2014 - Run Your Tail off 5K Run Tail Off 5K


2014 - Run Your Tail off 5K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run Tail Off 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 108 32 1 21:51.3 7:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Todd Watkinsville GA 132 27 6 23:58.9 7:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 49 61 4 23:44.2 7:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 56 41 21 27:26.1 8:51/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Finger Conyers GA 122 9 43 32:24.0 10:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Smith Watkinsville GA 141 8 35 29:45.5 9:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden McCorkle Comer GA 143 12 100 47:28.7 15:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Lewis Dacula GA 58 11 16 26:38.8 8:35/M
2 Hayden Reynolds Athens GA 135 11 70 36:41.5 11:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salim Garcia Loganville GA 152 17 96 44:57.4 14:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Shaw Roswell GA 88 21 2 23:03.3 7:26/M
2 Christopher Bartz Athens GA 6 20 3 23:04.4 7:26/M
3 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 17 24 8 24:52.5 8:01/M
4 Wayne Hartley Jr Athens GA 39 22 87 42:26.8 13:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Littlefield Keller TX 147 23 14 26:23.5 8:31/M
2 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 125 22 18 27:07.4 8:45/M
3 Ashlynn Turner Leesville SC 99 22 24 28:03.5 9:03/M
4 Mackenzie Long Savannah GA 59 22 33 29:17.1 9:27/M
5 Kayla Griffeth Loganville GA 126 20 45 32:32.6 10:30/M
6 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 98 24 47 32:41.0 10:33/M
7 Jennifer Ramirez Athens GA 79 23 76 37:50.5 12:12/M
8 Ashli Whitley Arnoldsville GA 102 23 91 43:11.2 13:56/M
9 Carlie Forrester Athens GA 29 24 113 1:01:34.7 19:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 110 27 11 26:14.3 8:28/M
2 Mark Christopher Athens GA 19 27 46 32:37.7 10:31/M
3 Luke Graycheck Athens GA 35 25 49 32:48.7 10:35/M
4 Brent Carroll Athens GA 15 28 90 42:41.9 13:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Todd Watkinsville GA 132 27 6 23:58.9 7:44/M
2 Brittany White Covington GA 101 29 37 30:57.2 9:59/M
3 Elizabeth Elliott Athens GA 26 25 48 32:48.1 10:35/M
4 Kristin Christopher Athens GA 18 27 50 32:57.5 10:38/M
5 Kate Hardcastle Athens GA 38 25 61 34:54.6 11:15/M
6 Bridget Teskey Athens GA 96 27 77 37:53.6 12:13/M
7 Caitlin Gaddy Athens GA 31 27 89 42:41.0 13:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 108 32 1 21:51.3 7:03/M
2 Felipe Sarmiento Athens GA 84 31 60 34:45.0 11:13/M
3 Jeff Dawson Athens GA 145 32 62 35:09.7 11:20/M
4 Andres Baron-Lopez Athens GA 5 31 64 35:20.1 11:24/M
5 Kunihiko Kosuge Augusta GA 54 33 85 42:07.2 13:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilian Sattler Athens GA 85 33 7 24:44.5 7:59/M
2 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 23 30 30 28:55.8 9:20/M
3 Sarah Reynolds Nicholson GA 81 34 34 29:27.7 9:30/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 80 34 41 31:40.5 10:13/M
5 Lisa Baron Athens GA 4 34 63 35:19.0 11:24/M
6 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 60 31 71 37:07.4 11:58/M
7 Patricia Jorquera Athens GA 48 30 83 41:32.5 13:24/M
8 Jennifer Peterson Athens GA 74 34 88 42:39.8 13:45/M
9 Olivia Perwitasari Augusta GA 73 31 103 48:53.8 15:46/M
10 Yoli Garcia Loganville GA 151 32 114 1:07:32.7 21:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Bement Athens GA 9 38 15 26:27.7 8:32/M
2 Sam Amernish 113 39 23 27:54.9 9:00/M
3 Dean Moniz Athens GA 68 36 31 28:59.2 9:21/M
4 Shane Hannon Athens GA 37 39 51 33:01.7 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 116 35 10 26:03.2 8:24/M
2 Kenisha Vallery Loganville GA 146 35 32 29:12.9 9:25/M
3 Amy Reynolds Athens GA 136 39 54 33:12.8 10:43/M
4 Amy Duran Comer GA 24 39 65 35:31.8 11:27/M
5 Blake Schneider Athens GA 87 35 68 36:03.0 11:38/M
6 Jeanne Marie Martin Bogart GA 62 36 93 43:49.3 14:08/M
7 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 111 39 94 43:50.7 14:08/M
8 Heather Strachan Athens GA 94 36 108 56:08.6 18:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 138 43 12 26:16.1 8:28/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 140 43 25 28:18.7 9:08/M
