2014 - Runway Runaway 5K Runway Runaway 5K


2014 - Runway Runaway 5K

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Runway Runaway 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 970 30 M 1 30-34 20:45.9 6:42/M
2 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 963 54 M 1 50-54 20:58.8 6:46/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 951 32 M 2 30-34 21:16.5 6:52/M
4 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 996 39 F 1 35-39 21:56.3 7:05/M
5 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 974 48 M 1 45-49 22:52.4 7:23/M
6 Richard Smith Demorest GA 997 44 M 1 40-44 23:00.0 7:25/M
7 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 958 24 M 1 20-24 23:21.6 7:32/M
8 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 957 53 M 2 50-54 23:28.2 7:34/M
9 James Lumley Mountain City GA 994 54 M 3 50-54 24:04.4 7:46/M
10 Rick Sawyer Tiger GA 977 34 M 3 30-34 24:06.2 7:46/M
11 Roger Keel Valley AL 967 60 M 1 60-64 24:40.2 7:57/M
12 Darren Volk Franklin NC 995 43 M 2 40-44 24:53.3 8:02/M
13 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1173 63 M 2 60-64 25:19.0 8:10/M
14 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 1162 58 M 1 55-59 25:58.8 8:23/M
15 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 975 10 F 1 0-10 26:02.0 8:24/M
16 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 980 69 F 1 65-69 26:21.1 8:30/M
17 Steven Black Wiley GA 986 49 M 2 45-49 26:45.4 8:38/M
18 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 973 9 F 2 0-10 27:30.9 8:52/M
19 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 962 43 M 3 40-44 28:59.8 9:21/M
20 Allison Beck Rabun Gap GA 955 39 F 2 35-39 29:25.8 9:29/M
21 Robbie Bailey Lakemont GA 953 40 M 4 40-44 29:53.9 9:38/M
22 Amy Hill Rabun Gap GA 1172 43 F 1 40-44 30:54.4 9:58/M
23 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 978 49 F 1 45-49 31:03.7 10:01/M
24 Brody Jarrard Lakemont GA 1170 12 M 1 11-14 31:04.9 10:01/M
25 Cheryl Cook Clayton GA 990 56 F 1 55-59 31:28.9 10:09/M
26 Carson Tiller 1167 10 M 1 0-10 31:29.9 10:09/M
27 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 969 72 M 1 70-74 31:33.5 10:11/M
28 Beth Tiller 1166 43 F 2 40-44 31:48.3 10:15/M
29 Delly Ramey Clayton GA 1164 56 F 2 55-59 32:01.7 10:20/M
30 Siri Hill Rabun Gap GA 1171 17 F 1 15-19 32:46.5 10:34/M
31 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 959 57 M 2 55-59 32:48.5 10:35/M
32 Cindy Turpin Mountain City GA 979 41 F 3 40-44 33:08.0 10:41/M
33 Amy Jarrard Tiger GA 1169 41 F 4 40-44 33:36.1 10:50/M
34 Heather Noyes Atlanta GA 972 20 F 1 20-24 34:01.6 10:58/M
35 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 981 70 M 2 70-74 34:05.4 11:00/M
36 Eli Black Wiley GA 988 19 M 1 15-19 34:13.0 11:02/M
37 Lester Ramey Clayton GA 1163 60 M 3 60-64 34:59.0 11:17/M
38 Tori McKinney Atlanta GA 999 21 F 2 20-24 35:24.3 11:25/M
39 Samuel Black Wiley GA 989 18 M 2 15-19 36:27.2 11:45/M
40 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 952 44 F 5 40-44 36:40.4 11:50/M
41 Maegan Holt Clayton GA 965 26 F 1 25-29 38:46.4 12:30/M
42 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 968 57 M 3 55-59 39:09.8 12:38/M
43 Giselle Sawyer Tiger GA 976 32 F 1 30-34 45:00.5 14:31/M
44 Vicki Hammock Clayton GA 964 56 F 3 55-59 45:14.1 14:35/M
45 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 992 35 F 3 35-39 45:14.3 14:35/M
46 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 993 43 M 5 40-44 45:14.6 14:35/M
47 James Baldwin Macon GA 954 68 M 1 65-69 46:14.5 14:55/M
48 Holly Crochitti Clayton GA 987 50 F 1 50-54 46:50.5 15:06/M
49 Harriett Williams Mt Airy GA 983 50 F 2 50-54 48:54.0 15:46/M
50 Miriam Strong Clarkesville GA 991 53 F 3 50-54 49:03.4 15:49/M
51 Ruth Nebelsick Clarkesville GA 971 63 F 1 60-64 49:04.6 15:50/M
52 Ann Houston Clayton GA 998 44 F 6 40-44 52:13.5 16:51/M
53 Megan Houston Clayton GA 966 18 F 2 15-19 52:13.7 16:51/M
54 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 984 29 F 2 25-29 53:36.7 17:17/M