2015 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run 5K

2015 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 568 34 1 17:54.4 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 422 12 11 21:39.8 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stigers Rex GA 5 49 5 20:36.9 6:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Dewberry Watkinsville GA 565 42 16 22:17.8 7:11/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 566 62 20 22:40.2 7:19/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 493 56 51 26:14.9 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 469 10 8 21:27.3 6:55/M
2 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 423 9 25 23:14.1 7:30/M
3 Allen Eschenbach Athens GA 426 7 144 38:51.4 12:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buck Leffingwell Statham GA 591 14 13 21:52.8 7:03/M
2 Matthew Leo Bogart GA 887 14 15 22:09.4 7:09/M
3 Tristan Lankford Athens GA 471 13 30 23:34.6 7:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 422 12 11 21:39.8 6:59/M
2 Amelia Schofield Athens GA 576 14 45 25:09.5 8:07/M
3 Brittany Clark Bogart GA 578 14 101 31:02.2 10:01/M
4 Mackenzie Locklair Athens GA 479 14 208 1:05:45.8 21:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clyde Njorge Athens GA 497 17 4 18:50.9 6:05/M
2 Seth Lashley Bishop GA 582 17 6 20:46.1 6:42/M
3 Jonathan Leo Bogart GA 886 16 26 23:23.6 7:33/M
4 Joshua Hampton Athens GA 443 18 43 25:02.6 8:05/M
5 Jeyanth Johnbritto Alpharetta GA 1184 19 54 26:50.6 8:39/M
6 Brandon Clapper Athens GA 415 18 70 28:06.4 9:04/M
7 Zachary Forte Athens GA 794 19 72 28:09.7 9:05/M
8 Greg Hentz Athens GA 452 19 73 28:11.3 9:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Beth Johnson Loganville GA 800 17 32 23:40.3 7:38/M
2 Annie Echols Bogart GA 787 15 44 25:06.8 8:06/M
3 Bitia Gonzalez Athens GA 437 19 46 25:28.0 8:13/M
4 Andrea Duncan Athens GA 890 18 55 26:58.7 8:42/M
5 Emma Taylor Statham GA 599 16 59 27:26.4 8:51/M
6 Breonna McDaniel 885 18 127 34:32.3 11:08/M
7 Savannah Johnson Loganville GA 882 15 131 35:36.2 11:29/M
8 Olusade Culhan Athens GA 889 18 139 38:00.9 12:15/M
9 Katie Thompson Athens GA 536 19 168 44:53.5 14:29/M
10 Mary Clare Dereuil Athens GA 421 19 195 52:19.2 16:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 434 23 2 18:02.3 5:49/M
2 Eli Long Athens GA 481 22 10 21:35.6 6:58/M
3 Brad Scammon Simpsonville SC 596 23 14 22:01.1 7:06/M
4 Sean Taylor Athens GA 534 23 17 22:18.8 7:12/M
5 Evan Adams Athens GA 402 22 23 23:10.6 7:28/M
6 Erik Navarro Athens GA 494 22 24 23:13.7 7:29/M
7 Max Orett Athens GA 500 21 31 23:34.8 7:36/M
8 Corey Klawunder Athens GA 466 21 37 24:45.5 7:59/M
9 Nolan Williamson Athens GA 551 22 42 25:01.2 8:04/M
10 Jacob Bowser Athens GA 592 21 60 27:35.6 8:54/M
11 Hunter Crumpler Athens GA 416 23 84 29:21.5 9:28/M
12 Cole Burgess Athens GA 411 21 89 29:33.8 9:32/M
13 Allen Williams Athens GA 550 20 97 30:42.8 9:54/M
14 Tai Langenbach Bishop GA 891 21 98 30:47.1 9:56/M
15 Mohamed Eldahshouy 424 20 114 33:10.5 10:42/M
16 Brendon Mack Athens GA 482 23 130 34:49.7 11:14/M
17 Veronika Crumpler Athens GA 417 22 133 36:25.0 11:45/M
18 John Green Athens GA 438 20 141 38:15.2 12:20/M
19 Katherine Shayne Athens GA 522 22 156 40:33.1 13:05/M
20 Dylan Murphy Athens GA 491 20 191 52:15.4 16:51/M
21 Aneek James Athens GA 460 20 192 52:16.1 16:52/M
22 Rashaan Fowles Athens GA 1000 20 193 52:18.8 16:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Keen Athens GA 462 21 35 24:03.6 7:45/M
