2014 Run For Haiti 5K Run For Haiti 5K


2014 Run For Haiti 5K

Overall Finish List

March 15, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Run For Haiti 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hearn Athens GA 875 16 M 1 15-19 16:56.3 5:28/M
2 Sasha Gollish Toronto ON 882 32 F 1 30-34 17:52.2 5:46/M
3 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 861 14 M 1 11-14 18:10.3 5:52/M
4 Wilson Louima 908 23 M 1 20-24 20:41.1 6:40/M
5 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 902 47 F 1 45-49 20:43.0 6:41/M
6 Dale Dangler Easley SC 873 52 M 1 50-54 21:34.7 6:57/M
7 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 903 35 M 1 35-39 22:13.5 7:10/M
8 Tino Johnson Athens GA 888 34 M 1 30-34 22:55.6 7:24/M
9 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 850 31 M 2 30-34 22:57.1 7:24/M
10 Juan Vicente Athens GA 891 46 M 1 45-49 23:18.4 7:31/M
11 Jesse Schank Athens GA 859 34 M 3 30-34 23:36.3 7:37/M
12 Clay Colwell Athens GA 813 21 M 2 20-24 24:15.6 7:49/M
13 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 876 63 M 1 60-64 25:12.8 8:08/M
14 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 821 50 F 1 50-54 25:14.0 8:08/M
15 Alan Dean Athens GA 816 44 M 1 40-44 25:33.1 8:15/M
16 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 867 68 F 1 65-69 25:39.5 8:16/M
17 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 895 51 M 2 50-54 25:48.2 8:19/M
18 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 905 57 M 1 55-59 26:15.5 8:28/M
19 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 907 36 M 2 35-39 26:23.6 8:31/M
20 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 894 52 F 2 50-54 26:31.2 8:33/M
21 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 904 59 M 2 55-59 26:43.7 8:37/M
22 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 884 49 F 2 45-49 26:50.3 8:39/M
23 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 898 52 M 3 50-54 26:56.8 8:41/M
24 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 892 41 M 2 40-44 27:17.8 8:48/M
25 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 836 41 F 1 40-44 27:24.7 8:50/M
26 Adane Ayalew Bogart GA 803 22 M 3 20-24 29:03.7 9:22/M
27 Christina Kidd Watkinsville GA 834 27 F 1 25-29 29:04.2 9:23/M
28 Randy Doty Sugar Hill GA 818 57 M 3 55-59 29:13.8 9:25/M
29 Benjamin Doty Athens GA 817 20 M 4 20-24 29:14.1 9:26/M
30 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 883 45 F 3 45-49 29:19.1 9:27/M
31 Jennifer Chambers Bishop GA 811 43 F 2 40-44 30:18.4 9:46/M
32 Corrie Barker Watkinsville GA 805 40 F 3 40-44 31:09.8 10:03/M
33 Cheryl Murray Bogart GA 841 33 F 2 30-34 31:11.5 10:04/M
34 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 826 67 M 1 65-69 31:13.1 10:04/M
35 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 896 50 M 4 50-54 31:37.2 10:12/M
36 Sherri Price Athens GA 854 47 F 4 45-49 32:03.8 10:20/M
37 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 815 57 M 4 55-59 32:04.9 10:21/M
38 Kelley Ownbey Comer GA 844 28 F 2 25-29 32:29.9 10:29/M
39 Harlee Yarbrough Comer GA 887 10 F 1 0-10 32:49.2 10:35/M
