2015 - 12th RUNNING WITH THE DAWGS 5K RUNNING WITH DAWGS 5K

2015 - 12th RUNNING WITH THE DAWGS 5K

Age Group Results

May 25, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

RUNNING WITH DAWGS 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cawood Peachtree City GA 820 30 1 18:30.7 5:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 953 14 3 20:35.8 6:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 836 40 2 19:54.0 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 927 49 27 23:40.5 7:38/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tate Phillips Hartwell GA 954 10 19 22:55.8 7:24/M
2 Gavin Ford Royston GA 941 10 29 23:46.1 7:40/M
3 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 837 8 59 26:47.3 8:38/M
4 Bowen Miller Watkinsville GA 870 7 123 34:06.9 11:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stella Recesso Watkinsville GA 893 10 147 38:45.9 12:30/M
2 Lucy Miller Watkinsville GA 873 9 156 42:58.1 13:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 920 11 9 21:51.5 7:03/M
2 Liam Ford Royston GA 940 12 40 24:41.1 7:58/M
3 Skyler Pitts Lavonia GA 960 11 158 43:05.7 13:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 953 14 3 20:35.8 6:38/M
2 Piper Kay Hartwell GA 942 14 4 20:56.4 6:45/M
3 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 835 11 21 23:08.3 7:28/M
4 Addie Forche Athens GA 841 12 25 23:37.9 7:37/M
5 Anna Willis Elberton GA 968 12 98 30:28.9 9:50/M
6 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 810 13 139 36:54.3 11:54/M
7 Madelyn Recesso Watkinsville GA 892 14 148 38:46.2 12:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silas Kay Hartwell GA 943 16 26 23:39.5 7:38/M
2 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 974 19 43 24:56.6 8:03/M
3 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 969 15 52 25:51.0 8:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesi Heiser-Whatley 933 15 109 32:11.4 10:23/M
2 Tori Heiser-Whatley 932 15 113 32:35.1 10:31/M
3 Mallory Bentley Winder GA 814 19 160 43:25.6 14:00/M
4 Holly Spilliards Braselton GA 902 19 161 43:25.8 14:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 855 24 100 30:47.6 9:56/M
2 Kyleah Young Athens GA 917 24 120 33:45.7 10:53/M
3 Sidney Baker Loganville GA 807 22 144 37:28.2 12:05/M
4 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 809 23 163 43:41.5 14:05/M
5 Casey Baker Loganville GA 805 22 168 44:49.9 14:27/M
6 Jara Lane Davis Athens GA 827 24 170 45:02.6 14:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hale Athens GA 850 25 13 22:16.1 7:11/M
2 Derek Monroe Athens GA 947 28 17 22:47.0 7:21/M
3 Robert Hjelmstad Athens GA 854 26 42 24:47.8 8:00/M
4 Jeff Owens Ga GA 877 28 101 30:50.2 9:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 888 27 10 21:54.5 7:04/M
2 Dianna Grant Athens GA 946 25 28 23:43.7 7:39/M
3 Mary Kate Shealy Winterville GA 965 25 48 25:37.6 8:16/M
4 Katy Seagrave Hull GA 896 29 54 26:06.6 8:25/M
5 Tori Cox Greensboro GA 825 28 61 26:55.8 8:41/M
6 Katherine Fulbright Athens GA 845 26 71 27:40.0 8:55/M
7 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 878 27 72 27:42.3 8:56/M
8 Courtney Taylor Athens GA 905 25 75 27:52.2 8:59/M
9 Jessica Oliveira Athens GA 876 27 82 29:05.8 9:23/M
10 Jamie Sexton Hartwell GA 898 28 90 29:54.3 9:39/M
11 Laura Braziel Marietta GA 816 28 91 30:06.0 9:43/M
12 Jessica Ferguson Hull GA 839 28 92 30:06.7 9:43/M
13 Shea Meadow Colbert GA 921 29 122 34:06.4 11:00/M
14 Evelyn Lett Athens GA 978 29 166 44:27.4 14:20/M
15 Wendy Stephens Gainesville GA 903 27 172 46:17.5 14:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cawood Peachtree City GA 820 30 1 18:30.7 5:58/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 984 31 5 21:15.5 6:51/M
3 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 889 30 8 21:45.6 7:01/M
4 Scott Conine Athens GA 970 33 12 22:06.3 7:08/M
5 Joseph Lincoln Athens GA 861 31 37 24:31.3 7:55/M
6 Nathan Johnson Bogart ND 858 33 81 28:54.5 9:19/M
