2015 - AOPi Run for the Roses 5K 5K Run For Roses

2015 - AOPi Run for the Roses 5K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run For Roses

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Servando Denova Jefferson GA 149 38 1 17:29.8 5:38/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Prezzano Atlanta GA 511 27 4 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cale Lecroy Lavonia GA 346 9 287 41:49.9 13:29/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evy Cole Athens GA 966 8 192 33:09.3 10:42/M
2 Mabry Cole Athens GA 964 9 193 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Cattie Heggood Danielsville GA 263 10 204 34:06.6 11:00/M
4 Caelie Patrick Louisville KY 483 8 219 35:16.7 11:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Kinderman Alpharetta GA 901 18 3 18:19.3 5:55/M
2 Blair Brown Austin TX 69 19 6 21:23.0 6:54/M
3 Ryan Helton Carrollton GA 264 19 8 21:57.5 7:05/M
4 Haden Belding Glennville GA 35 14 12 22:33.3 7:16/M
5 Felipe Hernandez Athens GA 271 19 14 22:50.7 7:22/M
6 Jacob Graham Ringgold GA 235 11 16 23:04.9 7:26/M
7 Tory Heyerdahl Alpharetta GA 902 17 17 23:08.2 7:28/M
8 Alex Borovsky Fayetteville GA 52 19 24 23:58.5 7:44/M
9 Ben Woodson Marietta GA 911 19 29 24:52.7 8:01/M
10 Mitchell Hogan Athens GA 281 18 32 24:56.5 8:03/M
11 Christopher Wiggins Dacula GA 907 19 33 24:56.8 8:03/M
12 Joe Graham Ringgold GA 237 15 34 24:58.4 8:03/M
13 Jacob McCord Marietta GA 378 18 35 25:08.2 8:06/M
14 Brian Patrick Roswell GA 946 17 38 25:29.1 8:13/M
15 Logan Patrick Louisville KY 489 11 40 25:46.5 8:19/M
16 Ryan Oxyer Perry GA 471 18 43 25:55.3 8:22/M
17 Joe Badder 8084 19 80 28:02.3 9:03/M
18 Evan Belding Glennville GA 34 11 88 28:17.4 9:07/M
19 Brent Leonard 980 19 147 30:44.0 9:55/M
20 Tyler Henderson Charlotte NC 265 18 149 30:45.5 9:55/M
21 Jonathan Pye Athens GA 514 19 156 31:19.0 10:06/M
22 Camden Gaw Roswell GA 221 19 159 31:24.7 10:08/M
23 Ross Morris Hartwell GA 428 19 171 32:01.2 10:20/M
24 Alexander Wobrock Alpharetta GA 660 13 209 34:13.0 11:02/M
25 Johnny Cohen 992 19 235 36:16.0 11:42/M
26 Cole Graham Chattanooga TN 234 15 251 37:55.8 12:14/M
27 Alex Hahn Athens GA 904 17 277 40:42.1 13:08/M
28 Kyle Harris 994 19 350 51:25.0 16:35/M
29 William Bobbitt Suwanee GA 44 19 351 51:25.2 16:35/M
30 Samuel Mendoza Douglas GA 397 19 357 51:53.4 16:44/M
31 Grant Brunson Albany GA 73 17 379 54:55.3 17:43/M
32 Grady Saunders Perry GA 554 19 380 54:57.8 17:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Shaver Thomasville GA 565 19 10 22:22.7 7:13/M
2 Allie Myers Snellville GA 438 19 30 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 Ellie Viland Marietta GA 925 19 31 24:56.1 8:03/M
4 Madeline Gilleland Suwanee GA 223 19 59 26:33.2 8:34/M
5 Samantha Whisner Athens GA 648 19 60 26:34.6 8:34/M
6 Kelley Crudo Alpharetta GA 126 16 67 27:14.5 8:47/M