2 Alexandra Orlawsky Athens GA 501 21 56 26:59.4 8:42/M
3 Shakera Bader Athens GA 405 20 76 28:49.1 9:18/M
4 Gabby Pierre Athens GA 515 20 78 29:00.7 9:21/M
5 Kaitlyn Branson Winder GA 593 23 104 31:15.5 10:05/M
6 Danielle Stalcup Athens GA 530 20 109 32:02.4 10:20/M
7 Sarah Chaji Athens GA 412 20 113 33:09.3 10:42/M
8 Kengelle Chukwurah Athens GA 414 23 115 33:13.7 10:43/M
9 Kendra Henson Athens GA 451 22 150 39:40.7 12:48/M
10 Caroline Bedingfield Athens GA 590 22 170 45:12.7 14:35/M
11 Julia Bartlett-Sloan Athens GA 407 20 171 45:23.7 14:38/M
12 Lillian O'Steen Athens GA 499 22 177 47:20.6 15:16/M
13 Sara Deblois Athens GA 419 21 183 50:35.5 16:19/M
14 Amber Uepse 193 23 184 50:36.9 16:19/M
15 Corbin Anderson Athens GA 403 23 190 51:54.6 16:45/M
16 Kaitlyn Ruff Athens GA 519 23 194 52:19.0 16:53/M
17 Bethany Klimek Monroe GA 467 24 196 54:05.4 17:27/M
18 Christa Lightfoot Monroe GA 476 23 197 54:05.6 17:27/M
19 Whitney Lightfoot Monroe GA 478 23 209 1:15:04.0 24:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Ndyabawe Athens GA 496 29 3 18:50.6 6:05/M
2 Jian Wang Athens GA 540 28 27 23:30.7 7:35/M
3 Qi Han Athens GA 444 28 65 27:51.8 8:59/M
4 Hongfei Yan Athens GA 558 29 68 27:58.0 9:01/M
5 Matthew Russell Athens GA 520 25 80 29:02.9 9:22/M
6 Patrick Jackson Madison GA 126 29 122 34:02.8 10:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 435 27 19 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 Kristina Patel Athens GA 506 28 137 37:52.5 12:13/M
3 Xiaoxuan Ge Athens GA 431 27 143 38:45.9 12:30/M
4 Yifei Wu Athens GA 557 27 146 39:07.3 12:37/M
5 Amy Brooks Athens GA 792 25 162 42:18.2 13:39/M
6 Jia Wang Athens GA 539 26 163 42:42.7 13:46/M
7 Caitlin Ward Athens GA 541 27 165 43:46.8 14:07/M
8 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 453 29 169 44:59.9 14:31/M
9 Sokngim Kim Athens GA 465 25 172 45:24.4 14:39/M
10 Jing Sun Athens GA 533 27 175 46:56.6 15:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 568 34 1 17:54.4 5:46/M
2 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 584 33 7 21:04.6 6:48/M
3 Matt Brewster Athens GA 793 31 29 23:33.4 7:36/M
4 Mike White Athens GA 549 32 40 24:53.1 8:02/M
5 Jordan Chinouth Watkinsville GA 884 31 47 25:43.3 8:18/M
6 Clay Parker Monroe GA 503 30 107 31:30.3 10:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 996 34 58 27:19.1 8:49/M
2 Carol Kelley Watkinsville GA 463 34 93 30:03.8 9:42/M
3 Rebecca Billings Watkinsville GA 409 34 103 31:13.4 10:04/M
4 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 436 30 110 32:19.2 10:25/M
5 Xiaoxue Shen Athens GA 523 31 147 39:09.1 12:38/M
6 Ruth Wilson Jefferson GA 1182 34 159 41:45.4 13:28/M
7 Jessie Wood 1181 30 160 41:59.5 13:33/M
8 Yaping Yang Athens GA 560 30 166 43:58.9 14:11/M
9 Alexis Musser Athens GA 492 31 189 51:54.1 16:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 470 37 9 21:28.3 6:55/M
2 Heath Meadows Monroe GA 486 39 50 25:58.1 8:23/M
3 Mike Jackson Athens GA 458 39 67 27:56.9 9:01/M
4 Yajun Yan Athens GA 559 37 106 31:26.8 10:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melisia Hallow Bishop GA 1179 35 12 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 429 36 52 26:24.5 8:31/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 517 35 85 29:22.3 9:28/M
4 April Ellison Bishop GA 425 37 91 29:36.4 9:33/M
5 Tara Phelps Monroe GA 511 39 92 29:37.3 9:33/M