7 Brandon Brown Commerce GA 948 31 84 29:21.1 9:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Margarella Mableton GA 985 32 7 21:43.9 7:00/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 863 33 65 27:25.0 8:51/M
3 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 819 34 94 30:23.1 9:48/M
4 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 975 34 99 30:44.5 9:55/M
5 Diana Sookdeo Sugar Hill GA 901 32 103 31:15.0 10:05/M
6 Sarah Frederick Sugar Hill GA 844 34 104 31:20.9 10:06/M
7 Erica Patrick Sugar Hill GA 881 34 105 31:21.2 10:07/M
8 Anna Adams Hull GA 801 30 110 32:15.9 10:24/M
9 Melisa McCue Winterville GA 869 33 121 34:05.6 11:00/M
10 Megan Turner Elberton GA 906 34 125 34:13.9 11:02/M
11 Beth Woods Athens GA 916 33 137 35:52.7 11:34/M
12 Rebecca Floyd Athens GA 840 33 140 37:01.9 11:56/M
13 Ashley Duel Duluth GA 834 31 142 37:12.0 12:00/M
14 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 967 32 164 44:20.2 14:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Willom Royston GA 928 39 14 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 864 37 22 23:26.6 7:34/M
3 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 929 36 33 24:09.8 7:47/M
4 William Jones Royston GA 958 39 38 24:35.1 7:56/M
5 Kensake Hirose JAPAN 853 39 39 24:36.9 7:56/M
6 Matt McCue Winterville GA 868 36 77 28:09.2 9:05/M
7 Jeff Cher Covington GA 822 38 119 33:32.9 10:49/M
8 Christopher Hagan Raleigh NC 848 35 150 40:01.4 12:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keiko Hirose Morioka JAPAN 852 37 11 22:01.6 7:06/M
2 Jenna Williams Athens GA 910 38 23 23:31.6 7:35/M
3 Nicole Ford Royston GA 939 38 49 25:41.0 8:17/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 914 38 88 29:49.7 9:37/M
5 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 922 39 89 29:54.0 9:39/M
6 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 908 35 95 30:23.6 9:48/M
7 Allison Little Decatur GA 957 35 96 30:26.8 9:49/M
8 Catherine Hagan Raleigh NC 847 35 97 30:27.2 9:49/M
9 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 961 38 115 33:16.0 10:44/M
10 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 828 36 149 38:52.1 12:32/M
11 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 838 38 152 40:26.7 13:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 836 40 2 19:54.0 6:25/M
2 Jon Forche Athens GA 843 43 18 22:47.6 7:21/M
3 Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA 955 41 32 23:56.0 7:43/M
4 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 981 42 35 24:22.4 7:52/M
5 Bryan Moore Athens GA 944 43 36 24:27.9 7:53/M
6 Ski Williams Athens GA 911 40 60 26:49.9 8:39/M
7 John Mullis Commerce GA 950 42 62 27:04.3 8:44/M
8 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 826 41 70 27:39.4 8:55/M
9 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 817 44 85 29:23.8 9:29/M
10 Chris Miller Watkinsville GA 871 43 124 34:07.6 11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanna Moriarty Athens GA 962 43 44 25:04.9 8:05/M
2 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 936 40 64 27:17.9 8:48/M
3 Candice Southall Athens GA 986 40 67 27:30.1 8:52/M
4 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 945 40 80 28:40.7 9:15/M
5 Heidi Hicks Athens GA 971 43 93 30:10.6 9:44/M
6 Laura Ambrose Athens GA 802 41 107 31:44.3 10:14/M
7 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 977 43 108 32:04.2 10:21/M
8 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 963 40 111 32:18.5 10:25/M
9 Amy Medlock Athens GA 966 43 114 32:46.7 10:34/M
10 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 983 44 116 33:21.1 10:45/M
11 Julie Miller Watkinsville GA 872 41 157 42:58.3 13:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 980 46 16 22:40.5 7:19/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 937 45 45 25:07.0 8:06/M
3 David Beeland Winder GA 813 46 46 25:09.6 8:07/M
4 Dean Dotson Loganville GA 831 48 50 25:43.4 8:18/M
5 Tim Baker Loganville GA 808 47 76 27:57.6 9:01/M
6 William Ford Royston GA 938 46 83 29:16.5 9:26/M
7 Kip Matthews Athens GA 866 49 102 31:09.6 10:03/M