7 Sydney Kiewit Alpharetta GA 321 15 68 27:14.7 8:47/M
8 Lynsey Holton Suwanee GA 286 18 70 27:42.9 8:56/M
9 Anna Fink Roswell GA 200 19 75 27:58.5 9:01/M
10 Olivia Webb Lawrenceville GA 924 18 77 28:00.0 9:02/M
11 Krizia Livia North Potomac MD 360 18 81 28:03.7 9:03/M
12 Madison Devetski Marietta GA 948 18 82 28:04.0 9:03/M
13 Victoria Everhart Cartersville GA 188 19 84 28:04.8 9:03/M
14 Taylor Vardeman Young Harris GA 631 19 85 28:05.5 9:04/M
15 Ansley Vardeman Young Harris GA 630 19 87 28:17.2 9:07/M
16 Catherine Green Valdosta GA 243 19 90 28:19.4 9:08/M
17 Dana Gordon Manalapan NJ 230 19 92 28:24.2 9:10/M
18 Caroline Corbitt Valdosta GA 87 19 93 28:25.0 9:10/M
19 Keri Porter 976 19 96 28:27.1 9:11/M
20 Tatum Lamb Tifton GA 334 19 103 29:01.6 9:22/M
21 Savannah Flynn Lilburn GA 204 19 111 29:19.4 9:27/M
22 Kelsey Graham Alpharetta GA 238 19 113 29:26.8 9:30/M
23 Ashlyn Belding Glennville GA 33 19 115 29:27.2 9:30/M
24 Lauren D'Ambra Powder Springs GA 134 19 116 29:32.0 9:32/M
25 Lauren Sigler Marietta GA 923 19 121 29:41.1 9:35/M
26 Ronnie Gross Atlanta GA 246 19 129 30:15.2 9:45/M
27 Jazzy Griffin Kennesaw GA 912 19 132 30:20.0 9:47/M
28 Gabriella Holmquist Cumming GA 283 18 133 30:20.8 9:47/M
29 Camille Bauer 8149 19 136 30:25.2 9:49/M
30 Olivia Ballard Atlanta GA 942 19 142 30:40.1 9:54/M
31 Emmy Patrick Dallas GA 484 18 143 30:40.4 9:54/M
32 Sydney Crudo Alpharetta GA 128 18 145 30:43.2 9:55/M
33 Brianna Spinuzzi Alpharetta GA 588 19 146 30:43.5 9:55/M
34 Brooke Royston Royston GA 545 18 148 30:44.2 9:55/M
35 Celia Porter 974 11 153 31:15.6 10:05/M
36 Lori Estes Ball Ground GA 184 19 155 31:18.3 10:06/M
37 Nikki Bevilacqua Athens GA 39 19 160 31:32.3 10:10/M
38 Shelby McCaskill Athens GA 374 19 162 31:35.8 10:11/M
39 Sarah Grissom Prospect KY 245 18 163 31:36.1 10:12/M
40 Mary Kate Smith Cumming GA 581 18 167 31:53.3 10:17/M
41 Kasey Morone 8195 17 168 31:53.6 10:17/M
42 Alex Stephens Alpharetta GA 590 19 176 32:10.5 10:23/M
43 Kathryn Kostovetsky Athens GA 322 18 179 32:18.2 10:25/M
44 Alison Dillon Upatoi GA 157 19 185 32:58.5 10:38/M
45 Peri Levey Voorhees NJ 352 19 189 33:05.5 10:40/M
46 Hannah Hartman Peachtree City GA 259 19 191 33:08.7 10:41/M
47 Annie Stewart Suwanee GA 592 18 196 33:15.2 10:44/M
48 Olivia Gagnier Cumming GA 218 18 197 33:15.9 10:44/M
49 Katie Peters Atlanta GA 495 14 202 33:55.6 10:56/M
50 Mackenzie Norton Cumming GA 455 18 205 34:07.0 11:00/M
51 Courtney Peters Atlanta GA 493 17 206 34:09.5 11:01/M
52 Suzanne Enos Johns Creek GA 920 15 208 34:12.6 11:02/M
53 Mary White 996 18 210 34:13.3 11:02/M
54 Luci Morgan Athens-Clarke GA 427 19 211 34:13.9 11:02/M
55 Ansley Maness Athens GA 367 19 216 34:45.3 11:13/M
56 Shannon Patrick Roswell GA 945 19 222 35:19.5 11:24/M
57 Leigh Peters Atlanta GA 496 19 226 35:35.0 11:29/M
58 Laura Thompson 991 19 236 36:17.1 11:42/M
