2015 - 5K Run for Glory 5K Run for Glory

2015 - 5K Run for Glory

Overall Finish List

July 04, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Run for Glory

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jared Kelso Lithia Springs GA 1290 39 M 1 35-39 18:45.9 6:03/M
2 Hunter Cochran Baldwin GA 1292 15 M 1 14-18 19:03.4 6:09/M
3 Jimmy Cochran Baldwin GA 1293 15 M 2 14-18 19:11.4 6:11/M
4 Adam Dowdy Demorest GA 1213 17 M 3 14-18 19:38.1 6:20/M
5 Austin Woodall Alto GA 1260 15 M 4 14-18 20:24.0 6:35/M
6 Brett Dowdy Demorest GA 1214 17 M 5 14-18 21:09.9 6:49/M
7 Corey Baird Demorest GA 1275 32 M 1 30-34 21:59.8 7:05/M
8 A J Davidson Alto GA 1289 14 M 6 14-18 22:11.4 7:09/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1227 10 M 1 0-10 22:24.4 7:14/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1228 37 M 2 35-39 22:24.6 7:14/M
11 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1294 13 M 1 11-13 23:47.8 7:40/M
12 Steven Waggoner Demorest GA 1499 38 M 3 35-39 23:48.1 7:41/M
13 Richard Smith Demorest GA 1296 45 M 1 45-49 24:02.3 7:45/M
14 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 1204 54 M 1 50-54 24:22.0 7:52/M
15 Brianna Barrett Clarkesville GA 1203 20 F 1 19-24 24:41.3 7:58/M
16 Christine Dowdy Demorest GA 1215 17 F 1 14-18 24:41.5 7:58/M
17 Samuel Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1237 37 M 4 35-39 24:52.7 8:01/M
18 Jacob Umberhant Alto GA 1298 15 M 7 14-18 25:03.5 8:05/M
19 Kassy Baird Demorest GA 1276 32 F 1 30-34 25:09.5 8:07/M
20 Jack Miller Demorest GA 1500 41 M 1 40-44 25:10.4 8:07/M
21 David McNeal Demorest GA 1230 48 M 2 45-49 25:22.6 8:11/M
22 Trey Shubert Alto GA 1253 14 M 8 14-18 25:31.4 8:14/M
23 David Howard Gainesville GA 1224 47 M 3 45-49 25:36.0 8:15/M
24 John Hale Jefferson GA 1222 48 M 4 45-49 25:42.7 8:17/M
25 Jacob Tekippe Tallulah Falls GA 1286 18 M 9 14-18 26:00.5 8:23/M
26 Christian Mena Gainesville GA 1231 35 M 5 35-39 26:33.6 8:34/M
27 Aida Roberts Clarkesville GA 1241 17 F 2 14-18 27:51.5 8:59/M
28 Chris Thomas El Paso TX 1267 37 M 6 35-39 27:57.8 9:01/M
29 Jesus Olvera Clayton GA 1274 13 M 2 11-13 28:02.0 9:03/M
30 Biba Roberts Clarkesville GA 1242 18 F 3 14-18 28:02.6 9:03/M
31 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 1209 59 M 1 55-59 28:08.4 9:05/M
32 Adrian Duran Alto GA 1219 62 M 1 60-64 28:23.2 9:09/M
33 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 1225 38 F 1 35-39 28:23.6 9:09/M
34 Brandi Deal Donalsonville GA 1284 38 F 2 35-39 28:26.6 9:10/M
35 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1239 54 M 2 50-54 28:31.3 9:12/M
36 Jana Ward Demorest GA 1259 32 F 2 30-34 28:31.6 9:12/M
37 Aubree Van Winkle Clarkesville GA 1287 18 F 4 14-18 28:39.2 9:15/M
38 Kim Coleman Gainesville GA 1211 40 F 1 40-44 28:43.9 9:16/M
39 Loren Adams Toccoa GA 1297 30 F 3 30-34 28:46.0 9:17/M
40 Heath Barrett Mount Airy GA 1283 30 M 2 30-34 29:08.0 9:24/M
41 Chris Quillen Clarkesville GA 1238 17 M 10 14-18 29:21.3 9:28/M
42 Zac Baker Demorest GA 1268 7 M 2 0-10 29:59.8 9:40/M
43 Tyler Woodall Alto GA 1262 15 M 11 14-18 30:00.1 9:41/M
44 Heather Woodall Alto GA 1261 47 F 1 45-49 30:01.2 9:41/M
45 Jennifer Sargent Clermont GA 1300 35 F 3 35-39 30:09.8 9:44/M
46 Anna Prickett Clermont GA 1498 29 F 1 25-29 30:10.0 9:44/M
