RUN FUR THEIR LIVES 5K and FUN RUN Run Fur Their Lives 5K


RUN FUR THEIR LIVES 5K and FUN RUN

Age Group Results

June 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run Fur Their Lives 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Chambers Lawrenceville GA 325 35 1 19:44.1 6:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 287 22 8 22:59.5 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 309 60 9 23:00.8 7:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 355 55 10 23:10.7 7:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 358 8 3 21:44.1 7:01/M
2 Drew Hartsog Dacula GA 280 9 7 22:49.4 7:22/M
3 Jack Muller-Sellers Grayson GA 298 7 27 28:51.0 9:18/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belle Stewart Dacula GA 295 9 68 45:32.9 14:41/M
2 Yasmin Vaz Duluth GA 395 10 97 1:00:40.0 19:34/M
3 Juliana Arroyo Duluth GA 306 9 98 1:00:45.3 19:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Cole Buford GA 329 12 20 27:46.5 8:57/M
2 Dawson Stewart Dacula GA 387 12 34 32:32.1 10:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Hartsog Dacula GA 281 12 23 28:11.0 9:05/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 308 12 30 31:55.5 10:18/M
3 Lauren Cooper Monroe GA 332 13 78 51:59.8 16:46/M
4 Courtney Manning Auburn GA 599 13 79 52:28.4 16:55/M
5 Erica Gray Bethlehem GA 300 13 80 52:29.1 16:56/M
6 Laura Sidwell Roswell GA 384 14 91 56:32.0 18:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Grantham Midland GA 349 17 11 23:14.0 7:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Dominguez Lawrenceville GA 339 15 38 33:08.3 10:41/M
2 Lindsey Cooper Monroe GA 333 18 77 51:49.2 16:43/M
3 Fayhaa Doja Cumming GA 337 16 90 56:29.3 18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 324 24 6 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Glen D Smith Loganville GA 288 23 26 28:46.6 9:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 287 22 8 22:59.5 7:25/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 307 22 55 39:04.1 12:36/M
3 Annalise Connan Lawrenceville GA 330 21 61 40:22.7 13:01/M
4 Katharine Bryant Loganville GA 289 23 72 47:55.0 15:27/M
5 Jessica Bryant Loganville GA 290 21 74 48:05.6 15:31/M
6 Brittany Mobley Auburn GA 369 22 86 53:11.9 17:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Buchwitz Jr Monroe GA 320 27 65 44:28.6 14:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Steeves Smyrna GA 294 26 19 27:34.1 8:54/M
2 Rebecca McIntosh Powder Springs GA 367 27 28 30:29.5 9:50/M
3 Christina Booker Woodstock GA 313 29 70 45:48.0 14:46/M
4 Ashley Mobley Atlanta GA 368 25 85 53:11.5 17:09/M
5 Lyndsey Chapman Loganville GA 326 26 87 54:40.6 17:38/M
6 Cammie Brogdon Lawrenceville GA 317 27 94 57:58.6 18:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 346 32 2 21:37.8 6:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Baug Grayson GA 312 31 21 28:08.8 9:05/M
2 Lina Batchelor Monroe GA 311 30 49 36:22.3 11:44/M
3 Jesse Cannon-Wallace Lawrenceville GA 322 34 76 49:20.7 15:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Chambers Lawrenceville GA 325 35 1 19:44.1 6:22/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 359 36 4 21:44.6 7:01/M
3 Devin Cole Buford GA 328 38 5 22:34.8 7:17/M
4 Michael Riddick Smyrna GA 380 37 81 52:43.6 17:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Latesha Turner Grayson GA 283 39 24 28:11.2 9:05/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 600 37 25 28:46.1 9:17/M
3 Mary Maka Auburn GA 366 39 32 32:12.2 10:23/M
4 Melissa Hernandez Decatur GA 354 38 35 32:36.3 10:31/M
5 Kim Reppert Monroe GA 379 37 47 36:00.4 11:37/M