59 Emily Johnson 986 19 237 36:18.2 11:43/M
60 Kelsey Clark 987 19 238 36:18.6 11:43/M
61 Riley Clark 990 16 239 36:23.1 11:44/M
62 Madison Odom Cordele GA 955 19 247 37:28.8 12:05/M
63 Josie Dupont Patterson GA 179 19 256 38:15.7 12:20/M
64 Riley Gerah 972 17 265 39:15.9 12:40/M
65 Madison Parker Hoschton GA 957 19 267 39:37.9 12:47/M
66 Tori Hanna Athens GA 257 17 269 39:42.8 12:48/M
67 Myriyum Hardaway Athens GA 905 17 278 40:42.3 13:08/M
68 Ciara Long Macon GA 362 19 281 41:08.6 13:16/M
69 Paige Garrison Gainesville GA 220 19 282 41:13.9 13:18/M
70 Amanda Hill Watkinsville GA 276 19 283 41:20.9 13:20/M
71 Abigail Lecroy Lavonia GA 345 18 286 41:37.3 13:25/M
72 Hayden Hackney Cumming GA 249 13 291 42:01.1 13:33/M
73 Natalie Worley Cumming GA 668 14 292 42:01.4 13:33/M
74 Ramsey Cole Cumming GA 113 13 293 42:02.2 13:34/M
75 Kyler Ragatz Cumming GA 522 16 310 45:51.9 14:47/M
76 Donia Wanna Macon GA 641 19 317 47:16.6 15:15/M
77 Briana Mastronardi Athens GA 371 18 318 47:16.8 15:15/M
78 Charlee Horne Winder GA 289 19 324 48:29.0 15:38/M
79 Holly Spilliards Braselton GA 587 19 325 48:29.3 15:38/M
80 Christie Nickerson Suwanee GA 447 16 337 49:59.4 16:07/M
81 Lydia Roberts Suwanee GA 910 17 338 50:00.0 16:08/M
82 Montanna Heffington Cumming GA 262 18 340 50:18.3 16:14/M
83 Alayna Baudry Roswell GA 25 17 341 50:24.6 16:15/M
84 Valentina Velasavez Acworth GA 962 19 347 51:01.1 16:27/M
85 Taylor Pastor Alpharetta GA 481 19 349 51:02.1 16:28/M
86 Kayla Armstrong 979 19 352 51:26.8 16:35/M
87 Ashley Nickerson Suwanee GA 446 19 353 51:28.7 16:36/M
88 Leah Nickerson Suwanee GA 449 12 354 51:30.2 16:37/M
89 Hannah McIntosh Cumming GA 393 19 359 51:56.9 16:45/M
90 Abigail Evers Roswell GA 189 18 365 52:57.9 17:05/M
91 Katie Migliore Duluth GA 413 18 366 52:58.1 17:05/M
92 Jessica McEllers 693 19 367 53:10.6 17:09/M
93 Emily Brunson Albany GA 72 19 378 54:46.7 17:40/M
94 Abby Porter 975 14 385 56:20.1 18:10/M
95 Sophie Tucker Cumming GA 619 14 386 56:51.9 18:20/M
96 Claire Dodd Marietta GA 162 18 394 59:05.3 19:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cunningham Athens GA 931 21 2 17:31.5 5:39/M
2 Harris Pass Athens GA 478 20 7 21:56.7 7:05/M
3 James Deemy Athens GA 147 26 9 22:19.5 7:12/M
4 Tyler Cromwell Athens GA 959 20 13 22:47.6 7:21/M
5 Benjamin Fox Roswell GA 212 20 19 23:13.3 7:29/M
6 Matthew Cessna Atlanta GA 97 28 22 23:37.3 7:37/M
7 Sam Douglass Athens GA 170 20 23 23:58.3 7:44/M
8 Brigham Mills Marietta GA 423 22 25 24:07.3 7:47/M
9 Matthew Irby Athens GA 928 20 27 24:25.7 7:53/M
10 Bennett Davis Athens GA 144 24 28 24:30.2 7:54/M
11 Harrison Yarger Athens GA 671 22 36 25:23.7 8:11/M
12 Alexander Young Athens GA 960 21 37 25:26.2 8:12/M
13 Maurice Campbell Madison AL 938 20 44 25:55.8 8:22/M
14 Zack Friedman Athens GA 217 21 52 26:25.1 8:31/M
15 David Sickler Madison AL 939 21 53 26:26.9 8:32/M
