Run for the Stars 5K 5K


Run for the Stars 5K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Perona Woodstock GA 1570 19 1 18:17.8 5:54/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenna Calbert Woodstock GA 1434 10 8 22:04.9 7:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Davis Atlanta GA 1691 42 9 22:18.3 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tosha Sumner Canton GA 1615 42 11 22:29.4 7:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Daniels Woodstock GA 1462 9 12 22:46.8 7:21/M
2 Rand Miller Woodstock GA 1690 9 13 22:48.5 7:21/M
3 Caden English Canton GA 1473 10 22 24:25.8 7:53/M
4 Will Sumner Canton GA 1616 10 26 24:48.6 8:00/M
5 Keegan Baker Canton GA 1409 10 28 24:57.9 8:03/M
6 Jojo Palmese Canton GA 1564 10 37 25:49.6 8:20/M
7 Hayden Clark Canton GA 1448 10 41 26:05.3 8:25/M
8 Dylan Torrico Canton GA 1626 7 43 26:29.5 8:33/M
9 Ryan Capozzi Canton GA 1440 10 45 26:37.4 8:35/M
10 Cal Breitbart Canton GA 1424 10 46 26:37.7 8:35/M
11 Mckye Bramblett Canton GA 1422 9 48 26:48.8 8:39/M
12 Jake Brooks Woodstock GA 1427 7 50 27:05.4 8:44/M
13 Garrison Coleman Canton GA 1454 10 63 28:24.4 9:10/M
14 Christian Hockman Acworth GA 1500 8 64 28:51.6 9:18/M
15 Reece English Canton GA 1476 10 65 28:54.8 9:19/M
16 Cullen English Canton GA 1474 10 92 32:35.2 10:31/M
17 Alden Hinkelmann Canton GA 1496 9 95 32:59.4 10:38/M
18 Joshua Miller Canton GA 1543 10 97 33:04.9 10:40/M
19 Laken Rogers 1700 6 101 33:13.8 10:43/M
20 Blake Pelkey Canton GA 1567 10 102 33:34.8 10:50/M
21 Bradley Fuchs Canton GA 1695 8 109 34:51.3 11:15/M
22 Reed Chalmers Canton GA 1444 7 110 34:51.6 11:15/M
23 Tyler Douthit Canton GA 1680 9 116 35:44.5 11:32/M
24 Jake Garrett Canton GA 1483 10 122 36:13.7 11:41/M
25 Nicholas Terrell Canton GA 1621 10 131 36:39.9 11:49/M
26 Dillon Watson Canton GA 1659 10 145 39:41.0 12:48/M
27 Reese Johnson Canton GA 1658 9 146 39:41.7 12:48/M
28 Luke Mabry Canton GA 1520 10 148 40:59.3 13:13/M
29 J T Hunter Canton GA 1662 9 154 41:44.3 13:28/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenna Calbert Woodstock GA 1434 10 8 22:04.9 7:07/M
2 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 1557 10 16 23:38.8 7:37/M
3 Natalie Calbert Woodstock GA 1435 10 17 23:59.1 7:44/M
4 Reece Morrish Canton GA 1547 10 31 25:08.2 8:06/M
5 Bridget Utberg Canton GA 1679 10 32 25:11.1 8:07/M
6 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1555 9 52 27:14.4 8:47/M
7 Lynley Palmer Canton GA 1563 10 58 28:08.6 9:05/M
8 Julia Clark Canton GA 1449 10 66 29:00.1 9:21/M
9 Bree Rogers Canton GA 1589 7 68 29:34.4 9:32/M
10 Victoria Hutton Canton GA 1505 10 71 30:13.2 9:45/M
11 Rayah Weeks Canton GA 1641 9 73 30:46.7 9:55/M
12 Allie Greene Canton GA 1491 9 74 30:50.1 9:57/M
13 Heidi Shade 1447 10 76 30:50.9 9:57/M
14 Reese Surratt Canton GA 1619 10 78 31:07.6 10:02/M
15 Sophie Cordaro Canton GA 1459 10 79 31:09.2 10:03/M
16 Hannah Forbes Canton GA 1477 9 81 31:41.7 10:13/M
17 Sarah MacOmber Canton GA 1525 10 82 31:48.0 10:15/M
18 Olivia Butcher Canton GA 1433 7 84 31:55.0 10:18/M
19 Shealyn Baker Canton GA 1412 8 87 32:06.8 10:21/M
20 Addie English Canton GA 1471 7 88 32:07.0 10:22/M
21 Maggie Hughes Canton GA 1503 9 98 33:11.3 10:42/M
22 Emmy Selke Canton GA 1686 10 103 33:42.6 10:52/M
23 Camden Hinkelmann Canton GA 1497 10 104 33:44.3 10:53/M
24 Ava Garris Canton GA 1681 9 113 35:23.1 11:25/M
25 Katy Krumrey Canton GA 1512 9 119 35:57.8 11:36/M
