2014 - 6th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K


2014 - 6th Annual Run for Kids 5K

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

RUN FOR KIDS 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 564 15 1 18:04.9 5:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 411 22 25 23:07.8 7:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Jeffers Athens GA 467 51 3 18:28.2 5:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Downey Monroe GA 573 42 32 23:39.8 7:38/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 614 55 16 21:37.2 6:58/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 542 69 39 24:21.8 7:51/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 473 60 29 23:24.8 7:33/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 510 68 49 25:06.4 8:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 477 8 14 21:34.2 6:57/M
2 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 518 6 33 23:45.0 7:40/M
3 David Duncan Jr Bogart GA 434 7 69 27:09.7 8:45/M
4 Jackson Rhodes 521 10 72 28:04.5 9:03/M
5 James Reed Crawfordville GA 515 5 73 28:05.5 9:04/M
6 Albert Brown Monroe GA 609 8 79 28:17.5 9:07/M
7 David Lalaian Monroe GA 571 10 84 28:59.3 9:21/M
8 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 465 10 124 35:19.7 11:24/M
9 William Ferguson Jr Covington GA 613 6 187 1:00:16.4 19:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 516 9 30 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 514 10 35 23:53.1 7:42/M
3 Julia Lancaster Dahlonega GA 481 10 65 26:56.1 8:41/M
4 Sarah Kate Lancaster Dahlonega GA 482 9 101 31:11.3 10:04/M
5 Gabriella Reid Loganville GA 620 10 140 38:13.4 12:20/M
6 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 432 10 143 38:52.1 12:32/M
7 Julianne Turner 540 9 159 42:10.2 13:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 466 13 11 20:46.7 6:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 596 14 58 26:18.3 8:29/M
2 Katherine Rhodes 522 12 68 27:04.2 8:44/M
3 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 429 12 85 29:10.1 9:25/M
4 Abigail Johnson Statham GA 468 11 144 38:59.8 12:35/M
5 Haley Miller Monroe GA 493 14 156 41:56.2 13:32/M
6 Alyssa Galicia Monroe GA 443 14 157 41:56.8 13:32/M
7 Jordan Turner Monroe GA 539 14 158 42:09.5 13:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 564 15 1 18:04.9 5:50/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 430 16 10 20:45.3 6:42/M
3 Brooks McDonel Monroe GA 491 17 22 22:58.5 7:25/M
4 John Singley Covington GA 532 15 139 37:15.2 12:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Garmon Monroe GA 610 22 7 20:24.1 6:35/M
2 Brandon Brooks Monroe GA 588 21 8 20:25.4 6:35/M
3 Jacob Anschutz Social Circle GA 401 22 9 20:25.6 6:35/M
4 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 418 24 24 23:06.6 7:27/M
5 Vince Barfield Monroe GA 406 24 41 24:35.0 7:56/M
6 Bobby Ervin Monroe GA 437 24 97 30:50.9 9:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 411 22 25 23:07.8 7:27/M
2 Holly Roberts Social Circle GA 581 23 90 29:31.7 9:31/M
3 Lauren Welty Monroe GA 598 24 95 30:27.8 9:49/M
4 Katie Melton Loganville GA 492 24 167 44:45.5 14:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel McGuire Prattville AL 565 29 2 18:09.8 5:51/M
2 Alex Bradley Monroe GA 409 26 34 23:51.7 7:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Johnson Monroe GA 593 27 61 26:32.7 8:34/M
2 Amy Hunnewell Athens GA 599 27 63 26:50.3 8:39/M
3 Brittany White Covington GA 550 29 81 28:19.7 9:08/M
4 Amber Huntsinger Watkinsville GA 460 27 94 29:48.1 9:37/M
5 Drew Ann Runyan Monroe GA 526 28 100 31:04.7 10:01/M
6 Whitney Westbrooks Monroe GA 575 28 108 32:50.9 10:35/M
7 Jessica Garmon Monroe GA 445 26 141 38:17.9 12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Chambers Bethlehem GA 421 34 12 20:55.7 6:45/M
2 Timothy Couch Winder GA 424 34 80 28:18.4 9:08/M
3 Tim Lalaian Monroe GA 572 34 128 35:51.3 11:34/M
4 Bryan Johnson Monroe GA 592 32 135 36:23.7 11:44/M
5 Matt Garrett Monroe GA 447 31 162 43:49.7 14:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 486 32 36 24:11.6 7:48/M
2 Jessica Chambers Bethlehem GA 420 30 38 24:21.5 7:51/M
3 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 484 33 91 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 520 33 93 29:40.3 9:34/M
5 Beth Morgan Monroe GA 497 32 106 32:17.0 10:25/M
6 Lindsay Bates Monroe GA 612 30 107 32:46.3 10:34/M
7 Jenni Wheeler Monroe GA 549 30 114 33:34.5 10:50/M
