Run for the Rocks 5K 5K

Run for the Rocks 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1 33 1 20:28 6:36/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10 52 10 25:14 8:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 3 48 3 23:18 7:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 24 49 25 32:57 10:38/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Vaughn 12 8 12 27:16 8:48/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 26 9 27 34:15 11:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 11 14 11 27:04 8:44/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 27 12 28 34:15 11:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 2 17 2 21:11 6:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Bailey Milledgeville GA 44 23 47 53:14 17:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1 33 1 20:28 6:36/M
2 Robert Cumbie Monticello GA 16 34 16 27:53 9:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 43 31 46 50:13 16:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 4 37 4 24:15 7:49/M
2 Jeff Cher Covington GA 21 39 21 30:42 9:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 25 35 26 33:00 10:39/M
2 Linda Robinson Eatonton GA 30 36 31 36:38 11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 45 42 48 53:15 17:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Huff Monticello GA 36 42 39 42:11 13:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 3 48 3 23:18 7:31/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 6 47 6 24:46 7:59/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 9 48 9 25:06 8:06/M
4 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 13 48 13 27:16 8:48/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 28 46 29 34:17 11:04/M
6 Mark Polson Monroe GA 31 46 32 37:00 11:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 24 49 25 32:57 10:38/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 34 45 37 40:26 13:03/M
3 Kim McMichael Monticello GA 37 49 40 42:12 13:37/M
4 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 38 45 41 43:02 13:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 40 52 43 45:11 14:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10 52 10 25:14 8:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 5 58 5 24:21 7:51/M
2 Keith Vaughn 14 57 14 27:51 8:59/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 18 57 18 28:42 9:15/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 22 59 22 31:52 10:17/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 46 57 23 31:55 10:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 7 62 7 24:56 8:03/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 17 64 17 28:41 9:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 29 63 30 35:58 11:36/M
2 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 39 63 42 44:32 14:22/M
3 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 41 63 44 49:40 16:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 8 65 8 25:01 8:04/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 47 69 34 37:36 12:08/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 48 66 35 37:37 12:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 33 67 36 38:11 12:19/M
2 Dot Danley 35 69 38 41:09 13:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 15 70 15 27:52 8:59/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 19 74 19 30:02 9:41/M
3 Ken Green Greensboro GA 20 70 20 30:35 9:52/M
4 William Tweedell Hull GA 23 71 24 32:03 10:20/M
5 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 32 71 33 37:21 12:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 42 71 45 50:12 16:12/M