26 Lauren Orick Canton GA 1560 9 120 36:00.1 11:37/M
27 Lindsey Nichols Canton GA 1553 10 126 36:26.6 11:45/M
28 Caitlyn Odum Canton GA 1554 10 127 36:28.1 11:46/M
29 Catherine Penniman Canton GA 1568 10 133 36:51.1 11:53/M
30 Greer Unterreiner Canton GA 1634 9 136 37:16.8 12:01/M
31 Lauren Leszynski Canton GA 1514 8 140 38:52.7 12:32/M
32 Rachel Rogers Canton GA 1592 10 151 41:26.4 13:22/M
33 Emily Jones Canton GA 1506 10 152 41:26.6 13:22/M
34 Keeli Mantooth Canton GA 1529 9 153 41:39.8 13:26/M
35 Ireland Stark Canton GA 1608 10 163 52:28.9 16:55/M
36 Madison Thompson Canton GA 1625 7 165 52:34.0 16:57/M
37 Amelia Taft Canton GA 1697 7 166 52:35.3 16:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Perona Woodstock GA 1570 19 1 18:17.8 5:54/M
2 Jake Wilder Canton GA 1646 14 2 19:53.4 6:25/M
3 Trevor Melehan Canton GA 1536 14 3 20:03.5 6:28/M
4 Matt Shear Canton GA 1597 15 4 20:31.5 6:37/M
5 Jacob Eastridge Canton GA 1466 15 5 21:40.5 6:59/M
6 Mccallum Baker Canton GA 1411 11 6 21:48.1 7:02/M
7 Grant Tyrolt Canton GA 1632 16 7 22:02.9 7:06/M
8 Aaron Mallory Canton GA 1526 12 18 24:14.8 7:49/M
9 Andino Rochon Woodstock GA 1587 14 23 24:28.2 7:54/M
10 Nicholas Cerasoli Canton GA 1441 11 25 24:40.6 7:57/M
11 Will Watson Canton GA 1639 11 29 25:02.4 8:05/M
12 Matthew Hitchcock Canton GA 1498 14 35 25:38.2 8:16/M
13 Sean Waldron Woodstock GA 1638 13 38 25:55.0 8:22/M
14 Ian Eastridge Canton GA 1465 12 42 26:21.4 8:30/M
15 Nic Goodwin Canton GA 1489 11 56 27:44.7 8:57/M
16 Brady Cordaro Canton GA 1456 13 61 28:16.9 9:07/M
17 Adam Hall Woodstock GA 1495 11 80 31:14.2 10:05/M
18 Will Garrett Canton GA 1484 16 91 32:33.1 10:30/M
19 Adam Nichols Canton GA 1550 12 117 35:46.3 11:32/M
20 Ethan Neeley Canton GA 1549 11 123 36:18.0 11:43/M
21 Noah Sherman Acworth GA 1599 11 129 36:36.2 11:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Farrell Canton GA 1657 17 10 22:27.9 7:15/M
2 Jessica Batten Woodstock GA 1417 17 21 24:20.7 7:51/M
3 Kristina Meyer Woodstock GA 1656 17 33 25:12.2 8:08/M
4 Cassidy Rogers Canton GA 1591 12 54 27:39.0 8:55/M
5 Maddie Trousse Canton GA 1630 11 55 27:42.6 8:56/M
6 Arin Breitbart Canton GA 1423 14 69 30:02.5 9:41/M
7 Tiffani Hitchcock Canton GA 1499 11 89 32:09.7 10:22/M
8 Addie Caldwell Marietta GA 1685 19 94 32:57.4 10:38/M
9 Cammi Breitbart Canton GA 1425 12 100 33:11.8 10:42/M
10 Caroline Peck Woodstock GA 1566 16 105 33:50.7 10:55/M
11 Savannah Matt Canton GA 1683 12 114 35:28.2 11:26/M
12 Jordan Surratt Canton GA 1618 14 124 36:21.2 11:44/M
13 Jordan Miller Canton GA 1542 14 138 38:28.5 12:25/M
14 Nora Aguirre Woodstock GA 1403 17 147 40:43.2 13:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Dixon Canton GA 1688 29 128 36:30.2 11:46/M
2 Nicole Price Canton GA 1578 24 164 52:32.8 16:57/M
3 Katie Thompson Canton GA 1624 26 167 1:00:14.2 19:26/M
4 Jessica Slate Canton GA 1601 25 170 1:03:38.7 20:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Elliott Canton GA 1467 34 30 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 Roger Torrico Canton GA 1627 38 44 26:31.6 8:33/M
3 Brian Weeks Canton GA 1640 36 77 30:51.5 9:57/M
4 Jason Butcher Canton GA 1432 38 85 31:57.3 10:18/M
5 Josh Mathews Woodstock GA 1684 35 93 32:55.9 10:37/M
6 Ryan Scwartz Acworth GA 1596 38 130 36:38.0 11:49/M
7 Shawn Reedy Canton GA 1583 36 149 41:19.1 13:20/M
8 Erik Marsan Canton GA 1530 34 158 42:31.1 13:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Orick Canton GA 1559 39 15 23:32.7 7:35/M