3 Cameron Smith Watkinsville GA 142 44 36 29:45.9 9:36/M
4 Chris Duran Comer GA 25 40 73 37:27.8 12:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 56 41 21 27:26.1 8:51/M
2 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 50 42 22 27:37.4 8:55/M
3 Sonia Jordan Danielsville GA 47 43 26 28:19.6 9:08/M
4 Joy Meadows Bogart GA 64 40 72 37:09.9 11:59/M
5 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 104 44 84 41:51.7 13:30/M
6 Amy Bement Athens GA 7 41 102 48:22.4 15:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Spranger Royston GA 93 45 17 26:39.5 8:36/M
2 Greg Jordan Danielsville GA 46 45 19 27:14.5 8:47/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 66 48 27 28:21.6 9:09/M
4 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 72 49 67 35:57.5 11:36/M
5 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 33 45 69 36:40.7 11:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Mandyck Athens GA 127 49 44 32:25.9 10:27/M
2 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 103 45 53 33:09.0 10:42/M
3 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 131 48 59 34:28.3 11:07/M
4 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 106 46 66 35:51.8 11:34/M
5 Vickie Hill Madison GA 41 47 78 38:03.8 12:16/M
6 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 67 45 92 43:18.2 13:58/M
7 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 34 45 99 46:46.1 15:05/M
8 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 109 46 101 47:57.8 15:28/M
9 Karen Paul Lincolnton GA 71 49 112 1:01:34.5 19:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 16 54 5 23:55.1 7:43/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 115 53 13 26:19.1 8:29/M
3 Tim Clifton Colbert GA 20 50 107 55:35.3 17:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 118 52 52 33:06.4 10:41/M
2 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 124 53 74 37:35.0 12:07/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 69 51 75 37:38.9 12:08/M
4 Kathy Audette Madison GA 3 52 79 38:23.3 12:23/M
5 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 22 53 110 1:01:07.8 19:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 119 56 9 25:38.4 8:16/M
2 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 117 56 40 31:29.7 10:09/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 999 58 42 32:00.0 10:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 49 61 4 23:44.2 7:39/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 129 63 29 28:46.1 9:17/M
3 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 2 62 38 31:09.3 10:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 95 61 80 39:35.1 12:46/M
2 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 78 64 81 39:52.8 12:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 130 66 20 27:17.3 8:48/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 92 68 28 28:36.4 9:14/M
3 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 148 66 55 33:14.9 10:43/M
4 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 139 69 58 33:58.9 10:57/M
5 Kent Hannon Athens GA 36 68 86 42:13.9 13:37/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 86 68 98 45:42.1 14:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 32 65 82 39:58.6 12:54/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 149 65 105 52:34.6 16:57/M
3 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 40 68 109 1:01:07.5 19:43/M
4 Donna Anderson Lincolnton GA 1 69 111 1:01:33.4 19:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 121 71 39 31:19.5 10:06/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 120 71 56 33:47.2 10:54/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 57 73 57 33:51.7 10:55/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 70 72 104 50:56.2 16:26/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 107 70 95 43:56.6 14:10/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 137 72 97 45:12.1 14:35/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 53 70 115 1:07:33.0 21:47/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 114 75 106 53:07.3 17:08/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 52 75 116 1:07:33.0 21:47/M