Run for Cover 5K Run for Cover 5K


Run for Cover 5K

Age Group Results

January 31, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run for Cover 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Marshall Alpharetta GA 893 17 1 17:43.8 5:43/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Buchanan Alpharetta GA 622 13 24 22:50.2 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Marshall Alpharetta GA 892 49 2 18:08.6 5:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Marshall Alpharetta GA 894 49 40 23:42.7 7:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 694 9 8 20:40.4 6:40/M
2 Timmy Cole Alpharetta GA 868 9 12 21:24.5 6:54/M
3 Joey Vos Cumming GA 786 10 15 21:53.2 7:04/M
4 Cory Chambers Milton GA 887 10 102 27:30.1 8:52/M
5 Nathan Majure Roswell GA 705 7 200 35:32.3 11:28/M
6 Jake Vos Cumming GA 785 8 206 36:41.5 11:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Drummond Alpharetta GA 1252 10 126 28:04.3 9:03/M
2 Katelyn Rager Alpharetta GA 600 9 142 29:15.8 9:26/M
3 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 733 10 154 30:04.6 9:42/M
4 Sarah Taylor Dallas GA 777 10 167 31:46.0 10:15/M
5 Mary King Alpharetta GA 769 10 168 31:48.0 10:15/M
6 Ella Katekovich Milton GA 897 10 183 32:58.9 10:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Rager Alpharetta GA 799 13 4 19:22.9 6:15/M
2 Aiden Proffitt Alpharetta GA 744 11 9 21:06.2 6:48/M
3 Alex Wilson Alpharetta GA 789 11 11 21:24.1 6:54/M
4 Brice Thompson Milton GA 781 12 17 21:57.7 7:05/M
5 Holden Canouse Alpharetta GA 628 13 18 22:15.1 7:11/M
6 Hayden Davis Alpharetta GA 647 14 20 22:40.1 7:19/M
7 Joseph Pick Milton GA 593 13 22 22:41.1 7:19/M
8 Caleb Kahn Milton GA 688 12 23 22:44.7 7:20/M
9 Matthew Curtis Alpharetta GA 642 14 29 23:19.3 7:31/M
10 Max Schuster Alpharetta GA 800 12 34 23:29.4 7:35/M
11 Ethan O'Connor Alpharetta GA 1250 12 41 23:45.0 7:40/M
12 Luke Harris Newnan GA 1235 12 44 23:49.7 7:41/M
13 Connor Divita Alpharetta GA 649 14 50 24:15.0 7:49/M
14 John Lawton Alpharetta GA 701 12 52 24:22.5 7:52/M
15 Brandon Gottlieb Canton GA 876 14 55 24:30.3 7:54/M
16 Alec Hutchinson Roswell GA 683 13 59 24:40.2 7:57/M
17 Jack Windeler Alpharetta GA 792 12 60 24:43.0 7:58/M
18 Eric Franklin Alpharetta GA 664 14 65 25:11.2 8:07/M
19 Mitchell Scott Milton GA 765 12 70 25:37.4 8:16/M
20 Ethan Moore Milton GA 725 12 80 26:31.4 8:33/M
21 Padraic Hutchison Roswell GA 684 12 82 26:32.7 8:34/M
22 Keith Hyman Roswell GA 686 11 85 26:35.1 8:35/M
23 Noah Frank Roswell GA 663 13 90 26:54.7 8:41/M
24 Andrew Saren Milton GA 1266 14 98 27:21.7 8:49/M
25 William Smith Alpharetta GA 768 12 99 27:23.9 8:50/M
26 Jack Rocco Alpharetta GA 752 12 100 27:24.2 8:50/M
27 Cole Monette Milton GA 1236 13 114 27:48.9 8:58/M
28 Carson Hawks Alpharetta GA 874 14 116 27:50.7 8:59/M
29 Ben Hutkoff Alpharetta GA 685 14 117 27:51.0 8:59/M
30 Drayton McMichael Alpharetta GA 716 14 119 27:52.5 8:59/M
31 Michael Iannone Alpharetta GA 687 13 124 28:02.0 9:03/M
32 Davis Anderson Alpharetta GA 603 14 134 28:31.1 9:12/M
33 Matt Brown Roswell GA 620 13 137 28:36.3 9:14/M
