2014 - 11th RUNNING WITH THE DAWGS 5K 5K


2014 - 11th RUNNING WITH THE DAWGS 5K

Age Group Results

May 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 876 31 1 17:48.5 5:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Cole Athens GA 851 36 4 20:18.2 6:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 790 41 5 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 875 54 15 23:00.3 7:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Martin Watkinsville GA 859 9 78 29:51.6 9:38/M
2 Shyler Harris Winder GA 739 8 95 31:57.7 10:18/M
3 Brody Stafford Lula GA 800 6 99 32:15.0 10:24/M
4 Ian Brewer Watkinsville GA 848 9 125 35:31.1 11:27/M
5 Peyton Leach 753 10 152 42:40.8 13:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellison Martin Watkinsville GA 855 10 73 29:11.7 9:25/M
2 Emma Leach 749 5 171 53:49.3 17:22/M
3 Madeline Leach 750 7 173 53:51.7 17:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Sampson Athens GA 789 13 41 25:21.5 8:11/M
2 Ethan Parker 783 13 43 25:28.3 8:13/M
3 Elliott Martin Watkinsville GA 856 11 88 31:23.4 10:07/M
4 Caleb Harris Winder GA 736 11 109 33:40.0 10:52/M
5 Tomas Dougan Athens GA 841 11 137 39:21.3 12:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Martin Colbert GA 765 14 21 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Gabrielle Martin Colbert GA 764 11 22 23:45.3 7:40/M
3 Emery Martin Watkinsville GA 857 14 72 29:10.9 9:25/M
4 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 815 12 107 33:37.3 10:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Parker Clermont GA 784 16 2 18:03.4 5:49/M
2 Roger Mosshart Bogart GA 776 19 66 28:18.0 9:08/M
3 Viane Tauiliili Watkinsville GA 836 17 90 31:26.0 10:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Saye Gainesville GA 796 23 26 24:32.3 7:55/M
2 Chi-Wan Yi Suwanee GA 811 20 55 26:52.5 8:40/M
3 Austin McAdams Mcdonough GA 768 24 117 34:40.2 11:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blanca Soto-Rivera Athens GA 884 23 50 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Kristen Engle Athens GA 721 23 63 27:54.4 9:00/M
3 Tiana Tauiliili Watkinsville GA 805 21 77 29:37.3 9:33/M
4 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 814 22 140 39:27.3 12:44/M
5 Sidney Baker Loganville GA 704 21 148 41:48.6 13:29/M
6 Julianna Cook Farmington GA 872 22 149 42:05.2 13:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Thomas Mt. Pleasant SC 807 29 35 25:02.5 8:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Westbrook 808 29 102 32:48.0 10:35/M
2 Stephanie Hulsey Cleveland GA 742 28 112 33:46.0 10:54/M
3 Natalie Cross Statham GA 885 29 129 36:28.6 11:46/M
4 Leslie Barnes Cropwell AL 843 26 153 42:52.5 13:50/M
5 Hannah Gay Athens GA 729 27 166 51:35.9 16:38/M
6 Kacina Hewell 741 25 167 51:38.3 16:39/M
7 Aimee Dean Athens GA 713 27 169 51:40.3 16:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 876 31 1 17:48.5 5:45/M
2 Eric McCullough Athens GA 771 31 3 19:31.8 6:18/M
3 Barry Meek Athens GA 774 33 8 21:50.6 7:03/M
4 Bachir Saoud Jacksonville FL 791 34 11 22:33.3 7:16/M
5 Marc Ginsberg Athens GA 732 32 33 25:01.1 8:04/M
6 Robert Southard Cumming GA 799 34 49 26:22.0 8:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Gillum Gainesville GA 730 32 24 24:12.6 7:48/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 760 32 30 24:39.0 7:57/M
3 Nina Santus Athens GA 869 33 40 25:18.1 8:10/M
4 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 706 32 42 25:24.3 8:12/M
5 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 871 33 46 25:45.0 8:18/M
6 Nicole O'Mara Colbert GA 781 32 70 28:27.5 9:11/M
7 Jennifer Saoud Jacksonville FL 792 30 76 29:28.3 9:30/M
8 Amber Reeves Covington GA 788 33 84 30:39.3 9:53/M
9 Sarah Frederick Sugar Hill GA 727 33 87 31:21.7 10:07/M
10 Erica Patrick Lawrenceville GA 785 33 89 31:24.9 10:08/M
11 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 714 34 94 31:54.9 10:17/M
12 Ashleigh Finger Lavonia GA 748 33 96 31:59.4 10:19/M
13 Kasey Haley 734 33 105 33:33.5 10:49/M
