta GA 957 16 M 38 15-19 34:59.7 11:17/M
98 Zack Muncy Alpharetta GA 490 12 M 9 11-14 36:46.0 11:52/M
99 Jack Gallagher Alpharetta GA 480 11 M 10 11-14 36:52.5 11:54/M
100 Ron Landen Columbus GA 954 69 M 3 65-69 37:10.8 11:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 937 65 F 1 65-69 37:18.8 12:02/M
102 Lane Arnold Alpharetta GA 908 51 F 5 50-54 38:36.9 12:27/M
103 Julie Hans Alpharetta GA 939 53 F 6 50-54 38:37.1 12:27/M
104 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 991 69 F 2 65-69 42:52.0 13:50/M
105 Chris Scammon Rex GA 976 67 M 4 65-69 50:15.1 16:13/M
106 Bill Bierbower Alpharetta GA 486 50 M 7 50-54 52:42.7 17:00/M
107 Greg Arnold Alpharetta GA 906 51 M 8 50-54 52:44.6 17:01/M