34 Zack Muncy Alpharetta GA 728 13 139 28:40.9 9:15/M
35 Case Condon Alpharetta GA 635 13 153 30:02.9 9:41/M
36 Daniel Basile Milton GA 609 14 155 30:07.0 9:43/M
37 Will Bentley Roswell GA 1256 13 157 30:22.2 9:48/M
38 Will Purcell Milton GA 878 14 160 30:32.8 9:51/M
39 Carson Connolly Alpharetta GA 637 12 162 30:55.0 9:58/M
40 Jack Gallagher Alpharetta GA 598 12 163 31:09.3 10:03/M
41 Jack Phillips Alpharetta GA 865 12 164 31:27.8 10:09/M
42 Nick Hoover Alpharetta GA 678 14 174 32:21.1 10:26/M
43 Stephen Rielly Milton GA 750 13 176 32:37.5 10:31/M
44 Daniel Horne Milton GA 679 14 177 32:37.9 10:31/M
45 Andrew Young Roswell GA 795 12 197 34:32.6 11:08/M
46 James Kilian Roswell GA 692 14 199 35:27.5 11:26/M
47 Fisher Finley Alpharetta GA 1277 12 201 35:36.1 11:29/M
48 Grant Wilson Aloharetta GA 790 13 227 44:30.1 14:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Buchanan Alpharetta GA 622 13 24 22:50.2 7:22/M
2 Liliana Martinez Cumming GA 1282 13 28 23:18.3 7:31/M
3 Lauren Harris Alpharetta GA 873 13 42 23:46.0 7:40/M
4 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 734 11 45 23:53.4 7:42/M
5 Regan Ward Milton GA 787 11 69 25:36.0 8:15/M
6 Audrey Minton Alpharetta GA 1258 11 91 27:00.7 8:43/M
7 Kristen Courtemanche Milton GA 1263 11 178 32:51.8 10:36/M
8 Megan MacHan Alpharetta GA 1260 11 179 32:52.1 10:36/M
9 Emma Ellis Atlanta GA 1241 14 195 34:12.6 11:02/M
10 Camille Green Milton GA 671 11 203 36:04.8 11:38/M
11 Paige Chambers Milton GA 890 11 204 36:06.6 11:39/M
12 Madison Taylor Dallas GA 775 12 205 36:12.7 11:41/M
13 Anna Miele Atlanta GA 1244 14 228 46:44.7 15:05/M
14 Grace Harrison Atlanta GA 1243 14 229 46:44.9 15:05/M
15 Mikalah Jenifer Atlanta GA 1242 14 230 46:44.9 15:05/M
16 Hannah Reding Alpharetta GA 1234 12 238 53:02.4 17:06/M
17 Shannon Robinson Alpharetta GA 1254 12 241 53:07.9 17:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Marshall Alpharetta GA 893 17 1 17:43.8 5:43/M
2 Andy Butzow Alpharetta GA 626 16 7 20:03.2 6:28/M
3 Tate Simmons Milton GA 880 15 10 21:13.4 6:51/M
4 Chris Condon Alpharetta GA 636 18 26 23:10.1 7:28/M
5 John Brolly Milton GA 616 17 27 23:10.3 7:28/M
6 Shane Gallagher Alpharetta GA 597 18 33 23:26.5 7:34/M
7 Jonny Spratt Alpharetta GA 771 18 35 23:30.0 7:35/M
8 Tripp Curtis Roswell GA 643 15 36 23:31.7 7:35/M
9 Mack Farr Alpharetta GA 658 18 38 23:38.0 7:37/M
10 Jake Hayward Milton GA 676 16 39 23:38.5 7:37/M
11 Johnathan Romero Alpharetta GA 754 15 51 24:18.2 7:50/M
12 Jake Ulman Milton GA 783 15 58 24:39.0 7:57/M
13 Chris Cory Roswell GA 877 17 72 25:52.5 8:21/M
14 Tyler Bradshaw Alpharetta GA 881 15 74 26:08.1 8:26/M
15 Cory Amick Milton GA 601 18 76 26:26.5 8:32/M
16 Tyler Case Alpharetta GA 630 18 77 26:26.8 8:32/M
17 Hunter Graham Alpharetta GA 1255 17 79 26:30.3 8:33/M
18 Griffin Basile Milton GA 610 17 81 26:32.4 8:34/M
19 Grayson Bluhm Milton GA 615 16 83 26:32.9 8:34/M
20 Cory McDonough Roswell GA 864 15 84 26:34.9 8:34/M
21 Noah Drake Milton GA 651 16 88 26:54.1 8:41/M
22 Sam Parker Alpharetta GA 740 16 97 27:20.5 8:49/M