14 Beth Woods Athens GA 810 32 128 35:52.5 11:34/M
15 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 874 31 131 36:39.3 11:49/M
16 Michelle Leach Cumming GA 751 34 170 53:47.9 17:21/M
17 Mary McGarity Athens GA 772 33 174 55:39.8 17:57/M
18 Brittany Drew Athens GA 716 31 175 55:39.9 17:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 C.j. O'Mara Colbert GA 780 37 9 21:57.1 7:05/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 761 36 17 23:10.1 7:28/M
3 Kyle Gillum Gainesville GA 731 35 27 24:34.6 7:55/M
4 T.j. Major Gillsville GA 759 36 34 25:02.0 8:05/M
5 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 881 37 59 27:25.3 8:51/M
6 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 887 36 65 28:11.2 9:05/M
7 Shane Hannon Athens GA 854 39 83 30:38.2 9:53/M
8 Dan Hurst Gainesville GA 743 38 138 39:23.4 12:42/M
9 Stephan Durham Statham GA 718 35 156 43:05.2 13:54/M
10 Patrick Leach Cumming GA 752 37 172 53:50.6 17:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Cole Athens GA 851 36 4 20:18.2 6:33/M
2 Jenna Williams Athens GA 809 37 12 22:39.6 7:18/M
3 Katy Brodrick Athens GA 883 36 16 23:07.2 7:27/M
4 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 830 39 56 26:54.7 8:41/M
5 Susan Kim Honolulu HI 846 35 64 27:59.1 9:02/M
6 Amanda Martin Colbert GA 762 39 74 29:17.0 9:27/M
7 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 847 38 75 29:22.2 9:28/M
8 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 773 39 85 30:46.6 9:55/M
9 Blake Schneider Athens GA 879 35 91 31:33.8 10:11/M
10 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 870 39 119 34:55.1 11:16/M
11 Amy Duran Comer GA 717 39 135 39:04.3 12:36/M
12 Ali McCorkle Comer GA 769 39 136 39:06.8 12:37/M
13 Jennifer Stafford Lula GA 801 36 145 39:51.6 12:51/M
14 Jennifer Palmer Watkinsville GA 888 37 155 43:02.8 13:53/M
15 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 712 35 165 49:34.2 15:59/M
16 Angela Orman Athens GA 890 36 168 51:39.8 16:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 790 41 5 21:14.7 6:51/M
2 Greg Morin Bishop GA 863 44 14 22:57.3 7:24/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 832 44 19 23:26.7 7:34/M
4 Bryan Moore Athens GA 775 42 20 23:28.1 7:34/M
5 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 882 41 29 24:37.6 7:56/M
6 Doug Harris Winder GA 738 41 38 25:07.3 8:06/M
7 Nat Carmack Athens GA 708 43 45 25:43.0 8:18/M
8 Tim Baker Loganville GA 705 44 47 25:49.9 8:20/M
9 Todd Adams Suwanee GA 886 42 58 27:23.6 8:50/M
10 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 867 42 60 27:43.2 8:56/M
11 Antonio Martin Colbert GA 763 42 67 28:23.8 9:09/M
12 Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA 880 42 79 29:55.6 9:39/M
13 Eric Gant Marietta GA 889 42 113 33:58.9 10:57/M
14 Doug Brewer Watkinsville GA 849 41 126 35:32.5 11:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Dicks Atlanta GA 834 41 39 25:11.8 8:07/M
2 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 754 42 52 26:34.2 8:34/M
3 Holly Fowler Athens GA 726 44 80 30:16.1 9:46/M
4 Charmaine Broughton Colbert GA 707 43 81 30:29.9 9:50/M
5 Mary Carroll Murray Athens GA 777 43 98 32:13.6 10:24/M
6 Carrie Ertzberger Carnesville GA 722 40 104 33:16.5 10:44/M
7 Christine Harris Winder GA 737 40 108 33:38.6 10:51/M
8 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 827 43 115 34:04.1 10:59/M
9 Susan Martin Winterville GA 766 40 116 34:33.2 11:09/M
10 Bo Young Yoon Athens GA 812 41 118 34:50.2 11:14/M
11 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 837 42 123 35:15.1 11:22/M
12 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 798 43 130 36:34.0 11:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van McCorkle Bogart GA 770 45 7 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 878 49 25 24:29.9 7:54/M
3 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 866 45 32 24:54.6 8:02/M
4 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 838 49 53 26:46.4 8:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Morin Bishop GA 839 45 82 30:36.4 9:52/M
