2014 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run 5K


2014 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 98-99

/tr>

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 665 31 1 19:18.1 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Moses Athens GA 683 50 6 21:41.2 7:00/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Adams Sr Athens GA 603 53 8 22:16.3 7:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 620 8 31 25:28.3 8:13/M
2 Jackson Hall Bogart GA 648 10 63 28:23.7 9:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diaz Thomas Athens GA 746 14 55 27:40.6 8:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bywaletz 748 19 4 20:18.6 6:33/M
2 Json Grom 777 19 14 23:40.6 7:38/M
3 Scott Davis 832 18 59 28:19.0 9:08/M
4 Shahar Levy Athens GA 790 19 100 34:04.4 10:59/M
5 Christian Cohn Athens GA 791 19 122 36:42.3 11:50/M
6 Mohamed Eldahshouy 132 19 129 38:34.8 12:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Schwoyer Athens GA 699 23 3 19:34.6 6:19/M
2 Nolan Williamson 753 21 21 24:34.2 7:55/M
3 Chris Mershon Athens GA 811 24 38 26:15.7 8:28/M
4 Daniel Krimmel San Murino CA 745 22 39 26:17.1 8:29/M
5 Seth Andrews 782 24 54 27:39.9 8:55/M
6 Jordan Harris Athens GA 838 23 68 28:55.4 9:20/M
7 Thomas Elliott Athens GA 831 23 86 31:46.8 10:15/M
8 Hunter Crumpler 797 22 112 35:33.4 11:28/M
9 Hayden Salyer 769 20 114 35:48.4 11:33/M
10 Christopher Fields Athens GA 632 24 133 39:45.8 12:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Myers 754 25 24 24:47.8 8:00/M
2 Qi Han Athens GA 787 27 45 26:41.2 8:36/M
3 Ronnie Jones Athens GA 774 27 46 26:44.9 8:37/M
4 Ben Martas 807 29 97 34:00.5 10:58/M
5 Cameron Kresl Athens GA 667 27 176 1:03:24.7 20:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 665 31 1 19:18.1 6:14/M
2 Tino Johnson Athens GA 767 34 7 21:50.2 7:03/M
3 Ryan Swertfager Villa Rica GA 714 33 36 26:07.1 8:25/M
4 Russell Harcourt Athens GA 652 31 70 29:10.5 9:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 622 39 2 19:26.7 6:16/M
2 Jason Locklin Bogart GA 755 37 30 25:27.3 8:13/M
3 Ben Davis Lawrenceville 805 35 41 26:22.0 8:30/M
4 Dan Hallett Athens GA 649 39 51 27:04.5 8:44/M
5 Robbie Fulcher Athens GA 635 38 109 35:07.1 11:20/M
6 Matthew Grimes Athens GA 818 37 125 37:31.8 12:06/M
7 Isaac Eckhardt Bogart GA 626 36 152 47:33.8 15:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Sullivan Athens GA 711 43 13 23:38.8 7:37/M
2 Cory Love Jefferson GA 676 44 25 24:52.8 8:01/M
3 Derrell Hall Bogart GA 647 40 60 28:21.0 9:09/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 800 42 65 28:41.4 9:15/M
5 Lindy Lewis Jackson GA 673 42 127 38:26.9 12:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Henry Bogart GA 653 46 44 26:35.8 8:35/M
2 Don Leo Athens GA 833 46 57 28:08.6 9:05/M
3 Mark Whipkey Bogart GA 727 45 90 32:24.8 10:27/M
4 Jeff Bahls Eatonton GA 611 45 101 34:08.9 11:01/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 646 47 110 35:15.6 11:22/M
6 Eric Arnold Marietta GA 607 46 118 36:15.3 11:42/M
7 Parul Patel Bogart GA 826 47 146 45:48.7 14:46/M
8 Dave Jackson Watkinsville GA 657 45 163 49:57.6 16:07/M
9 Shawn Brogdon 765 47 168 51:39.4 16:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Moses Athens GA 683 50 6 21:41.2 7:00/M
2 Timothy Adams Sr Athens GA 603 53 8 22:16.3 7:11/M
3 Kevin Smith Athens GA 703 53 9 22:26.2 7:14/M
4 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 718 51 15 24:09.3 7:47/M
5 Allan Aycock Athens GA 609 51 26 25:05.0 8:05/M
6 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 737 53 28 25:14.2 8:08/M
7 D D Quillian Watkinsville GA 694 52 40 26:17.9 8:29/M
8 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 628 50 53 27:37.4 8:55/M
9 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 783 52 67 28:53.0 9:19/M
10 Kenneth Starey Winterville GA 771 54 102 34:28.8 11:07/M
11 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 660 51 111 35:30.7 11:27/M
