2014 - Run Your Tail off 5K Run Tail Off 5K


2014 - Run Your Tail off 5K

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Run Tail Off 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 108 32 M 1 30-34 21:51.3 7:03/M
2 Cory Shaw Roswell GA 88 21 M 1 20-24 23:03.3 7:26/M
3 Christopher Bartz Athens GA 6 20 M 2 20-24 23:04.4 7:26/M
4 Roger Keel Valley AL 49 61 M 1 60-64 23:44.2 7:39/M
5 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 16 54 M 1 50-54 23:55.1 7:43/M
6 Dorothy Todd Watkinsville GA 132 27 F 1 25-29 23:58.9 7:44/M
7 Lilian Sattler Athens GA 85 33 F 1 30-34 24:44.5 7:59/M
8 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 17 24 M 3 20-24 24:52.5 8:01/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 119 56 M 1 55-59 25:38.4 8:16/M
10 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 116 35 F 1 35-39 26:03.2 8:24/M
11 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 110 27 M 1 25-29 26:14.3 8:28/M
12 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 138 43 M 1 40-44 26:16.1 8:28/M
13 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 115 53 M 2 50-54 26:19.1 8:29/M
14 Devon Littlefield Keller TX 147 23 F 1 20-24 26:23.5 8:31/M
15 Tracy Bement Athens GA 9 38 M 1 35-39 26:27.7 8:32/M
16 Nina Lewis Dacula GA 58 11 F 1 11-14 26:38.8 8:35/M
17 Mike Spranger Royston GA 93 45 M 1 45-49 26:39.5 8:36/M
18 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 125 22 F 2 20-24 27:07.4 8:45/M
19 Greg Jordan Danielsville GA 46 45 M 2 45-49 27:14.5 8:47/M
20 Mac Gay Covington GA 130 66 M 1 65-69 27:17.3 8:48/M
21 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 56 41 F 1 40-44 27:26.1 8:51/M
22 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 50 42 F 2 40-44 27:37.4 8:55/M
23 Sam Amernish 113 39 M 2 35-39 27:54.9 9:00/M
24 Ashlynn Turner Leesville SC 99 22 F 3 20-24 28:03.5 9:03/M
25 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 140 43 M 2 40-44 28:18.7 9:08/M
26 Sonia Jordan Danielsville GA 47 43 F 3 40-44 28:19.6 9:08/M
27 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 66 48 M 3 45-49 28:21.6 9:09/M
28 George Southgate Calhoun GA 92 68 M 2 65-69 28:36.4 9:14/M
29 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 129 63 M 2 60-64 28:46.1 9:17/M
30 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 23 30 F 2 30-34 28:55.8 9:20/M
31 Dean Moniz Athens GA 68 36 M 3 35-39 28:59.2 9:21/M
32 Kenisha Vallery Loganville GA 146 35 F 2 35-39 29:12.9 9:25/M
33 Mackenzie Long Savannah GA 59 22 F 4 20-24 29:17.1 9:27/M
34 Sarah Reynolds Nicholson GA 81 34 F 3 30-34 29:27.7 9:30/M
35 Alyssa Smith Watkinsville GA 141 8 F 1 0-10 29:45.5 9:36/M
36 Cameron Smith Watkinsville GA 142 44 M 3 40-44 29:45.9 9:36/M
37 Brittany White Covington GA 101 29 F 2 25-29 30:57.2 9:59/M
38 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 2 62 M 3 60-64 31:09.3 10:03/M
39 Ken Brown Snellville GA 121 71 M 1 70-74 31:19.5 10:06/M
40 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 117 56 M 2 55-59 31:29.7 10:09/M
41 Amber Reeves Covington GA 80 34 F 4 30-34 31:40.5 10:13/M
42 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 999 58 M 3 55-59 32:00.0 10:19/M
43 Ethan Finger Conyers GA 122 9 M 1 0-10 32:24.0 10:27/M
44 Maura Mandyck Athens GA 127 49 F 1 45-49 32:25.9 10:27/M
45 Kayla Griffeth Loganville GA 126 20 F 5 20-24 32:32.6 10:30/M
46 Mark Christopher Athens GA 19 27 M 2 25-29 32:37.7 10:31/M
47 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 98 24 F 6 20-24 32:41.0 10:33/M
48 Elizabeth Elliott Athens GA 26 25 F 3 25-29 32:48.1 10:35/M
49 Luke Graycheck Athens GA 35 25 M 3 25-29 32:48.7 10:35/M
50 Kristin Christopher Athens GA 18 27 F 4 25-29 32:57.5 10:38/M
51 Shane Hannon Athens GA 37 39 M 4 35-39 33:01.7 10:39/M
52 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 118 52 F 1 50-54 33:06.4 10:41/M
53 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 103 45 F 2 45-49 33:09.0 10:42/M
54 Amy Reynolds Athens GA 136 39 F 3 35-39 33:12.8 10:43/M
55 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 148 66 M 3 65-69 33:14.9 10:43/M
56 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 120 71 M 2 70-74 33:47.2 10:54/M
57 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 57 73 M 3 70-74 33:51.7 10:55/M