23 Alex Brown Alpharetta GA 618 18 104 27:33.1 8:53/M
24 Emanuel Green Milton GA 673 15 110 27:38.8 8:55/M
25 Callum Parker Milton GA 739 15 115 27:49.6 8:58/M
26 Kevin Murphy Alpharetta GA 729 15 120 27:53.1 9:00/M
27 Jake Zielinski Milton GA 797 18 128 28:11.4 9:05/M
28 Sam Burrafato Alpharetta GA 1274 17 129 28:13.7 9:06/M
29 Taylor Berthelot Alpharetta GA 613 15 130 28:19.2 9:08/M
30 Brett Houdeshell Alpharetta GA 681 16 131 28:21.1 9:09/M
31 Jackson Anderson Alpharetta GA 604 17 132 28:28.3 9:11/M
32 Hamilton McDaniel Alpharetta GA 715 15 135 28:32.3 9:12/M
33 Kieran Burns Cumming GA 624 15 136 28:33.2 9:13/M
34 Kyle Pokallus Milton GA 743 15 172 32:15.8 10:24/M
35 Davis Hunt Alpharetta GA 871 16 175 32:33.3 10:30/M
36 Marku Pacleb Gainesville GA 737 16 180 32:57.4 10:38/M
37 Connor Young Milton GA 882 18 188 33:43.4 10:53/M
38 Michael Desantis Alpharetta GA 648 18 191 33:51.7 10:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Graham Gainesville GA 1248 18 165 31:29.7 10:09/M
2 Harper Davis Alpharetta GA 646 16 181 32:58.2 10:38/M
3 Naina Murthy Atlanta GA 1240 15 194 34:12.3 11:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick O'Neill Atlanta GA 1264 23 46 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Tim Nickerson Woodstock GA 730 20 53 24:24.5 7:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Kilian Roswell GA 693 20 87 26:51.6 8:40/M
2 Emily Laughlin Alpharetta GA 696 22 145 29:26.5 9:30/M
3 Audra Marsh Sandy Springs GA 708 23 208 37:29.9 12:05/M
4 Alexandra Cocca Spartanburg SC 632 23 220 41:29.6 13:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Laughlin Alpharetta GA 699 26 125 28:02.3 9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Laughlin Alpharetta GA 698 25 66 25:17.9 8:09/M
2 Carolyn Lyden Woodstock GA 704 26 68 25:34.7 8:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 1271 34 6 19:56.6 6:26/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 665 33 14 21:51.9 7:03/M
3 Sascha Hollingsworth Sandy Springs GA 677 32 185 33:15.4 10:44/M
4 Ryan Laurent Atlanta GA 1265 30 244 54:50.5 17:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tribuzio Alpharetta GA 1272 33 113 27:48.2 8:58/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 748 34 156 30:08.5 9:43/M
3 Emily Vandreumel Gastonia NC 784 30 242 54:47.0 17:40/M
4 Jessica Moyer Smyrna GA 726 30 243 54:49.3 17:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 695 37 13 21:40.0 6:59/M
2 Ian Queen Milton GA 746 37 47 24:02.6 7:45/M
3 Troy Hudson Canton GA 682 36 67 25:33.7 8:15/M
4 Joseph Smith Roswell GA 770 35 121 27:53.9 9:00/M
5 Naseem Kader Milton GA 1273 36 122 28:00.3 9:02/M
6 Tom Dell 1246 37 138 28:36.6 9:14/M
7 Shanker Balakrishnan Alpharetta GA 607 35 159 30:31.3 9:51/M
8 Chad Taylor Dallas GA 774 37 166 31:44.8 10:14/M
9 Yoan Mattos Roswell GA 712 36 190 33:48.1 10:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Sanders Milton GA 756 37 86 26:44.1 8:37/M
2 Amy Bhame Alpharetta GA 614 35 152 29:58.7 9:40/M
3 Olga Norton Johns Creek GA 732 36 216 39:59.9 12:54/M
