2014 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run 5K


2014 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 665 31 M 1 30-34 19:18.1 6:14/M
2 David Duncan Bogart GA 622 39 M 1 35-39 19:26.7 6:16/M
3 Christian Schwoyer Athens GA 699 23 M 1 20-24 19:34.6 6:19/M
4 Christopher Bywaletz 748 19 M 1 15-19 20:18.6 6:33/M
5 Emily Reese Smyrna GA 695 28 F 1 25-29 21:01.5 6:47/M
6 Lance Moses Athens GA 683 50 M 1 50-54 21:41.2 7:00/M
7 Tino Johnson Athens GA 767 34 M 2 30-34 21:50.2 7:03/M
8 Timothy Adams Sr Athens GA 603 53 M 2 50-54 22:16.3 7:11/M
9 Kevin Smith Athens GA 703 53 M 3 50-54 22:26.2 7:14/M
10 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 773 55 F 1 55-59 23:08.4 7:28/M
11 Melisia Hallow 794 34 F 1 30-34 23:15.8 7:30/M
12 Becky Taylor Athens GA 715 44 F 1 40-44 23:32.6 7:35/M
13 Philip Sullivan Athens GA 711 43 M 1 40-44 23:38.8 7:37/M
14 Json Grom 777 19 M 2 15-19 23:40.6 7:38/M
15 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 718 51 M 4 50-54 24:09.3 7:47/M
16 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 822 43 F 2 40-44 24:18.2 7:50/M
17 Scott Shamp Athens GA 766 55 M 1 55-59 24:21.8 7:51/M
18 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 759 48 F 1 45-49 24:28.0 7:54/M
19 Joanna Keen 779 20 F 1 20-24 24:30.6 7:54/M
20 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 719 54 F 1 50-54 24:33.2 7:55/M
21 Nolan Williamson 753 21 M 2 20-24 24:34.2 7:55/M
22 Nina Santus Athens GA 698 33 F 2 30-34 24:37.1 7:56/M
23 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 621 11 F 1 11-14 24:40.2 7:57/M
24 Eric Myers 754 25 M 1 25-29 24:47.8 8:00/M
25 Cory Love Jefferson GA 676 44 M 2 40-44 24:52.8 8:01/M
26 Allan Aycock Athens GA 609 51 M 5 50-54 25:05.0 8:05/M
27 Kimberly Toscano Athens GA 717 33 F 3 30-34 25:08.1 8:06/M
28 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 737 53 M 6 50-54 25:14.2 8:08/M
29 Rick Watson Athens GA 723 66 M 1 65-69 25:26.0 8:12/M
30 Jason Locklin Bogart GA 755 37 M 2 35-39 25:27.3 8:13/M
31 Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 620 8 M 1 0-10 25:28.3 8:13/M
32 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 772 60 M 1 60-64 25:42.6 8:17/M
33 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 666 37 F 1 35-39 25:47.2 8:19/M
34 Olivia Rawlings 740 19 F 1 15-19 25:58.8 8:23/M
35 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 712 59 F 2 55-59 26:04.6 8:25/M
36 Ryan Swertfager Villa Rica GA 714 33 M 3 30-34 26:07.1 8:25/M
37 Tommy Jackson Elberton GA 658 58 M 2 55-59 26:08.4 8:26/M
38 Chris Mershon Athens GA 811 24 M 3 20-24 26:15.7 8:28/M
39 Daniel Krimmel San Murino CA 745 22 M 4 20-24 26:17.1 8:29/M
40 D D Quillian Watkinsville GA 694 52 M 7 50-54 26:17.9 8:29/M
41 Ben Davis Lawrenceville 805 35 M 3 35-39 26:22.0 8:30/M
42 Michelle Leblanc Athens GA 670 23 F 2 20-24 26:24.1 8:31/M
43 Rebecca Whipkey Bogart GA 728 40 F 3 40-44 26:29.3 8:33/M
44 Todd Henry Bogart GA 653 46 M 1 45-49 26:35.8 8:35/M