12 Charles Byrd Athens GA 615 51 147 46:27.4 14:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Shamp Athens GA 766 55 17 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Tommy Jackson Elberton GA 658 58 37 26:08.4 8:26/M
3 Mike Freberg Bogart GA 633 56 48 26:56.4 8:41/M
4 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 829 57 61 28:21.7 9:09/M
5 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 687 55 95 33:20.7 10:45/M
6 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 688 57 161 49:55.0 16:06/M
7 Ramana Pidaparti 801 56 167 51:38.9 16:39/M
8 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 732 59 169 53:05.1 17:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 772 60 32 25:42.6 8:17/M
2 David Sloan Winterville GA 701 61 64 28:33.0 9:13/M
3 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 608 62 69 29:08.0 9:24/M
4 Leeroy Martin Bishop GA 680 60 132 39:43.0 12:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Watson Athens GA 723 66 29 25:26.0 8:12/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 651 67 62 28:22.4 9:09/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 616 67 71 29:17.8 9:27/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 749 67 105 34:33.8 11:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 776 72 58 28:09.8 9:05/M
2 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 744 74 108 35:05.3 11:19/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 619 71 119 36:16.5 11:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 645 75 121 36:34.8 11:48/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 733 82 155 49:11.9 15:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Reese Smyrna GA 695 28 5 21:01.5 6:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 773 55 10 23:08.4 7:28/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 719 54 20 24:33.2 7:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 621 11 23 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Catherine Heygood 741 11 96 33:31.4 10:49/M
3 Madison Ellison Bishop GA 630 11 158 49:46.6 16:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Rawlings 740 19 34 25:58.8 8:23/M
2 Bitia Pa 761 18 50 27:02.4 8:43/M
3 Shakera Bader Warner Robins GA 803 19 72 29:25.7 9:29/M
4 Emilia Suarez 784 19 77 30:36.7 9:52/M
5 Laine Ellington 795 19 83 31:38.3 10:12/M
6 Danielle Stalcup 789 19 84 31:41.4 10:13/M
7 Julie Roseberry Conyers GA 793 18 87 31:54.8 10:17/M
8 Sahera Bader Warner Robins GA 802 19 106 34:37.3 11:10/M
9 Sarah Chaji 792 19 128 38:30.5 12:25/M
10 Lillli Steen 785 19 149 46:56.1 15:08/M
11 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 839 19 179 1:08:17.4 22:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Keen 779 20 19 24:30.6 7:54/M
2 Michelle Leblanc Athens GA 670 23 42 26:24.1 8:31/M
3 Kayla Dean 814 20 89 32:02.6 10:20/M
4 Miranda Stapleton Athens GA 707 21 93 33:16.9 10:44/M
5 Rihana Todd 788 20 104 34:30.1 11:08/M
6 Abby Caballero 775 20 113 35:47.1 11:33/M
7 Lauren Stapleton Athens GA 706 21 115 35:49.8 11:33/M
8 Veronika Crunepler 798 21 116 35:51.7 11:34/M
9 Catherine Johnson Athens GA 762 22 130 38:39.1 12:28/M
10 Soyeon Kim 815 20 136 40:36.7 13:06/M
11 Hanna Bai 813 20 137 40:52.6 13:11/M
12 Lauren McLean Athens GA 812 22 139 41:36.5 13:25/M
13 Kendra Henson 760 21 148 46:30.3 15:00/M
14 Sara Deblois 780 20 150 47:22.0 15:17/M
15 Amber Liepse 819 22 151 47:25.9 15:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Reese Smyrna GA 695 28 5 21:01.5 6:47/M
2 Jennie Mathis 820 26 82 31:27.1 10:09/M
3 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 730 25 88 31:55.9 10:18/M
4 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 696 29 99 34:03.1 10:59/M
5 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 640 25 134 40:03.3 12:55/M
6 Bentley Worthy Athens GA 735 26 145 45:48.3 14:46/M
