2014 - Runway Runaway 5K Runway Runaway 5K


2014 - Runway Runaway 5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Runway Runaway 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 970 30 1 20:45.9 6:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 996 39 4 21:56.3 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 963 54 2 20:58.8 6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 980 69 16 26:21.1 8:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Tiller 1167 10 26 31:29.9 10:09/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 975 10 15 26:02.0 8:24/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 973 9 18 27:30.9 8:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Jarrard Lakemont GA 1170 12 24 31:04.9 10:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Black Wiley GA 988 19 36 34:13.0 11:02/M
2 Samuel Black Wiley GA 989 18 39 36:27.2 11:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siri Hill Rabun Gap GA 1171 17 30 32:46.5 10:34/M
2 Megan Houston Clayton GA 966 18 53 52:13.7 16:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 958 24 7 23:21.6 7:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Noyes Atlanta GA 972 20 34 34:01.6 10:58/M
2 Tori McKinney Atlanta GA 999 21 38 35:24.3 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maegan Holt Clayton GA 965 26 41 38:46.4 12:30/M
2 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 984 29 54 53:36.7 17:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 970 30 1 20:45.9 6:42/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 951 32 3 21:16.5 6:52/M
3 Rick Sawyer Tiger GA 977 34 10 24:06.2 7:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giselle Sawyer Tiger GA 976 32 43 45:00.5 14:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 996 39 4 21:56.3 7:05/M
2 Allison Beck Rabun Gap GA 955 39 20 29:25.8 9:29/M
3 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 992 35 45 45:14.3 14:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 997 44 6 23:00.0 7:25/M
2 Darren Volk Franklin NC 995 43 12 24:53.3 8:02/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 962 43 19 28:59.8 9:21/M
4 Robbie Bailey Lakemont GA 953 40 21 29:53.9 9:38/M
5 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 993 43 46 45:14.6 14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hill Rabun Gap GA 1172 43 22 30:54.4 9:58/M
2 Beth Tiller 1166 43 28 31:48.3 10:15/M
3 Cindy Turpin Mountain City GA 979 41 32 33:08.0 10:41/M
4 Amy Jarrard Tiger GA 1169 41 33 33:36.1 10:50/M
5 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 952 44 40 36:40.4 11:50/M
6 Ann Houston Clayton GA 998 44 52 52:13.5 16:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 974 48 5 22:52.4 7:23/M
2 Steven Black Wiley GA 986 49 17 26:45.4 8:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 978 49 23 31:03.7 10:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 963 54 2 20:58.8 6:46/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 957 53 8 23:28.2 7:34/M
3 James Lumley Mountain City GA 994 54 9 24:04.4 7:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Crochitti Clayton GA 987 50 48 46:50.5 15:06/M
2 Harriett Williams Mt Airy GA 983 50 49 48:54.0 15:46/M
3 Miriam Strong Clarkesville GA 991 53 50 49:03.4 15:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 1162 58 14 25:58.8 8:23/M
2 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 959 57 31 32:48.5 10:35/M
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 968 57 42 39:09.8 12:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Cook Clayton GA 990 56 25 31:28.9 10:09/M
2 Delly Ramey Clayton GA 1164 56 29 32:01.7 10:20/M
3 Vicki Hammock Clayton GA 964 56 44 45:14.1 14:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 967 60 11 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1173 63 13 25:19.0 8:10/M
3 Lester Ramey Clayton GA 1163 60 37 34:59.0 11:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Nebelsick Clarkesville GA 971 63 51 49:04.6 15:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baldwin Macon GA 954 68 47 46:14.5 14:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 980 69 16 26:21.1 8:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 969 72 27 31:33.5 10:11/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 981 70 35 34:05.4 11:00/M