16 Kyle McGoff Athens GA 392 22 55 26:30.0 8:33/M
17 Nathan Brooks Athens GA 68 21 63 26:59.7 8:42/M
18 Jordan Couillard Athens GA 124 24 64 27:05.5 8:44/M
19 Mark Swindle Carrollton GA 605 20 76 27:58.9 9:01/M
20 Ryan Devetski Marietta GA 153 21 83 28:04.4 9:03/M
21 J B Follrath 8099 20 94 28:25.7 9:10/M
22 Nate Bryant 969 20 100 28:43.0 9:16/M
23 Jonathan Lim Athens GA 358 20 125 29:51.8 9:38/M
24 Joseph Bowie Auburn AL 55 21 126 29:52.3 9:38/M
25 Joseph Hossri Cumming GA 290 20 141 30:37.1 9:53/M
26 Justin Stubel Alpharetta GA 597 20 164 31:37.8 10:12/M
27 Grant Laord Athens GA 954 22 165 31:38.0 10:12/M
28 Chris Kubik Alpharetta GA 327 21 166 31:38.3 10:12/M
29 Adrian Obleton Athens GA 937 20 169 31:54.0 10:17/M
30 Nathan Schlies Columbus GA 555 20 170 31:55.0 10:18/M
31 Jake Todd 8222 21 186 32:58.8 10:38/M
32 Tyler Smith Suwanee GA 582 22 215 34:41.8 11:11/M
33 Daniel Lumdsen Johns Creek GA 365 20 224 35:27.9 11:26/M
34 Nicholas Layne Athens GA 343 20 244 37:06.0 11:58/M
35 Jordan Dupont Patterson GA 178 20 255 38:14.8 12:20/M
36 Anthony Britt Springfield GA 65 27 259 38:30.2 12:25/M
37 Ben Duncan Athens GA 175 20 270 39:48.7 12:50/M
38 Robert Jarman Atlanta GA 301 23 271 39:51.8 12:51/M
39 Zak Clement Lawrenceville GA 110 21 279 40:50.2 13:10/M
40 Garrett Lecroy Lavonia GA 347 20 285 41:32.7 13:24/M
41 Rob East Dublin GA 180 21 298 43:29.7 14:02/M
42 Felipe Martinez Marietta GA 370 21 312 46:42.4 15:04/M
43 Michael Palazzone Marietta GA 476 25 316 47:15.5 15:15/M
44 Matt Filer Marietta GA 199 21 327 48:37.9 15:41/M
45 Max Falcon Athens GA 193 20 344 50:48.8 16:23/M
46 Nick Lommen Johns Creek GA 913 20 346 50:57.4 16:26/M
47 Steven Craig Athens GA 125 21 374 53:54.7 17:23/M
48 Juan Dasilva Alpharetta GA 143 21 384 56:19.5 18:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Prezzano Atlanta GA 511 27 4 20:53.6 6:44/M
2 Glory Andersen Athens GA 8 20 15 22:59.9 7:25/M
3 Torianna Wilson Athens GA 658 20 18 23:11.6 7:29/M
4 Audrey Clavijo Suwanee GA 107 21 39 25:33.4 8:15/M
5 Natalie Reed 8165 20 42 25:47.2 8:19/M
6 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 926 21 47 26:01.2 8:24/M
7 Abby Baudry Roswell GA 24 20 49 26:18.0 8:29/M
8 Carly Dickson Dacula GA 156 20 56 26:30.7 8:33/M
9 Erin Miller Dacula GA 416 21 61 26:35.2 8:35/M
10 Presley Kuehn Duluth GA 332 21 62 26:35.6 8:35/M
11 Abby Johnson Savannah GA 309 21 72 27:43.9 8:56/M
12 Kelly Williams Athens GA 654 21 73 27:44.2 8:57/M
13 Ally Palazzone Marietta GA 472 20 79 28:02.1 9:03/M
14 Alexandra Everhart Athens GA 185 21 86 28:06.6 9:04/M
15 Nicole Jensen Athens GA 307 22 89 28:18.4 9:08/M
16 Lisa Ortiz Athens INTL STATE 463 22 91 28:20.2 9:08/M
17 Mary Grace Heath Athens GA 906 21 95 28:25.9 9:10/M
18 Lacey Jones Athens GA 918 21 98 28:30.6 9:12/M
19 Samantha Belaustegui Duluth GA 31 20 99 28:41.4 9:15/M
