2015 - 12th RUNNING WITH THE DAWGS 5K RUNNING WITH DAWGS 5K

2015 - 12th RUNNING WITH THE DAWGS 5K

Overall Finish List

May 25, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

RUNNING WITH DAWGS 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cawood Peachtree City GA 820 30 M 1 30-34 18:30.7 5:58/M
2 David Duncan Bogart GA 836 40 M 1 40-44 19:54.0 6:25/M
3 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 953 14 F 1 11-14 20:35.8 6:38/M
4 Piper Kay Hartwell GA 942 14 F 2 11-14 20:56.4 6:45/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 984 31 M 2 30-34 21:15.5 6:51/M
6 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 860 62 M 1 60-64 21:37.2 6:58/M
7 Carolina Margarella Mableton GA 985 32 F 1 30-34 21:43.9 7:00/M
8 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 889 30 M 3 30-34 21:45.6 7:01/M
9 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 920 11 M 1 11-14 21:51.5 7:03/M
10 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 888 27 F 1 25-29 21:54.5 7:04/M
11 Keiko Hirose Morioka JAPAN 852 37 F 1 35-39 22:01.6 7:06/M
12 Scott Conine Athens GA 970 33 M 4 30-34 22:06.3 7:08/M
13 Taylor Hale Athens GA 850 25 M 1 25-29 22:16.1 7:11/M
14 Jason Willom Royston GA 928 39 M 1 35-39 22:21.3 7:13/M
15 David Moore Watkinsville GA 973 56 M 1 55-59 22:30.8 7:15/M
16 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 980 46 M 1 45-49 22:40.5 7:19/M
17 Derek Monroe Athens GA 947 28 M 2 25-29 22:47.0 7:21/M
18 Jon Forche Athens GA 843 43 M 2 40-44 22:47.6 7:21/M
19 Tate Phillips Hartwell GA 954 10 M 1 0-10 22:55.8 7:24/M
20 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 811 61 M 2 60-64 22:58.7 7:25/M
21 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 835 11 F 3 11-14 23:08.3 7:28/M
22 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 864 37 M 2 35-39 23:26.6 7:34/M
23 Jenna Williams Athens GA 910 38 F 2 35-39 23:31.6 7:35/M
24 Bill Sanders Lake City FL 926 57 M 2 55-59 23:35.9 7:36/M
25 Addie Forche Athens GA 841 12 F 4 11-14 23:37.9 7:37/M
26 Silas Kay Hartwell GA 943 16 M 1 15-19 23:39.5 7:38/M
27 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 927 49 F 1 45-49 23:40.5 7:38/M
28 Dianna Grant Athens GA 946 25 F 2 25-29 23:43.7 7:39/M
29 Gavin Ford Royston GA 941 10 M 2 0-10 23:46.1 7:40/M
30 Larry Jamieson Sarasota FL 856 66 M 1 65-69 23:48.0 7:41/M
31 Richard Read Conyers GA 890 53 M 1 50-54 23:50.8 7:41/M
32 Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA 955 41 M 3 40-44 23:56.0 7:43/M
33 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 929 36 M 3 35-39 24:09.8 7:47/M
34 Ian Whatley 934 59 M 3 55-59 24:14.4 7:49/M
35 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 981 42 M 4 40-44 24:22.4 7:52/M
36 Bryan Moore Athens GA 944 43 M 5 40-44 24:27.9 7:53/M
37 Joseph Lincoln Athens GA 861 31 M 5 30-34 24:31.3 7:55/M
38 William Jones Royston GA 958 39 M 4 35-39 24:35.1 7:56/M
39 Kensake Hirose JAPAN 853 39 M 5 35-39 24:36.9 7:56/M
40 Liam Ford Royston GA 940 12 M 2 11-14 24:41.1 7:58/M
41 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 972 50 M 2 50-54 24:45.1 7:59/M
42 Robert Hjelmstad Athens GA 854 26 M 3 25-29 24:47.8 8:00/M
