2015 - 7th Annual Run for Kids 5K RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

2015 - 7th Annual Run for Kids 5K

Overall Finish List

May 23, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

RUN FOR KIDS 5K/FUN RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1980 17 M 1 15-19 17:44.6 5:43/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1399 33 M 1 30-34 20:36.7 6:39/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 1950 31 M 2 30-34 20:46.6 6:42/M
4 Teddy Scott Decatur GA 1971 34 M 3 30-34 20:50.2 6:43/M
5 Joshua Chambers Bethlehem GA 1907 35 M 1 35-39 20:53.0 6:44/M
6 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1962 11 F 1 11-14 20:57.0 6:45/M
7 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1363 45 M 1 45-49 21:08.9 6:49/M
8 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1939 62 M 1 60-64 21:16.3 6:52/M
9 Berkeley Hawks 1311 16 F 1 15-19 21:17.5 6:52/M
10 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1965 7 M 1 0-10 21:36.0 6:58/M
11 Hinton Rogers Conyers GA 1309 16 M 2 15-19 21:51.2 7:03/M
12 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1964 10 F 1 0-10 21:59.3 7:05/M
13 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1375 56 M 1 55-59 22:15.5 7:11/M
14 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1366 37 M 2 35-39 22:16.5 7:11/M
15 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1988 47 M 2 45-49 22:24.2 7:14/M
16 Gene Green Monroe GA 1387 46 M 3 45-49 22:27.7 7:15/M
17 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 1961 55 M 2 55-59 22:30.0 7:15/M
18 Tom Millen Lilburn GA 1392 63 M 2 60-64 22:32.0 7:16/M
19 Joe Carter Snellville GA 1905 71 M 1 70-74 23:10.3 7:28/M
20 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1947 37 M 3 35-39 23:12.0 7:29/M
21 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 1904 23 F 1 20-24 23:19.6 7:31/M
22 Roger Keel Valley AL 1938 61 M 3 60-64 23:25.2 7:33/M
23 Larry Jamieson Sarasota FL 1937 66 M 1 65-69 23:28.0 7:34/M
24 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 1393 27 M 1 25-29 23:32.6 7:35/M
25 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1958 69 F 1 65-69 23:33.6 7:36/M
26 Raj Jani Monroe GA 1308 16 M 3 15-19 23:43.1 7:39/M
27 Jesse Reid Monroe GA 1369 15 M 4 15-19 23:44.8 7:39/M
28 David Dickinson Monroe GA 1918 61 M 4 60-64 23:56.9 7:43/M
29 Katie Downey Monroe GA 1302 43 F 1 40-44 24:01.3 7:45/M
30 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 1395 34 F 1 30-34 24:12.7 7:48/M
31 James Reed Crawfordville GA 1963 6 M 2 0-10 24:13.7 7:49/M
32 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1977 70 F 1 70-74 24:17.5 7:50/M
33 Lynn Hill Monroe GA 1362 46 M 4 45-49 24:37.2 7:56/M
34 Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1979 15 F 2 15-19 24:56.9 8:03/M
35 Bob Rudd Savannah GA 1967 52 M 1 50-54 24:58.2 8:03/M
36 Brian Padilla Loganville GA 1952 18 M 5 15-19 25:01.1 8:04/M
37 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 1944 64 M 5 60-64 25:05.2 8:05/M
38 Todd Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1982 40 M 1 40-44 25:20.1 8:10/M
39 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1925 51 F 1 50-54 25:23.3 8:11/M
40 Kelley Bradley Social Circle GA 1365 46 F 1 45-49 25:46.5 8:19/M
41 Charles Sanders Monroe GA 1345 73 M 2 70-74 25:47.2 8:19/M
42 John Hale Jefferson GA 1933 48 M 5 45-49 25:48.1 8:19/M
43 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1370 61 M 6 60-64 25:58.6 8:23/M
44 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 1928 35 F 1 35-39 26:00.9 8:23/M
45 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1337 64 M 7 60-64 26:20.0 8:30/M
46 Eric Bruce Covington GA 1349 55 M 3 55-59 26:28.2 8:32/M
