2015 - Race For Women 2 Mile 2 Mile

2015 - Race For Women 2 Mile

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

2 Mile

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marina Serra Peachtree City GA 1561 11 1 13:33.6 6:47/M
2 Jerri Hunt Conyers GA 1555 49 2 15:32.9 7:46/M
3 Janet Muse Athens GA 1587 54 3 15:51.4 7:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Serra Peachtree City GA 1562 46 4 16:11.9 8:06/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shiloh Knutsen Covington GA 1578 8 21 22:08.8 11:04/M
2 Killian Knutsen Covington GA 1577 7 24 24:52.6 12:26/M
3 Jerica Smith Covington GA 1507 10 51 32:31.6 16:16/M
4 Antonijah Norwood Conyers GA 1584 8 64 37:05.7 18:33/M
5 Jerrah Cobb Covington GA 1506 9 65 37:12.9 18:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marina Serra Peachtree City GA 1561 11 1 13:33.6 6:47/M
2 Nia Cobb Covington GA 1509 14 31 28:19.5 14:10/M
3 Assyira Norwood Conyers GA 1585 12 32 28:27.3 14:14/M
4 Genesis Norwood Conyers GA 1583 12 33 28:27.5 14:14/M
5 Aijalon Norwood Conyers GA 1586 12 34 28:34.2 14:17/M
6 Kiara Lewis Conyers GA 1524 14 42 31:05.6 15:33/M
7 Yasmon Lewis Conyers GA 1526 13 45 31:20.3 15:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greer Simpson Oxford GA 1557 19 10 19:26.6 9:43/M
2 Lilith South Conyers GA 1569 18 15 20:37.8 10:19/M
3 Mikayla Logan Mcdonough GA 1570 17 22 22:44.3 11:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellan Simpson Oxford GA 1558 21 62 36:50.1 18:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regan Johnson Monroe GA 1523 29 5 17:29.9 8:45/M
2 Kendra Roulhac Ellenwood GA 1539 27 53 32:37.7 16:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1537 34 6 18:38.0 9:19/M
2 Tamara Roulhac Ellenwood GA 1540 31 55 33:59.5 17:00/M
3 Mystele Knutsen Covington GA 1579 33 56 34:29.8 17:15/M
4 Christon Norwood Conyers GA 1532 31 63 37:05.4 18:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominique Fong Mcdonough GA 1515 39 7 19:08.4 9:34/M
2 Jamie Singer Lawerenceville GA 1542 38 8 19:19.1 9:40/M
3 Brandi Wells Conyers GA 1564 38 9 19:21.2 9:41/M
4 Karisha Mathis Lithonia GA 1575 38 16 20:40.6 10:20/M
5 Erin A Moon Covington GA 1529 37 18 20:49.7 10:25/M
6 Toya Washington Conyers GA 1548 35 43 31:13.3 15:37/M
7 Sarah Teach Covington GA 1546 35 44 31:13.6 15:37/M
8 Kristy Pitchford Conyers GA 1536 36 46 31:23.5 15:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Hill Conyers GA 1567 41 12 19:41.9 9:51/M
2 Anne Marie Logan Mcdonough GA 1571 44 23 22:44.5 11:22/M
3 Heather South Conyers GA 1568 43 30 28:18.1 14:09/M
4 Dearcia Mathis Conyers GA 1574 40 40 29:55.2 14:58/M
5 Sophia Terrell Conyers GA 1588 40 58 34:33.7 17:17/M
6 Molly Cobb Covington GA 1508 40 67 37:18.6 18:39/M
7 Sheila Roberts Conyers GA 1589 41 68 39:03.2 19:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerri Hunt Conyers GA 1555 49 2 15:32.9 7:46/M
2 Carolyn Serra Peachtree City GA 1562 46 4 16:11.9 8:06/M
3 Carla Baker Loganville GA 1563 46 26 25:12.9 12:36/M
4 Renea Davis Conyers GA 1510 45 29 27:37.5 13:49/M
5 Katy Zahradnik Conyers GA 1556 46 36 29:22.9 14:41/M
6 Terri Noel Covington GA 1531 47 41 29:59.6 15:00/M
7 Mary Cole Conyers GA 166 45 66 37:18.2 18:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 1587 54 3 15:51.4 7:56/M
2 Bernadette Alexis-Destin Conyers GA 1581 50 11 19:31.8 9:46/M
3 Lana Theobald Conyers GA 1582 50 13 19:53.5 9:57/M
4 Lisa Aaron Conyers GA 1565 53 14 20:25.9 10:13/M
5 Sandi Watkins Conyers GA 1549 53 17 20:48.8 10:24/M
6 Ann Rolf Covington GA 1560 52 20 21:05.9 10:33/M
7 Keeli Nacke Atlanta GA 1554 53 37 29:26.4 14:43/M
8 Margie Ensley Mcdonough GA 1512 50 38 29:48.4 14:54/M
9 Carolyn George Mcdonough GA 1516 53 39 29:48.8 14:54/M
10 Shelli Siebert Conyers GA 1541 51 50 31:56.1 15:58/M
11 Sylvia Hayes Ellenwood GA 1519 52 52 32:33.7 16:17/M
12 Sherille Eunice Conyers GA 1514 54 54 33:12.6 16:36/M
13 Sheri Simpson Oxford GA 1559 53 61 36:48.7 18:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Banks Conyers GA 1504 55 35 28:41.4 14:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Jackson Atlanta GA 1521 60 25 24:54.3 12:27/M
2 Rita Vincent Conyers GA 1580 64 27 26:37.4 13:19/M
3 Debra Hackett Conyers GA 1518 60 28 27:17.6 13:39/M
4 Jill Luke Conyers GA 1527 63 48 31:51.4 15:56/M
5 May Lobo Conyers GA 1590 62 57 34:33.4 17:17/M
6 Joyce James Conyers GA 1522 64 60 36:39.7 18:20/M
7 Wanda Lowe Hogansville GA 1572 62 69 40:37.0 20:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna McDaniel Conyers GA 1528 67 19 21:02.8 10:31/M
2 Carol Arvin Conyers GA 1503 69 47 31:51.2 15:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Davis Conyers GA 1566 70 49 31:55.9 15:58/M
2 Dianne Panter Conyers GA 1534 70 59 36:39.5 18:20/M