2015 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run 5K

2015 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run

Overall Finish List

August 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 568 34 M 1 30-34 17:54.4 5:46/M
2 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 434 23 M 1 20-24 18:02.3 5:49/M
3 Kenneth Ndyabawe Athens GA 496 29 M 1 25-29 18:50.6 6:05/M
4 Clyde Njorge Athens GA 497 17 M 1 15-19 18:50.9 6:05/M
5 Michael Stigers Rex GA 5 49 M 1 45-49 20:36.9 6:39/M
6 Seth Lashley Bishop GA 582 17 M 2 15-19 20:46.1 6:42/M
7 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 584 33 M 2 30-34 21:04.6 6:48/M
8 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 469 10 M 1 0-10 21:27.3 6:55/M
9 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 470 37 M 1 35-39 21:28.3 6:55/M
10 Eli Long Athens GA 481 22 M 2 20-24 21:35.6 6:58/M
11 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 422 12 F 1 11-14 21:39.8 6:59/M
12 Melisia Hallow Bishop GA 1179 35 F 1 35-39 21:47.0 7:02/M
13 Buck Leffingwell Statham GA 591 14 M 1 11-14 21:52.8 7:03/M
14 Brad Scammon Simpsonville SC 596 23 M 3 20-24 22:01.1 7:06/M
15 Matthew Leo Bogart GA 887 14 M 2 11-14 22:09.4 7:09/M
16 Angie Dewberry Watkinsville GA 565 42 F 1 40-44 22:17.8 7:11/M
17 Sean Taylor Athens GA 534 23 M 4 20-24 22:18.8 7:12/M
18 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 797 42 M 1 40-44 22:21.8 7:13/M
19 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 435 27 F 1 25-29 22:27.2 7:15/M
20 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 566 62 M 1 60-64 22:40.2 7:19/M
21 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 894 44 M 2 40-44 22:46.7 7:21/M
22 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 518 47 F 1 45-49 22:54.2 7:23/M
23 Evan Adams Athens GA 402 22 M 5 20-24 23:10.6 7:28/M
24 Erik Navarro Athens GA 494 22 M 6 20-24 23:13.7 7:29/M
25 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 423 9 M 2 0-10 23:14.1 7:30/M
26 Jonathan Leo Bogart GA 886 16 M 3 15-19 23:23.6 7:33/M
27 Jian Wang Athens GA 540 28 M 2 25-29 23:30.7 7:35/M
28 Richard Watson Athens GA 544 67 M 1 65-69 23:32.9 7:35/M
29 Matt Brewster Athens GA 793 31 M 3 30-34 23:33.4 7:36/M
30 Tristan Lankford Athens GA 471 13 M 3 11-14 23:34.6 7:36/M
31 Max Orett Athens GA 500 21 M 7 20-24 23:34.8 7:36/M
32 Sarah Beth Johnson Loganville GA 800 17 F 1 15-19 23:40.3 7:38/M
33 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 34 49 F 2 45-49 23:46.6 7:40/M
34 Mike Yoder Athens GA 561 57 M 1 55-59 23:47.2 7:40/M
35 Joanna Keen Athens GA 462 21 F 1 20-24 24:03.6 7:45/M
36 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 586 43 M 3 40-44 24:38.2 7:57/M
37 Corey Klawunder Athens GA 466 21 M 8 20-24 24:45.5 7:59/M
38 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 997 65 M 2 65-69 24:49.9 8:00/M
39 Cam Reidf 895 48 M 2 45-49 24:52.8 8:01/M