43 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 974 19 M 2 15-19 24:56.6 8:03/M
44 Susanna Moriarty Athens GA 962 43 F 1 40-44 25:04.9 8:05/M
45 Carl Fuller Winder GA 937 45 M 2 45-49 25:07.0 8:06/M
46 David Beeland Winder GA 813 46 M 3 45-49 25:09.6 8:07/M
47 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 951 61 M 3 60-64 25:33.4 8:15/M
48 Mary Kate Shealy Winterville GA 965 25 F 3 25-29 25:37.6 8:16/M
49 Nicole Ford Royston GA 939 38 F 3 35-39 25:41.0 8:17/M
50 Dean Dotson Loganville GA 831 48 M 4 45-49 25:43.4 8:18/M
51 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 949 52 M 3 50-54 25:48.2 8:19/M
52 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 969 15 M 3 15-19 25:51.0 8:20/M
53 Joe Perry Athens GA 884 51 M 4 50-54 25:53.9 8:21/M
54 Katy Seagrave Hull GA 896 29 F 4 25-29 26:06.6 8:25/M
55 Janet Muse Athens GA 976 54 F 1 50-54 26:18.7 8:29/M
56 Mara Nance Augusta GA 875 56 F 1 55-59 26:26.0 8:32/M
57 Karin Andrews Watkinsville GA 803 49 F 2 45-49 26:28.4 8:32/M
58 Gary Hansford Athens GA 919 68 M 2 65-69 26:36.2 8:35/M
59 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 837 8 M 3 0-10 26:47.3 8:38/M
60 Ski Williams Athens GA 911 40 M 6 40-44 26:49.9 8:39/M
61 Tori Cox Greensboro GA 825 28 F 5 25-29 26:55.8 8:41/M
62 John Mullis Commerce GA 950 42 M 7 40-44 27:04.3 8:44/M
63 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 952 48 F 3 45-49 27:16.7 8:48/M
64 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 936 40 F 2 40-44 27:17.9 8:48/M
65 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 863 33 F 2 30-34 27:25.0 8:51/M
66 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 925 63 M 4 60-64 27:29.8 8:52/M
67 Candice Southall Athens GA 986 40 F 3 40-44 27:30.1 8:52/M
68 Jim Schulte Athens GA 982 56 M 4 55-59 27:31.5 8:53/M
69 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 832 47 F 4 45-49 27:38.9 8:55/M
70 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 826 41 M 8 40-44 27:39.4 8:55/M
71 Katherine Fulbright Athens GA 845 26 F 6 25-29 27:40.0 8:55/M
72 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 878 27 F 7 25-29 27:42.3 8:56/M
73 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 930 71 M 1 70-74 27:44.6 8:57/M
74 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 956 53 M 5 50-54 27:45.7 8:57/M
75 Courtney Taylor Athens GA 905 25 F 8 25-29 27:52.2 8:59/M
76 Tim Baker Loganville GA 808 47 M 5 45-49 27:57.6 9:01/M
77 Matt McCue Winterville GA 868 36 M 6 35-39 28:09.2 9:05/M
78 Amy Perry Athens GA 883 47 F 5 45-49 28:21.3 9:09/M
79 Janet Seibert Flowery Branch GA 897 51 F 2 50-54 28:36.7 9:14/M
80 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 945 40 F 4 40-44 28:40.7 9:15/M
81 Nathan Johnson Bogart ND 858 33 M 6 30-34 28:54.5 9:19/M
82 Jessica Oliveira Athens GA 876 27 F 9 25-29 29:05.8 9:23/M
83 William Ford Royston GA 938 46 M 6 45-49 29:16.5 9:26/M
84 Brandon Brown Commerce GA 948 31 M 7 30-34 29:21.1 9:28/M
85 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 817 44 M 9 40-44 29:23.8 9:29/M
86 William Davis Athens GA 959 66 M 3 65-69 29:32.0 9:32/M
87 Al Clarke Athens GA 979 57 M 5 55-59 29:34.3 9:32/M
