2014 - 6th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K


2014 - 6th Annual Run for Kids 5K

Overall Finish List

May 24, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

RUN FOR KIDS 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 564 15 M 1 15-19 18:04.9 5:50/M
2 Samuel McGuire Prattville AL 565 29 M 1 25-29 18:09.8 5:51/M
3 Al Jeffers Athens GA 467 51 M 1 50-54 18:28.2 5:57/M
4 Edwin Chambers Lawrenceville GA 419 35 M 1 35-39 18:37.2 6:00/M
5 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 517 37 M 2 35-39 18:57.5 6:07/M
6 David Duncan Bogart GA 433 39 M 3 35-39 19:54.4 6:25/M
7 Thomas Garmon Monroe GA 610 22 M 1 20-24 20:24.1 6:35/M
8 Brandon Brooks Monroe GA 588 21 M 2 20-24 20:25.4 6:35/M
9 Jacob Anschutz Social Circle GA 401 22 M 3 20-24 20:25.6 6:35/M
10 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 430 16 M 2 15-19 20:45.3 6:42/M
11 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 466 13 M 1 11-14 20:46.7 6:42/M
12 Joshua Chambers Bethlehem GA 421 34 M 1 30-34 20:55.7 6:45/M
13 Perry Rhodes Lawrenceville GA 524 41 M 1 40-44 20:57.9 6:45/M
14 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 477 8 M 1 0-10 21:34.2 6:57/M
15 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 478 36 M 4 35-39 21:35.0 6:58/M
16 Blair Weaver Athens GA 614 55 M 1 55-59 21:37.2 6:58/M
17 Brian Mathews Monroe GA 489 39 M 5 35-39 21:54.5 7:04/M
18 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 583 36 M 6 35-39 22:15.0 7:11/M
19 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 417 53 M 2 50-54 22:30.9 7:15/M
20 Rob Young Chagrin Falls OH 556 50 M 3 50-54 22:37.4 7:18/M
21 Todd Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 544 39 M 7 35-39 22:43.8 7:20/M
22 Brooks McDonel Monroe GA 491 17 M 3 15-19 22:58.5 7:25/M
23 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 487 36 M 8 35-39 22:59.2 7:25/M
24 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 418 24 M 4 20-24 23:06.6 7:27/M
25 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 411 22 F 1 20-24 23:07.8 7:27/M
26 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 595 40 M 2 40-44 23:12.0 7:29/M
27 Ben Hall Bogart GA 452 37 M 9 35-39 23:20.5 7:32/M
28 Zack Farmer Athens GA 600 37 M 10 35-39 23:21.1 7:32/M
29 Roger Keel Valley AL 473 60 M 1 60-64 23:24.8 7:33/M
30 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 516 9 F 1 0-10 23:28.7 7:34/M
31 David Dickinson Monroe GA 426 60 M 2 60-64 23:31.5 7:35/M
32 Katie Downey Monroe GA 573 42 F 1 40-44 23:39.8 7:38/M
33 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 518 6 M 2 0-10 23:45.0 7:40/M
34 Alex Bradley Monroe GA 409 26 M 2 25-29 23:51.7 7:42/M
35 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 514 10 F 2 0-10 23:53.1 7:42/M
36 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 486 32 F 1 30-34 24:11.6 7:48/M
37 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 567 55 M 2 55-59 24:20.6 7:51/M
38 Jessica Chambers Bethlehem GA 420 30 F 2 30-34 24:21.5 7:51/M
39 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 542 69 F 1 65-69 24:21.8 7:51/M
40 Richmond Burrell Bogart GA 582 59 M 3 55-59 24:26.4 7:53/M
41 Vince Barfield Monroe GA 406 24 M 5 20-24 24:35.0 7:56/M
42 Daryll Powell Monroe GA 509 36 M 11 35-39 24:36.7 7:56/M
43 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 560 66 M 1 65-69 24:40.1 7:57/M
44 Roswell Miller Dacula GA 495 42 M 3 40-44 24:43.7 7:58/M
