2014 - 11th RUNNING WITH THE DAWGS 5K 5K


2014 - 11th RUNNING WITH THE DAWGS 5K

Overall Finish List

May 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 876 31 M 1 30-34 17:48.5 5:45/M
2 Eli Parker Clermont GA 784 16 M 1 15-19 18:03.4 5:49/M
3 Eric McCullough Athens GA 771 31 M 2 30-34 19:31.8 6:18/M
4 Paige Cole Athens GA 851 36 F 1 35-39 20:18.2 6:33/M
5 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 790 41 M 1 40-44 21:14.7 6:51/M
6 Lance Moses Athens GA 835 50 M 1 50-54 21:32.9 6:57/M
7 Van McCorkle Bogart GA 770 45 M 1 45-49 21:39.5 6:59/M
8 Barry Meek Athens GA 774 33 M 3 30-34 21:50.6 7:03/M
9 C.j. O'Mara Colbert GA 780 37 M 1 35-39 21:57.1 7:05/M
10 Blair Weaver Athens GA 844 55 M 1 55-59 22:15.6 7:11/M
11 Bachir Saoud Jacksonville FL 791 34 M 4 30-34 22:33.3 7:16/M
12 Jenna Williams Athens GA 809 37 F 2 35-39 22:39.6 7:18/M
13 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 816 60 M 1 60-64 22:56.3 7:24/M
14 Greg Morin Bishop GA 863 44 M 2 40-44 22:57.3 7:24/M
15 Susan Adams Athens GA 875 54 F 1 50-54 23:00.3 7:25/M
16 Katy Brodrick Athens GA 883 36 F 3 35-39 23:07.2 7:27/M
17 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 761 36 M 2 35-39 23:10.1 7:28/M
18 David Moore Watkinsville GA 821 55 M 2 55-59 23:22.9 7:32/M
19 Carl Fuller Winder GA 832 44 M 3 40-44 23:26.7 7:34/M
20 Bryan Moore Athens GA 775 42 M 4 40-44 23:28.1 7:34/M
21 Kayla Martin Colbert GA 765 14 F 1 11-14 23:44.8 7:39/M
22 Gabrielle Martin Colbert GA 764 11 F 2 11-14 23:45.3 7:40/M
23 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 826 56 M 3 55-59 24:11.5 7:48/M
24 Emily Gillum Gainesville GA 730 32 F 1 30-34 24:12.6 7:48/M
25 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 878 49 M 2 45-49 24:29.9 7:54/M
26 Nick Saye Gainesville GA 796 23 M 1 20-24 24:32.3 7:55/M
27 Kyle Gillum Gainesville GA 731 35 M 3 35-39 24:34.6 7:55/M
28 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 818 53 M 2 50-54 24:36.0 7:56/M
29 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 882 41 M 5 40-44 24:37.6 7:56/M
30 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 760 32 F 2 30-34 24:39.0 7:57/M
31 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 868 51 F 2 50-54 24:45.8 7:59/M
32 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 866 45 M 3 45-49 24:54.6 8:02/M
33 Marc Ginsberg Athens GA 732 32 M 5 30-34 25:01.1 8:04/M
34 T.j. Major Gillsville GA 759 36 M 4 35-39 25:02.0 8:05/M
35 Rob Thomas Mt. Pleasant SC 807 29 M 1 25-29 25:02.5 8:05/M
36 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 853 51 M 3 50-54 25:03.8 8:05/M
37 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 825 66 M 1 65-69 25:05.0 8:05/M
38 Doug Harris Winder GA 738 41 M 6 40-44 25:07.3 8:06/M
39 Sharon Dicks Atlanta GA 834 41 F 1 40-44 25:11.8 8:07/M
40 Nina Santus Athens GA 869 33 F 3 30-34 25:18.1 8:10/M
41 Henry Sampson Athens GA 789 13 M 1 11-14 25:21.5 8:11/M
42 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 706 32 F 4 30-34 25:24.3 8:12/M
43 Ethan Parker 783 13 M 2 11-14 25:28.3 8:13/M
44 Ray Wood Commerce GA 852 60 M 2 60-64 25:38.5 8:16/M
