2015 - RMS Running with the PAC5K 5K

2015 - RMS Running with the PAC5K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services Classic Race Services, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 908 33 1 22:01.3 7:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 907 35 6 24:20.6 7:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Johnson Winder GA 938 51 2 22:58.4 7:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 906 51 10 26:20.4 8:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Defoor Statham GA 904 9 14 27:47.3 8:58/M
2 Alex Burkley Tate GA 943 8 41 46:31.4 15:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anderson Defoor 39 7 39 45:33.0 14:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 949 13 7 24:51.8 8:01/M
2 Aiden Smith Hoschton GA 927 13 9 26:07.1 8:25/M
3 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 918 12 18 29:55.6 9:39/M
4 Jacob Smith Hoschton GA 930 11 34 39:09.9 12:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Stockel Bethlehem GA 931 12 28 32:23.0 10:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 908 33 1 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Jason Hutchins Winder GA 913 34 8 25:58.4 8:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 923 34 16 28:55.5 9:20/M
2 Sara Hutchins Winder GA 914 33 23 30:21.3 9:47/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 926 30 32 33:37.2 10:51/M
4 Mckendree Ramsell Winder GA 922 34 33 34:00.0 10:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 917 37 19 29:56.3 9:39/M
2 Shondel Lee Statham GA 940 39 24 30:23.7 9:48/M
3 Joshua Barton Statham GA 902 36 26 30:54.8 9:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 907 35 6 24:20.6 7:51/M
2 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 946 37 12 26:59.3 8:42/M
3 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 921 35 20 30:04.5 9:42/M
4 Nina Holder Winder GA 937 37 22 30:12.4 9:45/M
5 Susan Burkley Tate GA 944 37 42 46:31.7 15:00/M
6 Jennifer Poole Winder GA 935 39 43 49:44.8 16:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thompson Brock Hoschton GA 942 42 15 28:18.3 9:08/M
2 Brad Smith Hoschton GA 928 43 17 29:15.4 9:26/M
3 Steve Smith Winder GA 950 42 27 31:57.7 10:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 912 44 13 27:33.5 8:53/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 932 43 25 30:35.8 9:52/M
3 Lisa Hanson Bethlehem GA 911 44 30 33:11.8 10:42/M
4 Christine Smith Hoschton GA 929 42 35 39:38.2 12:47/M
5 Sheila Lee Statham GA 939 44 38 45:08.1 14:34/M
6 Kem Reynolds Auburn GA 925 43 40 45:45.5 14:45/M
7 Laura Clark Winder GA 936 41 44 49:45.2 16:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 903 46 5 23:52.7 7:42/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 910 48 11 26:56.6 8:41/M
3 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 901 49 21 30:06.9 9:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 919 49 36 40:11.3 12:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Johnson Winder GA 938 51 2 22:58.4 7:25/M
2 Ken Greene Statham GA 909 52 4 23:34.4 7:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 906 51 10 26:20.4 8:30/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 948 53 29 32:46.9 10:34/M
3 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 916 51 37 40:21.6 13:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 947 56 3 23:13.6 7:29/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 957 58 45 52:35.3 16:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Savage Bogart GA 941 61 31 33:36.7 10:50/M