40 Mike White Athens GA 549 32 M 4 30-34 24:53.1 8:02/M
41 Alton Fowler Gray GA 583 47 M 3 45-49 24:57.5 8:03/M
42 Nolan Williamson Athens GA 551 22 M 9 20-24 25:01.2 8:04/M
43 Joshua Hampton Athens GA 443 18 M 4 15-19 25:02.6 8:05/M
44 Annie Echols Bogart GA 787 15 F 2 15-19 25:06.8 8:06/M
45 Amelia Schofield Athens GA 576 14 F 2 11-14 25:09.5 8:07/M
46 Bitia Gonzalez Athens GA 437 19 F 3 15-19 25:28.0 8:13/M
47 Jordan Chinouth Watkinsville GA 884 31 M 5 30-34 25:43.3 8:18/M
48 Jamie Anderson Athens GA 404 41 M 4 40-44 25:44.4 8:18/M
49 Kelly Ardoin Bogart GA 572 41 F 2 40-44 25:57.2 8:22/M
50 Heath Meadows Monroe GA 486 39 M 2 35-39 25:58.1 8:23/M
51 Mara Nance Augusta GA 493 56 F 1 55-59 26:14.9 8:28/M
52 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 429 36 F 2 35-39 26:24.5 8:31/M
53 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 788 49 M 4 45-49 26:42.4 8:37/M
54 Jeyanth Johnbritto Alpharetta GA 1184 19 M 5 15-19 26:50.6 8:39/M
55 Andrea Duncan Athens GA 890 18 F 4 15-19 26:58.7 8:42/M
56 Alexandra Orlawsky Athens GA 501 21 F 2 20-24 26:59.4 8:42/M
57 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 589 41 F 3 40-44 27:17.7 8:48/M
58 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 996 34 F 1 30-34 27:19.1 8:49/M
59 Emma Taylor Statham GA 599 16 F 5 15-19 27:26.4 8:51/M
60 Jacob Bowser Athens GA 592 21 M 10 20-24 27:35.6 8:54/M
61 Mike Wooten Athens GA 555 52 M 1 50-54 27:37.2 8:55/M
62 Rebecca Whipkey Bogart GA 548 41 F 4 40-44 27:40.8 8:55/M
63 K L Conner Bogart GA 799 46 M 5 45-49 27:44.7 8:57/M
64 David Sloan Winterville GA 526 61 M 2 60-64 27:50.3 8:59/M
65 Qi Han Athens GA 444 28 M 3 25-29 27:51.8 8:59/M
66 Don Leo Athens GA 473 47 M 6 45-49 27:53.8 9:00/M
67 Mike Jackson Athens GA 458 39 M 3 35-39 27:56.9 9:01/M
68 Hongfei Yan Athens GA 558 29 M 4 25-29 27:58.0 9:01/M
69 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 483 49 F 3 45-49 28:04.9 9:03/M
70 Brandon Clapper Athens GA 415 18 M 6 15-19 28:06.4 9:04/M
71 Todd Henry Bogart GA 450 47 M 7 45-49 28:08.1 9:05/M
72 Zachary Forte Athens GA 794 19 M 7 15-19 28:09.7 9:05/M
73 Greg Hentz Athens GA 452 19 M 8 15-19 28:11.3 9:05/M
74 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 594 46 F 4 45-49 28:18.0 9:08/M
75 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 480 44 F 5 40-44 28:28.1 9:11/M
76 Shakera Bader Athens GA 405 20 F 3 20-24 28:49.1 9:18/M
77 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 791 68 M 3 65-69 28:50.6 9:18/M
78 Gabby Pierre Athens GA 515 20 F 4 20-24 29:00.7 9:21/M
79 Michael Freberg Bogart GA 430 57 M 2 55-59 29:01.9 9:22/M
80 Matthew Russell Athens GA 520 25 M 5 25-29 29:02.9 9:22/M
81 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 896 53 M 2 50-54 29:07.5 9:24/M
82 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 571 70 M 1 70-74 29:10.0 9:25/M
83 Tina Stone Athens GA 531 51 F 1 50-54 29:11.6 9:25/M
