2015 Run For Haiti 5K Run For Haiti 5K


2015 Run For Haiti 5K

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74

Run For Haiti 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 815 33 1 20:42.6 6:41/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 840 37 4 22:02.3 7:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 575 46 3 21:34.3 6:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 814 51 12 24:54.0 8:02/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charley Laing Watkinsville GA 825 10 14 25:28.8 8:13/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Peck Watkinsville GA 583 9 50 46:41.7 15:04/M
2 Laine Prenni Bogart GA 842 6 54 51:25.0 16:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 824 12 38 34:03.4 10:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Basave Athens GA 577 14 45 41:08.2 13:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jefferey Bowman Watkinsville GA 580 24 9 23:38.3 7:37/M
2 Benjamin Doty Athens GA 813 21 10 23:38.8 7:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 579 24 15 25:37.4 8:16/M
2 Karla Reyes Athens GA 578 22 46 41:11.3 13:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gray 573 27 11 23:39.8 7:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Haynes Nicholson GA 585 29 51 47:33.2 15:20/M
2 Sanjanetta Hull Athens GA 820 28 58 57:18.6 18:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 815 33 1 20:42.6 6:41/M
2 Scott Conine Athens GA 586 32 2 21:03.9 6:47/M
3 Matthew Lovelace Athens GA 832 34 13 25:04.2 8:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 833 33 22 27:58.3 9:01/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 844 34 34 31:21.6 10:07/M
3 Laura Cote Hoschton GA 809 34 37 33:47.1 10:54/M
4 Paige Mann Winder GA 834 32 41 36:27.4 11:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 835 37 7 23:33.5 7:36/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 823 37 39 34:05.1 11:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 840 37 4 22:02.3 7:06/M
2 Stephanie Witt Athens GA 848 35 35 31:40.2 10:13/M
3 Stacey Brown Jefferson GA 806 38 40 34:42.6 11:12/M
4 Rotasha Jordan Athens GA 590 35 52 47:35.1 15:21/M
5 Sangora Sims Athens GA 845 36 56 57:07.3 18:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 826 41 16 26:14.9 8:28/M
2 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 831 44 25 28:46.3 9:17/M
3 Corrie Barker Bogart GA 802 41 28 29:07.7 9:24/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 846 44 44 38:10.1 12:19/M
5 Amy Lange Bogart GA 827 42 48 43:16.6 13:57/M
6 Annie Prenni Watkinsville GA 841 43 53 51:06.8 16:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 575 46 3 21:34.3 6:57/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 849 47 6 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 571 46 8 23:35.7 7:36/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 818 48 17 26:28.8 8:32/M
5 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 581 47 29 29:17.4 9:27/M
6 Dennis Curry Jefferson GA 810 49 47 42:27.2 13:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 843 48 31 30:22.6 9:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Dangler Easley SC 812 53 5 22:13.3 7:10/M
2 Darren Coish Easley SC 572 51 21 27:38.9 8:55/M
3 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 847 52 24 28:42.5 9:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 814 51 12 24:54.0 8:02/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 591 54 20 27:06.0 8:45/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 576 50 26 28:48.4 9:17/M
4 Gwen Million Christiansburg VA 837 54 42 36:30.4 11:46/M
5 Julie Red Bear Watkinsville GA 568 51 57 57:13.0 18:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 566 58 18 26:39.1 8:36/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 587 57 32 30:23.6 9:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 570 64 23 28:18.4 9:08/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 588 64 33 31:13.1 10:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 808 64 43 37:11.2 12:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 819 68 19 26:58.4 8:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 584 70 27 29:00.7 9:21/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 589 70 30 29:28.0 9:30/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 828 73 36 32:38.8 10:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 850 70 49 43:36.4 14:04/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Rice Athens GA 569 77 55 56:06.3 18:06/M