88 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 914 38 F 4 35-39 29:49.7 9:37/M
89 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 922 39 F 5 35-39 29:54.0 9:39/M
90 Jamie Sexton Hartwell GA 898 28 F 10 25-29 29:54.3 9:39/M
91 Laura Braziel Marietta GA 816 28 F 11 25-29 30:06.0 9:43/M
92 Jessica Ferguson Hull GA 839 28 F 12 25-29 30:06.7 9:43/M
93 Heidi Hicks Athens GA 971 43 F 5 40-44 30:10.6 9:44/M
94 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 819 34 F 3 30-34 30:23.1 9:48/M
95 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 908 35 F 6 35-39 30:23.6 9:48/M
96 Allison Little Decatur GA 957 35 F 7 35-39 30:26.8 9:49/M
97 Catherine Hagan Raleigh NC 847 35 F 8 35-39 30:27.2 9:49/M
98 Anna Willis Elberton GA 968 12 F 5 11-14 30:28.9 9:50/M
99 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 975 34 F 4 30-34 30:44.5 9:55/M
100 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 855 24 F 1 20-24 30:47.6 9:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jeff Owens Ga GA 877 28 M 4 25-29 30:50.2 9:57/M
102 Kip Matthews Athens GA 866 49 M 7 45-49 31:09.6 10:03/M
103 Diana Sookdeo Sugar Hill GA 901 32 F 5 30-34 31:15.0 10:05/M
104 Sarah Frederick Sugar Hill GA 844 34 F 6 30-34 31:20.9 10:06/M
105 Erica Patrick Sugar Hill GA 881 34 F 7 30-34 31:21.2 10:07/M
106 Jennifer Messer Athens GA 867 46 F 6 45-49 31:22.8 10:07/M
107 Laura Ambrose Athens GA 802 41 F 6 40-44 31:44.3 10:14/M
108 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 977 43 F 7 40-44 32:04.2 10:21/M
109 Jesi Heiser-Whatley 933 15 F 1 15-19 32:11.4 10:23/M
110 Anna Adams Hull GA 801 30 F 8 30-34 32:15.9 10:24/M
111 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 963 40 F 8 40-44 32:18.5 10:25/M
112 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 924 62 F 1 60-64 32:31.7 10:29/M
113 Tori Heiser-Whatley 932 15 F 2 15-19 32:35.1 10:31/M
114 Amy Medlock Athens GA 966 43 F 9 40-44 32:46.7 10:34/M
115 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 961 38 F 9 35-39 33:16.0 10:44/M
116 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 983 44 F 10 40-44 33:21.1 10:45/M
117 Ed Long Athens GA 862 49 M 8 45-49 33:31.5 10:49/M
118 Dawn Pike Athens GA 885 49 F 7 45-49 33:31.7 10:49/M
119 Jeff Cher Covington GA 822 38 M 7 35-39 33:32.9 10:49/M
120 Kyleah Young Athens GA 917 24 F 2 20-24 33:45.7 10:53/M
121 Melisa McCue Winterville GA 869 33 F 9 30-34 34:05.6 11:00/M
122 Shea Meadow Colbert GA 921 29 F 13 25-29 34:06.4 11:00/M
123 Bowen Miller Watkinsville GA 870 7 M 4 0-10 34:06.9 11:00/M
124 Chris Miller Watkinsville GA 871 43 M 10 40-44 34:07.6 11:00/M
125 Megan Turner Elberton GA 906 34 F 10 30-34 34:13.9 11:02/M
126 Gina Shealy Winterville GA 964 50 F 3 50-54 34:36.5 11:10/M
127 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 821 64 F 2 60-64 34:44.9 11:12/M
128 Carl Grier Cumming GA 923 51 M 6 50-54 34:47.7 11:13/M
129 Mark Polson Monroe GA 886 46 M 9 45-49 35:08.2 11:20/M
130 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 846 68 M 4 65-69 35:11.1 11:21/M
131 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 918 47 F 8 45-49 35:17.8 11:23/M
132 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 823 71 M 2 70-74 35:23.9 11:25/M
