2014 Run For Haiti 5K Run For Haiti 5K


2014 Run For Haiti 5K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Run For Haiti 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hearn Athens GA 875 16 1 16:56.3 5:28/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sasha Gollish Toronto ON 882 32 2 17:52.2 5:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Dangler Easley SC 873 52 6 21:34.7 6:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 902 47 5 20:43.0 6:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeb Hammonds Nicholson GA 900 8 53 40:58.7 13:13/M
2 Noah Futris Bishop GA 825 9 76 52:30.8 16:56/M
3 Harrison Buck 897 7 82 56:59.2 18:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harlee Yarbrough Comer GA 887 10 39 32:49.2 10:35/M
2 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 901 8 47 37:05.7 11:58/M
3 Lydia Peck Watkinsville GA 846 8 86 58:14.3 18:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 861 14 3 18:10.3 5:52/M
2 Miles Peck Watkinsville GA 848 11 48 37:52.9 12:13/M
3 Dakota Hamlin Watkinsville GA 827 12 62 44:19.3 14:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Tovar Athens GA 866 14 57 42:12.0 13:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hearn Athens GA 875 16 1 16:56.3 5:28/M
2 Thomas Peck Watkinsville GA 849 17 81 53:24.4 17:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Louima 908 23 4 20:41.1 6:40/M
2 Clay Colwell Athens GA 813 21 12 24:15.6 7:49/M
3 Adane Ayalew Bogart GA 803 22 26 29:03.7 9:22/M
4 Benjamin Doty Athens GA 817 20 29 29:14.1 9:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zulma Karla Reyes-Basave Athens GA 857 21 42 34:04.5 10:59/M
2 Maddie Nodine Bogart GA 843 22 72 50:48.7 16:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chip Felton Danielsville GA 820 25 63 44:35.7 14:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Kidd Watkinsville GA 834 27 27 29:04.2 9:23/M
2 Kelley Ownbey Comer GA 844 28 38 32:29.9 10:29/M
3 Vashline Couch Chamblee GA 881 28 44 35:59.2 11:36/M
4 Haley Haynes Nicholson GA 829 28 51 39:27.0 12:44/M
5 Aimee Felton Danielsville GA 819 25 80 52:34.1 16:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tino Johnson Athens GA 888 34 8 22:55.6 7:24/M
2 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 850 31 9 22:57.1 7:24/M
3 Jesse Schank Athens GA 859 34 11 23:36.3 7:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sasha Gollish Toronto ON 882 32 2 17:52.2 5:46/M
2 Cheryl Murray Bogart GA 841 33 33 31:11.5 10:04/M
3 Jessica Swilley Jefferson GA 864 34 40 33:21.3 10:45/M
4 Rotasha Jordan Athens GA 833 34 73 51:29.0 16:36/M
5 Janet Asege Bogart GA 802 33 84 58:00.5 18:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 903 35 7 22:13.5 7:10/M
2 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 907 36 19 26:23.6 8:31/M
3 Ken Swilley Jefferson GA 865 35 55 41:31.5 13:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andi Watson Bogart GA 877 35 50 37:55.9 12:14/M
2 Hilda Rodriguez Athens GA 858 35 58 42:24.7 13:41/M
3 Kate Borizov Statham GA 886 35 59 42:30.6 13:43/M
4 Terry Campbell Loganville GA 807 36 70 49:38.0 16:01/M
5 Sangora Sims Winder GA 862 35 74 51:30.9 16:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Dean Athens GA 816 44 15 25:33.1 8:15/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 892 41 24 27:17.8 8:48/M
3 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 889 43 52 40:01.1 12:55/M
4 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 899 42 54 41:07.9 13:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 836 41 25 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Jennifer Chambers Bishop GA 811 43 31 30:18.4 9:46/M
3 Corrie Barker Watkinsville GA 805 40 32 31:09.8 10:03/M
4 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 893 43 43 35:56.1 11:35/M
5 Annie Prenni Watkinsville GA 851 42 49 37:54.5 12:14/M
6 Tara Faragoza Winterville GA 906 40 67 47:20.3 15:16/M
7 Tracy Jack Watkinsville GA 885 41 75 51:33.8 16:38/M
8 Deena Futris Bishop GA 824 43 79 52:32.6 16:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Vicente Athens GA 891 46 10 23:18.4 7:31/M
2 Jeff Chambers Bishop GA 810 45 46 36:41.7 11:50/M
3 Michael Peck Watkinsville GA 847 47 87 58:47.9 18:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 902 47 5 20:43.0 6:41/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 884 49 22 26:50.3 8:39/M
3 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 883 45 30 29:19.1 9:27/M
4 Sherri Price Athens GA 854 47 36 32:03.8 10:20/M
5 Gina Craw Athens GA 814 48 60 42:51.3 13:49/M
6 Allison Strickland Colbert GA 874 46 71 49:38.3 16:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Dangler Easley SC 873 52 6 21:34.7 6:57/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 895 51 17 25:48.2 8:19/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 898 52 23 26:56.8 8:41/M
4 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 896 50 35 31:37.2 10:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 821 50 14 25:14.0 8:08/M
2 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 894 52 20 26:31.2 8:33/M
3 Marianna Wright Athens GA 871 53 41 33:32.4 10:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 905 57 18 26:15.5 8:28/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 904 59 21 26:43.7 8:37/M
3 Randy Doty Sugar Hill GA 818 57 28 29:13.8 9:25/M
4 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 815 57 37 32:04.9 10:21/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 839 56 56 41:58.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Henson Athens GA 77 55 77 52:31.4 16:56/M
2 Valena Kipling Duluth GA 835 56 78 52:31.9 16:56/M
3 Jan Nodine Bogrt GA 842 57 85 58:00.9 18:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 876 63 13 25:12.8 8:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 826 67 34 31:13.1 10:04/M
2 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 909 69 45 36:29.1 11:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 867 68 16 25:39.5 8:16/M
2 Jane Armistead Athens GA 801 67 83 57:03.6 18:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 845 72 61 43:44.4 14:06/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 837 74 68 48:47.1 15:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 838 70 69 48:49.9 15:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 870 82 64 44:51.0 14:28/M
2 Peter Rice Athens GA 880 76 65 46:16.4 14:55/M
3 Michael McCool Athens GA 840 75 66 46:49.7 15:06/M