2015 - 7th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

2015 - 7th Annual Run for Kids 5K

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1980 17 1 17:44.6 5:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1962 11 6 20:57.0 6:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1363 45 7 21:08.9 6:49/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1958 69 25 23:33.6 7:36/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1939 62 8 21:16.3 6:52/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1977 70 32 24:17.5 7:50/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Millen Lilburn GA 1392 63 18 22:32.0 7:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1984 62 81 30:02.2 9:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1965 7 10 21:36.0 6:58/M
2 James Reed Crawfordville GA 1963 6 31 24:13.7 7:49/M
3 Louis Simeone Jr. Loganville GA 1379 10 61 27:46.1 8:57/M
4 Fieldon Chapman Monroe GA 1343 8 65 28:11.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1964 10 12 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Audrey Powell Monroe GA 1347 7 80 29:57.8 9:40/M
3 Carson Ann Peters Monroe GA 1354 8 109 35:21.1 11:24/M
4 Rose Partain Monroe GA 1382 9 136 45:40.5 14:44/M
5 Jolie Krawczyk Monroe GA 1397 8 143 50:43.2 16:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Callaway Covington GA 1351 11 89 31:48.8 10:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1962 11 6 20:57.0 6:45/M
2 Derricka Kelly Monroe GA 1388 13 96 33:23.3 10:46/M
3 Graham Lucas Monroe GA 1344 11 116 36:37.7 11:49/M
4 Edan Krawczyk Monroe GA 1396 11 128 40:47.0 13:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1980 17 1 17:44.6 5:43/M
2 Hinton Rogers Conyers GA 1309 16 11 21:51.2 7:03/M
3 Raj Jani Monroe GA 1308 16 26 23:43.1 7:39/M
4 Jesse Reid Monroe GA 1369 15 27 23:44.8 7:39/M
5 Brian Padilla Loganville GA 1952 18 36 25:01.1 8:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Berkeley Hawks 1311 16 9 21:17.5 6:52/M
2 Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1979 15 34 24:56.9 8:03/M
3 Rachel Harper Watkinsville GA 1935 19 107 35:06.7 11:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devante Jarrell Monroe GA 1391 22 95 33:22.9 10:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 1904 23 21 23:19.6 7:31/M
2 Kayla Gray Athens GA 1929 23 90 31:50.1 10:16/M
3 Kathryn Hogan Conyers GA 1338 24 141 49:34.6 15:59/M
4 Mary Catherine Colvin Bogart GA 1911 23 142 49:35.1 16:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 1393 27 24 23:32.6 7:35/M
2 Alex Larson Oxford GA 1940 25 103 34:29.8 11:07/M
3 Nicholas Padilla Monroe GA 1954 25 145 51:38.1 16:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hunnewell Athens GA 1400 28 64 28:09.6 9:05/M
2 Chloe Padilla Monroe GA 1953 27 144 51:37.6 16:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1399 33 2 20:36.7 6:39/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 1950 31 3 20:46.6 6:42/M
3 Teddy Scott Decatur GA 1971 34 4 20:50.2 6:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 1395 34 30 24:12.7 7:48/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1946 33 48 26:32.5 8:34/M
3 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 1306 33 63 28:08.5 9:05/M
4 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 1313 34 68 28:34.9 9:13/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1966 34 76 29:50.8 9:37/M
6 Lisa Leavell Oxford GA 1943 34 87 31:37.6 10:12/M
7 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 1304 32 97 33:28.2 10:48/M
8 Stacey Parker Monroe GA 1955 30 102 34:22.3 11:05/M
9 Theresa Bailey Loganville GA 1901 34 124 39:31.5 12:45/M
10 Anna Stevens Winder GA 130 33 126 40:31.7 13:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Chambers Bethlehem GA 1907 35 5 20:53.0 6:44/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1366 37 14 22:16.5 7:11/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1947 37 20 23:12.0 7:29/M
4 Jeffery Stribling Elberton GA 1371 39 72 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Shawn Collins Monroe GA 1910 37 73 29:13.5 9:25/M
6 Timothy Couch Winder GA 77 35 77 29:51.9 9:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 1928 35 44 26:00.9 8:23/M
2 Mary Smith Monroe GA 1383 37 66 28:19.3 9:08/M
3 Laura Powell Monroe GA 1348 38 79 29:57.6 9:40/M
4 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1978 39 104 34:33.5 11:09/M
5 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 1376 35 105 34:41.3 11:11/M
6 Jessica Peters Monroe GA 1355 36 115 36:32.6 11:47/M
7 Tiaya Welsh Loganville GA 1339 39 118 36:43.8 11:51/M
8 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 1948 39 119 37:15.6 12:01/M
9 Jennifer Arndt Conyers GA 1394 38 121 38:09.3 12:18/M
10 Leah Ferguson Covington GA 1398 38 139 47:46.8 15:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1982 40 38 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Sam Barber Monroe GA 1361 42 59 27:38.4 8:55/M
3 Arthur Turner Monroe GA 1976 43 127 40:39.4 13:07/M
4 Scott Spratlin Monroe GA 1360 43 129 41:04.6 13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Downey Monroe GA 1302 43 29 24:01.3 7:45/M
2 April Fralick Oxford GA 1927 41 49 26:33.8 8:34/M
3 Kim Smith Bogart GA 1307 43 56 27:24.8 8:50/M
4 Amy Potter Monroe GA 1384 43 86 31:29.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1363 45 7 21:08.9 6:49/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1988 47 15 22:24.2 7:14/M