2 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 786 46 101 32:35.2 10:31/M
3 Suzanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 862 49 106 33:35.5 10:50/M
4 Sherri Price Athens GA 787 48 110 33:42.0 10:52/M
5 Marsha Muller Crawford GA 833 45 114 34:00.9 10:58/M
6 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 779 46 122 35:06.5 11:19/M
7 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 813 46 124 35:27.8 11:26/M
8 Michele Cook Farmington GA 873 47 150 42:05.8 13:35/M
9 Carla Baker Loganville GA 701 45 151 42:28.7 13:42/M
10 Kim Christensen Hackett AR 709 45 157 43:15.0 13:57/M
11 Stacy Power Winder GA 828 45 159 43:41.5 14:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Moses Athens GA 835 50 6 21:32.9 6:57/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 818 53 28 24:36.0 7:56/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 853 51 36 25:03.8 8:05/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 864 52 69 28:25.6 9:10/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 744 51 120 34:56.6 11:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 875 54 15 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 868 51 31 24:45.8 7:59/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 725 50 48 26:03.6 8:24/M
4 Lynn Matthews Athens GA 767 50 54 26:51.3 8:40/M
5 Janet Muse Athens GA 845 53 71 28:36.1 9:14/M
6 Becky Fordham Bishop GA 724 52 121 35:00.5 11:17/M
7 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 822 52 127 35:51.4 11:34/M
8 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 840 53 139 39:25.5 12:43/M
9 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 817 51 141 39:32.1 12:45/M
10 Cathy Lyerla Athens GA 758 52 146 41:45.7 13:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 844 55 10 22:15.6 7:11/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 821 55 18 23:22.9 7:32/M
3 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 826 56 23 24:11.5 7:48/M
4 James Fordham Bishop GU 723 56 61 27:45.1 8:57/M
5 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 877 55 68 28:24.1 9:10/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 755 56 111 33:42.4 10:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 804 59 51 26:29.0 8:33/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 778 55 57 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 Annette Poulsen Bogart GA 860 58 92 31:38.0 10:12/M
4 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 711 59 142 39:34.2 12:46/M
5 Elizabeth Sitz Athens GA 797 55 143 39:37.4 12:47/M
6 Catherine Saye Gainesville GA 795 56 147 41:46.8 13:28/M
7 Janet Jones Cropwell AL 745 59 154 42:53.1 13:50/M
8 Donna Henson Athens GA 740 55 162 49:09.7 15:51/M
9 Valena Kipling Duluth GA 747 56 163 49:29.9 15:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 816 60 13 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Ray Wood Commerce GA 852 60 44 25:38.5 8:16/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 850 63 86 30:56.5 9:59/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 715 63 132 36:42.2 11:50/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 803 61 144 39:46.2 12:50/M
6 Jeff Netter Bogart GA 861 60 158 43:24.4 14:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 831 63 93 31:43.1 10:14/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 806 61 103 32:59.6 10:38/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 824 62 133 36:55.8 11:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 825 66 37 25:05.0 8:05/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 735 67 62 27:53.2 9:00/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 733 67 100 32:28.7 10:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 842 72 97 32:00.7 10:19/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 710 70 134 37:18.8 12:02/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 782 72 160 45:00.1 14:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 823 82 161 47:59.2 15:29/M
2 Bill Saye Sr Gainesville GA 793 79 164 49:30.4 15:58/M