58 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 139 69 M 4 65-69 33:58.9 10:57/M
59 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 131 48 F 3 45-49 34:28.3 11:07/M
60 Felipe Sarmiento Athens GA 84 31 M 2 30-34 34:45.0 11:13/M
61 Kate Hardcastle Athens GA 38 25 F 5 25-29 34:54.6 11:15/M
62 Jeff Dawson Athens GA 145 32 M 3 30-34 35:09.7 11:20/M
63 Lisa Baron Athens GA 4 34 F 5 30-34 35:19.0 11:24/M
64 Andres Baron-Lopez Athens GA 5 31 M 4 30-34 35:20.1 11:24/M
65 Amy Duran Comer GA 24 39 F 4 35-39 35:31.8 11:27/M
66 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 106 46 F 4 45-49 35:51.8 11:34/M
67 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 72 49 M 4 45-49 35:57.5 11:36/M
68 Blake Schneider Athens GA 87 35 F 5 35-39 36:03.0 11:38/M
69 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 33 45 M 5 45-49 36:40.7 11:50/M
70 Hayden Reynolds Athens GA 135 11 F 2 11-14 36:41.5 11:50/M
71 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 60 31 F 6 30-34 37:07.4 11:58/M
72 Joy Meadows Bogart GA 64 40 F 4 40-44 37:09.9 11:59/M
73 Chris Duran Comer GA 25 40 M 4 40-44 37:27.8 12:05/M
74 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 124 53 F 2 50-54 37:35.0 12:07/M
75 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 69 51 F 3 50-54 37:38.9 12:08/M
76 Jennifer Ramirez Athens GA 79 23 F 7 20-24 37:50.5 12:12/M
77 Bridget Teskey Athens GA 96 27 F 6 25-29 37:53.6 12:13/M
78 Vickie Hill Madison GA 41 47 F 5 45-49 38:03.8 12:16/M
79 Kathy Audette Madison GA 3 52 F 4 50-54 38:23.3 12:23/M
80 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 95 61 F 1 60-64 39:35.1 12:46/M
81 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 78 64 F 2 60-64 39:52.8 12:52/M
82 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 32 65 F 1 65-69 39:58.6 12:54/M
83 Patricia Jorquera Athens GA 48 30 F 7 30-34 41:32.5 13:24/M
84 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 104 44 F 5 40-44 41:51.7 13:30/M
85 Kunihiko Kosuge Augusta GA 54 33 M 5 30-34 42:07.2 13:35/M
86 Kent Hannon Athens GA 36 68 M 5 65-69 42:13.9 13:37/M
87 Wayne Hartley Jr Athens GA 39 22 M 4 20-24 42:26.8 13:41/M
88 Jennifer Peterson Athens GA 74 34 F 8 30-34 42:39.8 13:45/M
89 Caitlin Gaddy Athens GA 31 27 F 7 25-29 42:41.0 13:46/M
90 Brent Carroll Athens GA 15 28 M 4 25-29 42:41.9 13:46/M
91 Ashli Whitley Arnoldsville GA 102 23 F 8 20-24 43:11.2 13:56/M
92 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 67 45 F 6 45-49 43:18.2 13:58/M
93 Jeanne Marie Martin Bogart GA 62 36 F 6 35-39 43:49.3 14:08/M
94 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 111 39 F 7 35-39 43:50.7 14:08/M
95 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 107 70 F 1 70-74 43:56.6 14:10/M
96 Salim Garcia Loganville GA 152 17 M 1 15-19 44:57.4 14:30/M
97 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 137 72 F 2 70-74 45:12.1 14:35/M
98 Chris Scammon Rex GA 86 68 M 6 65-69 45:42.1 14:45/M
99 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 34 45 F 7 45-49 46:46.1 15:05/M
100 Aiden McCorkle Comer GA 143 12 M 1 11-14 47:28.7 15:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 109 46 F 8 45-49 47:57.8 15:28/M
102 Amy Bement Athens GA 7 41 F 6 40-44 48:22.4 15:36/M
103 Olivia Perwitasari Augusta GA 73 31 F 9 30-34 48:53.8 15:46/M
104 Wilson Page Athens GA 70 72 M 4 70-74 50:56.2 16:26/M
105 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 149 65 F 2 65-69 52:34.6 16:57/M
106 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 114 75 M 1 75-99 53:07.3 17:08/M
107 Tim Clifton Colbert GA 20 50 M 3 50-54 55:35.3 17:56/M
108 Heather Strachan Athens GA 94 36 F 8 35-39 56:08.6 18:06/M
109 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 40 68 F 3 65-69 1:01:07.5 19:43/M
110 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 22 53 F 5 50-54 1:01:07.8 19:43/M
111 Donna Anderson Lincolnton GA 1 69 F 4 65-69 1:01:33.4 19:51/M
112 Karen Paul Lincolnton GA 71 49 F 9 45-49 1:01:34.5 19:52/M
113 Carlie Forrester Athens GA 29 24 F 9 20-24 1:01:34.7 19:52/M
114 Yoli Garcia Loganville GA 151 32 F 10 30-34 1:07:32.7 21:47/M
115 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 53 70 F 3 70-74 1:07:33.0 21:47/M
116 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 52 75 M 2 75-99 1:07:33.0 21:47/M