2013 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K


2013 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Overall Finish List

December 21, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brett Richardson Athens GA 1027 24 M 1 20-24 27:12.0 5:28/M
2 Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA 969 25 F 1 25-29 29:07.4 5:52/M
3 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1105 31 M 1 30-34 29:16.9 5:53/M
4 Justin Ingels Athens GA 1081 31 M 2 30-34 29:33.0 5:57/M
5 Fernando Lincoln-Velez Auburn AL 984 16 M 1 15-19 29:46.1 5:59/M
6 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 1094 15 M 2 15-19 31:01.2 6:14/M
7 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 1117 16 M 3 15-19 31:06.2 6:15/M
8 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1071 14 M 1 11-14 31:39.7 6:22/M
9 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 1108 34 M 3 30-34 31:44.7 6:23/M
10 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 1101 17 M 4 15-19 32:00.7 6:26/M
11 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1088 45 M 1 45-49 32:04.5 6:27/M
12 David Bennett Covington GA 1078 50 M 1 50-54 32:27.1 6:32/M
13 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 1112 47 M 2 45-49 32:41.5 6:35/M
14 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 924 53 M 2 50-54 33:00.6 6:38/M
15 Buddy Davis Gray GA 1095 51 M 3 50-54 33:04.5 6:39/M
16 Raymond Swetenburg Athens GA 1043 33 M 4 30-34 33:14.4 6:41/M
17 Paige Cole Athens GA 1097 36 F 1 35-39 33:16.4 6:42/M
18 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 1106 43 M 1 40-44 33:20.7 6:42/M
19 Herman Smith Bishop GA 1109 47 M 3 45-49 33:32.3 6:45/M
20 John Kissane Athens GA 1116 53 M 4 50-54 33:44.2 6:47/M
21 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 1102 57 M 1 55-59 33:46.6 6:48/M
22 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 954 31 M 5 30-34 34:05.0 6:51/M
23 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 978 36 F 2 35-39 34:30.9 6:56/M
24 Casey Mull Athens GA 1104 29 M 1 25-29 34:37.8 6:58/M
25 Ross K Langenbach Bishop GA 1075 51 M 5 50-54 34:49.0 7:00/M
26 Eric Claas Franklin TN 1122 43 M 2 40-44 34:52.3 7:01/M
27 James Barlament Athens GA 906 33 M 6 30-34 35:14.6 7:05/M
28 Christina Proctor Athens GA 1025 27 F 2 25-29 35:29.2 7:08/M
29 Susan Adams Athens GA 1103 54 F 1 50-54 35:39.4 7:10/M
30 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1051 55 M 2 55-59 35:55.3 7:14/M
31 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 1065 30 M 7 30-34 36:09.8 7:16/M
32 Lauren Rose Laughlin Springfield MO 982 48 F 1 45-49 36:13.3 7:17/M
33 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1032 40 M 3 40-44 36:26.3 7:20/M
34 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 948 15 M 5 15-19 36:31.9 7:21/M
35 Joe Carter Snellville GA 926 70 M 1 70-74 36:36.1 7:22/M
36 Amber Hodor Macon GA 964 27 F 3 25-29 36:36.4 7:22/M
37 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 905 60 M 1 60-64 36:40.5 7:23/M
38 Aaron Claas Watkinsville GA 1123 41 M 4 40-44 36:58.2 7:26/M
39 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 1028 57 M 3 55-59 36:58.9 7:26/M
40 Greg Morin Bishop GA 994 44 M 5 40-44 37:00.7 7:27/M
41 Patrick Johnson Athens GA 1111 45 M 4 45-49 37:10.5 7:29/M
42 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1126 35 M 1 35-39 37:25.0 7:32/M
43 Dianna Grant Athens GA 958 23 F 1 20-24 37:41.3 7:35/M
44 Mary Richards Atlanta GA 1082 59 F 1 55-59 37:43.9 7:35/M
45 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 928 53 M 6 50-54 37:49.7 7:37/M
46 Dani McCall Jefferson GA 1076 48 F 2 45-49 37:52.4 7:37/M
47 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1072 55 M 4 55-59 37:58.2 7:38/M
48 Bryan Moore Athens GA 992 42 M 6 40-44 38:22.2 7:43/M
49 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1023 67 F 1 65-69 38:34.6 7:46/M
50 Doug Newcomer Athens GA 1003 51 M 7 50-54 38:35.4 7:46/M
51 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1026 26 M 2 25-29 38:48.2 7:48/M
