2013 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K


2013 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Age Group Results

December 21, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Richardson Athens GA 1027 24 1 27:12.0 5:28/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA 969 25 2 29:07.4 5:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1088 45 11 32:04.5 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 1103 54 29 35:39.4 7:10/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 1078 50 12 32:27.1 6:32/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Richards Atlanta GA 1082 59 44 37:43.9 7:35/M
Top

Female 60YO State Record Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 1091 60 69 40:59.5 8:15/M
Top

Male 70YO State Record Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 926 70 35 36:36.1 7:22/M
Top

Male 82YO State Record Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Jones Atlanta GA 1085 82 158 55:08.4 11:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 999 10 140 51:14.2 10:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 1010 10 88 42:39.2 8:35/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1008 8 133 49:56.4 10:03/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 943 10 174 1:00:00.6 12:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1071 14 8 31:39.7 6:22/M
2 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 1047 11 65 40:28.3 8:09/M
3 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 911 11 78 42:03.4 8:28/M
4 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 913 13 117 47:08.1 9:29/M
5 Mac Johnson Athens GA 1110 12 168 58:35.1 11:47/M
6 Thomas Morneault Watkinsville GA 1000 12 171 59:29.1 11:58/M
7 Connor Byers Watkinsville GA 921 12 172 59:57.5 12:04/M
8 Zack Morin Bishop GA 997 12 188 1:03:52.8 12:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 947 12 83 42:17.4 8:30/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 904 12 149 52:51.8 10:38/M
3 Sierra Bowden Watkinsville GA 914 13 200 1:11:14.8 14:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Lincoln-Velez Auburn AL 984 16 5 29:46.1 5:59/M
2 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 1094 15 6 31:01.2 6:14/M
3 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 1117 16 7 31:06.2 6:15/M
4 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 1101 17 10 32:00.7 6:26/M
5 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 948 15 34 36:31.9 7:21/M
6 Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA 944 18 121 47:29.0 9:33/M
7 Nick Morin Bishop GA 996 16 189 1:04:24.2 12:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evie Bielen Watkinsville GA 1093 16 85 42:22.7 8:31/M
2 Makayla Graham Gainesville GA 1099 17 153 53:03.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Richardson Athens GA 1027 24 1 27:12.0 5:28/M
2 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 929 24 61 39:54.9 8:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Grant Athens GA 958 23 43 37:41.3 7:35/M
2 Elizabeth Newcomer Athens GA 1004 21 70 41:20.3 8:19/M
3 Meghan Camp Athens GA 923 22 160 55:53.6 11:15/M
4 Courtney Jackson Athens GA 971 22 161 56:04.2 11:17/M
5 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 903 22 179 1:01:11.0 12:19/M
6 Catherine Colquitt Watkinsville GA 934 20 202 1:15:37.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1104 29 24 34:37.8 6:58/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1026 26 51 38:48.2 7:48/M
3 James Pannell Hoschton GA 1013 26 60 39:47.4 8:00/M
4 Kevin Snyder Athens GA 1086 28 182 1:01:28.9 12:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA 969 25 2 29:07.4 5:52/M
2 Christina Proctor Athens GA 1025 27 28 35:29.2 7:08/M
3 Amber Hodor Macon GA 964 27 36 36:36.4 7:22/M
4 Jessica Adams Hoschton GA 1129 29 53 38:55.2 7:50/M
5 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 1021 27 68 40:57.3 8:14/M
6 Christine Busby Athens GA 919 25 86 42:25.3 8:32/M
7 Lauren Williams Athens GA 1058 28 87 42:35.7 8:34/M
8 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 953 28 105 45:23.3 9:08/M
9 Katharine Phlegar Watkinsville GA 1019 27 132 49:55.7 10:03/M
10 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 1060 29 167 57:47.8 11:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1105 31 3 29:16.9 5:53/M
2 Justin Ingels Athens GA 1081 31 4 29:33.0 5:57/M
3 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 1108 34 9 31:44.7 6:23/M
4 Raymond Swetenburg Athens GA 1043 33 16 33:14.4 6:41/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 954 31 22 34:05.0 6:51/M
6 James Barlament Athens GA 906 33 27 35:14.6 7:05/M
7 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 1065 30 31 36:09.8 7:16/M
8 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 973 30 59 39:45.3 8:00/M
9 Chris Adams Hoschton GA 1128 31 63 40:10.4 8:05/M
10 George Daigh Athens GA 1121 30 75 41:46.4 8:24/M
11 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Conyers GA 951 34 109 45:51.6 9:14/M
12 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 977 34 165 56:34.4 11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 910 31 74 41:39.5 8:23/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 985 32 76 41:57.1 8:26/M