45 Qi Han Athens GA 787 27 M 2 25-29 26:41.2 8:36/M
46 Ronnie Jones Athens GA 774 27 M 3 25-29 26:44.9 8:37/M
47 Jennifer Cole Athens GA 618 46 F 2 45-49 26:45.3 8:38/M
48 Mike Freberg Bogart GA 633 56 M 3 55-59 26:56.4 8:41/M
49 Janet Muse Athens GA 799 54 F 2 50-54 26:57.5 8:42/M
50 Bitia Pa 761 18 F 2 15-19 27:02.4 8:43/M
51 Dan Hallett Athens GA 649 39 M 4 35-39 27:04.5 8:44/M
52 Charity Love Jefferson GA 675 37 F 2 35-39 27:29.3 8:52/M
53 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 628 50 M 8 50-54 27:37.4 8:55/M
54 Seth Andrews 782 24 M 5 20-24 27:39.9 8:55/M
55 Diaz Thomas Athens GA 746 14 M 1 11-14 27:40.6 8:55/M
56 Carolyn Henry Bogart GA 752 43 F 4 40-44 28:02.3 9:03/M
57 Don Leo Athens GA 833 46 M 2 45-49 28:08.6 9:05/M
58 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 776 72 M 1 70-74 28:09.8 9:05/M
59 Scott Davis 832 18 M 3 15-19 28:19.0 9:08/M
60 Derrell Hall Bogart GA 647 40 M 3 40-44 28:21.0 9:09/M
61 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 829 57 M 4 55-59 28:21.7 9:09/M
62 Gary Hansford Athens GA 651 67 M 2 65-69 28:22.4 9:09/M
63 Jackson Hall Bogart GA 648 10 M 2 0-10 28:23.7 9:09/M
64 David Sloan Winterville GA 701 61 M 2 60-64 28:33.0 9:13/M
65 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 800 42 M 4 40-44 28:41.4 9:15/M
66 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 770 48 F 3 45-49 28:42.5 9:15/M
67 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 783 52 M 9 50-54 28:53.0 9:19/M
68 Jordan Harris Athens GA 838 23 M 6 20-24 28:55.4 9:20/M
69 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 608 62 M 3 60-64 29:08.0 9:24/M
70 Russell Harcourt Athens GA 652 31 M 4 30-34 29:10.5 9:25/M
71 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 616 67 M 3 65-69 29:17.8 9:27/M
72 Shakera Bader Warner Robins GA 803 19 F 3 15-19 29:25.7 9:29/M
73 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 674 43 F 5 40-44 30:00.0 9:41/M
74 Elizabeth Griffin Conyers GA 736 32 F 4 30-34 30:12.3 9:45/M
75 Holli Gailey Elberton GA 637 33 F 5 30-34 30:26.3 9:49/M
76 Jenny Wofford Comer GA 731 37 F 3 35-39 30:28.8 9:50/M
77 Emilia Suarez 784 19 F 4 15-19 30:36.7 9:52/M
78 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 729 39 F 4 35-39 30:44.3 9:55/M
79 Lindsey Hill Brownsburg IN 656 36 F 5 35-39 31:03.6 10:01/M
80 Sara Kincaid Jackson GA 664 34 F 6 30-34 31:18.1 10:06/M
81 Leanne Morrow Carlton GA 682 49 F 4 45-49 31:24.4 10:08/M
82 Jennie Mathis 820 26 F 2 25-29 31:27.1 10:09/M
83 Laine Ellington 795 19 F 5 15-19 31:38.3 10:12/M
84 Danielle Stalcup 789 19 F 6 15-19 31:41.4 10:13/M
85 Elizabeth Garbin Bishop GA 639 39 F 6 35-39 31:45.7 10:15/M
86 Thomas Elliott Athens GA 831 23 M 7 20-24 31:46.8 10:15/M
87 Julie Roseberry Conyers GA 793 18 F 7 15-19 31:54.8 10:17/M
88 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 730 25 F 3 25-29 31:55.9 10:18/M
89 Kayla Dean 814 20 F 3 20-24 32:02.6 10:20/M
90 Mark Whipkey Bogart GA 727 45 M 3 45-49 32:24.8 10:27/M
91 Kristen Smith Winterville GA 704 47 F 5 45-49 32:26.0 10:28/M