45 Nat Carmack Athens GA 708 43 M 7 40-44 25:43.0 8:18/M
46 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 871 33 F 5 30-34 25:45.0 8:18/M
47 Tim Baker Loganville GA 705 44 M 8 40-44 25:49.9 8:20/M
48 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 725 50 F 3 50-54 26:03.6 8:24/M
49 Robert Southard Cumming GA 799 34 M 6 30-34 26:22.0 8:30/M
50 Blanca Soto-Rivera Athens GA 884 23 F 1 20-24 26:25.8 8:31/M
51 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 804 59 F 1 55-59 26:29.0 8:33/M
52 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 754 42 F 2 40-44 26:34.2 8:34/M
53 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 838 49 M 4 45-49 26:46.4 8:38/M
54 Lynn Matthews Athens GA 767 50 F 4 50-54 26:51.3 8:40/M
55 Chi-Wan Yi Suwanee GA 811 20 M 2 20-24 26:52.5 8:40/M
56 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 830 39 F 4 35-39 26:54.7 8:41/M
57 Mara Nance Augusta GA 778 55 F 2 55-59 27:06.5 8:45/M
58 Todd Adams Suwanee GA 886 42 M 9 40-44 27:23.6 8:50/M
59 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 881 37 M 5 35-39 27:25.3 8:51/M
60 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 867 42 M 10 40-44 27:43.2 8:56/M
61 James Fordham Bishop GU 723 56 M 4 55-59 27:45.1 8:57/M
62 Gary Hansford Athens GA 735 67 M 2 65-69 27:53.2 9:00/M
63 Kristen Engle Athens GA 721 23 F 2 20-24 27:54.4 9:00/M
64 Susan Kim Honolulu HI 846 35 F 5 35-39 27:59.1 9:02/M
65 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 887 36 M 6 35-39 28:11.2 9:05/M
66 Roger Mosshart Bogart GA 776 19 M 2 15-19 28:18.0 9:08/M
67 Antonio Martin Colbert GA 763 42 M 11 40-44 28:23.8 9:09/M
68 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 877 55 M 5 55-59 28:24.1 9:10/M
69 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 864 52 M 4 50-54 28:25.6 9:10/M
70 Nicole O'Mara Colbert GA 781 32 F 6 30-34 28:27.5 9:11/M
71 Janet Muse Athens GA 845 53 F 5 50-54 28:36.1 9:14/M
72 Emery Martin Watkinsville GA 857 14 F 3 11-14 29:10.9 9:25/M
73 Ellison Martin Watkinsville GA 855 10 F 1 0-10 29:11.7 9:25/M
74 Amanda Martin Colbert GA 762 39 F 6 35-39 29:17.0 9:27/M
75 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 847 38 F 7 35-39 29:22.2 9:28/M
76 Jennifer Saoud Jacksonville FL 792 30 F 7 30-34 29:28.3 9:30/M
77 Tiana Tauiliili Watkinsville GA 805 21 F 3 20-24 29:37.3 9:33/M
78 Everett Martin Watkinsville GA 859 9 M 1 0-10 29:51.6 9:38/M
79 Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA 880 42 M 12 40-44 29:55.6 9:39/M
80 Holly Fowler Athens GA 726 44 F 3 40-44 30:16.1 9:46/M
81 Charmaine Broughton Colbert GA 707 43 F 4 40-44 30:29.9 9:50/M
82 Joy Morin Bishop GA 839 45 F 1 45-49 30:36.4 9:52/M
83 Shane Hannon Athens GA 854 39 M 7 35-39 30:38.2 9:53/M
84 Amber Reeves Covington GA 788 33 F 8 30-34 30:39.3 9:53/M
85 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 773 39 F 8 35-39 30:46.6 9:55/M
86 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 850 63 M 3 60-64 30:56.5 9:59/M
87 Sarah Frederick Sugar Hill GA 727 33 F 9 30-34 31:21.7 10:07/M
