2015 Run For Haiti 5K Run For Haiti 5K


2015 Run For Haiti 5K

Overall Finish List

March 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Run For Haiti 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 815 33 M 1 30-34 20:42.6 6:41/M
2 Scott Conine Athens GA 586 32 M 2 30-34 21:03.9 6:47/M
3 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 575 46 M 1 45-49 21:34.3 6:57/M
4 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 840 37 F 1 35-39 22:02.3 7:06/M
5 Dale Dangler Easley SC 812 53 M 1 50-54 22:13.3 7:10/M
6 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 849 47 M 2 45-49 22:39.0 7:18/M
7 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 835 37 M 1 35-39 23:33.5 7:36/M
8 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 571 46 M 3 45-49 23:35.7 7:36/M
9 Jefferey Bowman Watkinsville GA 580 24 M 1 20-24 23:38.3 7:37/M
10 Benjamin Doty Athens GA 813 21 M 2 20-24 23:38.8 7:37/M
11 David Gray 573 27 M 1 25-29 23:39.8 7:38/M
12 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 814 51 F 1 50-54 24:54.0 8:02/M
13 Matthew Lovelace Athens GA 832 34 M 3 30-34 25:04.2 8:05/M
14 Charley Laing Watkinsville GA 825 10 M 1 0-10 25:28.8 8:13/M
15 Kristen Engle Athens GA 579 24 F 1 20-24 25:37.4 8:16/M
16 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 826 41 F 1 40-44 26:14.9 8:28/M
17 John Hale Jefferson GA 818 48 M 4 45-49 26:28.8 8:32/M
18 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 566 58 M 1 55-59 26:39.1 8:36/M
19 Gary Hansford Athens GA 819 68 M 1 65-69 26:58.4 8:42/M
20 Janet Muse Athens GA 591 54 F 2 50-54 27:06.0 8:45/M
21 Darren Coish Easley SC 572 51 M 2 50-54 27:38.9 8:55/M
22 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 833 33 F 1 30-34 27:58.3 9:01/M
23 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 570 64 M 1 60-64 28:18.4 9:08/M
24 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 847 52 M 3 50-54 28:42.5 9:15/M
25 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 831 44 F 2 40-44 28:46.3 9:17/M
26 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 576 50 F 3 50-54 28:48.4 9:17/M
27 William Tweedell Hull GA 584 70 M 1 70-74 29:00.7 9:21/M
28 Corrie Barker Bogart GA 802 41 F 3 40-44 29:07.7 9:24/M
29 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 581 47 M 5 45-49 29:17.4 9:27/M
30 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 589 70 M 2 70-74 29:28.0 9:30/M
31 Sherri Price Athens GA 843 48 F 1 45-49 30:22.6 9:48/M
32 Keith Lester Athens GA 587 57 M 2 55-59 30:23.6 9:48/M
33 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 588 64 M 2 60-64 31:13.1 10:04/M
34 Amber Reeves Covington GA 844 34 F 2 30-34 31:21.6 10:07/M
35 Stephanie Witt Athens GA 848 35 F 2 35-39 31:40.2 10:13/M
36 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 828 73 M 3 70-74 32:38.8 10:32/M
37 Laura Cote Hoschton GA 809 34 F 3 30-34 33:47.1 10:54/M
38 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 824 12 M 1 11-14 34:03.4 10:59/M
39 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 823 37 M 2 35-39 34:05.1 11:00/M
40 Stacey Brown Jefferson GA 806 38 F 3 35-39 34:42.6 11:12/M
41 Paige Mann Winder GA 834 32 F 4 30-34 36:27.4 11:45/M
42 Gwen Million Christiansburg VA 837 54 F 4 50-54 36:30.4 11:46/M
43 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 808 64 F 1 60-64 37:11.2 12:00/M
44 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 846 44 F 4 40-44 38:10.1 12:19/M
45 Vanessa Basave Athens GA 577 14 F 1 11-14 41:08.2 13:16/M
46 Karla Reyes Athens GA 578 22 F 2 20-24 41:11.3 13:17/M
47 Dennis Curry Jefferson GA 810 49 M 6 45-49 42:27.2 13:42/M
48 Amy Lange Bogart GA 827 42 F 5 40-44 43:16.6 13:57/M
49 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 850 70 F 1 70-74 43:36.4 14:04/M
50 Lydia Peck Watkinsville GA 583 9 F 1 0-10 46:41.7 15:04/M
51 Haley Haynes Nicholson GA 585 29 F 1 25-29 47:33.2 15:20/M
52 Rotasha Jordan Athens GA 590 35 F 4 35-39 47:35.1 15:21/M
53 Annie Prenni Watkinsville GA 841 43 F 6 40-44 51:06.8 16:29/M
54 Laine Prenni Bogart GA 842 6 F 2 0-10 51:25.0 16:35/M
55 Peter Rice Athens GA 569 77 M 1 75-99 56:06.3 18:06/M
56 Sangora Sims Athens GA 845 36 F 5 35-39 57:07.3 18:25/M
57 Julie Red Bear Watkinsville GA 568 51 F 5 50-54 57:13.0 18:27/M
58 Sanjanetta Hull Athens GA 820 28 F 2 25-29 57:18.6 18:29/M