2015 - Runway Runaway 5K Runway Runaway 5K

2015 - Runway Runaway 5K

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Runway Runaway 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Charley Harper III Cartersville GA 408 30 M 1 30-34 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 343 33 M 2 30-34 19:48.4 6:23/M
3 Richard Smith Demorest GA 1502 45 M 1 45-49 22:03.8 7:07/M
4 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 417 62 M 1 60-64 22:09.8 7:09/M
5 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 415 9 M 1 0-10 22:24.6 7:14/M
6 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 416 37 M 1 35-39 22:25.8 7:14/M
7 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 347 57 M 1 55-59 22:52.7 7:23/M
8 Tom Bendel Rabun Gap GA 402 51 M 1 50-54 23:10.3 7:28/M
9 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1625 28 M 1 25-29 23:19.7 7:31/M
10 Samuel Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1596 37 M 2 35-39 23:56.3 7:43/M
11 Lindsey Redden Kingston GA 399 28 F 1 25-29 26:50.4 8:39/M
12 Eli Black Wiley GA 400 21 M 1 20-24 27:29.6 8:52/M
13 Salome Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1597 13 F 1 11-14 27:59.9 9:02/M
14 Shanna Hill Alto GA 412 33 F 1 30-34 28:13.1 9:06/M
15 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 421 49 M 2 45-49 28:15.2 9:07/M
16 Sherri Price Royston GA 424 49 F 1 45-49 28:45.5 9:16/M
17 Clarissa Gilbert Tiger GA 389 24 F 1 20-24 29:03.2 9:22/M
18 Amber Reeves Covington GA 394 34 F 2 30-34 29:51.4 9:38/M
19 Meg Luke Cornelia GA 419 29 F 2 25-29 30:29.1 9:50/M
20 William Hickey Thomson GA 411 57 M 2 55-59 30:32.3 9:51/M
21 Cary Albright Rabun Gap GA 367 64 F 1 60-64 30:35.0 9:52/M
22 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 418 73 M 1 70-74 30:44.4 9:55/M
23 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1648 70 M 2 70-74 31:53.0 10:17/M
24 Marsha Miller Commerce GA 395 46 F 2 45-49 33:17.6 10:44/M
25 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 369 64 F 2 60-64 33:44.2 10:53/M
26 Anny McAllister Mount Airy GA 420 43 F 1 40-44 34:41.9 11:11/M
27 Shelley Bridges Otto NC 405 60 F 3 60-64 34:44.7 11:12/M
28 Annie Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1612 11 F 2 11-14 35:00.3 11:17/M
29 Kayla Pitts Clayton GA 368 25 F 3 25-29 35:22.2 11:25/M
30 Naomi Pomianowski Cleveland GA 1598 13 F 3 11-14 35:29.7 11:27/M
31 D J Stevenson Cleveland GA 1647 12 M 1 11-14 35:30.0 11:27/M
32 Susan Benesch Danielsville GA 403 54 F 1 50-54 35:32.0 11:28/M
33 Melissa Preslar Clarkesville GA 423 34 F 3 30-34 36:13.8 11:41/M
34 Nikki Rowland West Union SC 425 29 F 4 25-29 37:55.8 12:14/M
35 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 422 46 F 3 45-49 38:34.4 12:26/M
36 Betty Brady Demorest GA 404 66 F 1 65-69 39:51.4 12:51/M
37 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 406 53 F 2 50-54 41:09.8 13:16/M
38 Frances Wilson Clayton GA 428 63 F 4 60-64 41:19.3 13:20/M
39 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 409 68 F 2 65-69 43:45.1 14:07/M
40 Lynn Hickey Thomson GA 410 50 F 3 50-54 43:48.1 14:08/M
41 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1630 47 F 4 45-49 46:30.2 15:00/M
42 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 427 45 F 5 45-49 46:47.9 15:05/M
43 Jennifer Bendel Rabun Gap GA 345 51 F 4 50-54 54:30.7 17:35/M
44 Gayle Gawlik Rabun Gap GA 407 33 F 4 30-34 54:31.2 17:35/M