45 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 559 63 M 3 60-64 24:47.4 8:00/M
46 Le Gibson Winder GA 448 45 M 1 45-49 24:50.3 8:01/M
47 Charlie Brown Monroe GA 412 39 M 12 35-39 24:59.5 8:04/M
48 April Fralick Oxford GA 441 40 F 2 40-44 25:01.3 8:04/M
49 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 510 68 F 2 65-69 25:06.4 8:06/M
50 Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA 607 62 M 4 60-64 25:16.2 8:09/M
51 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 440 50 F 1 50-54 25:24.2 8:12/M
52 Missy Norwood Winder GA 502 45 F 1 45-49 25:24.8 8:12/M
53 Dean Warren Monroe GA 566 45 M 2 45-49 25:50.2 8:20/M
54 Lee Garrett Monroe GA 597 44 M 4 40-44 25:52.6 8:21/M
55 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 413 40 F 3 40-44 25:57.0 8:22/M
56 Lisa Rhodes Lawrenceville GA 523 37 F 1 35-39 25:58.3 8:23/M
57 George Southgate Calhoun GA 534 67 M 2 65-69 26:04.4 8:25/M
58 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 596 14 F 1 11-14 26:18.3 8:29/M
59 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 503 39 F 2 35-39 26:21.9 8:30/M
60 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 494 48 M 3 45-49 26:23.6 8:31/M
61 Anna Johnson Monroe GA 593 27 F 1 25-29 26:32.7 8:34/M
62 William Davis Athens GA 602 65 M 3 65-69 26:40.2 8:36/M
63 Amy Hunnewell Athens GA 599 27 F 2 25-29 26:50.3 8:39/M
64 Julie Franklin Loganville GA 594 40 F 4 40-44 26:53.2 8:40/M
65 Julia Lancaster Dahlonega GA 481 10 F 3 0-10 26:56.1 8:41/M
66 Joe Waters Covington GA 672 72 M 1 70-74 26:58.5 8:42/M
67 John Turner 538 41 M 5 40-44 27:01.7 8:43/M
68 Katherine Rhodes 522 12 F 2 11-14 27:04.2 8:44/M
69 David Duncan Jr Bogart GA 434 7 M 3 0-10 27:09.7 8:45/M
70 Michelle Bammel Conyers GA 562 48 F 2 45-49 27:11.8 8:46/M
71 Lauara Powell Monroe GA 611 37 F 3 35-39 27:34.5 8:54/M
72 Jackson Rhodes 521 10 M 4 0-10 28:04.5 9:03/M
73 James Reed Crawfordville GA 515 5 M 5 0-10 28:05.5 9:04/M
74 William Tweedell Hull GA 591 69 M 4 65-69 28:11.7 9:05/M
75 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 553 37 F 4 35-39 28:12.6 9:06/M
76 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 587 58 F 1 55-59 28:13.4 9:06/M
77 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 423 50 F 2 50-54 28:14.8 9:06/M
78 Stephen Welsh Monroe GA 578 47 M 4 45-49 28:15.8 9:07/M
79 Albert Brown Monroe GA 609 8 M 6 0-10 28:17.5 9:07/M
80 Timothy Couch Winder GA 424 34 M 2 30-34 28:18.4 9:08/M
81 Brittany White Covington GA 550 29 F 3 25-29 28:19.7 9:08/M
82 Melinda Watson Monroe GA 547 52 F 3 50-54 28:36.5 9:14/M
83 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 454 56 M 4 55-59 28:43.7 9:16/M
84 David Lalaian Monroe GA 571 10 M 7 0-10 28:59.3 9:21/M
85 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 429 12 F 3 11-14 29:10.1 9:25/M
86 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 561 49 F 3 45-49 29:10.7 9:25/M
87 Tracy Hanson Good Hope GA 455 35 F 5 35-39 29:12.4 9:25/M
88 Tiaya Welsh Monroe GA 577 38 F 6 35-39 29:20.9 9:28/M
89 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 404 43 F 5 40-44 29:21.1 9:28/M
90 Holly Roberts Social Circle GA 581 23 F 2 20-24 29:31.7 9:31/M
91 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 484 33 F 3 30-34 29:35.4 9:33/M
92 Bobby Galicia Monroe GA 444 48 M 5 45-49 29:37.9 9:33/M
93 Amber Reeves Covington GA 520 33 F 4 30-34 29:40.3 9:34/M
94 Amber Huntsinger Watkinsville GA 460 27 F 4 25-29 29:48.1 9:37/M
95 Lauren Welty Monroe GA 598 24 F 3 20-24 30:27.8 9:49/M
