2015 - 5K Run for Glory 5K Run for Glory

2015 - 5K Run for Glory

Age Group Results

July 04, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-18 19-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run for Glory

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Kelso Lithia Springs GA 1290 39 1 18:45.9 6:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Barrett Clarkesville GA 1203 20 15 24:41.3 7:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 1296 45 13 24:02.3 7:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Coleman Gainesville GA 1211 40 38 28:43.9 9:16/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1227 10 9 22:24.4 7:14/M
2 Zac Baker Demorest GA 1268 7 42 29:59.8 9:40/M
3 Corvin Parham Mount Airy GA 1288 10 47 30:28.7 9:50/M
4 Jedd Thomas Cleveland GA 1299 8 82 41:38.9 13:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Rogers Mount Airy GA 1246 9 66 35:17.9 11:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1294 13 11 23:47.8 7:40/M
2 Jesus Olvera Clayton GA 1274 13 29 28:02.0 9:03/M
3 Weston Bentley Clayton GA 1273 13 81 40:52.9 13:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Shubert Alto GA 1250 12 64 35:11.4 11:21/M
2 Lexi Nix Clarkesville GA 1285 13 92 55:33.6 17:55/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Cochran Baldwin GA 1292 15 2 19:03.4 6:09/M
2 Jimmy Cochran Baldwin GA 1293 15 3 19:11.4 6:11/M
3 Adam Dowdy Demorest GA 1213 17 4 19:38.1 6:20/M
4 Austin Woodall Alto GA 1260 15 5 20:24.0 6:35/M
5 Brett Dowdy Demorest GA 1214 17 6 21:09.9 6:49/M
6 A J Davidson Alto GA 1289 14 8 22:11.4 7:09/M
7 Jacob Umberhant Alto GA 1298 15 18 25:03.5 8:05/M
8 Trey Shubert Alto GA 1253 14 22 25:31.4 8:14/M
9 Jacob Tekippe Tallulah Falls GA 1286 18 25 26:00.5 8:23/M
10 Chris Quillen Clarkesville GA 1238 17 41 29:21.3 9:28/M
11 Tyler Woodall Alto GA 1262 15 43 30:00.1 9:41/M
12 John Roberts Clarkesville GA 1243 18 52 32:02.6 10:20/M
13 Paul Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1295 15 58 33:41.1 10:52/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Dowdy Demorest GA 1215 17 16 24:41.5 7:58/M
2 Aida Roberts Clarkesville GA 1241 17 27 27:51.5 8:59/M
3 Biba Roberts Clarkesville GA 1242 18 30 28:02.6 9:03/M
4 Aubree Van Winkle Clarkesville GA 1287 18 37 28:39.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Adams Demorest GA 1593 23 56 33:23.4 10:46/M
2 Eric Shaw Clermont GA 1248 24 84 42:06.4 13:35/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Barrett Clarkesville GA 1203 20 15 24:41.3 7:58/M
2 Briana Garrett Homer GA 1291 21 49 30:42.2 9:54/M
3 Rachel Adams The Rock GA 1596 21 57 33:23.7 10:46/M
4 Hillary Kelley Demorest GA 1226 23 90 54:08.8 17:28/M
5 Vanessa Sanchez Gainesville GA 1247 23 91 54:09.2 17:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Prickett Clermont GA 1498 29 46 30:10.0 9:44/M
2 Ansley Green Demorest GA 1221 26 68 36:05.1 11:38/M
3 Candice Ayers Mt. Airy GA 1264 26 94 55:36.4 17:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Baird Demorest GA 1275 32 7 21:59.8 7:05/M
2 Heath Barrett Mount Airy GA 1283 30 40 29:08.0 9:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassy Baird Demorest GA 1276 32 19 25:09.5 8:07/M
2 Jana Ward Demorest GA 1259 32 36 28:31.6 9:12/M
3 Loren Adams Toccoa GA 1297 30 39 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 Maeve Sumner Demorest GA 1254 30 51 31:15.8 10:05/M
5 Gabby Parham Mount Airy GA 1236 31 59 33:43.2 10:53/M
6 Shauna Smith Clarkesville GA 1269 32 86 48:37.8 15:41/M
7 Heather Birr Mount Airy GA 1206 31 87 49:27.6 15:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Kelso Lithia Springs GA 1290 39 1 18:45.9 6:03/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1228 37 10 22:24.6 7:14/M
3 Steven Waggoner Demorest GA 1499 38 12 23:48.1 7:41/M
4 Samuel Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1237 37 17 24:52.7 8:01/M
5 Christian Mena Gainesville GA 1231 35 26 26:33.6 8:34/M
6 Chris Thomas El Paso TX 1267 37 28 27:57.8 9:01/M
7 Mark Frankum Clarkesville GA 1280 39 54 32:38.5 10:32/M
8 William Lecorchick Mount Airy GA 1229 38 65 35:11.8 11:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 1225 38 33 28:23.6 9:09/M
2 Brandi Deal Donalsonville GA 1284 38 34 28:26.6 9:10/M
3 Jennifer Sargent Clermont GA 1300 35 45 30:09.8 9:44/M
4 Ana Vonier Mt Airy GA 1257 35 71 37:10.4 11:59/M
5 Rachel Thomas El Paso TX 1265 39 93 55:36.0 17:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Miller Demorest GA 1500 41 20 25:10.4 8:07/M
2 David Bentley Clayton GA 1271 42 88 52:08.7 16:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Coleman Gainesville GA 1211 40 38 28:43.9 9:16/M
2 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL 1281 43 53 32:38.1 10:32/M
3 Beth Thomas Demorest GA 1282 44 63 34:52.9 11:15/M
4 Nancy Shubert Alto GA 1252 44 67 35:26.3 11:26/M
5 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 1218 40 70 36:24.5 11:45/M
6 Marianne Beauregard Darmouth MA 1266 44 73 38:58.0 12:34/M
7 Teresa Bentley Clayton GA 1272 41 89 52:10.8 16:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 1296 45 13 24:02.3 7:45/M
2 David McNeal Demorest GA 1230 48 21 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 David Howard Gainesville GA 1224 47 23 25:36.0 8:15/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 1222 48 24 25:42.7 8:17/M
5 Rick Austin Demorest GA 1202 49 48 30:32.1 9:51/M
6 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1232 49 74 39:14.2 12:39/M
7 Keith Shaw Alto GA 1249 45 83 42:05.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Woodall Alto GA 1261 47 44 30:01.2 9:41/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 1279 49 50 31:10.5 10:03/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1233 46 76 40:20.6 13:01/M
4 Tammy Shirley Suwanee GA 1278 46 77 40:26.5 13:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 1204 54 14 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1239 54 35 28:31.3 9:12/M
3 Tom Turman Stockbridge GA 1595 52 80 40:51.7 13:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Beach Grand Junction CO 1205 51 61 34:27.8 11:07/M
2 Jennifer Retkofsky Toccoa GA 1240 51 62 34:28.2 11:07/M
3 Rhonda Turman Stockbridge GA 1594 51 79 40:51.2 13:11/M
4 Andrea Mercer Cornelia GA 1270 54 85 48:35.6 15:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 1209 59 31 28:08.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Gooch Cleveland GA 1220 58 69 36:20.2 11:43/M
2 Beverley Walker Cornelia GA 1258 57 75 39:20.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Duran Alto GA 1219 62 32 28:23.2 9:09/M
2 Rope Roberts Clarkesville GA 1244 62 55 33:09.1 10:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1210 64 60 33:58.5 10:57/M
2 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 1212 64 72 38:02.3 12:16/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 1263 73 78 40:46.2 13:09/M