92 Casie Swertfager Villa Rica GA 713 32 F 7 30-34 32:27.7 10:28/M
93 Miranda Stapleton Athens GA 707 21 F 4 20-24 33:16.9 10:44/M
94 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 669 60 F 1 60-64 33:18.8 10:45/M
95 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 687 55 M 5 55-59 33:20.7 10:45/M
96 Catherine Heygood 741 11 F 2 11-14 33:31.4 10:49/M
97 Ben Martas 807 29 M 4 25-29 34:00.5 10:58/M
98 Miriam Perryman Athens GA 806 99 F 1 98-99 34:01.0 10:58/M
99 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 696 29 F 4 25-29 34:03.1 10:59/M
100 Shahar Levy Athens GA 790 19 M 4 15-19 34:04.4 10:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jeff Bahls Eatonton GA 611 45 M 4 45-49 34:08.9 11:01/M
102 Kenneth Starey Winterville GA 771 54 M 10 50-54 34:28.8 11:07/M
103 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 747 61 F 2 60-64 34:29.4 11:07/M
104 Rihana Todd 788 20 F 5 20-24 34:30.1 11:08/M
105 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 749 67 M 4 65-69 34:33.8 11:09/M
106 Sahera Bader Warner Robins GA 802 19 F 8 15-19 34:37.3 11:10/M
107 Deb Walock Bogart GA 721 43 F 6 40-44 34:39.0 11:11/M
108 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 744 74 M 2 70-74 35:05.3 11:19/M
109 Robbie Fulcher Athens GA 635 38 M 5 35-39 35:07.1 11:20/M
110 John Hale Jefferson GA 646 47 M 5 45-49 35:15.6 11:22/M
111 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 660 51 M 11 50-54 35:30.7 11:27/M
112 Hunter Crumpler 797 22 M 8 20-24 35:33.4 11:28/M
113 Abby Caballero 775 20 F 6 20-24 35:47.1 11:33/M
114 Hayden Salyer 769 20 M 9 20-24 35:48.4 11:33/M
115 Lauren Stapleton Athens GA 706 21 F 7 20-24 35:49.8 11:33/M
116 Veronika Crunepler 798 21 F 8 20-24 35:51.7 11:34/M
117 Valerie Stapleton Athens GA 708 47 F 6 45-49 36:03.5 11:38/M
118 Eric Arnold Marietta GA 607 46 M 6 45-49 36:15.3 11:42/M
119 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 619 71 M 3 70-74 36:16.5 11:42/M
120 Connie Bahls Eatonton GA 610 48 F 7 45-49 36:19.7 11:43/M
121 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 645 75 M 1 75-99 36:34.8 11:48/M
122 Christian Cohn Athens GA 791 19 M 5 15-19 36:42.3 11:50/M
123 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 702 44 F 7 40-44 36:58.1 11:55/M
124 Rachel Grimes Athens GA 817 34 F 8 30-34 37:30.9 12:06/M
125 Matthew Grimes Athens GA 818 37 M 6 35-39 37:31.8 12:06/M
126 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 668 39 F 7 35-39 37:43.2 12:10/M
127 Lindy Lewis Jackson GA 673 42 M 5 40-44 38:26.9 12:24/M
128 Sarah Chaji 792 19 F 9 15-19 38:30.5 12:25/M
129 Mohamed Eldahshouy 132 19 M 6 15-19 38:34.8 12:26/M
130 Catherine Johnson Athens GA 762 22 F 9 20-24 38:39.1 12:28/M
131 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 623 37 F 8 35-39 39:35.3 12:46/M
132 Leeroy Martin Bishop GA 680 60 M 4 60-64 39:43.0 12:49/M
133 Christopher Fields Athens GA 632 24 M 10 20-24 39:45.8 12:49/M