3 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 1080 31 81 42:09.4 8:29/M
4 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 939 34 131 49:44.0 10:00/M
5 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1057 32 141 51:18.6 10:19/M
6 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 940 34 146 51:59.7 10:28/M
7 Erin Thompson Athens GA 1044 32 170 59:25.4 11:57/M
8 Carrie Owens Monroe GA 1011 32 181 1:01:28.6 12:22/M
9 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 963 34 184 1:01:40.8 12:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1126 35 42 37:25.0 7:32/M
2 Lee Abney Madison GA 1124 37 55 38:58.1 7:50/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 986 35 82 42:12.4 8:29/M
4 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 1048 38 115 46:36.4 9:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Cole Athens GA 1097 36 17 33:16.4 6:42/M
2 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 978 36 23 34:30.9 6:56/M
3 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 1074 39 97 43:42.5 8:48/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1059 37 113 46:17.8 9:19/M
5 Dawn Garland Athens GA 955 36 114 46:23.1 9:20/M
6 Christy Wall Athens GA 1046 37 173 59:59.7 12:04/M
7 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 1029 36 178 1:01:04.2 12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 1106 43 18 33:20.7 6:42/M
2 Eric Claas Franklin TN 1122 43 26 34:52.3 7:01/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1032 40 33 36:26.3 7:20/M
4 Aaron Claas Watkinsville GA 1123 41 38 36:58.2 7:26/M
5 Greg Morin Bishop GA 994 44 40 37:00.7 7:27/M
6 Bryan Moore Athens GA 992 42 48 38:22.2 7:43/M
7 Le Gibson Winder GA 1092 44 64 40:18.0 8:07/M
8 John Mullis Commerce GA 1096 41 67 40:37.4 8:10/M
9 Thompson Brock Hoschton GA 915 40 94 43:29.1 8:45/M
10 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 956 42 119 47:23.0 9:32/M
11 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 990 43 130 49:40.5 10:00/M
12 Jason Hamil Statham GA 961 43 136 50:07.3 10:05/M
13 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 1031 42 147 52:23.7 10:32/M
14 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 945 44 175 1:00:15.5 12:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyra Byers Watkinsville GA 922 40 56 39:14.2 7:54/M
2 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 920 43 79 42:04.8 8:28/M
3 Georgia Horsley Athens GA 967 43 90 42:51.1 8:37/M
4 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 965 42 108 45:43.5 9:12/M
5 Kristine Croft Bishop GA 1119 42 127 49:10.4 9:54/M
6 Jessica Casey Athens GA 927 42 143 51:30.5 10:22/M
7 Joy Morin Bishop GA 995 44 150 52:53.6 10:38/M
8 Kelly Clinosky Athens GA 933 44 156 54:57.8 11:03/M
9 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 1118 42 164 56:25.7 11:21/M
10 Shannon Parker Athens GA 1014 43 166 57:04.3 11:29/M
11 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 1037 42 169 59:10.9 11:54/M
12 Melissa Skipper Hull GA 1039 41 180 1:01:21.8 12:21/M
13 Julie Evans Nicholson GA 950 42 183 1:01:29.2 12:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1088 45 11 32:04.5 6:27/M
2 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 1112 47 13 32:41.5 6:35/M
3 Herman Smith Bishop GA 1109 47 19 33:32.3 6:45/M
4 Patrick Johnson Athens GA 1111 45 41 37:10.5 7:29/M
5 Russell Dudley Augusta GA 1130 49 66 40:32.5 8:09/M
6 David Graham Gainesville GA 1100 45 71 41:28.9 8:21/M
7 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 998 48 95 43:36.2 8:46/M
8 Ricky Stevall Madison GA 1120 48 106 45:38.2 9:11/M
9 Spencer Frye Athens GA 1107 46 128 49:13.5 9:54/M
10 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1009 48 134 49:59.1 10:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Rose Laughlin Springfield MO 982 48 32 36:13.3 7:17/M
2 Dani McCall Jefferson GA 1076 48 46 37:52.4 7:37/M
3 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 991 47 54 38:56.7 7:50/M
4 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1070 48 84 42:19.6 8:31/M
5 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1068 49 92 43:21.4 8:43/M
6 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 1077 48 110 45:55.0 9:14/M
7 Denise Spangler Athens GA 1041 47 142 51:24.1 10:21/M
8 Sherri Price Athens GA 1024 47 151 52:53.9 10:38/M
9 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 912 45 185 1:01:53.9 12:27/M
10 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1045 46 204 1:19:54.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 1078 50 12 32:27.1 6:32/M
2 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 924 53 14 33:00.6 6:38/M
3 Buddy Davis Gray GA 1095 51 15 33:04.5 6:39/M
4 John Kissane Athens GA 1116 53 20 33:44.2 6:47/M
5 Ross K Langenbach Bishop GA 1075 51 25 34:49.0 7:00/M
6 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 928 53 45 37:49.7 7:37/M
7 Doug Newcomer Athens GA 1003 51 50 38:35.4 7:46/M
8 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 979 50 73 41:34.4 8:22/M
9 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1115 51 98 44:09.4 8:53/M
10 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 989 52 138 50:35.2 10:11/M