47 Corvin Parham Mount Airy GA 1288 10 M 3 0-10 30:28.7 9:50/M
48 Rick Austin Demorest GA 1202 49 M 5 45-49 30:32.1 9:51/M
49 Briana Garrett Homer GA 1291 21 F 2 19-24 30:42.2 9:54/M
50 Sherri Price Royston GA 1279 49 F 2 45-49 31:10.5 10:03/M
51 Maeve Sumner Demorest GA 1254 30 F 4 30-34 31:15.8 10:05/M
52 John Roberts Clarkesville GA 1243 18 M 12 14-18 32:02.6 10:20/M
53 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL 1281 43 F 2 40-44 32:38.1 10:32/M
54 Mark Frankum Clarkesville GA 1280 39 M 7 35-39 32:38.5 10:32/M
55 Rope Roberts Clarkesville GA 1244 62 M 2 60-64 33:09.1 10:42/M
56 Blake Adams Demorest GA 1593 23 M 1 19-24 33:23.4 10:46/M
57 Rachel Adams The Rock GA 1596 21 F 3 19-24 33:23.7 10:46/M
58 Paul Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1295 15 M 13 14-18 33:41.1 10:52/M
59 Gabby Parham Mount Airy GA 1236 31 F 5 30-34 33:43.2 10:53/M
60 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1210 64 F 1 60-64 33:58.5 10:57/M
61 Ruth Beach Grand Junction CO 1205 51 F 1 50-54 34:27.8 11:07/M
62 Jennifer Retkofsky Toccoa GA 1240 51 F 2 50-54 34:28.2 11:07/M
63 Beth Thomas Demorest GA 1282 44 F 3 40-44 34:52.9 11:15/M
64 Alexa Shubert Alto GA 1250 12 F 1 11-13 35:11.4 11:21/M
65 William Lecorchick Mount Airy GA 1229 38 M 8 35-39 35:11.8 11:21/M
66 Lydia Rogers Mount Airy GA 1246 9 F 1 0-10 35:17.9 11:23/M
67 Nancy Shubert Alto GA 1252 44 F 4 40-44 35:26.3 11:26/M
68 Ansley Green Demorest GA 1221 26 F 2 25-29 36:05.1 11:38/M
69 Melinda Gooch Cleveland GA 1220 58 F 1 55-59 36:20.2 11:43/M
70 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 1218 40 F 5 40-44 36:24.5 11:45/M
71 Ana Vonier Mt Airy GA 1257 35 F 4 35-39 37:10.4 11:59/M
72 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 1212 64 F 2 60-64 38:02.3 12:16/M
73 Marianne Beauregard Darmouth MA 1266 44 F 6 40-44 38:58.0 12:34/M
74 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1232 49 M 6 45-49 39:14.2 12:39/M
75 Beverley Walker Cornelia GA 1258 57 F 2 55-59 39:20.2 12:41/M
76 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1233 46 F 3 45-49 40:20.6 13:01/M
77 Tammy Shirley Suwanee GA 1278 46 F 4 45-49 40:26.5 13:03/M
78 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 1263 73 F 1 65-99 40:46.2 13:09/M
79 Rhonda Turman Stockbridge GA 1594 51 F 3 50-54 40:51.2 13:11/M
80 Tom Turman Stockbridge GA 1595 52 M 3 50-54 40:51.7 13:11/M
81 Weston Bentley Clayton GA 1273 13 M 3 11-13 40:52.9 13:11/M
82 Jedd Thomas Cleveland GA 1299 8 M 4 0-10 41:38.9 13:26/M
83 Keith Shaw Alto GA 1249 45 M 7 45-49 42:05.7 13:35/M
84 Eric Shaw Clermont GA 1248 24 M 2 19-24 42:06.4 13:35/M
85 Andrea Mercer Cornelia GA 1270 54 F 4 50-54 48:35.6 15:40/M
86 Shauna Smith Clarkesville GA 1269 32 F 6 30-34 48:37.8 15:41/M
87 Heather Birr Mount Airy GA 1206 31 F 7 30-34 49:27.6 15:57/M
88 David Bentley Clayton GA 1271 42 M 2 40-44 52:08.7 16:49/M
89 Teresa Bentley Clayton GA 1272 41 F 7 40-44 52:10.8 16:50/M
90 Hillary Kelley Demorest GA 1226 23 F 4 19-24 54:08.8 17:28/M
91 Vanessa Sanchez Gainesville GA 1247 23 F 5 19-24 54:09.2 17:28/M
92 Lexi Nix Clarkesville GA 1285 13 F 2 11-13 55:33.6 17:55/M
93 Rachel Thomas El Paso TX 1265 39 F 5 35-39 55:36.0 17:56/M
94 Candice Ayers Mt. Airy GA 1264 26 F 3 25-29 55:36.4 17:56/M