47 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1951 56 F 1 55-59 26:29.9 8:33/M
48 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1946 33 F 2 30-34 26:32.5 8:34/M
49 April Fralick Oxford GA 1927 41 F 2 40-44 26:33.8 8:34/M
50 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1357 56 M 4 55-59 26:39.1 8:36/M
51 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1350 53 M 2 50-54 26:39.8 8:36/M
52 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1960 54 M 3 50-54 26:53.4 8:40/M
53 Tom Bradley Social Circle GA 1364 47 M 6 45-49 27:00.1 8:43/M
54 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1972 68 M 2 65-69 27:02.5 8:43/M
55 David Watkins Tucker GA 1983 69 M 3 65-69 27:09.4 8:45/M
56 Kim Smith Bogart GA 1307 43 F 3 40-44 27:24.8 8:50/M
57 Steven Durocher Athens GA 1342 46 M 7 45-49 27:27.3 8:51/M
58 Paula McClure Monroe GA 1949 47 F 2 45-49 27:28.5 8:52/M
59 Sam Barber Monroe GA 1361 42 M 2 40-44 27:38.4 8:55/M
60 William Davis Athens GA 1916 66 M 4 65-69 27:42.4 8:56/M
61 Louis Simeone Jr. Loganville GA 1379 10 M 3 0-10 27:46.1 8:57/M
62 Lou Simeone Loganville GA 1380 46 M 8 45-49 27:51.7 8:59/M
63 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 1306 33 F 3 30-34 28:08.5 9:05/M
64 Amy Hunnewell Athens GA 1400 28 F 1 25-29 28:09.6 9:05/M
65 Fieldon Chapman Monroe GA 1343 8 M 4 0-10 28:11.4 9:05/M
66 Mary Smith Monroe GA 1383 37 F 2 35-39 28:19.3 9:08/M
67 Gary Scroggs Monroe GA 1377 45 M 9 45-49 28:33.5 9:13/M
68 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 1313 34 F 4 30-34 28:34.9 9:13/M
69 Tommy Schembri Covington GA 1969 50 M 4 50-54 28:41.2 9:15/M
70 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1389 70 M 3 70-74 28:42.1 9:15/M
71 Roger Cato Covington GA 1906 65 M 5 65-69 28:54.6 9:19/M
72 Jeffery Stribling Elberton GA 1371 39 M 4 35-39 29:07.7 9:24/M
73 Shawn Collins Monroe GA 1910 37 M 5 35-39 29:13.5 9:25/M
74 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 1390 59 F 2 55-59 29:21.7 9:28/M
75 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1359 56 M 5 55-59 29:30.9 9:31/M
76 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1966 34 F 5 30-34 29:50.8 9:37/M
77 Timothy Couch Winder GA 77 35 M 6 35-39 29:51.9 9:38/M
78 Stephen Welsh Loganville GA 1340 48 M 10 45-49 29:54.5 9:39/M
79 Laura Powell Monroe GA 1348 38 F 3 35-39 29:57.6 9:40/M
80 Audrey Powell Monroe GA 1347 7 F 2 0-10 29:57.8 9:40/M
81 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1984 62 F 1 60-64 30:02.2 9:41/M
82 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 1945 65 F 2 65-69 30:10.6 9:44/M
83 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1941 73 M 4 70-74 30:28.3 9:50/M
84 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1908 67 M 6 65-69 30:34.0 9:52/M
85 Ken Owens Monroe GA 1386 67 M 7 65-69 31:09.3 10:03/M
86 Amy Potter Monroe GA 1384 43 F 4 40-44 31:29.5 10:09/M
87 Lisa Leavell Oxford GA 1943 34 F 6 30-34 31:37.6 10:12/M
88 Mike Peters Monroe GA 1956 55 M 6 55-59 31:47.1 10:15/M
89 John Callaway Covington GA 1351 11 M 1 11-14 31:48.8 10:15/M
90 Kayla Gray Athens GA 1929 23 F 2 20-24 31:50.1 10:16/M
91 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 1903 54 F 2 50-54 31:50.8 10:16/M
92 Mike Hawks Monroe GA 1310 52 M 5 50-54 32:41.6 10:33/M
93 Steven Hakes Lawrenceville GA 1932 51 M 6 50-54 32:47.0 10:35/M
94 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1909 64 F 2 60-64 33:21.5 10:45/M
95 Devante Jarrell Monroe GA 1391 22 M 1 20-24 33:22.9 10:46/M
96 Derricka Kelly Monroe GA 1388 13 F 2 11-14 33:23.3 10:46/M
97 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 1304 32 F 7 30-34 33:28.2 10:48/M
98 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1381 71 M 5 70-74 33:58.0 10:57/M