134 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 640 25 F 5 25-29 40:03.3 12:55/M
135 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 613 56 F 3 55-59 40:15.3 12:59/M
136 Soyeon Kim 815 20 F 10 20-24 40:36.7 13:06/M
137 Hanna Bai 813 20 F 11 20-24 40:52.6 13:11/M
138 Cathy Lyerla Athens GA 677 52 F 3 50-54 41:05.2 13:15/M
139 Lauren McLean Athens GA 812 22 F 12 20-24 41:36.5 13:25/M
140 Denise Patterson Winterville GA 689 57 F 4 55-59 42:14.3 13:37/M
141 Laura Gall Athens GA 638 44 F 8 40-44 42:38.1 13:45/M
142 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 641 47 F 8 45-49 42:38.7 13:45/M
143 Kristin Freeman Flowery Branch GA 634 33 F 9 30-34 42:39.2 13:45/M
144 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 750 63 F 3 60-64 45:25.1 14:39/M
145 Bentley Worthy Athens GA 735 26 F 6 25-29 45:48.3 14:46/M
146 Parul Patel Bogart GA 826 47 M 7 45-49 45:48.7 14:46/M
147 Charles Byrd Athens GA 615 51 M 12 50-54 46:27.4 14:59/M
148 Kendra Henson 760 21 F 13 20-24 46:30.3 15:00/M
149 Lillli Steen 785 19 F 10 15-19 46:56.1 15:08/M
150 Sara Deblois 780 20 F 14 20-24 47:22.0 15:17/M
151 Amber Liepse 819 22 F 15 20-24 47:25.9 15:18/M
152 Isaac Eckhardt Bogart GA 626 36 M 7 35-39 47:33.8 15:20/M
153 April Ellison Bishop GA 629 36 F 9 35-39 48:47.6 15:44/M
154 Bela Patel Winder GA 738 45 F 9 45-49 48:53.8 15:46/M
155 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 733 82 M 2 75-99 49:11.9 15:52/M
156 Delilah Garmon 739 62 F 4 60-64 49:30.0 15:58/M
157 Amanda Martin Grayson GA 679 34 F 10 30-34 49:46.2 16:03/M
158 Madison Ellison Bishop GA 630 11 F 3 11-14 49:46.6 16:03/M
159 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 654 28 F 7 25-29 49:49.1 16:04/M
160 Kelly Watts Mount Airy GA 725 39 F 10 35-39 49:54.6 16:06/M
161 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 688 57 M 6 55-59 49:55.0 16:06/M
162 Karen Johnson Elberton GA 743 43 F 9 40-44 49:55.5 16:06/M
163 Dave Jackson Watkinsville GA 657 45 M 8 45-49 49:57.6 16:07/M
164 Mandy Brogdon 764 41 F 10 40-44 51:08.6 16:30/M
165 Susila Patel Watkinsville GA 827 49 F 10 45-49 51:27.7 16:36/M
166 Surbhi Patel Athens GA 823 48 F 11 45-49 51:33.2 16:38/M
167 Ramana Pidaparti 801 56 M 7 55-59 51:38.9 16:39/M
168 Shawn Brogdon 765 47 M 9 45-49 51:39.4 16:40/M
169 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 732 59 M 8 55-59 53:05.1 17:07/M
170 Usha Patel 825 51 F 4 50-54 57:01.2 18:24/M
171 Jyoti Patel Athens GA 824 50 F 5 50-54 57:12.2 18:27/M
172 Yetunde Akinola Athens GA 604 25 F 8 25-29 58:31.7 18:53/M
173 Victoria Coker Douglasville GA 617 31 F 11 30-34 59:26.0 19:10/M
174 Michele Pearson Athens GA 690 33 F 12 30-34 1:00:59.3 19:40/M
175 Jacque Cole Athens GA 758 27 F 9 25-29 1:00:59.8 19:40/M
176 Cameron Kresl Athens GA 667 27 M 5 25-29 1:03:24.7 20:27/M
177 April Greene Athens GA 643 27 F 10 25-29 1:03:27.2 20:28/M
178 Stephanie Wayman Washington GA 837 50 F 6 50-54 1:08:16.6 22:01/M
179 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 839 19 F 11 15-19 1:08:17.4 22:02/M