8 Ed Long Athens GA 862 49 117 33:31.5 10:49/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 886 46 129 35:08.2 11:20/M
10 Jason Wise Winder GA 913 45 155 42:57.6 13:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 927 49 27 23:40.5 7:38/M
2 Karin Andrews Watkinsville GA 803 49 57 26:28.4 8:32/M
3 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 952 48 63 27:16.7 8:48/M
4 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 832 47 69 27:38.9 8:55/M
5 Amy Perry Athens GA 883 47 78 28:21.3 9:09/M
6 Jennifer Messer Athens GA 867 46 106 31:22.8 10:07/M
7 Dawn Pike Athens GA 885 49 118 33:31.7 10:49/M
8 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 918 47 131 35:17.8 11:23/M
9 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 915 45 146 38:43.3 12:29/M
10 Kristi Cook Hartwell GA 824 45 167 44:37.5 14:24/M
11 Carla Baker Loganville GA 804 46 169 45:02.3 14:32/M
12 Stacy Power Winder GA 931 46 173 46:22.0 14:57/M
13 Suzanne Wimbish Loganville GA 912 49 174 49:08.7 15:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Read Conyers GA 890 53 31 23:50.8 7:41/M
2 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 972 50 41 24:45.1 7:59/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 949 52 51 25:48.2 8:19/M
4 Joe Perry Athens GA 884 51 53 25:53.9 8:21/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 956 53 74 27:45.7 8:57/M
6 Carl Grier Cumming GA 923 51 128 34:47.7 11:13/M
7 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 859 52 138 36:40.2 11:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 976 54 55 26:18.7 8:29/M
2 Janet Seibert Flowery Branch GA 897 51 79 28:36.7 9:14/M
3 Gina Shealy Winterville GA 964 50 126 34:36.5 11:10/M
4 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 874 53 133 35:24.3 11:25/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 833 52 159 43:21.7 13:59/M
6 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 812 52 165 44:22.4 14:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 973 56 15 22:30.8 7:15/M
2 Bill Sanders Lake City FL 926 57 24 23:35.9 7:36/M
3 Ian Whatley 934 59 34 24:14.4 7:49/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 982 56 68 27:31.5 8:53/M
5 Al Clarke Athens GA 979 57 87 29:34.3 9:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 875 56 56 26:26.0 8:32/M
2 Catherine Saye Gainesville GA 894 57 134 35:36.0 11:29/M
3 Susan Heiser Greer SC 935 55 143 37:23.1 12:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 860 62 6 21:37.2 6:58/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 811 61 20 22:58.7 7:25/M
3 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 951 61 47 25:33.4 8:15/M
4 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 925 63 66 27:29.8 8:52/M
5 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 830 64 136 35:49.6 11:33/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 904 62 151 40:15.4 12:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 924 62 112 32:31.7 10:29/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 821 64 127 34:44.9 11:12/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 909 63 135 35:42.5 11:31/M
4 Monica Burke Bogart GA 818 61 153 42:08.8 13:35/M
5 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 815 61 154 42:24.5 13:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Jamieson Sarasota FL 856 66 30 23:48.0 7:41/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 919 68 58 26:36.2 8:35/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 959 66 86 29:32.0 9:32/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 846 68 130 35:11.1 11:21/M
5 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 882 68 162 43:39.4 14:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 887 65 145 38:26.7 12:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 930 71 73 27:44.6 8:57/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 823 71 132 35:23.9 11:25/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 900 70 141 37:10.9 11:59/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 880 73 171 45:48.5 14:46/M