6 Wenda Vaz Duluth GA 394 36 62 40:49.0 13:10/M
7 Nicole Smith Lilburn GA 284 38 83 52:45.4 17:01/M
8 Jessica Johnson Flowery Branch GA 356 36 88 56:19.9 18:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wise Winder GA 983 44 50 36:40.0 11:50/M
2 Wes Stewart Dacula GA 296 42 54 38:35.2 12:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margo Golden Suwanee GA 348 43 14 25:13.5 8:08/M
2 Kimberly Lascala Gainesville GA 360 44 43 34:16.8 11:03/M
3 Jen Gregg Dacula GA 352 42 56 39:09.2 12:38/M
4 Angie Gray Bethlehem GA 299 40 57 39:19.9 12:41/M
5 Gina Cooper Monroe GA 331 40 67 45:30.3 14:41/M
6 Melinda Stewart Dacula GA 388 43 69 45:33.1 14:42/M
7 Tracey Pelham Loganville GA 373 42 82 52:44.8 17:01/M
8 Cynthia Fink Cleveland GA 343 43 95 59:43.0 19:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Traylor Lawrenceville GA 393 48 63 43:31.9 14:02/M
2 Jay Fink Cleveland GA 344 47 96 59:43.3 19:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Penn Lawrenceville GA 374 49 22 28:09.0 9:05/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 293 49 29 30:56.6 9:59/M
3 Lori Cronin Lawrenceville GA 335 47 31 31:58.7 10:19/M
4 Kim Adams Auburn GA 301 45 33 32:29.3 10:29/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 375 48 36 32:53.8 10:36/M
6 Karen Wall Grayson GA 397 49 42 34:12.9 11:02/M
7 Maryellen Waiting Duluth GA 396 47 45 34:45.0 11:13/M
8 Angela Brooks Bethlehem GA 318 45 48 36:03.0 11:38/M
9 Susan Crawford Buford GA 334 49 59 39:36.3 12:46/M
10 Jennifer Wewers Duluth GA 398 45 60 39:38.9 12:47/M
11 Yasmin Doja Cumming GA 338 46 73 47:56.9 15:28/M
12 Mona Fetta Lawrenceville GA 342 48 84 52:51.2 17:03/M
13 Stacy Gay Buford GA 347 45 100 1:00:50.9 19:37/M
14 Lynne Sachs Winder GA 382 49 101 1:00:52.1 19:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 323 53 12 23:16.5 7:30/M
2 Wilson Green Lawrenceville GA 351 53 40 33:25.4 10:47/M
3 Robert Chapman Buford GA 327 50 51 36:54.0 11:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Walker Loganville GA 291 50 18 26:44.2 8:37/M
2 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 286 53 39 33:23.6 10:46/M
3 Charla Green Lawrenceville GA 350 51 41 33:47.9 10:54/M
4 Susan Bolwell Lawrenceville GA 316 54 46 35:29.2 11:27/M
5 Debbie Bloomer Grayson GA 314 54 58 39:22.1 12:42/M
6 Laura Steele Grayson GA 386 52 66 45:23.1 14:38/M
7 Larae Flowers Lawrenceville GA 345 53 93 57:57.6 18:42/M
8 Brenda Arroyo Duluth GA 305 52 99 1:00:49.6 19:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 363 56 37 32:54.0 10:37/M
2 Christopher Bolwell Lawrenceville GA 315 55 52 37:48.0 12:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 355 55 10 23:10.7 7:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 309 60 9 23:00.8 7:25/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 357 60 13 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 361 60 16 25:54.8 8:21/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 282 63 17 26:09.0 8:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roseann Cannon Lawrenceville GA 321 63 75 49:20.5 15:55/M
2 Constance Sears Flowery Branch GA 383 63 89 56:21.1 18:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 385 69 53 38:17.4 12:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 285 69 15 25:15.9 8:09/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 376 65 71 46:02.2 14:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 297 72 44 34:21.2 11:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Wood Snellville GA 399 70 64 43:58.2 14:11/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 365 75 92 57:15.9 18:28/M