6 Blake Schneider Athens GA 108 36 105 31:21.6 10:07/M
7 Yabeye Ndoye Athens GA 495 38 119 33:56.7 10:57/M
8 Courtney Davis Watkinsville GA 587 39 125 34:23.9 11:05/M
9 Brenna Denney Athens GA 420 37 135 36:28.2 11:46/M
10 Juli Eschenbach Athens GA 427 37 158 41:44.5 13:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 797 42 18 22:21.8 7:13/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 894 44 21 22:46.7 7:21/M
3 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 586 43 36 24:38.2 7:57/M
4 Jamie Anderson Athens GA 404 41 48 25:44.4 8:18/M
5 Derek Clark Bogart GA 577 42 88 29:26.5 9:30/M
6 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 900 40 136 37:11.5 12:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Dewberry Watkinsville GA 565 42 16 22:17.8 7:11/M
2 Kelly Ardoin Bogart GA 572 41 49 25:57.2 8:22/M
3 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 589 41 57 27:17.7 8:48/M
4 Rebecca Whipkey Bogart GA 548 41 62 27:40.8 8:55/M
5 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 480 44 75 28:28.1 9:11/M
6 Amy Peavy-Smith Bogart GA 510 42 102 31:04.2 10:01/M
7 Shayne Abelkop Athens GA 401 42 112 33:08.1 10:41/M
8 Martha Conner Bogart GA 798 44 149 39:30.5 12:45/M
9 Patty Baker Covington GA 406 41 152 40:10.1 12:57/M
10 Latrena Stokes Athens GA 893 41 176 47:02.7 15:10/M
11 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 585 44 187 51:36.1 16:39/M
12 Jeannine Alexander Athens GA 888 43 201 54:30.8 17:35/M
13 Michelle Mattocks Athens GA 485 42 207 1:05:11.5 21:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stigers Rex GA 5 49 5 20:36.9 6:39/M
2 Cam Reidf 895 48 39 24:52.8 8:01/M
3 Alton Fowler Gray GA 583 47 41 24:57.5 8:03/M
4 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 788 49 53 26:42.4 8:37/M
5 K L Conner Bogart GA 799 46 63 27:44.7 8:57/M
6 Don Leo Athens GA 473 47 66 27:53.8 9:00/M
7 Todd Henry Bogart GA 450 47 71 28:08.1 9:05/M
8 Mark Whipkey Bogart GA 547 46 118 33:44.2 10:53/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 574 46 129 34:46.5 11:13/M
10 Gregg Huber Hurrin 898 46 188 51:45.1 16:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 518 47 22 22:54.2 7:23/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 34 49 33 23:46.6 7:40/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 483 49 69 28:04.9 9:03/M
4 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 594 46 74 28:18.0 9:08/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 516 49 86 29:22.9 9:28/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 527 45 157 40:37.9 13:06/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 789 46 161 42:07.1 13:35/M
8 Jennifer Fitzsimons Athens GA 428 47 180 49:14.5 15:53/M
9 Nicole Broerman Athens GA 410 45 181 49:16.0 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wooten Athens GA 555 52 61 27:37.2 8:55/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 896 53 81 29:07.5 9:24/M
3 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 595 50 99 30:51.8 9:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Stone Athens GA 531 51 83 29:11.6 9:25/M
2 Suzanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 542 50 120 33:59.6 10:58/M
3 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 464 51 140 38:03.9 12:16/M
4 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 535 53 142 38:44.9 12:30/M
5 Sunita Singh Watkinsville GA 525 53 151 40:07.4 12:56/M