84 Hunter Crumpler Athens GA 416 23 M 11 20-24 29:21.5 9:28/M
85 Amber Reeves Covington GA 517 35 F 3 35-39 29:22.3 9:28/M
86 Sherri Price Royston GA 516 49 F 5 45-49 29:22.9 9:28/M
87 Keith Lester Royston GA 474 57 M 3 55-59 29:23.2 9:29/M
88 Derek Clark Bogart GA 577 42 M 5 40-44 29:26.5 9:30/M
89 Cole Burgess Athens GA 411 21 M 12 20-24 29:33.8 9:32/M
90 Denise Patterson Winterville GA 509 58 F 2 55-59 29:34.7 9:32/M
91 April Ellison Bishop GA 425 37 F 4 35-39 29:36.4 9:33/M
92 Tara Phelps Monroe GA 511 39 F 5 35-39 29:37.3 9:33/M
93 Carol Kelley Watkinsville GA 463 34 F 2 30-34 30:03.8 9:42/M
94 Dana Hardy Athens GA 448 55 F 3 55-59 30:16.5 9:46/M
95 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 580 62 F 1 60-64 30:27.8 9:49/M
96 William Tweedell Hull GA 537 71 M 2 70-74 30:37.7 9:53/M
97 Allen Williams Athens GA 550 20 M 13 20-24 30:42.8 9:54/M
98 Tai Langenbach Bishop GA 891 21 M 14 20-24 30:47.1 9:56/M
99 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 595 50 M 3 50-54 30:51.8 9:57/M
100 Michael Vanburen Athens GA 598 62 M 3 60-64 31:00.5 10:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Brittany Clark Bogart GA 578 14 F 3 11-14 31:02.2 10:01/M
102 Amy Peavy-Smith Bogart GA 510 42 F 6 40-44 31:04.2 10:01/M
103 Rebecca Billings Watkinsville GA 409 34 F 3 30-34 31:13.4 10:04/M
104 Kaitlyn Branson Winder GA 593 23 F 5 20-24 31:15.5 10:05/M
105 Blake Schneider Athens GA 108 36 F 6 35-39 31:21.6 10:07/M
106 Yajun Yan Athens GA 559 37 M 4 35-39 31:26.8 10:08/M
107 Clay Parker Monroe GA 503 30 M 6 30-34 31:30.3 10:10/M
108 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 413 67 M 4 65-69 31:51.8 10:16/M
109 Danielle Stalcup Athens GA 530 20 F 6 20-24 32:02.4 10:20/M
110 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 436 30 F 4 30-34 32:19.2 10:25/M
111 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 472 61 F 2 60-64 32:42.6 10:33/M
112 Shayne Abelkop Athens GA 401 42 F 7 40-44 33:08.1 10:41/M
113 Sarah Chaji Athens GA 412 20 F 7 20-24 33:09.3 10:42/M
114 Mohamed Eldahshouy 424 20 M 15 20-24 33:10.5 10:42/M
115 Kengelle Chukwurah Athens GA 414 23 F 8 20-24 33:13.7 10:43/M
116 Ramana Pidaparti Athens GA 513 57 M 4 55-59 33:28.0 10:48/M
117 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 418 58 M 5 55-59 33:42.3 10:52/M
118 Mark Whipkey Bogart GA 547 46 M 8 45-49 33:44.2 10:53/M
119 Yabeye Ndoye Athens GA 495 38 F 7 35-39 33:56.7 10:57/M
120 Suzanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 542 50 F 2 50-54 33:59.6 10:58/M
121 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 439 68 M 5 65-69 34:01.8 10:58/M
122 Patrick Jackson Madison GA 126 29 M 6 25-29 34:02.8 10:59/M
123 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 597 65 M 6 65-69 34:04.8 10:59/M
124 Mikalea Williams Elberton GA 1185 56 F 4 55-59 34:09.3 11:01/M
125 Courtney Davis Watkinsville GA 587 39 F 8 35-39 34:23.9 11:05/M