8 Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA 450 30 116 33:58.6 10:57/M
9 Mariah Partain Monroe GA 506 32 127 35:43.9 11:31/M
10 Anna Stevens Winder GA 535 32 151 40:05.3 12:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Chambers Lawrenceville GA 419 35 4 18:37.2 6:00/M
2 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 517 37 5 18:57.5 6:07/M
3 David Duncan Bogart GA 433 39 6 19:54.4 6:25/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 478 36 15 21:35.0 6:58/M
5 Brian Mathews Monroe GA 489 39 17 21:54.5 7:04/M
6 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 583 36 18 22:15.0 7:11/M
7 Todd Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 544 39 21 22:43.8 7:20/M
8 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 487 36 23 22:59.2 7:25/M
9 Ben Hall Bogart GA 452 37 27 23:20.5 7:32/M
10 Zack Farmer Athens GA 600 37 28 23:21.1 7:32/M
11 Daryll Powell Monroe GA 509 36 42 24:36.7 7:56/M
12 Charlie Brown Monroe GA 412 39 47 24:59.5 8:04/M
13 Chris Lancaster Dahlonega GA 479 38 102 31:14.0 10:05/M
14 Wes Peters Monroe GA 617 37 129 35:52.1 11:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Rhodes Lawrenceville GA 523 37 56 25:58.3 8:23/M
2 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 503 39 59 26:21.9 8:30/M
3 Lauara Powell Monroe GA 611 37 71 27:34.5 8:54/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 553 37 75 28:12.6 9:06/M
5 Tracy Hanson Good Hope GA 455 35 87 29:12.4 9:25/M
6 Tiaya Welsh Monroe GA 577 38 88 29:20.9 9:28/M
7 Olivia Long Monroe GA 604 37 96 30:44.4 9:55/M
8 Jennifer Lancaster Dahlonega GA 480 38 123 35:04.6 11:19/M
9 Leigh Caputo Monroe GA 415 35 126 35:31.9 11:27/M
10 Jessica Peters Monroe GA 616 35 130 35:57.4 11:36/M
11 Jenn Northup Covington GA 501 37 149 39:55.0 12:53/M
12 Melissa Russell Loganville GA 527 35 152 40:57.3 13:13/M
13 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 435 37 160 42:51.1 13:49/M
14 Stephanie Crunkelton Loganville GA 608 38 163 43:57.2 14:11/M
15 Lynn Carrell Monroe GA 416 35 166 44:35.0 14:23/M
16 Jessica Norman Monroe GA 601 39 174 47:09.5 15:13/M
17 Samantha Beasley Monroe GA 590 35 175 47:10.1 15:13/M
18 Sunni Mowery Athens GA 569 36 184 58:49.5 18:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perry Rhodes Lawrenceville GA 524 41 13 20:57.9 6:45/M
2 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 595 40 26 23:12.0 7:29/M
3 Roswell Miller Dacula GA 495 42 44 24:43.7 7:58/M
4 Lee Garrett Monroe GA 597 44 54 25:52.6 8:21/M
5 John Turner 538 41 67 27:01.7 8:43/M
6 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 427 44 99 30:59.8 10:00/M
7 Johnny Johns Monroe GA 580 42 111 32:55.7 10:37/M
8 Artie Turner Monroe GA 536 42 153 41:17.6 13:19/M
9 Jason Wise Winder GA 552 44 173 47:03.8 15:11/M
10 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 405 40 180 52:16.6 16:52/M
11 William Ferguson Covington GA 619 41 188 1:00:17.5 19:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Downey Monroe GA 573 42 32 23:39.8 7:38/M
2 April Fralick Oxford GA 441 40 48 25:01.3 8:04/M
3 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 413 40 55 25:57.0 8:22/M
4 Julie Franklin Loganville GA 594 40 64 26:53.2 8:40/M
5 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 404 43 89 29:21.1 9:28/M
6 Kim Turner Monroe GA 541 42 112 33:02.1 10:39/M
7 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 436 41 120 34:21.0 11:05/M
8 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 606 43 121 34:44.9 11:12/M
9 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 403 42 122 34:49.6 11:14/M
10 Cheryl Portwood Monroe GA 508 40 125 35:28.1 11:26/M
11 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 605 43 133 36:15.9 11:42/M
12 Jennifer Turner Monroe GA 537 40 134 36:21.0 11:44/M
13 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 496 44 147 39:45.3 12:49/M
14 Valorie Flether Covington GA 439 41 150 39:59.0 12:54/M
15 Stacy Johnson Statham GA 471 44 161 42:51.9 13:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 448 45 46 24:50.3 8:01/M
2 Dean Warren Monroe GA 566 45 53 25:50.2 8:20/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 494 48 60 26:23.6 8:31/M
4 Stephen Welsh Monroe GA 578 47 78 28:15.8 9:07/M
5 Bobby Galicia Monroe GA 444 48 92 29:37.9 9:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Norwood Winder GA 502 45 52 25:24.8 8:12/M
2 Michelle Bammel Conyers GA 562 48 70 27:11.8 8:46/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 561 49 86 29:10.7 9:25/M