3 Gene Green Monroe GA 1387 46 16 22:27.7 7:15/M
4 Lynn Hill Monroe GA 1362 46 33 24:37.2 7:56/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 1933 48 42 25:48.1 8:19/M
6 Tom Bradley Social Circle GA 1364 47 53 27:00.1 8:43/M
7 Steven Durocher Athens GA 1342 46 57 27:27.3 8:51/M
8 Lou Simeone Loganville GA 1380 46 62 27:51.7 8:59/M
9 Gary Scroggs Monroe GA 1377 45 67 28:33.5 9:13/M
10 Stephen Welsh Loganville GA 1340 48 78 29:54.5 9:39/M
11 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1957 46 101 34:16.5 11:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Bradley Social Circle GA 1365 46 40 25:46.5 8:19/M
2 Paula McClure Monroe GA 1949 47 58 27:28.5 8:52/M
3 Amy Harper Watkinsville GA 1934 49 108 35:07.0 11:20/M
4 Laurie Hawks Monroe GA 1312 49 111 35:50.1 11:34/M
5 Tora Lucas Monroe GA 1346 45 117 36:38.8 11:49/M
6 Tina Del Valle Loganville GA 1917 49 125 39:31.7 12:45/M
7 Sherry Gray Grayson GA 1930 49 132 43:51.3 14:09/M
8 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 1305 47 133 44:25.5 14:20/M
9 Natalie Hickes Monroe GA 1936 45 134 45:23.0 14:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Rudd Savannah GA 1967 52 35 24:58.2 8:03/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1350 53 51 26:39.8 8:36/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1960 54 52 26:53.4 8:40/M
4 Tommy Schembri Covington GA 1969 50 69 28:41.2 9:15/M
5 Mike Hawks Monroe GA 1310 52 92 32:41.6 10:33/M
6 Steven Hakes Lawrenceville GA 1932 51 93 32:47.0 10:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1925 51 39 25:23.3 8:11/M
2 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 1903 54 91 31:50.8 10:16/M
3 Deborah Smith Monroe GA 1301 51 131 41:38.6 13:26/M
4 Cherice Hakes Lawrenceville GA 1931 51 146 51:41.3 16:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1375 56 13 22:15.5 7:11/M
2 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 1961 55 17 22:30.0 7:15/M
3 Eric Bruce Covington GA 1349 55 46 26:28.2 8:32/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1357 56 50 26:39.1 8:36/M
5 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1359 56 75 29:30.9 9:31/M
6 Mike Peters Monroe GA 1956 55 88 31:47.1 10:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1951 56 47 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 1390 59 74 29:21.7 9:28/M
3 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 1915 57 99 34:08.0 11:01/M
4 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 1975 58 112 36:00.3 11:37/M
5 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1902 56 122 38:19.6 12:22/M
6 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 1926 56 135 45:29.3 14:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1939 62 8 21:16.3 6:52/M
2 Tom Millen Lilburn GA 1392 63 18 22:32.0 7:16/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 1938 61 22 23:25.2 7:33/M
4 David Dickinson Monroe GA 1918 61 28 23:56.9 7:43/M
5 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 1944 64 37 25:05.2 8:05/M
6 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1370 61 43 25:58.6 8:23/M
7 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1337 64 45 26:20.0 8:30/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1973 62 123 39:11.2 12:38/M
9 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1378 62 147 52:15.3 16:51/M
10 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1987 60 148 52:21.9 16:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1984 62 81 30:02.2 9:41/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1909 64 94 33:21.5 10:45/M
3 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 1303 64 110 35:37.2 11:29/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1985 63 113 36:11.3 11:40/M
5 Donna Stephens Stone Mountain GA 1341 60 130 41:23.6 13:21/M
6 Sheila Colvin Bogart GA 1912 60 140 49:04.2 15:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Jamieson Sarasota FL 1937 66 23 23:28.0 7:34/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1972 68 54 27:02.5 8:43/M
3 David Watkins Tucker GA 1983 69 55 27:09.4 8:45/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 1916 66 60 27:42.4 8:56/M
5 Roger Cato Covington GA 1906 65 71 28:54.6 9:19/M
6 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1908 67 84 30:34.0 9:52/M
7 Ken Owens Monroe GA 1386 67 85 31:09.3 10:03/M
8 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 1970 65 106 34:53.0 11:15/M
9 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1968 69 138 47:40.3 15:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1958 69 25 23:33.6 7:36/M
2 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 1945 65 82 30:10.6 9:44/M
3 Brenda Owens Monroe GA 185 67 114 36:26.7 11:45/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1959 66 120 37:19.8 12:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 1905 71 19 23:10.3 7:28/M
2 Charles Sanders Monroe GA 1345 73 41 25:47.2 8:19/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1389 70 70 28:42.1 9:15/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1941 73 83 30:28.3 9:50/M
5 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1381 71 98 33:58.0 10:57/M
6 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1913 71 100 34:14.7 11:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1977 70 32 24:17.5 7:50/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1989 71 137 45:54.2 14:48/M