126 Bill Glidewell Jackson GA 432 61 M 4 60-64 34:28.4 11:07/M
127 Breonna McDaniel 885 18 F 6 15-19 34:32.3 11:08/M
128 Debra Wooten Athens GA 554 60 F 3 60-64 34:39.5 11:11/M
129 Mark Polson Monroe GA 574 46 M 9 45-49 34:46.5 11:13/M
130 Brendon Mack Athens GA 482 23 M 16 20-24 34:49.7 11:14/M
131 Savannah Johnson Loganville GA 882 15 F 7 15-19 35:36.2 11:29/M
132 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 588 64 M 5 60-64 35:54.4 11:35/M
133 Veronika Crumpler Athens GA 417 22 M 17 20-24 36:25.0 11:45/M
134 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 546 63 F 4 60-64 36:27.4 11:45/M
135 Brenna Denney Athens GA 420 37 F 9 35-39 36:28.2 11:46/M
136 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 900 40 M 6 40-44 37:11.5 12:00/M
137 Kristina Patel Athens GA 506 28 F 2 25-29 37:52.5 12:13/M
138 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 786 75 M 1 75-99 37:53.2 12:13/M
139 Olusade Culhan Athens GA 889 18 F 8 15-19 38:00.9 12:15/M
140 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 464 51 F 3 50-54 38:03.9 12:16/M
141 John Green Athens GA 438 20 M 18 20-24 38:15.2 12:20/M
142 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 535 53 F 4 50-54 38:44.9 12:30/M
143 Xiaoxuan Ge Athens GA 431 27 F 3 25-29 38:45.9 12:30/M
144 Allen Eschenbach Athens GA 426 7 M 3 0-10 38:51.4 12:32/M
145 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 504 56 M 6 55-59 39:06.9 12:37/M
146 Yifei Wu Athens GA 557 27 F 4 25-29 39:07.3 12:37/M
147 Xiaoxue Shen Athens GA 523 31 F 5 30-34 39:09.1 12:38/M
148 Wendy Smith Conyers GA 600 59 F 5 55-59 39:17.5 12:40/M
149 Martha Conner Bogart GA 798 44 F 8 40-44 39:30.5 12:45/M
150 Kendra Henson Athens GA 451 22 F 9 20-24 39:40.7 12:48/M
151 Sunita Singh Watkinsville GA 525 53 F 5 50-54 40:07.4 12:56/M
152 Patty Baker Covington GA 406 41 F 9 40-44 40:10.1 12:57/M
153 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 532 63 M 6 60-64 40:21.5 13:01/M
154 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 468 62 F 5 60-64 40:26.0 13:03/M
155 Bonnie Muia Athens APO 489 65 F 1 65-69 40:26.3 13:03/M
156 Katherine Shayne Athens GA 522 22 M 19 20-24 40:33.1 13:05/M
157 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 527 45 F 6 45-49 40:37.9 13:06/M
158 Juli Eschenbach Athens GA 427 37 F 10 35-39 41:44.5 13:28/M
159 Ruth Wilson Jefferson GA 1182 34 F 6 30-34 41:45.4 13:28/M
160 Jessie Wood 1181 30 F 7 30-34 41:59.5 13:33/M
161 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 789 46 F 7 45-49 42:07.1 13:35/M
162 Amy Brooks Athens GA 792 25 F 5 25-29 42:18.2 13:39/M
163 Jia Wang Athens GA 539 26 F 6 25-29 42:42.7 13:46/M
164 Wilson Page Athens GA 502 73 M 3 70-74 43:45.9 14:07/M
165 Caitlin Ward Athens GA 541 27 F 7 25-29 43:46.8 14:07/M
166 Yaping Yang Athens GA 560 30 F 8 30-34 43:58.9 14:11/M
167 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 790 73 F 1 70-74 44:48.1 14:27/M