7 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 654 28 159 49:49.1 16:04/M
8 Yetunde Akinola Athens GA 604 25 172 58:31.7 18:53/M
9 Jacque Cole Athens GA 758 27 175 1:00:59.8 19:40/M
10 April Greene Athens GA 643 27 177 1:03:27.2 20:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melisia Hallow 794 34 11 23:15.8 7:30/M
2 Nina Santus Athens GA 698 33 22 24:37.1 7:56/M
3 Kimberly Toscano Athens GA 717 33 27 25:08.1 8:06/M
4 Elizabeth Griffin Conyers GA 736 32 74 30:12.3 9:45/M
5 Holli Gailey Elberton GA 637 33 75 30:26.3 9:49/M
6 Sara Kincaid Jackson GA 664 34 80 31:18.1 10:06/M
7 Casie Swertfager Villa Rica GA 713 32 92 32:27.7 10:28/M
8 Rachel Grimes Athens GA 817 34 124 37:30.9 12:06/M
9 Kristin Freeman Flowery Branch GA 634 33 143 42:39.2 13:45/M
10 Amanda Martin Grayson GA 679 34 157 49:46.2 16:03/M
11 Victoria Coker Douglasville GA 617 31 173 59:26.0 19:10/M
12 Michele Pearson Athens GA 690 33 174 1:00:59.3 19:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 666 37 33 25:47.2 8:19/M
2 Charity Love Jefferson GA 675 37 52 27:29.3 8:52/M
3 Jenny Wofford Comer GA 731 37 76 30:28.8 9:50/M
4 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 729 39 78 30:44.3 9:55/M
5 Lindsey Hill Brownsburg IN 656 36 79 31:03.6 10:01/M
6 Elizabeth Garbin Bishop GA 639 39 85 31:45.7 10:15/M
7 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 668 39 126 37:43.2 12:10/M
8 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 623 37 131 39:35.3 12:46/M
9 April Ellison Bishop GA 629 36 153 48:47.6 15:44/M
10 Kelly Watts Mount Airy GA 725 39 160 49:54.6 16:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Taylor Athens GA 715 44 12 23:32.6 7:35/M
2 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 822 43 16 24:18.2 7:50/M
3 Rebecca Whipkey Bogart GA 728 40 43 26:29.3 8:33/M
4 Carolyn Henry Bogart GA 752 43 56 28:02.3 9:03/M
5 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 674 43 73 30:00.0 9:41/M
6 Deb Walock Bogart GA 721 43 107 34:39.0 11:11/M
7 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 702 44 123 36:58.1 11:55/M
8 Laura Gall Athens GA 638 44 141 42:38.1 13:45/M
9 Karen Johnson Elberton GA 743 43 162 49:55.5 16:06/M
10 Mandy Brogdon 764 41 164 51:08.6 16:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 759 48 18 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Jennifer Cole Athens GA 618 46 47 26:45.3 8:38/M
3 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 770 48 66 28:42.5 9:15/M
4 Leanne Morrow Carlton GA 682 49 81 31:24.4 10:08/M
5 Kristen Smith Winterville GA 704 47 91 32:26.0 10:28/M
6 Valerie Stapleton Athens GA 708 47 117 36:03.5 11:38/M
7 Connie Bahls Eatonton GA 610 48 120 36:19.7 11:43/M
8 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 641 47 142 42:38.7 13:45/M
9 Bela Patel Winder GA 738 45 154 48:53.8 15:46/M
10 Susila Patel Watkinsville GA 827 49 165 51:27.7 16:36/M
11 Surbhi Patel Athens GA 823 48 166 51:33.2 16:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 719 54 20 24:33.2 7:55/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 799 54 49 26:57.5 8:42/M
3 Cathy Lyerla Athens GA 677 52 138 41:05.2 13:15/M
4 Usha Patel 825 51 170 57:01.2 18:24/M
5 Jyoti Patel Athens GA 824 50 171 57:12.2 18:27/M
6 Stephanie Wayman Washington GA 837 50 178 1:08:16.6 22:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 773 55 10 23:08.4 7:28/M
2 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 712 59 35 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 613 56 135 40:15.3 12:59/M
4 Denise Patterson Winterville GA 689 57 140 42:14.3 13:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 669 60 94 33:18.8 10:45/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 747 61 103 34:29.4 11:07/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 750 63 144 45:25.1 14:39/M
4 Delilah Garmon 739 62 156 49:30.0 15:58/M
Top

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Perryman Athens GA 806 99 98 34:01.0 10:58/M