99 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 1915 57 F 3 55-59 34:08.0 11:01/M
100 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1913 71 M 6 70-74 34:14.7 11:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1957 46 M 11 45-49 34:16.5 11:03/M
102 Stacey Parker Monroe GA 1955 30 F 8 30-34 34:22.3 11:05/M
103 Alex Larson Oxford GA 1940 25 M 2 25-29 34:29.8 11:07/M
104 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1978 39 F 4 35-39 34:33.5 11:09/M
105 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 1376 35 F 5 35-39 34:41.3 11:11/M
106 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 1970 65 M 8 65-69 34:53.0 11:15/M
107 Rachel Harper Watkinsville GA 1935 19 F 3 15-19 35:06.7 11:19/M
108 Amy Harper Watkinsville GA 1934 49 F 3 45-49 35:07.0 11:20/M
109 Carson Ann Peters Monroe GA 1354 8 F 3 0-10 35:21.1 11:24/M
110 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 1303 64 F 3 60-64 35:37.2 11:29/M
111 Laurie Hawks Monroe GA 1312 49 F 4 45-49 35:50.1 11:34/M
112 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 1975 58 F 4 55-59 36:00.3 11:37/M
113 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1985 63 F 4 60-64 36:11.3 11:40/M
114 Brenda Owens Monroe GA 185 67 F 3 65-69 36:26.7 11:45/M
115 Jessica Peters Monroe GA 1355 36 F 6 35-39 36:32.6 11:47/M
116 Graham Lucas Monroe GA 1344 11 F 3 11-14 36:37.7 11:49/M
117 Tora Lucas Monroe GA 1346 45 F 5 45-49 36:38.8 11:49/M
118 Tiaya Welsh Loganville GA 1339 39 F 7 35-39 36:43.8 11:51/M
119 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 1948 39 F 8 35-39 37:15.6 12:01/M
120 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1959 66 F 4 65-69 37:19.8 12:02/M
121 Jennifer Arndt Conyers GA 1394 38 F 9 35-39 38:09.3 12:18/M
122 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1902 56 F 5 55-59 38:19.6 12:22/M
123 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1973 62 M 8 60-64 39:11.2 12:38/M
124 Theresa Bailey Loganville GA 1901 34 F 9 30-34 39:31.5 12:45/M
125 Tina Del Valle Loganville GA 1917 49 F 6 45-49 39:31.7 12:45/M
126 Anna Stevens Winder GA 130 33 F 10 30-34 40:31.7 13:04/M
127 Arthur Turner Monroe GA 1976 43 M 3 40-44 40:39.4 13:07/M
128 Edan Krawczyk Monroe GA 1396 11 F 4 11-14 40:47.0 13:09/M
129 Scott Spratlin Monroe GA 1360 43 M 4 40-44 41:04.6 13:15/M
130 Donna Stephens Stone Mountain GA 1341 60 F 5 60-64 41:23.6 13:21/M
131 Deborah Smith Monroe GA 1301 51 F 3 50-54 41:38.6 13:26/M
132 Sherry Gray Grayson GA 1930 49 F 7 45-49 43:51.3 14:09/M
133 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 1305 47 F 8 45-49 44:25.5 14:20/M
134 Natalie Hickes Monroe GA 1936 45 F 9 45-49 45:23.0 14:38/M
135 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 1926 56 F 6 55-59 45:29.3 14:40/M
136 Rose Partain Monroe GA 1382 9 F 4 0-10 45:40.5 14:44/M
137 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1989 71 F 2 70-74 45:54.2 14:48/M
138 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1968 69 M 9 65-69 47:40.3 15:23/M
139 Leah Ferguson Covington GA 1398 38 F 10 35-39 47:46.8 15:25/M
140 Sheila Colvin Bogart GA 1912 60 F 6 60-64 49:04.2 15:50/M
141 Kathryn Hogan Conyers GA 1338 24 F 3 20-24 49:34.6 15:59/M
142 Mary Catherine Colvin Bogart GA 1911 23 F 4 20-24 49:35.1 16:00/M
143 Jolie Krawczyk Monroe GA 1397 8 F 5 0-10 50:43.2 16:22/M
144 Chloe Padilla Monroe GA 1953 27 F 2 25-29 51:37.6 16:39/M
145 Nicholas Padilla Monroe GA 1954 25 M 3 25-29 51:38.1 16:39/M
146 Cherice Hakes Lawrenceville GA 1931 51 F 4 50-54 51:41.3 16:40/M
147 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1378 62 M 9 60-64 52:15.3 16:51/M
148 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1987 60 M 10 60-64 52:21.9 16:53/M