20 Kelsey Olson Athens GA 462 20 101 28:45.8 9:16/M
21 Madison Trammell Juliette GA 615 20 102 28:54.0 9:19/M
22 Rachelle Hebert 8111 21 104 29:01.9 9:22/M
23 Morgan Kreisler Longwood FL 324 20 105 29:03.5 9:22/M
24 Courtney Enos Athens GA 183 20 106 29:03.9 9:22/M
25 Jackie Ladin Athens GA 333 21 109 29:16.0 9:26/M
26 Amy Vardeman` Athens GA 632 23 110 29:16.3 9:26/M
27 Samantha Adams Marietta GA 6 21 112 29:26.3 9:30/M
28 Jessica Nowak Burlington NC 457 25 114 29:27.1 9:30/M
29 Taylor Hackney Cumming GA 250 20 118 29:34.2 9:32/M
30 Molly Speise 984 20 119 29:40.6 9:34/M
31 Claire Yakaitis Roswell GA 670 20 120 29:40.8 9:34/M
32 Lauren Blessing Athens GA 42 21 128 30:03.8 9:42/M
33 Valentina Urrego Jefferson GA 625 20 130 30:16.6 9:46/M
34 Amber Webb Athens GA 647 20 135 30:22.8 9:48/M
35 Hannah Rosenblatt Dacula GA 542 20 137 30:26.9 9:49/M
36 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 297 23 138 30:27.7 9:49/M
37 Morgan Worley Covington GA 667 21 139 30:31.9 9:51/M
38 Marina Tiano 917 21 144 30:42.2 9:54/M
39 Larson Reed Athens GA 921 20 152 31:13.9 10:04/M
40 Kristy Miller Powder Springs GA 418 23 158 31:21.0 10:07/M
41 Madison Morten 8182 20 161 31:32.5 10:10/M
42 Tali Abraham Athens GA 1 22 172 32:03.9 10:20/M
43 Beth Cagle Athens GA 78 20 174 32:05.9 10:21/M
44 Maria Smith Duluth GA 580 21 183 32:38.8 10:32/M
45 Anna Pidgeon Marietta GA 498 20 188 33:03.8 10:40/M
46 Rebecca Berry Berkeley Lake GA 38 21 194 33:09.6 10:42/M
47 Abigail Howell Peachtree City GA 291 20 195 33:14.4 10:43/M
48 Laura Grosse Glennville GA 247 21 198 33:27.7 10:47/M
49 Ellen Chong Roswell GA 103 20 199 33:47.3 10:54/M
50 Lauren Atkinson Dacula GA 19 20 200 33:54.2 10:56/M
51 Jamie Bui Johns Creek GA 76 21 207 34:12.3 11:02/M
52 Abbey Clear Athens GA 944 20 217 34:48.9 11:14/M
53 Hayley Swartz Johns Creek GA 602 20 225 35:28.2 11:26/M
54 Sarah Walls Cleveland GA 639 20 229 35:59.8 11:36/M
55 Mckenzie Rice Cleveland GA 531 20 230 36:00.5 11:37/M
56 Haley Madison Acworth GA 366 21 233 36:12.6 11:41/M
57 Melissa Jennings Buford GA 302 21 234 36:14.3 11:41/M
58 Leah Brinson Dublin GA 62 20 243 37:05.8 11:58/M
59 Bridget Clingan Sugar Hill GA 111 28 248 37:29.1 12:05/M
60 Lisa Collier Athens GA 115 29 249 37:29.3 12:05/M
61 Alix Hanna Athens GA 254 20 268 39:42.5 12:48/M
62 Lindsay Jarman Athens GA 300 21 272 39:52.5 12:52/M
63 Amanda Bossi Indianapollis IN 941 23 275 40:37.9 13:06/M
64 Krista Robinson Cairo GA 940 20 276 40:38.1 13:06/M
65 Kaitlyn Lattimer Athens GA 337 20 301 44:03.7 14:13/M
66 Kinsey Cutright Macon GA 130 20 304 44:19.9 14:18/M
67 Madison Lewis Buford GA 357 20 305 44:44.8 14:26/M
68 Amanda Pinto Acworth GA 502 27 306 45:29.1 14:40/M
69 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 313 29 308 45:46.9 14:46/M
70 Kendall Ragatz Cumming GA 521 20 309 45:49.4 14:47/M