2 Heather Stray Canton GA 1610 39 19 24:15.6 7:49/M
3 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 1490 38 34 25:26.0 8:12/M
4 Jill Wood Canton GA 1649 34 36 25:39.9 8:16/M
5 Christie Elliott Canton GA 1468 32 39 26:00.7 8:23/M
6 Blythe Daniels Woodstock GA 1461 35 40 26:01.0 8:24/M
7 Paige English Canton GA 1475 39 47 26:43.9 8:37/M
8 Natalie Dasantos Acworth GA 1463 38 49 27:01.5 8:43/M
9 Kari Palmer Canton GA 1562 38 59 28:08.8 9:05/M
10 Katie Smith Canton GA 1602 34 72 30:29.4 9:50/M
11 Beth Cruse Marietta GA 1460 31 86 32:00.2 10:19/M
12 Crystal Kreung Canton GA 1510 36 90 32:28.1 10:28/M
13 Yetive Simmons Canton GA 1600 35 106 34:02.7 10:59/M
14 Heather Hockman Acworth GA 1501 38 112 35:22.9 11:25/M
15 Valerie Anderson Woodstock GA 1404 32 139 38:40.3 12:28/M
16 Lauren Grimsley Canton GA 1493 30 141 39:01.5 12:35/M
17 Melissa Reedy Canton GA 1582 35 150 41:21.4 13:20/M
18 Jennifer Jones Canton GA 1507 37 156 41:48.0 13:29/M
19 Kristy Marsan Canton GA 1531 36 157 42:30.9 13:43/M
20 Holly Yaeger Canton GA 1652 36 159 43:24.6 14:00/M
21 Deborah Arnwine Corryton TN 1406 39 160 43:25.0 14:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Davis Atlanta GA 1691 42 9 22:18.3 7:12/M
2 Brandon English Canton GA 1472 41 14 23:21.4 7:32/M
3 Shannon Mallory Canton GA 1528 42 20 24:19.1 7:51/M
4 Gary Eastridge Canton GA 1665 46 24 24:35.2 7:56/M
5 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1556 48 53 27:15.7 8:47/M
6 Geoffrey Orick Canton GA 1558 41 62 28:18.7 9:08/M
7 Jeff Cobb Canton GA 1452 49 67 29:07.1 9:24/M
8 J R Virnich Canton GA 1636 41 70 30:07.2 9:43/M
9 Jean Michel Trousse Canton GA 1629 44 83 31:50.5 10:16/M
10 John Hughes Dawsonville GA 1502 44 99 33:11.5 10:42/M
11 Jeff Chalmers Canton GA 1443 42 111 34:51.9 11:15/M
12 Jonathan MacOmber Canton GA 1524 45 121 36:10.7 11:40/M
13 Jeff Miller Canton GA 1541 44 125 36:23.3 11:44/M
14 Matt Leszynski Canton GA 1515 43 135 37:02.2 11:57/M
15 David Perona Woodstock GA 1569 46 143 39:02.6 12:35/M
16 Jason Arnwine Corryton TN 1407 40 161 45:29.5 14:40/M
17 Joe Mabry Canton GA 1518 44 172 1:05:23.7 21:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tosha Sumner Canton GA 1615 42 11 22:29.4 7:15/M
2 Cyndi Brooks Woodstock GA 1426 43 51 27:07.5 8:45/M
3 Shelley McDonald Canton GA 1535 42 57 28:03.4 9:03/M
4 Laura Baker Canton GA 1410 41 60 28:13.5 9:06/M
5 Shona Roberts Canton GA 1586 48 75 30:50.5 9:57/M
6 Angela Greene Canton GA 1492 42 96 33:03.3 10:40/M
7 Brittany Loan Canton GA 1517 42 108 34:50.9 11:14/M
8 Phyllis Miller Canton GA 1544 43 115 35:29.6 11:27/M
9 Gina Surratt Canton GA 1617 43 134 36:53.0 11:54/M
10 Brandie Unterreiner Canton GA 1633 45 137 37:19.9 12:02/M
11 Michelle Perona Woodstock GA 1571 46 142 39:02.0 12:35/M
12 Carolyn Hutton Canton GA 1504 45 144 39:10.8 12:38/M
13 Jenny Hunter Canton GA 1664 40 155 41:45.9 13:28/M
14 Ann Terrell Canton GA 1620 45 162 47:33.5 15:20/M
15 Donna Fowler Canton GA 1478 45 169 1:03:37.0 20:31/M
16 Lisa Mabry Canton GA 1519 47 171 1:05:21.9 21:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Basso Waleska GA 1416 53 27 24:53.7 8:02/M
2 David Nichols Canton GA 1551 52 118 35:50.0 11:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Burke Canton GA 1430 50 107 34:29.4 11:07/M
2 Gia Nichols Canton GA 1552 50 132 36:43.4 11:51/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Bagley Alpharetta GA 1827 71 168 1:03:12.0 20:23/M