6 Anita Williams Athens GA 998 51 179 48:50.3 15:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Yoder Athens GA 561 57 34 23:47.2 7:40/M
2 Michael Freberg Bogart GA 430 57 79 29:01.9 9:22/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 474 57 87 29:23.2 9:29/M
4 Ramana Pidaparti Athens GA 513 57 116 33:28.0 10:48/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 418 58 117 33:42.3 10:52/M
6 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 504 56 145 39:06.9 12:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 493 56 51 26:14.9 8:28/M
2 Denise Patterson Winterville GA 509 58 90 29:34.7 9:32/M
3 Dana Hardy Athens GA 448 55 94 30:16.5 9:46/M
4 Mikalea Williams Elberton GA 1185 56 124 34:09.3 11:01/M
5 Wendy Smith Conyers GA 600 59 148 39:17.5 12:40/M
6 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 505 58 178 48:05.4 15:31/M
7 Patricia Kalivoda Athens GA 461 56 182 49:55.8 16:06/M
8 Marty Lawrence Athens GA 196 58 186 51:13.7 16:31/M
9 Mickey Montevideo Athens GA 487 55 202 54:31.9 17:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 566 62 20 22:40.2 7:19/M
2 David Sloan Winterville GA 526 61 64 27:50.3 8:59/M
3 Michael Vanburen Athens GA 598 62 100 31:00.5 10:00/M
4 Bill Glidewell Jackson GA 432 61 126 34:28.4 11:07/M
5 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 588 64 132 35:54.4 11:35/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 532 63 153 40:21.5 13:01/M
7 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 563 62 198 54:16.8 17:30/M
8 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 553 60 200 54:19.6 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 580 62 95 30:27.8 9:49/M
2 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 472 61 111 32:42.6 10:33/M
3 Debra Wooten Athens GA 554 60 128 34:39.5 11:11/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 546 63 134 36:27.4 11:45/M
5 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 468 62 154 40:26.0 13:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Watson Athens GA 544 67 28 23:32.9 7:35/M
2 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 997 65 38 24:49.9 8:00/M
3 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 791 68 77 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 413 67 108 31:51.8 10:16/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 439 68 121 34:01.8 10:58/M
6 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 597 65 123 34:04.8 10:59/M
7 Kent Hannon Athens GA 445 69 173 46:11.0 14:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Muia Athens APO 489 65 155 40:26.3 13:03/M
2 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 446 68 174 46:11.7 14:54/M
3 Clare Watson Athens GA 543 65 185 51:13.5 16:31/M
4 Margaret Holt Watkinsville GA 456 68 203 59:57.7 19:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 571 70 82 29:10.0 9:25/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 537 71 96 30:37.7 9:53/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 502 73 164 43:45.9 14:07/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 528 70 199 54:17.3 17:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 790 73 167 44:48.1 14:27/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 786 75 138 37:53.2 12:13/M
2 Malcolm Sumner 796 82 204 1:00:15.8 19:26/M
3 Gordhan Patel Athens GA 892 79 206 1:00:34.3 19:32/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Priscilla Sumner 795 79 205 1:00:33.9 19:32/M