133 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 874 53 F 4 50-54 35:24.3 11:25/M
134 Catherine Saye Gainesville GA 894 57 F 2 55-59 35:36.0 11:29/M
135 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 909 63 F 3 60-64 35:42.5 11:31/M
136 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 830 64 M 5 60-64 35:49.6 11:33/M
137 Beth Woods Athens GA 916 33 F 11 30-34 35:52.7 11:34/M
138 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 859 52 M 7 50-54 36:40.2 11:50/M
139 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 810 13 F 6 11-14 36:54.3 11:54/M
140 Rebecca Floyd Athens GA 840 33 F 12 30-34 37:01.9 11:56/M
141 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 900 70 M 3 70-74 37:10.9 11:59/M
142 Ashley Duel Duluth GA 834 31 F 13 30-34 37:12.0 12:00/M
143 Susan Heiser Greer SC 935 55 F 3 55-59 37:23.1 12:04/M
144 Sidney Baker Loganville GA 807 22 F 3 20-24 37:28.2 12:05/M
145 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 887 65 F 1 65-69 38:26.7 12:24/M
146 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 915 45 F 9 45-49 38:43.3 12:29/M
147 Stella Recesso Watkinsville GA 893 10 F 1 0-10 38:45.9 12:30/M
148 Madelyn Recesso Watkinsville GA 892 14 F 7 11-14 38:46.2 12:30/M
149 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 828 36 F 10 35-39 38:52.1 12:32/M
150 Christopher Hagan Raleigh NC 848 35 M 8 35-39 40:01.4 12:55/M
151 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 904 62 M 6 60-64 40:15.4 12:59/M
152 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 838 38 F 11 35-39 40:26.7 13:03/M
153 Monica Burke Bogart GA 818 61 F 4 60-64 42:08.8 13:35/M
154 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 815 61 F 5 60-64 42:24.5 13:41/M
155 Jason Wise Winder GA 913 45 M 10 45-49 42:57.6 13:51/M
156 Lucy Miller Watkinsville GA 873 9 F 2 0-10 42:58.1 13:52/M
157 Julie Miller Watkinsville GA 872 41 F 11 40-44 42:58.3 13:52/M
158 Skyler Pitts Lavonia GA 960 11 M 3 11-14 43:05.7 13:54/M
159 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 833 52 F 5 50-54 43:21.7 13:59/M
160 Mallory Bentley Winder GA 814 19 F 3 15-19 43:25.6 14:00/M
161 Holly Spilliards Braselton GA 902 19 F 4 15-19 43:25.8 14:00/M
162 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 882 68 M 5 65-69 43:39.4 14:05/M
163 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 809 23 F 4 20-24 43:41.5 14:05/M
164 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 967 32 F 14 30-34 44:20.2 14:18/M
165 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 812 52 F 6 50-54 44:22.4 14:19/M
166 Evelyn Lett Athens GA 978 29 F 14 25-29 44:27.4 14:20/M
167 Kristi Cook Hartwell GA 824 45 F 10 45-49 44:37.5 14:24/M
168 Casey Baker Loganville GA 805 22 F 5 20-24 44:49.9 14:27/M
169 Carla Baker Loganville GA 804 46 F 11 45-49 45:02.3 14:32/M
170 Jara Lane Davis Athens GA 827 24 F 6 20-24 45:02.6 14:32/M
171 Wilson Page Athens GA 880 73 M 4 70-74 45:48.5 14:46/M
172 Wendy Stephens Gainesville GA 903 27 F 15 25-29 46:17.5 14:56/M
173 Stacy Power Winder GA 931 46 F 12 45-49 46:22.0 14:57/M
174 Suzanne Wimbish Loganville GA 912 49 F 13 45-49 49:08.7 15:51/M