52 Roger Keel Valley AL 976 60 M 2 60-64 38:50.7 7:49/M
53 Jessica Adams Hoschton GA 1129 29 F 4 25-29 38:55.2 7:50/M
54 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 991 47 F 3 45-49 38:56.7 7:50/M
55 Lee Abney Madison GA 1124 37 M 2 35-39 38:58.1 7:50/M
56 Tyra Byers Watkinsville GA 922 40 F 1 40-44 39:14.2 7:54/M
57 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1127 59 M 5 55-59 39:16.6 7:54/M
58 Michael Clemen Clarkesville GA 932 66 M 1 65-69 39:43.4 7:59/M
59 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 973 30 M 8 30-34 39:45.3 8:00/M
60 James Pannell Hoschton GA 1013 26 M 3 25-29 39:47.4 8:00/M
61 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 929 24 M 2 20-24 39:54.9 8:02/M
62 David Dickinson Monroe GA 941 60 M 3 60-64 40:00.0 8:03/M
63 Chris Adams Hoschton GA 1128 31 M 9 30-34 40:10.4 8:05/M
64 Le Gibson Winder GA 1092 44 M 7 40-44 40:18.0 8:07/M
65 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 1047 11 M 2 11-14 40:28.3 8:09/M
66 Russell Dudley Augusta GA 1130 49 M 5 45-49 40:32.5 8:09/M
67 John Mullis Commerce GA 1096 41 M 8 40-44 40:37.4 8:10/M
68 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 1021 27 F 5 25-29 40:57.3 8:14/M
69 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 1091 60 F 1 60-64 40:59.5 8:15/M
70 Elizabeth Newcomer Athens GA 1004 21 F 2 20-24 41:20.3 8:19/M
71 David Graham Gainesville GA 1100 45 M 6 45-49 41:28.9 8:21/M
72 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 1042 59 F 2 55-59 41:33.1 8:22/M
73 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 979 50 M 8 50-54 41:34.4 8:22/M
74 Faye Black Athens GA 910 31 F 1 30-34 41:39.5 8:23/M
75 George Daigh Athens GA 1121 30 M 10 30-34 41:46.4 8:24/M
76 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 985 32 F 2 30-34 41:57.1 8:26/M
77 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 1098 59 M 6 55-59 42:00.3 8:27/M
78 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 911 11 M 3 11-14 42:03.4 8:28/M
79 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 920 43 F 2 40-44 42:04.8 8:28/M
80 Joyce Buchleitner Alpharetta GA 917 55 F 3 55-59 42:07.8 8:28/M
81 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 1080 31 F 3 30-34 42:09.4 8:29/M
82 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 986 35 M 3 35-39 42:12.4 8:29/M
83 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 947 12 F 1 11-14 42:17.4 8:30/M
84 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1070 48 F 4 45-49 42:19.6 8:31/M
85 Evie Bielen Watkinsville GA 1093 16 F 1 15-19 42:22.7 8:31/M
86 Christine Busby Athens GA 919 25 F 6 25-29 42:25.3 8:32/M
87 Lauren Williams Athens GA 1058 28 F 7 25-29 42:35.7 8:34/M
88 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 1010 10 F 1 0-10 42:39.2 8:35/M
89 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1007 63 M 4 60-64 42:47.2 8:36/M
90 Georgia Horsley Athens GA 967 43 F 3 40-44 42:51.1 8:37/M
91 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1069 67 M 2 65-69 43:18.5 8:43/M
92 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1068 49 F 5 45-49 43:21.4 8:43/M
93 Susan Webster Covington GA 1079 59 F 4 55-59 43:27.2 8:45/M
94 Thompson Brock Hoschton GA 915 40 M 9 40-44 43:29.1 8:45/M
95 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 998 48 M 7 45-49 43:36.2 8:46/M
96 Al Clarke Athens GA 931 56 M 7 55-59 43:39.3 8:47/M
97 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 1074 39 F 3 35-39 43:42.5 8:48/M
98 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1115 51 M 9 50-54 44:09.4 8:53/M
99 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 952 50 F 2 50-54 44:18.1 8:55/M
100 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 1034 60 F 2 60-64 44:36.9 8:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1083 54 F 3 50-54 44:53.8 9:02/M
102 Myrna Powell Watkinsville GA 1022 50 F 4 50-54 44:56.3 9:02/M
103 Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA 1089 62 F 3 60-64 45:00.0 9:03/M