11 John Johnson Winder GA 974 50 177 1:00:48.7 12:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 1103 54 29 35:39.4 7:10/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 952 50 99 44:18.1 8:55/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1083 54 101 44:53.8 9:02/M
4 Myrna Powell Watkinsville GA 1022 50 102 44:56.3 9:02/M
5 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 1114 52 104 45:15.6 9:06/M
6 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1015 51 107 45:42.6 9:12/M
7 Denise Horton Athens GA 968 52 111 46:00.2 9:15/M
8 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 970 52 122 47:32.5 9:34/M
9 Penny Akins Winterville GA 901 50 193 1:06:44.5 13:26/M
10 Pam Sailors Springfield MO 1030 50 203 1:15:57.9 15:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 1102 57 21 33:46.6 6:48/M
2 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1051 55 30 35:55.3 7:14/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 1028 57 39 36:58.9 7:26/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1072 55 47 37:58.2 7:38/M
5 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1127 59 57 39:16.6 7:54/M
6 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 1098 59 77 42:00.3 8:27/M
7 Al Clarke Athens GA 931 56 96 43:39.3 8:47/M
8 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1087 55 120 47:28.5 9:33/M
9 Barry Cook Clayton GA 935 58 123 47:56.3 9:39/M
10 Keith Lester Athens GA 983 55 152 52:54.4 10:39/M
11 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 937 57 154 53:23.4 10:44/M
12 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1062 58 205 1:29:40.7 18:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Richards Atlanta GA 1082 59 44 37:43.9 7:35/M
2 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 1042 59 72 41:33.1 8:22/M
3 Joyce Buchleitner Alpharetta GA 917 55 80 42:07.8 8:28/M
4 Susan Webster Covington GA 1079 59 93 43:27.2 8:45/M
5 Nancy Becker Suwanee GA 909 59 201 1:11:37.5 14:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 905 60 37 36:40.5 7:23/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 976 60 52 38:50.7 7:49/M
3 David Dickinson Monroe GA 941 60 62 40:00.0 8:03/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1007 63 89 42:47.2 8:36/M
5 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 1073 64 126 48:25.9 9:45/M
6 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 972 63 135 50:03.7 10:04/M
7 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1125 62 139 50:54.4 10:14/M
8 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 1035 64 163 56:18.2 11:20/M
9 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1084 61 176 1:00:40.6 12:12/M
10 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 942 63 194 1:06:44.9 13:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 1091 60 69 40:59.5 8:15/M
2 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 1034 60 100 44:36.9 8:58/M
3 Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA 1089 62 103 45:00.0 9:03/M
4 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1050 60 118 47:21.8 9:32/M
5 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1131 60 159 55:39.1 11:12/M
6 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1055 61 187 1:03:34.8 12:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Clemen Clarkesville GA 932 66 58 39:43.4 7:59/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1069 67 91 43:18.5 8:43/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 930 66 112 46:04.5 9:16/M
4 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 1090 65 116 46:38.6 9:23/M
5 Gary Hansford Athens GA 962 66 125 48:13.7 9:42/M
6 David Watkins Tucker GA 1049 68 137 50:34.2 10:10/M
7 Ty Payne Bogart GA 1017 69 144 51:42.4 10:24/M
8 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 960 66 145 51:50.4 10:26/M
9 Ron Landen Columbus GA 980 69 155 54:43.5 11:01/M
10 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1040 68 196 1:08:26.7 13:46/M
11 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1033 67 198 1:09:29.5 13:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1023 67 49 38:34.6 7:46/M
2 Diana Payne Bogart GA 1016 69 148 52:39.5 10:36/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 957 65 162 56:16.0 11:19/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1064 69 191 1:05:59.0 13:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 926 70 35 36:36.1 7:22/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 966 71 124 48:12.7 9:42/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 981 72 129 49:27.1 9:57/M
4 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 918 73 157 55:01.7 11:04/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 1012 71 199 1:11:12.4 14:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 1056 70 186 1:02:30.0 12:35/M
2 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 1052 71 195 1:08:26.5 13:46/M
3 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 975 71 197 1:08:59.6 13:53/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Jones Atlanta GA 1085 82 158 55:08.4 11:06/M
2 Gene Paul Nicklas Bishop GA 1005 78 190 1:04:24.4 12:57/M
3 Clay Sims Monroe GA 1113 77 192 1:06:36.3 13:24/M