96 Olivia Long Monroe GA 604 37 F 7 35-39 30:44.4 9:55/M
97 Bobby Ervin Monroe GA 437 24 M 6 20-24 30:50.9 9:57/M
98 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 530 56 M 5 55-59 30:55.5 9:58/M
99 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 427 44 M 6 40-44 30:59.8 10:00/M
100 Drew Ann Runyan Monroe GA 526 28 F 5 25-29 31:04.7 10:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sarah Kate Lancaster Dahlonega GA 482 9 F 4 0-10 31:11.3 10:04/M
102 Chris Lancaster Dahlonega GA 479 38 M 13 35-39 31:14.0 10:05/M
103 Lisa Worsley Monroe GA 586 47 F 4 45-49 31:14.2 10:05/M
104 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 410 53 F 4 50-54 31:17.0 10:05/M
105 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 483 72 M 2 70-74 32:03.9 10:20/M
106 Beth Morgan Monroe GA 497 32 F 5 30-34 32:17.0 10:25/M
107 Lindsay Bates Monroe GA 612 30 F 6 30-34 32:46.3 10:34/M
108 Whitney Westbrooks Monroe GA 575 28 F 6 25-29 32:50.9 10:35/M
109 Sherri Price Athens GA 511 48 F 5 45-49 32:54.5 10:37/M
110 Keith Lester Athens GA 485 56 M 6 55-59 32:55.3 10:37/M
111 Johnny Johns Monroe GA 580 42 M 7 40-44 32:55.7 10:37/M
112 Kim Turner Monroe GA 541 42 F 6 40-44 33:02.1 10:39/M
113 Becky Hamm Monroe GA 453 51 F 5 50-54 33:32.4 10:49/M
114 Jenni Wheeler Monroe GA 549 30 F 7 30-34 33:34.5 10:50/M
115 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 449 65 F 3 65-69 33:35.4 10:50/M
116 Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA 450 30 F 8 30-34 33:58.6 10:57/M
117 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 451 57 F 2 55-59 34:10.5 11:01/M
118 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 543 70 M 3 70-74 34:14.9 11:03/M
119 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 529 64 M 5 60-64 34:15.8 11:03/M
120 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 436 41 F 7 40-44 34:21.0 11:05/M
121 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 606 43 F 8 40-44 34:44.9 11:12/M
122 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 403 42 F 9 40-44 34:49.6 11:14/M
123 Jennifer Lancaster Dahlonega GA 480 38 F 8 35-39 35:04.6 11:19/M
124 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 465 10 M 8 0-10 35:19.7 11:24/M
125 Cheryl Portwood Monroe GA 508 40 F 10 40-44 35:28.1 11:26/M
126 Leigh Caputo Monroe GA 415 35 F 9 35-39 35:31.9 11:27/M
127 Mariah Partain Monroe GA 506 32 F 9 30-34 35:43.9 11:31/M
128 Tim Lalaian Monroe GA 572 34 M 3 30-34 35:51.3 11:34/M
129 Wes Peters Monroe GA 617 37 M 14 35-39 35:52.1 11:34/M
130 Jessica Peters Monroe GA 616 35 F 10 35-39 35:57.4 11:36/M
131 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 525 55 F 3 55-59 35:59.8 11:36/M
132 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 425 61 F 1 60-64 36:15.7 11:42/M
133 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 605 43 F 11 40-44 36:15.9 11:42/M
134 Jennifer Turner Monroe GA 537 40 F 12 40-44 36:21.0 11:44/M
135 Bryan Johnson Monroe GA 592 32 M 4 30-34 36:23.7 11:44/M
136 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 576 78 M 1 75-99 36:37.8 11:49/M
137 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 548 62 F 2 60-64 36:53.2 11:54/M
138 Joe Brockmeyer Loganville GA 579 61 M 6 60-64 37:02.8 11:57/M
139 John Singley Covington GA 532 15 M 4 15-19 37:15.2 12:01/M
140 Gabriella Reid Loganville GA 620 10 F 5 0-10 38:13.4 12:20/M
141 Jessica Garmon Monroe GA 445 26 F 7 25-29 38:17.9 12:21/M
142 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 533 69 M 5 65-69 38:26.1 12:24/M