104 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 1114 52 F 5 50-54 45:15.6 9:06/M
105 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 953 28 F 8 25-29 45:23.3 9:08/M
106 Ricky Stevall Madison GA 1120 48 M 8 45-49 45:38.2 9:11/M
107 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1015 51 F 6 50-54 45:42.6 9:12/M
108 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 965 42 F 4 40-44 45:43.5 9:12/M
109 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Conyers GA 951 34 M 11 30-34 45:51.6 9:14/M
110 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 1077 48 F 6 45-49 45:55.0 9:14/M
111 Denise Horton Athens GA 968 52 F 7 50-54 46:00.2 9:15/M
112 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 930 66 M 3 65-69 46:04.5 9:16/M
113 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1059 37 F 4 35-39 46:17.8 9:19/M
114 Dawn Garland Athens GA 955 36 F 5 35-39 46:23.1 9:20/M
115 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 1048 38 M 4 35-39 46:36.4 9:23/M
116 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 1090 65 M 4 65-69 46:38.6 9:23/M
117 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 913 13 M 4 11-14 47:08.1 9:29/M
118 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1050 60 F 4 60-64 47:21.8 9:32/M
119 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 956 42 M 10 40-44 47:23.0 9:32/M
120 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1087 55 M 8 55-59 47:28.5 9:33/M
121 Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA 944 18 M 6 15-19 47:29.0 9:33/M
122 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 970 52 F 8 50-54 47:32.5 9:34/M
123 Barry Cook Clayton GA 935 58 M 9 55-59 47:56.3 9:39/M
124 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 966 71 M 2 70-74 48:12.7 9:42/M
125 Gary Hansford Athens GA 962 66 M 5 65-69 48:13.7 9:42/M
126 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 1073 64 M 5 60-64 48:25.9 9:45/M
127 Kristine Croft Bishop GA 1119 42 F 5 40-44 49:10.4 9:54/M
128 Spencer Frye Athens GA 1107 46 M 9 45-49 49:13.5 9:54/M
129 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 981 72 M 3 70-74 49:27.1 9:57/M
130 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 990 43 M 11 40-44 49:40.5 10:00/M
131 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 939 34 F 4 30-34 49:44.0 10:00/M
132 Katharine Phlegar Watkinsville GA 1019 27 F 9 25-29 49:55.7 10:03/M
133 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1008 8 F 2 0-10 49:56.4 10:03/M
134 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1009 48 M 10 45-49 49:59.1 10:03/M
135 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 972 63 M 6 60-64 50:03.7 10:04/M
136 Jason Hamil Statham GA 961 43 M 12 40-44 50:07.3 10:05/M
137 David Watkins Tucker GA 1049 68 M 6 65-69 50:34.2 10:10/M
138 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 989 52 M 10 50-54 50:35.2 10:11/M
139 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1125 62 M 7 60-64 50:54.4 10:14/M
140 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 999 10 M 1 0-10 51:14.2 10:19/M
141 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1057 32 F 5 30-34 51:18.6 10:19/M
142 Denise Spangler Athens GA 1041 47 F 7 45-49 51:24.1 10:21/M
143 Jessica Casey Athens GA 927 42 F 6 40-44 51:30.5 10:22/M
144 Ty Payne Bogart GA 1017 69 M 7 65-69 51:42.4 10:24/M
145 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 960 66 M 8 65-69 51:50.4 10:26/M
146 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 940 34 F 6 30-34 51:59.7 10:28/M
147 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 1031 42 M 13 40-44 52:23.7 10:32/M
148 Diana Payne Bogart GA 1016 69 F 2 65-69 52:39.5 10:36/M
149 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 904 12 F 2 11-14 52:51.8 10:38/M
150 Joy Morin Bishop GA 995 44 F 7 40-44 52:53.6 10:38/M
151 Sherri Price Athens GA 1024 47 F 8 45-49 52:53.9 10:38/M
152 Keith Lester Athens GA 983 55 M 10 55-59 52:54.4 10:39/M