4 Yoan Mattos Roswell GA 711 36 236 50:59.0 16:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Weisbecker Alpharetta GA 788 42 54 24:29.0 7:54/M
2 Travis Reding Alpharetta GA 900 41 73 26:06.2 8:25/M
3 Aaron Frank Roswell GA 662 43 89 26:54.4 8:41/M
4 Chris Giovannielli Alpharetta GA 667 42 93 27:02.2 8:43/M
5 Steve Renfro Roswell GA 749 44 127 28:10.4 9:05/M
6 Ray Katekovich Milton GA 896 41 182 32:58.6 10:38/M
7 Chris Ward Milton GA 1249 43 186 33:30.3 10:48/M
8 Patrick Majure Roswell GA 706 44 224 43:51.3 14:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Guiney Milton GA 675 44 57 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Lisa Minton Alpharetta GA 1259 44 92 27:01.0 8:43/M
3 Suzie Drummond Alpharetta GA 1251 44 133 28:29.9 9:11/M
4 Shelley Wilson Alpharetta GA 791 42 169 31:51.1 10:16/M
5 Laura Monette Milton GA 1237 42 171 32:05.9 10:21/M
6 Susan Miller Roswell GA 717 41 173 32:20.7 10:26/M
7 Evangeline Pacleb Gainesville GA 736 43 214 38:44.0 12:30/M
8 Paula Taylor Dallas GA 776 40 217 40:03.0 12:55/M
9 Holly Lloyd Alpharetta GA 702 44 218 40:03.3 12:55/M
10 Kari Keeton Atlanta GA 691 41 231 46:56.3 15:08/M
11 Nancy Lloyd Alpharetta GA 703 42 235 50:41.1 16:21/M
12 Tracie-Lee Burr Roswell GA 625 43 237 52:30.4 16:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Marshall Alpharetta GA 892 49 2 18:08.6 5:51/M
2 Dan Malloy Roswell GA 707 47 16 21:54.1 7:04/M
3 Jame Canouse Alpharetta GA 629 46 25 22:57.6 7:24/M
4 Jon Rager Alpharetta GA 599 46 43 23:49.5 7:41/M
5 David Graham Gainesville GA 1247 46 48 24:09.0 7:47/M
6 Brian Muncy Milton GA 727 46 49 24:13.5 7:49/M
7 Chris Schott Alpharetta GA 886 49 71 25:40.1 8:17/M
8 Michael Windeler Alpharetta GA 793 46 75 26:13.8 8:27/M
9 Paul Anderson Woodstock GA 605 45 106 27:34.4 8:54/M
10 Michael Proffitt Alpharetta GA 745 48 108 27:37.9 8:55/M
11 Warren MacHan Alpharetta GA 1261 49 141 29:01.2 9:22/M
12 Rob Rocco Alpharetta GA 753 45 143 29:18.9 9:27/M
13 James Connolly Alpharetta GA 639 46 192 33:59.9 10:58/M
14 Chris McDougal Dahlonega GA 1245 46 193 34:11.5 11:02/M
15 Andrew Young Roswell GA 794 48 198 34:32.8 11:08/M
16 William Buchanan Alpharetta GA 1270 45 210 37:42.5 12:10/M
17 David Burns Cumming GA 623 49 221 41:36.5 13:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Marshall Alpharetta GA 894 49 40 23:42.7 7:39/M
2 Cindy MacHan Alpharetta GA 1262 46 63 24:54.9 8:02/M
3 Maureen Chambers Milton GA 889 45 103 27:30.4 8:52/M
4 Ivey Giovannielli Milton GA 668 45 123 28:01.8 9:02/M
5 Susan Brown Roswell GA 621 49 148 29:56.4 9:39/M
6 Jennifer Zielinski Milton GA 798 48 149 29:56.9 9:39/M
7 Kim Horne Milton GA 680 49 150 29:57.8 9:40/M
8 Beth Nintzel Alpharetta GA 731 45 211 38:11.1 12:19/M
9 Fendi Fei Alpharetta GA 659 46 212 38:11.3 12:19/M
10 Chevela Green Milton GA 672 45 223 43:49.3 14:08/M
11 Carita Ducre Slidell LA 652 45 225 43:53.0 14:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Torres Cumming GA 1269 50 3 19:03.6 6:09/M
2 Tom Doering Milton GA 650 54 5 19:52.9 6:25/M
3 Richard Foreman Alpharetta GA 872 53 21 22:40.4 7:19/M