143 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 432 10 F 6 0-10 38:52.1 12:32/M
144 Abigail Johnson Statham GA 468 11 F 4 11-14 38:59.8 12:35/M
145 Wilson Page Athens GA 505 72 M 4 70-74 39:18.5 12:41/M
146 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 407 55 F 4 55-59 39:43.8 12:49/M
147 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 496 44 F 13 40-44 39:45.3 12:49/M
148 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 615 55 F 5 55-59 39:54.4 12:52/M
149 Jenn Northup Covington GA 501 37 F 11 35-39 39:55.0 12:53/M
150 Valorie Flether Covington GA 439 41 F 14 40-44 39:59.0 12:54/M
151 Anna Stevens Winder GA 535 32 F 10 30-34 40:05.3 12:56/M
152 Melissa Russell Loganville GA 527 35 F 12 35-39 40:57.3 13:13/M
153 Artie Turner Monroe GA 536 42 M 8 40-44 41:17.6 13:19/M
154 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 557 70 F 1 70-74 41:26.6 13:22/M
155 Donna Coole Covington GA 563 45 F 6 45-49 41:46.5 13:28/M
156 Haley Miller Monroe GA 493 14 F 5 11-14 41:56.2 13:32/M
157 Alyssa Galicia Monroe GA 443 14 F 6 11-14 41:56.8 13:32/M
158 Jordan Turner Monroe GA 539 14 F 7 11-14 42:09.5 13:36/M
159 Julianne Turner 540 9 F 7 0-10 42:10.2 13:36/M
160 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 435 37 F 13 35-39 42:51.1 13:49/M
161 Stacy Johnson Statham GA 471 44 F 15 40-44 42:51.9 13:49/M
162 Matt Garrett Monroe GA 447 31 M 5 30-34 43:49.7 14:08/M
163 Stephanie Crunkelton Loganville GA 608 38 F 14 35-39 43:57.2 14:11/M
164 Chris Scammon Rex GA 528 68 M 6 65-69 44:14.1 14:16/M
165 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 512 65 F 4 65-69 44:16.0 14:17/M
166 Lynn Carrell Monroe GA 416 35 F 15 35-39 44:35.0 14:23/M
167 Katie Melton Loganville GA 492 24 F 4 20-24 44:45.5 14:26/M
168 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 499 49 F 7 45-49 44:58.2 14:30/M
169 Marsha Queen Monroe GA 513 54 F 6 50-54 45:22.5 14:38/M
170 Trudy Wall Monroe GA 546 56 F 6 55-59 45:30.9 14:41/M
171 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 555 82 M 2 75-99 46:21.2 14:57/M
172 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 568 82 M 3 75-99 46:46.0 15:05/M
173 Jason Wise Winder GA 552 44 M 9 40-44 47:03.8 15:11/M
174 Jessica Norman Monroe GA 601 39 F 16 35-39 47:09.5 15:13/M
175 Samantha Beasley Monroe GA 590 35 F 17 35-39 47:10.1 15:13/M
176 Cathy Blount Monroe GA 408 60 F 3 60-64 47:38.3 15:22/M
177 Jane Scott Monroe GA 531 50 F 7 50-54 48:15.1 15:34/M
178 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 585 78 F 1 75-99 48:59.2 15:48/M
179 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 603 61 M 7 60-64 49:02.0 15:49/M
180 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 405 40 M 10 40-44 52:16.6 16:52/M
181 Cynthia Fields Colbert GA 438 52 F 8 50-54 55:11.7 17:48/M
182 Kristal Whitley 589 51 F 9 50-54 55:57.9 18:03/M
183 Valerie Osborn Monroe FL 504 62 F 4 60-64 56:02.4 18:05/M
184 Sunni Mowery Athens GA 569 36 F 18 35-39 58:49.5 18:58/M
185 April Browne Hoschton GA 414 54 F 10 50-54 58:50.1 18:59/M
186 Kristine Stringfellow 570 54 F 11 50-54 58:50.4 18:59/M
187 William Ferguson Jr Covington GA 613 6 M 9 0-10 1:00:16.4 19:26/M
188 William Ferguson Covington GA 619 41 M 11 40-44 1:00:17.5 19:27/M
189 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 476 70 F 2 70-74 1:00:20.0 19:28/M
190 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 475 74 M 5 70-74 1:00:20.5 19:28/M