RUN TO THE CENTER 5K 5K


RUN TO THE CENTER 5K

Age Group Results

October 26, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Underwood Macon GA 1061 44 1 20:41.6 6:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Thompson Jeffersonville GA 1060 15 8 30:12.9 9:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1046 54 2 22:43.5 7:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 313 44 18 41:22.8 13:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 308 7 16 36:48.8 11:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Thompson Jeffersonville GA 1057 13 6 28:03.0 9:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 307 12 14 34:11.4 11:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Thompson Jeffersonville GA 1060 15 8 30:12.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 1047 24 4 24:21.2 7:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 310 28 15 34:11.6 11:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Thompson Jeffersonville GA 1059 38 9 30:24.4 9:48/M
2 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 1050 39 12 32:34.9 10:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Underwood Macon GA 1061 44 1 20:41.6 6:40/M
2 Andy Thompson Jeffersonville GA 1058 40 5 25:31.5 8:14/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 312 43 11 32:17.0 10:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 313 44 18 41:22.8 13:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1046 54 2 22:43.5 7:20/M
2 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 311 51 10 31:28.6 10:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelvin Lewis Jeffersonville GA 1052 57 3 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 Jerry Schwien Dry Branch GA 1056 55 17 40:49.3 13:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Dixon Dublin GA 1048 61 13 33:23.9 10:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Walters Twin City GA 309 63 19 41:50.2 13:30/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1062 62 24 1:06:05.7 21:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1055 68 21 45:53.8 14:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1049 66 20 42:55.2 13:51/M
2 Gail Powell Jeffersonville GA 1054 67 22 55:49.2 18:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Eady Mc Intyre GA 306 72 7 29:08.6 9:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1063 70 25 1:06:05.8 21:19/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 1053 75 23 1:06:05.5 21:19/M