4 Sean Parker Milton GA 741 52 32 23:24.4 7:33/M
5 Joe Schwartz Alpharetta GA 760 52 37 23:33.6 7:36/M
6 Ben Roberts Dacula GA 751 53 62 24:50.9 8:01/M
7 Mark Amick Milton GA 602 50 78 26:27.0 8:32/M
8 Mitch Ferguson Alpharetta GA 660 54 94 27:04.2 8:44/M
9 Jim Adams Milton GA 1238 54 96 27:17.3 8:48/M
10 Kevin Laughlin Alpharetta GA 697 52 101 27:26.7 8:51/M
11 Traylor Thiesen Alpharetta GA 780 54 105 27:33.3 8:53/M
12 Duncan Scott Milton GA 762 50 112 27:47.3 8:58/M
13 Tom Minella Milton GA 720 53 118 27:51.8 8:59/M
14 Ray Pacleb Gainesville GA 738 52 140 28:52.3 9:19/M
15 Alan Ulman Milton GA 782 54 147 29:34.4 9:32/M
16 John Burrafato Alpharetta GA 1278 51 151 29:58.1 9:40/M
17 Jeffrey Kahn Milton GA 689 52 187 33:30.5 10:48/M
18 David M Harris Newnan GA 1233 52 202 35:53.8 11:35/M
19 Ron Green Milton GA 674 50 226 43:54.7 14:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Thiesen Alpharetta GA 778 52 107 27:37.6 8:55/M
2 Tracy Sackellares Roswell GA 595 51 146 29:33.2 9:32/M
3 Deb Fahey Cumming GA 656 52 170 32:01.2 10:20/M
4 Jana Marsh Sandy Springs GA 709 52 189 33:45.4 10:53/M
5 Therese Minella Milton GA 719 53 215 39:54.4 12:52/M
6 Laura Cocca Johns Creek GA 633 52 222 41:37.7 13:25/M
7 Susan Pick Milton GA 594 50 234 50:28.7 16:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 883 56 30 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 Dwight Davis Alpharetta GA 645 55 31 23:21.8 7:32/M
3 Matthew Chestnut Roswell GA 631 55 64 24:58.9 8:03/M
4 Graeme Robinson Alpharetta GA 1253 55 95 27:12.7 8:46/M
5 Charles Cagle Milton GA 627 58 144 29:22.9 9:28/M
6 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1275 56 184 33:03.8 10:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda George Roswell GA 666 55 158 30:23.0 9:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1239 62 19 22:28.6 7:15/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 690 61 56 24:35.1 7:56/M
3 Dan Farr Ithaca NY 657 61 109 27:38.3 8:55/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1276 64 207 37:14.1 12:01/M
5 Tony Maulucci Roswell GA 713 64 239 53:03.8 17:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Phelps Roswell GA 742 61 240 53:04.0 17:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 869 66 61 24:48.4 8:00/M
2 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 884 65 161 30:46.9 9:55/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 759 68 233 48:46.1 15:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 870 65 209 37:40.4 12:09/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 669 66 232 48:45.1 15:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 863 71 111 27:43.5 8:56/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1279 73 196 34:13.4 11:02/M
3 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 767 70 213 38:27.9 12:24/M
4 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 772 74 245 57:01.6 18:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 796 70 246 57:30.7 18:33/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Morse Austell GA 899 75 219 41:06.7 13:15/M