4 Lisa Worsley Monroe GA 586 47 103 31:14.2 10:05/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 511 48 109 32:54.5 10:37/M
6 Donna Coole Covington GA 563 45 155 41:46.5 13:28/M
7 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 499 49 168 44:58.2 14:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Jeffers Athens GA 467 51 3 18:28.2 5:57/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 417 53 19 22:30.9 7:15/M
3 Rob Young Chagrin Falls OH 556 50 20 22:37.4 7:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 440 50 51 25:24.2 8:12/M
2 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 423 50 77 28:14.8 9:06/M
3 Melinda Watson Monroe GA 547 52 82 28:36.5 9:14/M
4 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 410 53 104 31:17.0 10:05/M
5 Becky Hamm Monroe GA 453 51 113 33:32.4 10:49/M
6 Marsha Queen Monroe GA 513 54 169 45:22.5 14:38/M
7 Jane Scott Monroe GA 531 50 177 48:15.1 15:34/M
8 Cynthia Fields Colbert GA 438 52 181 55:11.7 17:48/M
9 Kristal Whitley 589 51 182 55:57.9 18:03/M
10 April Browne Hoschton GA 414 54 185 58:50.1 18:59/M
11 Kristine Stringfellow 570 54 186 58:50.4 18:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 614 55 16 21:37.2 6:58/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 567 55 37 24:20.6 7:51/M
3 Richmond Burrell Bogart GA 582 59 40 24:26.4 7:53/M
4 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 454 56 83 28:43.7 9:16/M
5 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 530 56 98 30:55.5 9:58/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 485 56 110 32:55.3 10:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 587 58 76 28:13.4 9:06/M
2 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 451 57 117 34:10.5 11:01/M
3 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 525 55 131 35:59.8 11:36/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 407 55 146 39:43.8 12:49/M
5 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 615 55 148 39:54.4 12:52/M
6 Trudy Wall Monroe GA 546 56 170 45:30.9 14:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 473 60 29 23:24.8 7:33/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 426 60 31 23:31.5 7:35/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 559 63 45 24:47.4 8:00/M
4 Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA 607 62 50 25:16.2 8:09/M
5 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 529 64 119 34:15.8 11:03/M
6 Joe Brockmeyer Loganville GA 579 61 138 37:02.8 11:57/M
7 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 603 61 179 49:02.0 15:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 425 61 132 36:15.7 11:42/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 548 62 137 36:53.2 11:54/M
3 Cathy Blount Monroe GA 408 60 176 47:38.3 15:22/M
4 Valerie Osborn Monroe FL 504 62 183 56:02.4 18:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 560 66 43 24:40.1 7:57/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 534 67 57 26:04.4 8:25/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 602 65 62 26:40.2 8:36/M
4 William Tweedell Hull GA 591 69 74 28:11.7 9:05/M
5 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 533 69 142 38:26.1 12:24/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 528 68 164 44:14.1 14:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 542 69 39 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 510 68 49 25:06.4 8:06/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 449 65 115 33:35.4 10:50/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 512 65 165 44:16.0 14:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 672 72 66 26:58.5 8:42/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 483 72 105 32:03.9 10:20/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 543 70 118 34:14.9 11:03/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 505 72 145 39:18.5 12:41/M
5 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 475 74 190 1:00:20.5 19:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 557 70 154 41:26.6 13:22/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 476 70 189 1:00:20.0 19:28/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 576 78 136 36:37.8 11:49/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 555 82 171 46:21.2 14:57/M
3 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 568 82 172 46:46.0 15:05/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 585 78 178 48:59.2 15:48/M