168 Katie Thompson Athens GA 536 19 F 9 15-19 44:53.5 14:29/M
169 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 453 29 F 8 25-29 44:59.9 14:31/M
170 Caroline Bedingfield Athens GA 590 22 F 10 20-24 45:12.7 14:35/M
171 Julia Bartlett-Sloan Athens GA 407 20 F 11 20-24 45:23.7 14:38/M
172 Sokngim Kim Athens GA 465 25 F 9 25-29 45:24.4 14:39/M
173 Kent Hannon Athens GA 445 69 M 7 65-69 46:11.0 14:54/M
174 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 446 68 F 2 65-69 46:11.7 14:54/M
175 Jing Sun Athens GA 533 27 F 10 25-29 46:56.6 15:08/M
176 Latrena Stokes Athens GA 893 41 F 10 40-44 47:02.7 15:10/M
177 Lillian O'Steen Athens GA 499 22 F 12 20-24 47:20.6 15:16/M
178 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 505 58 F 6 55-59 48:05.4 15:31/M
179 Anita Williams Athens GA 998 51 F 6 50-54 48:50.3 15:45/M
180 Jennifer Fitzsimons Athens GA 428 47 F 8 45-49 49:14.5 15:53/M
181 Nicole Broerman Athens GA 410 45 F 9 45-49 49:16.0 15:54/M
182 Patricia Kalivoda Athens GA 461 56 F 7 55-59 49:55.8 16:06/M
183 Sara Deblois Athens GA 419 21 F 13 20-24 50:35.5 16:19/M
184 Amber Uepse 193 23 F 14 20-24 50:36.9 16:19/M
185 Clare Watson Athens GA 543 65 F 3 65-69 51:13.5 16:31/M
186 Marty Lawrence Athens GA 196 58 F 8 55-59 51:13.7 16:31/M
187 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 585 44 F 11 40-44 51:36.1 16:39/M
188 Gregg Huber Hurrin 898 46 M 10 45-49 51:45.1 16:42/M
189 Alexis Musser Athens GA 492 31 F 9 30-34 51:54.1 16:45/M
190 Corbin Anderson Athens GA 403 23 F 15 20-24 51:54.6 16:45/M
191 Dylan Murphy Athens GA 491 20 M 20 20-24 52:15.4 16:51/M
192 Aneek James Athens GA 460 20 M 21 20-24 52:16.1 16:52/M
193 Rashaan Fowles Athens GA 1000 20 M 22 20-24 52:18.8 16:52/M
194 Kaitlyn Ruff Athens GA 519 23 F 16 20-24 52:19.0 16:53/M
195 Mary Clare Dereuil Athens GA 421 19 F 10 15-19 52:19.2 16:53/M
196 Bethany Klimek Monroe GA 467 24 F 17 20-24 54:05.4 17:27/M
197 Christa Lightfoot Monroe GA 476 23 F 18 20-24 54:05.6 17:27/M
198 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 563 62 M 7 60-64 54:16.8 17:30/M
199 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 528 70 M 4 70-74 54:17.3 17:31/M
200 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 553 60 M 8 60-64 54:19.6 17:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jeannine Alexander Athens GA 888 43 F 12 40-44 54:30.8 17:35/M
202 Mickey Montevideo Athens GA 487 55 F 9 55-59 54:31.9 17:35/M
203 Margaret Holt Watkinsville GA 456 68 F 4 65-69 59:57.7 19:20/M
204 Malcolm Sumner 796 82 M 2 75-99 1:00:15.8 19:26/M
205 Priscilla Sumner 795 79 F 1 75-99 1:00:33.9 19:32/M
206 Gordhan Patel Athens GA 892 79 M 3 75-99 1:00:34.3 19:32/M
207 Michelle Mattocks Athens GA 485 42 F 13 40-44 1:05:11.5 21:02/M
208 Mackenzie Locklair Athens GA 479 14 F 4 11-14 1:05:45.8 21:13/M
209 Whitney Lightfoot Monroe GA 478 23 F 19 20-24 1:15:04.0 24:13/M