71 Jennifer Voyles Bainbridge GA 634 22 314 47:01.4 15:10/M
72 Jasmin Metso Athens GA 410 23 323 48:26.1 15:37/M
73 Catherine Freeman Peachtree City GA 214 21 329 48:57.9 15:47/M
74 Kate Haller Athens GA 252 21 330 48:58.1 15:48/M
75 Sydney Carter Carrollton GA 91 20 334 49:29.9 15:58/M
76 Megan McCormick Johns Creek GA 380 23 335 49:30.6 15:58/M
77 Emma Evers Roswell GA 192 20 345 50:50.1 16:24/M
78 Raveena Patel Douglas GA 482 20 356 51:53.1 16:44/M
79 Bre Steed Hoschton GA 589 20 361 52:07.7 16:49/M
80 Candice Cannon Dublin GA 79 22 370 53:35.9 17:17/M
81 Morgan Watson Acworth GA 646 20 375 54:33.3 17:36/M
82 Alexandra Childers Dunwoody GA 98 21 376 54:41.2 17:38/M
83 Joni Devictor Alpharetta GA 154 21 382 55:34.1 17:55/M
84 Mary Cate Culbertson Alpharetta GA 129 21 383 55:35.8 17:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Servando Denova Jefferson GA 149 38 1 17:29.8 5:38/M
2 Lucas Jensen Athens GA 305 39 54 26:28.7 8:32/M
3 Ryan Newell Statham GA 961 30 157 31:20.4 10:06/M
4 Jarrod Miller 993 31 263 38:51.0 12:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Leach Greensboro GA 344 36 45 25:58.1 8:23/M
2 Shelly Coleman White Plains GA 114 33 97 28:28.2 9:11/M
3 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 145 35 182 32:36.7 10:31/M
4 Ashley Llewellyn Greensboro GA 361 36 190 33:07.7 10:41/M
5 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 539 35 203 33:58.8 10:57/M
6 Joy Adams Monroe GA 4 39 218 34:49.1 11:14/M
7 Erin Patrick Atlanta GA 485 34 220 35:18.3 11:23/M
8 Jessica Patrick Louisville KY 487 33 221 35:18.4 11:23/M
9 Mary Beth Cole Athens GA 965 39 223 35:21.5 11:24/M
10 Krista Farmer Athens GA 194 30 250 37:29.9 12:05/M
11 Kari Turner Nicholson GA 621 37 260 38:31.4 12:25/M
12 Beverly Roper Toccoa GA 541 34 307 45:46.6 14:46/M
13 Christina Smith Atlanta GA 577 37 342 50:34.2 16:19/M
14 Stephanie Collins Monroe GA 116 35 389 58:04.2 18:44/M
15 Amber Farris Monroe GA 195 33 390 58:06.0 18:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 665 47 11 22:23.8 7:13/M
2 Rich Graham Ringgold GA 240 44 20 23:14.4 7:30/M
3 Jonathan Patrick Louisville KY 488 40 41 25:46.9 8:19/M
4 Chet Graham Chattanooga TN 233 45 48 26:11.1 8:27/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 949 42 51 26:23.5 8:31/M
6 John Hanna Marietta GA 255 47 173 32:04.9 10:21/M
7 Scott Stephens Alpharetta GA 591 47 177 32:10.7 10:23/M
8 Jeffrey Lowe Marietta GA 363 43 201 33:54.8 10:56/M
9 Fari Vakili Duluth GA 627 49 212 34:17.8 11:04/M
10 Mark Polson Monroe GA 903 46 227 35:41.7 11:31/M
11 Patrick Raley Warner Robins GA 525 44 257 38:18.3 12:21/M
12 Brian Raley Sandy Springs GA 909 48 258 38:20.3 12:22/M
13 Russell Belding Glennville GA 36 49 266 39:25.7 12:43/M
14 Randall Lecroy Lavonia GA 349 45 284 41:31.6 13:24/M
15 Mark Nickerson Suwanee GA 919 49 289 41:59.7 13:33/M