88 Elliott Martin Watkinsville GA 856 11 M 3 11-14 31:23.4 10:07/M
89 Erica Patrick Lawrenceville GA 785 33 F 10 30-34 31:24.9 10:08/M
90 Viane Tauiliili Watkinsville GA 836 17 M 3 15-19 31:26.0 10:08/M
91 Blake Schneider Athens GA 879 35 F 9 35-39 31:33.8 10:11/M
92 Annette Poulsen Bogart GA 860 58 F 3 55-59 31:38.0 10:12/M
93 Carol Robinson Athens GA 831 63 F 1 60-64 31:43.1 10:14/M
94 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 714 34 F 11 30-34 31:54.9 10:17/M
95 Shyler Harris Winder GA 739 8 M 2 0-10 31:57.7 10:18/M
96 Ashleigh Finger Lavonia GA 748 33 F 12 30-34 31:59.4 10:19/M
97 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 842 72 M 1 70-74 32:00.7 10:19/M
98 Mary Carroll Murray Athens GA 777 43 F 5 40-44 32:13.6 10:24/M
99 Brody Stafford Lula GA 800 6 M 3 0-10 32:15.0 10:24/M
100 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 733 67 M 3 65-69 32:28.7 10:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 786 46 F 2 45-49 32:35.2 10:31/M
102 Melanie Westbrook 808 29 F 1 25-29 32:48.0 10:35/M
103 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 806 61 F 2 60-64 32:59.6 10:38/M
104 Carrie Ertzberger Carnesville GA 722 40 F 6 40-44 33:16.5 10:44/M
105 Kasey Haley 734 33 F 13 30-34 33:33.5 10:49/M
106 Suzanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 862 49 F 3 45-49 33:35.5 10:50/M
107 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 815 12 F 4 11-14 33:37.3 10:51/M
108 Christine Harris Winder GA 737 40 F 7 40-44 33:38.6 10:51/M
109 Caleb Harris Winder GA 736 11 M 4 11-14 33:40.0 10:52/M
110 Sherri Price Athens GA 787 48 F 4 45-49 33:42.0 10:52/M
111 Keith Lester Athens GA 755 56 M 6 55-59 33:42.4 10:52/M
112 Stephanie Hulsey Cleveland GA 742 28 F 2 25-29 33:46.0 10:54/M
113 Eric Gant Marietta GA 889 42 M 13 40-44 33:58.9 10:57/M
114 Marsha Muller Crawford GA 833 45 F 5 45-49 34:00.9 10:58/M
115 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 827 43 F 8 40-44 34:04.1 10:59/M
116 Susan Martin Winterville GA 766 40 F 9 40-44 34:33.2 11:09/M
117 Austin McAdams Mcdonough GA 768 24 M 3 20-24 34:40.2 11:11/M
118 Bo Young Yoon Athens GA 812 41 F 10 40-44 34:50.2 11:14/M
119 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 870 39 F 10 35-39 34:55.1 11:16/M
120 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 744 51 M 5 50-54 34:56.6 11:16/M
121 Becky Fordham Bishop GA 724 52 F 6 50-54 35:00.5 11:17/M
122 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 779 46 F 6 45-49 35:06.5 11:19/M
123 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 837 42 F 11 40-44 35:15.1 11:22/M
124 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 813 46 F 7 45-49 35:27.8 11:26/M
125 Ian Brewer Watkinsville GA 848 9 M 4 0-10 35:31.1 11:27/M
126 Doug Brewer Watkinsville GA 849 41 M 14 40-44 35:32.5 11:28/M
127 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 822 52 F 7 50-54 35:51.4 11:34/M
128 Beth Woods Athens GA 810 32 F 14 30-34 35:52.5 11:34/M
129 Natalie Cross Statham GA 885 29 F 3 25-29 36:28.6 11:46/M
130 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 798 43 F 12 40-44 36:34.0 11:48/M
