2015 - Runway Runaway 5K Runway Runaway 5K

2015 - Runway Runaway 5K

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

Runway Runaway 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charley Harper III Cartersville GA 408 30 1 19:16.1 6:13/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Redden Kingston GA 399 28 11 26:50.4 8:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 1502 45 3 22:03.8 7:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 424 49 16 28:45.5 9:16/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 415 9 5 22:24.6 7:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 D J Stevenson Cleveland GA 1647 12 31 35:30.0 11:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salome Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1597 13 13 27:59.9 9:02/M
2 Annie Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1612 11 28 35:00.3 11:17/M
3 Naomi Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1598 13 30 35:29.7 11:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Black Wiley GA 400 21 12 27:29.6 8:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarissa Gilbert Tiger GA 389 24 17 29:03.2 9:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1625 28 9 23:19.7 7:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Redden Kingston GA 399 28 11 26:50.4 8:39/M
2 Meg Luke Cornelia GA 419 29 19 30:29.1 9:50/M
3 Kayla Pitts Clayton GA 368 25 29 35:22.2 11:25/M
4 Nikki Rowland West Union SC 425 29 34 37:55.8 12:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charley Harper III Cartersville GA 408 30 1 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 343 33 2 19:48.4 6:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shanna Hill Alto GA 412 33 14 28:13.1 9:06/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 394 34 18 29:51.4 9:38/M
3 Melissa Preslar Clarkesville GA 423 34 33 36:13.8 11:41/M
4 Gayle Gawlik Rabun Gap GA 407 33 44 54:31.2 17:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 416 37 6 22:25.8 7:14/M
2 Samuel Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1596 37 10 23:56.3 7:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anny McAllister Mount Airy GA 420 43 26 34:41.9 11:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 1502 45 3 22:03.8 7:07/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 421 49 15 28:15.2 9:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 424 49 16 28:45.5 9:16/M
2 Marsha Miller Commerce GA 395 46 24 33:17.6 10:44/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 422 46 35 38:34.4 12:26/M
4 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1630 47 41 46:30.2 15:00/M
5 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 427 45 42 46:47.9 15:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Bendel Rabun Gap GA 402 51 8 23:10.3 7:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Benesch Danielsville GA 403 54 32 35:32.0 11:28/M
2 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 406 53 37 41:09.8 13:16/M
3 Lynn Hickey Thomson GA 410 50 40 43:48.1 14:08/M
4 Jennifer Bendel Rabun Gap GA 345 51 43 54:30.7 17:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 347 57 7 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 William Hickey Thomson GA 411 57 20 30:32.3 9:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 417 62 4 22:09.8 7:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Albright Rabun Gap GA 367 64 21 30:35.0 9:52/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 369 64 25 33:44.2 10:53/M
3 Shelley Bridges Otto NC 405 60 27 34:44.7 11:12/M
4 Frances Wilson Clayton GA 428 63 38 41:19.3 13:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Brady Demorest GA 404 66 36 39:51.4 12:51/M
2 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 409 68 39 43:45.1 14:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 418 73 22 30:44.4 9:55/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1648 70 23 31:53.0 10:17/M