2015 - Lions Club 5K Run for Sight 5K RUN FOR SIGHT

2015 - Lions Club 5K Run for Sight

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K RUN FOR SIGHT

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 394 51 1 20:23.6 6:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lee Fayetteville NC 223 32 5 22:46.8 7:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 222 42 2 22:10.5 7:09/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 359 52 15 26:29.6 8:33/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tori Meadows Monroe GA 371 6 75 46:03.0 14:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Bowick Monroe GA 228 11 27 29:08.6 9:24/M
2 Harrison Potter Monroe GA 352 13 69 42:32.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hamm Hoschton GA 400 27 9 25:01.4 8:04/M
2 Clayton Kavanaugh Statham GA 335 27 21 27:19.4 8:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Kavanaugh Statham GA 336 26 64 41:33.2 13:24/M
2 Courtney Wray Monroe GA 370 27 68 42:29.3 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lee Fayetteville NC 223 32 5 22:46.8 7:21/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 342 34 18 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 219 34 24 28:30.6 9:12/M
4 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 221 31 53 36:33.3 11:47/M
5 Beth Woods Athens GA 369 34 58 38:28.7 12:25/M
6 Heather Belflower Monroe GA 229 33 74 45:42.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 232 37 3 22:22.4 7:13/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 343 37 8 24:55.3 8:02/M
3 Heath Meadows Monroe GA 346 39 17 26:47.3 8:38/M
4 Chad Greenway Conyers GA 325 38 54 36:55.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 323 36 12 25:48.5 8:19/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 356 35 33 30:14.3 9:45/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 362 39 49 36:03.9 11:38/M
4 Haley Meadows Monroe GA 345 36 76 46:05.6 14:52/M
5 Angela Johnson Monroe GA 333 35 81 51:21.0 16:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 222 42 2 22:10.5 7:09/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 218 43 14 26:26.9 8:32/M
3 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 398 42 22 28:01.8 9:02/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 309 41 78 50:08.0 16:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Waddell Monroe GA 364 43 29 29:44.6 9:35/M
2 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 341 44 38 31:13.0 10:04/M
3 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 338 40 45 35:26.4 11:26/M
4 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 308 43 47 35:54.8 11:35/M
5 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 320 43 52 36:19.2 11:43/M
6 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 314 44 62 39:30.3 12:45/M
7 Rhonda Golden Monroe GA 324 43 71 43:22.3 13:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 327 48 11 25:38.0 8:16/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 351 46 50 36:04.3 11:38/M
3 Robert Potter Monroe GA 353 46 67 42:02.2 13:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 354 49 31 29:55.6 9:39/M
2 Dori Michaels Covington GA 347 46 36 30:56.4 9:59/M
3 Rhonda Armistead Monroe GA 307 48 51 36:17.4 11:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 394 51 1 20:23.6 6:35/M
2 Gary Johnson Winder GA 396 51 7 23:37.6 7:37/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 231 52 10 25:17.1 8:09/M
4 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 360 53 19 26:58.5 8:42/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 220 53 28 29:36.2 9:33/M
6 Scott Conley Monroe GA 316 54 37 31:03.1 10:01/M
7 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 334 52 56 37:56.0 12:14/M
8 Mark Harlan Good Hope GA 330 52 65 41:33.8 13:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 359 52 15 26:29.6 8:33/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 321 51 16 26:33.7 8:34/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 368 53 25 28:46.4 9:17/M
4 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 317 52 34 30:45.3 9:55/M
5 Becky Hamm Monroe GA 328 52 46 35:33.3 11:28/M
6 Susan Benesch Danielsville GA 226 54 55 37:18.5 12:02/M
7 Beth Bradberry Social Circle GA 313 51 66 41:50.5 13:30/M
8 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 318 53 80 50:39.4 16:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Royston GA 339 57 32 29:55.9 9:39/M
2 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 329 58 39 31:16.8 10:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 349 55 20 27:15.4 8:47/M
2 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 357 56 60 38:53.4 12:33/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 311 57 63 39:43.0 12:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 337 63 4 22:26.7 7:14/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 310 62 6 23:01.8 7:25/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 233 61 13 26:04.2 8:25/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 361 62 70 42:50.1 13:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 395 60 30 29:52.1 9:38/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 366 62 35 30:52.4 9:57/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 225 62 42 33:10.7 10:42/M
4 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 322 64 57 38:18.8 12:21/M
5 Deborah Smith Monroe GA 358 64 73 45:42.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 230 66 26 29:00.4 9:21/M
2 Ken Owens Monroe GA 217 67 41 32:58.6 10:38/M
3 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 399 68 44 34:49.1 11:14/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 326 68 48 35:58.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 315 65 43 34:35.3 11:09/M
2 Brenda Owens Monroe GA 262 67 59 38:37.1 12:27/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 355 67 61 39:25.7 12:43/M
4 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 332 68 79 50:38.6 16:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 365 70 23 28:20.1 9:08/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 227 73 40 31:54.1 10:17/M
3 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 224 72 77 46:22.2 14:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 397 83 72 45:04.4 14:32/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 340 76 82 58:22.6 18:50/M