131 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 874 31 F 15 30-34 36:39.3 11:49/M
132 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 715 63 M 4 60-64 36:42.2 11:50/M
133 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 824 62 F 3 60-64 36:55.8 11:55/M
134 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 710 70 M 2 70-74 37:18.8 12:02/M
135 Amy Duran Comer GA 717 39 F 11 35-39 39:04.3 12:36/M
136 Ali McCorkle Comer GA 769 39 F 12 35-39 39:06.8 12:37/M
137 Tomas Dougan Athens GA 841 11 M 5 11-14 39:21.3 12:42/M
138 Dan Hurst Gainesville GA 743 38 M 8 35-39 39:23.4 12:42/M
139 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 840 53 F 8 50-54 39:25.5 12:43/M
140 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 814 22 F 4 20-24 39:27.3 12:44/M
141 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 817 51 F 9 50-54 39:32.1 12:45/M
142 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 711 59 F 4 55-59 39:34.2 12:46/M
143 Elizabeth Sitz Athens GA 797 55 F 5 55-59 39:37.4 12:47/M
144 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 803 61 M 5 60-64 39:46.2 12:50/M
145 Jennifer Stafford Lula GA 801 36 F 13 35-39 39:51.6 12:51/M
146 Cathy Lyerla Athens GA 758 52 F 10 50-54 41:45.7 13:28/M
147 Catherine Saye Gainesville GA 795 56 F 6 55-59 41:46.8 13:28/M
148 Sidney Baker Loganville GA 704 21 F 5 20-24 41:48.6 13:29/M
149 Julianna Cook Farmington GA 872 22 F 6 20-24 42:05.2 13:35/M
150 Michele Cook Farmington GA 873 47 F 8 45-49 42:05.8 13:35/M
151 Carla Baker Loganville GA 701 45 F 9 45-49 42:28.7 13:42/M
152 Peyton Leach 753 10 M 5 0-10 42:40.8 13:46/M
153 Leslie Barnes Cropwell AL 843 26 F 4 25-29 42:52.5 13:50/M
154 Janet Jones Cropwell AL 745 59 F 7 55-59 42:53.1 13:50/M
155 Jennifer Palmer Watkinsville GA 888 37 F 14 35-39 43:02.8 13:53/M
156 Stephan Durham Statham GA 718 35 M 9 35-39 43:05.2 13:54/M
157 Kim Christensen Hackett AR 709 45 F 10 45-49 43:15.0 13:57/M
158 Jeff Netter Bogart GA 861 60 M 6 60-64 43:24.4 14:00/M
159 Stacy Power Winder GA 828 45 F 11 45-49 43:41.5 14:05/M
160 Wilson Page Athens GA 782 72 M 3 70-74 45:00.1 14:31/M
161 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 823 82 M 1 75-99 47:59.2 15:29/M
162 Donna Henson Athens GA 740 55 F 8 55-59 49:09.7 15:51/M
163 Valena Kipling Duluth GA 747 56 F 9 55-59 49:29.9 15:58/M
164 Bill Saye Sr Gainesville GA 793 79 M 2 75-99 49:30.4 15:58/M
165 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 712 35 F 15 35-39 49:34.2 15:59/M
166 Hannah Gay Athens GA 729 27 F 5 25-29 51:35.9 16:38/M
167 Kacina Hewell 741 25 F 6 25-29 51:38.3 16:39/M
168 Angela Orman Athens GA 890 36 F 16 35-39 51:39.8 16:40/M
169 Aimee Dean Athens GA 713 27 F 7 25-29 51:40.3 16:40/M
170 Michelle Leach Cumming GA 751 34 F 16 30-34 53:47.9 17:21/M
171 Emma Leach 749 5 F 2 0-10 53:49.3 17:22/M
172 Patrick Leach Cumming GA 752 37 M 10 35-39 53:50.6 17:22/M
173 Madeline Leach 750 7 F 3 0-10 53:51.7 17:22/M
174 Mary McGarity Athens GA 772 33 F 17 30-34 55:39.8 17:57/M
175 Brittany Drew Athens GA 716 31 F 18 30-34 55:39.9 17:57/M