40 Jessica Swilley Jefferson GA 864 34 F 3 30-34 33:21.3 10:45/M
41 Marianna Wright Athens GA 871 53 F 3 50-54 33:32.4 10:49/M
42 Zulma Karla Reyes-Basave Athens GA 857 21 F 1 20-24 34:04.5 10:59/M
43 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 893 43 F 4 40-44 35:56.1 11:35/M
44 Vashline Couch Chamblee GA 881 28 F 3 25-29 35:59.2 11:36/M
45 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 909 69 M 2 65-69 36:29.1 11:46/M
46 Jeff Chambers Bishop GA 810 45 M 2 45-49 36:41.7 11:50/M
47 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 901 8 F 2 0-10 37:05.7 11:58/M
48 Miles Peck Watkinsville GA 848 11 M 2 11-14 37:52.9 12:13/M
49 Annie Prenni Watkinsville GA 851 42 F 5 40-44 37:54.5 12:14/M
50 Andi Watson Bogart GA 877 35 F 1 35-39 37:55.9 12:14/M
51 Haley Haynes Nicholson GA 829 28 F 4 25-29 39:27.0 12:44/M
52 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 889 43 M 3 40-44 40:01.1 12:55/M
53 Jeb Hammonds Nicholson GA 900 8 M 1 0-10 40:58.7 13:13/M
54 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 899 42 M 4 40-44 41:07.9 13:16/M
55 Ken Swilley Jefferson GA 865 35 M 3 35-39 41:31.5 13:24/M
56 Keith Lester Athens GA 839 56 M 5 55-59 41:58.8 13:32/M
57 Samantha Tovar Athens GA 866 14 F 1 11-14 42:12.0 13:37/M
58 Hilda Rodriguez Athens GA 858 35 F 2 35-39 42:24.7 13:41/M
59 Kate Borizov Statham GA 886 35 F 3 35-39 42:30.6 13:43/M
60 Gina Craw Athens GA 814 48 F 5 45-49 42:51.3 13:49/M
61 Wilson Page Athens GA 845 72 M 1 70-74 43:44.4 14:06/M
62 Dakota Hamlin Watkinsville GA 827 12 M 3 11-14 44:19.3 14:18/M
63 Chip Felton Danielsville GA 820 25 M 1 25-29 44:35.7 14:23/M
64 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 870 82 M 1 75-99 44:51.0 14:28/M
65 Peter Rice Athens GA 880 76 M 2 75-99 46:16.4 14:55/M
66 Michael McCool Athens GA 840 75 M 3 75-99 46:49.7 15:06/M
67 Tara Faragoza Winterville GA 906 40 F 6 40-44 47:20.3 15:16/M
68 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 837 74 M 2 70-74 48:47.1 15:44/M
69 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 838 70 F 1 70-74 48:49.9 15:45/M
70 Terry Campbell Loganville GA 807 36 F 4 35-39 49:38.0 16:01/M
71 Allison Strickland Colbert GA 874 46 F 6 45-49 49:38.3 16:01/M
72 Maddie Nodine Bogart GA 843 22 F 2 20-24 50:48.7 16:23/M
73 Rotasha Jordan Athens GA 833 34 F 4 30-34 51:29.0 16:36/M
74 Sangora Sims Winder GA 862 35 F 5 35-39 51:30.9 16:37/M
75 Tracy Jack Watkinsville GA 885 41 F 7 40-44 51:33.8 16:38/M
76 Noah Futris Bishop GA 825 9 M 2 0-10 52:30.8 16:56/M
77 Donna Henson Athens GA 77 55 F 1 55-59 52:31.4 16:56/M
78 Valena Kipling Duluth GA 835 56 F 2 55-59 52:31.9 16:56/M
79 Deena Futris Bishop GA 824 43 F 8 40-44 52:32.6 16:57/M
80 Aimee Felton Danielsville GA 819 25 F 5 25-29 52:34.1 16:57/M
81 Thomas Peck Watkinsville GA 849 17 M 2 15-19 53:24.4 17:14/M
82 Harrison Buck 897 7 M 3 0-10 56:59.2 18:23/M
83 Jane Armistead Athens GA 801 67 F 2 65-69 57:03.6 18:24/M
84 Janet Asege Bogart GA 802 33 F 5 30-34 58:00.5 18:43/M
85 Jan Nodine Bogrt GA 842 57 F 3 55-59 58:00.9 18:43/M
86 Lydia Peck Watkinsville GA 846 8 F 3 0-10 58:14.3 18:47/M
87 Michael Peck Watkinsville GA 847 47 M 3 45-49 58:47.9 18:58/M