16 Michael Holton Alpharetta GA 287 49 299 43:33.2 14:03/M
17 Dan Buddin Atlanta GA 75 47 300 43:43.6 14:06/M
18 Timo Metso Southlake TX 407 47 321 48:25.5 15:37/M
19 Don Filer Marietta GA 197 48 326 48:36.5 15:41/M
20 Michael Carter Carrollton GA 90 41 332 49:08.9 15:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Voyles Bainbridge GA 635 49 21 23:19.5 7:31/M
2 Maria Migliore Duluth GA 414 46 57 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Susan Nowak Warner Robins GA 458 47 65 27:06.0 8:45/M
4 Lynn Mitchell Suwanee GA 425 49 71 27:43.4 8:56/M
5 Heidi Blessing Lawrenceville GA 41 47 127 30:03.6 9:42/M
6 Martha Worley Covington GA 666 46 140 30:34.7 9:52/M
7 Margaret Laymac Cumming GA 342 49 175 32:06.9 10:21/M
8 Melissa Crudo Alpharetta GA 127 46 184 32:44.2 10:34/M
9 Pamela Duncan Appling GA 176 41 213 34:18.5 11:04/M
10 Kem Graham Ringgold GA 239 44 228 35:56.0 11:35/M
11 Cindy Rice Cleveland GA 530 44 231 36:00.8 11:37/M
12 Susan Walls Cleveland GA 640 48 232 36:01.2 11:37/M
13 Angela Belding Glennville GA 32 47 245 37:20.9 12:03/M
14 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 576 44 246 37:27.9 12:05/M
15 Stephanie Graham Chattanooga TN 241 46 252 38:05.3 12:17/M
16 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 421 45 253 38:05.9 12:17/M
17 Emmy Powell Milton GA 508 49 262 38:44.8 12:30/M
18 Laura Lecroy Lavonia GA 348 47 288 41:50.6 13:30/M
19 Dawn Nickerson Suwanee GA 448 47 290 42:00.9 13:33/M
20 Donna Burdette Suwanee GA 77 49 296 42:32.7 13:43/M
21 Natalie Jones Fayetteville GA 315 46 297 42:45.2 13:47/M
22 Robyn Tanner Dublin GA 608 46 302 44:12.6 14:15/M
23 Sanna Ragatz Cumming GA 523 45 311 46:20.9 14:57/M
24 Sharon Hanna Marietta GA 256 48 319 48:10.6 15:32/M
25 Cindi Filer Marietta GA 196 49 328 48:38.1 15:41/M
26 Angie Carter Carrollton GA 89 40 333 49:19.4 15:55/M
27 Brooke Heffington Cumming GA 261 47 339 50:14.7 16:12/M
28 Kathy McIntosh 970 45 360 51:57.1 16:45/M
29 Valerie Gill Pine Mountain GA 222 44 368 53:34.8 17:17/M
30 Margaret Lowe Marietta GA 364 44 369 53:35.1 17:17/M
31 Dawn Levins Mcdonough GA 354 49 373 53:45.6 17:20/M
32 Jenni Yeater Monroe GA 672 49 388 58:01.8 18:43/M
33 Tracey Wilson Alpharetta GA 659 48 391 58:15.8 18:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Spencer Cumming GA 586 55 5 21:12.8 6:50/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 958 53 66 27:10.7 8:46/M
3 Juan Herrera Roswell GA 273 54 69 27:31.4 8:53/M
4 Bob Fink Roswell GA 201 53 74 27:49.7 8:58/M
5 Charles D'Ambra Powder Springs GA 133 51 117 29:34.0 9:32/M
6 Carter Sechrest Roswell GA 562 51 124 29:50.5 9:37/M
7 Lars Holmquist Alpharetta GA 284 53 131 30:18.2 9:46/M
8 Jerome Jones 915 52 134 30:21.5 9:47/M
9 Brian Wobrock Alpharetta GA 662 52 180 32:25.8 10:27/M
10 Greg Cessna Johns Creek GA 96 58 241 36:36.1 11:48/M
11 Max Clavijo Suwanee GA 109 57 254 38:09.5 12:18/M
12 Brian Peters Atlanta GA 492 54 294 42:17.8 13:38/M
13 Denny Attaway Suwanee GA 22 52 295 42:22.9 13:40/M
14 Tony Tanner Dublin GA 609 55 303 44:14.0 14:16/M
15 Ron Pinto Acworth GA 506 58 313 46:43.4 15:04/M
16 Rick Racine Gainesville GA 516 55 320 48:12.6 15:33/M
17 Matt Freeman Peachtree City GA 216 55 331 48:58.3 15:48/M
18 Timothy McCormick Johns Creek GA 381 51 336 49:59.1 16:07/M
19 Robert Pastor Alpharetta GA 480 54 348 51:01.9 16:27/M
20 Dan Devetski Marietta GA 151 53 355 51:32.7 16:37/M
21 Ed McIntosh 971 56 358 51:53.7 16:44/M
22 Jose Belaustegui Duluth GA 29 54 363 52:09.9 16:49/M
23 Jeff Cannon Dublin GA 81 55 372 53:36.4 17:17/M
24 Peter Everett Acworth GA 929 57 393 58:22.7 18:50/M
25 Bryan Levey Voorhees NJ 350 52 395 59:56.3 19:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Attaway Suwanee GA 21 56 46 25:59.6 8:23/M
2 Melissa Norton Cumming GA 456 50 58 26:31.7 8:33/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 211 51 78 28:00.7 9:02/M
4 Susan Adams Marietta GA 7 51 107 29:04.2 9:23/M
5 Suzanne Fink Roswell GA 202 52 108 29:13.1 9:25/M
6 Laurie Bridges Marietta GA 60 50 122 29:42.0 9:35/M
7 Jill Sechrest Roswell GA 564 52 123 29:48.6 9:37/M
8 Mark Swartz Johns Creek GA 604 55 150 31:01.1 10:00/M
9 Jeanne Swartz Johns Creek GA 603 55 151 31:01.4 10:00/M
10 Sharon Neimanis Manhasset NY 440 54 178 32:12.9 10:23/M
11 Barbara Wobrock Alpharetta GA 661 51 181 32:32.0 10:30/M
12 Kathy Clavijo Suwanee GA 108 53 187 33:03.5 10:40/M
13 Janet Peters Atlanta GA 494 52 214 34:36.4 11:10/M
14 Denise Cessna Johns Creek GA 95 57 240 36:26.0 11:45/M
15 Laura Sather Alpharetta GA 549 53 264 39:15.4 12:40/M
16 Pamela Adams Athens GA 5 53 273 39:59.9 12:54/M
17 Laura Freeman Peachtree City GA 215 54 280 41:03.4 13:15/M
18 Kim Palazzone Marietta GA 475 56 315 47:15.3 15:15/M
19 Anne Metso Southlake TX 409 50 322 48:25.8 15:37/M
20 Kim Baudry Roswell GA 27 50 343 50:34.3 16:19/M
21 Lourdes Belaustegui Duluth GA 30 52 362 52:09.6 16:49/M
22 Carmen Evers Roswell GA 191 52 364 52:54.1 17:04/M
23 Cheryl Cannon Dublin GA 80 54 371 53:36.2 17:17/M
24 Kris Cutright Macon GA 131 57 381 55:21.8 17:51/M
25 Cindy Merriam Duluth GA 404 55 387 56:53.8 18:21/M
26 Mariilyn Everett 8629 54 392 58:20.0 18:49/M
27 Elisa Levey Voorhees NJ 351 52 396 1:00:06.1 19:23/M
28 Suzanne Levey Voorhees NJ 353 53 397 1:00:11.9 19:25/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 922 66 26 24:22.4 7:52/M
2 John Baudry Roswell GA 26 62 50 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 927 70 154 31:15.9 10:05/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 336 73 242 37:04.1 11:57/M
5 Ray Cutright Macon GA 132 63 274 40:37.6 13:06/M
6 Willy Childers Dunwoody GA 102 60 377 54:42.2 17:39/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvonne Pearce Monroe GA 490 61 261 38:33.9 12:26/M