153 Makayla Graham Gainesville GA 1099 17 F 2 15-19 53:03.8 10:40/M
154 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 937 57 M 11 55-59 53:23.4 10:44/M
155 Ron Landen Columbus GA 980 69 M 9 65-69 54:43.5 11:01/M
156 Kelly Clinosky Athens GA 933 44 F 8 40-44 54:57.8 11:03/M
157 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 918 73 M 4 70-74 55:01.7 11:04/M
158 Casey Jones Atlanta GA 1085 82 M 1 75-99 55:08.4 11:06/M
159 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1131 60 F 5 60-64 55:39.1 11:12/M
160 Meghan Camp Athens GA 923 22 F 3 20-24 55:53.6 11:15/M
161 Courtney Jackson Athens GA 971 22 F 4 20-24 56:04.2 11:17/M
162 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 957 65 F 3 65-69 56:16.0 11:19/M
163 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 1035 64 M 8 60-64 56:18.2 11:20/M
164 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 1118 42 F 9 40-44 56:25.7 11:21/M
165 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 977 34 M 12 30-34 56:34.4 11:23/M
166 Shannon Parker Athens GA 1014 43 F 10 40-44 57:04.3 11:29/M
167 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 1060 29 F 10 25-29 57:47.8 11:38/M
168 Mac Johnson Athens GA 1110 12 M 5 11-14 58:35.1 11:47/M
169 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 1037 42 F 11 40-44 59:10.9 11:54/M
170 Erin Thompson Athens GA 1044 32 F 7 30-34 59:25.4 11:57/M
171 Thomas Morneault Watkinsville GA 1000 12 M 6 11-14 59:29.1 11:58/M
172 Connor Byers Watkinsville GA 921 12 M 7 11-14 59:57.5 12:04/M
173 Christy Wall Athens GA 1046 37 F 6 35-39 59:59.7 12:04/M
174 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 943 10 F 3 0-10 1:00:00.6 12:04/M
175 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 945 44 M 14 40-44 1:00:15.5 12:07/M
176 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1084 61 M 9 60-64 1:00:40.6 12:12/M
177 John Johnson Winder GA 974 50 M 11 50-54 1:00:48.7 12:14/M
178 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 1029 36 F 7 35-39 1:01:04.2 12:17/M
179 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 903 22 F 5 20-24 1:01:11.0 12:19/M
180 Melissa Skipper Hull GA 1039 41 F 12 40-44 1:01:21.8 12:21/M
181 Carrie Owens Monroe GA 1011 32 F 8 30-34 1:01:28.6 12:22/M
182 Kevin Snyder Athens GA 1086 28 M 4 25-29 1:01:28.9 12:22/M
183 Julie Evans Nicholson GA 950 42 F 13 40-44 1:01:29.2 12:22/M
184 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 963 34 F 9 30-34 1:01:40.8 12:24/M
185 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 912 45 F 9 45-49 1:01:53.9 12:27/M
186 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 1056 70 F 1 70-74 1:02:30.0 12:35/M
187 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1055 61 F 6 60-64 1:03:34.8 12:47/M
188 Zack Morin Bishop GA 997 12 M 8 11-14 1:03:52.8 12:51/M
189 Nick Morin Bishop GA 996 16 M 7 15-19 1:04:24.2 12:57/M
190 Gene Paul Nicklas Bishop GA 1005 78 M 2 75-99 1:04:24.4 12:57/M
191 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1064 69 F 4 65-69 1:05:59.0 13:17/M
192 Clay Sims Monroe GA 1113 77 M 3 75-99 1:06:36.3 13:24/M
193 Penny Akins Winterville GA 901 50 F 9 50-54 1:06:44.5 13:26/M
194 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 942 63 M 10 60-64 1:06:44.9 13:26/M
195 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 1052 71 F 2 70-74 1:08:26.5 13:46/M
196 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1040 68 M 10 65-69 1:08:26.7 13:46/M
197 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 975 71 F 3 70-74 1:08:59.6 13:53/M
198 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1033 67 M 11 65-69 1:09:29.5 13:59/M
199 Wilson Page Athens GA 1012 71 M 5 70-74 1:11:12.4 14:20/M
200 Sierra Bowden Watkinsville GA 914 13 F 3 11-14 1:11:14.8 14:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Nancy Becker Suwanee GA 909 59 F 5 55-59 1:11:37.5 14:25/M
202 Catherine Colquitt Watkinsville GA 934 20 F 6 20-24 1:15:37.7 15:13/M
203 Pam Sailors Springfield MO 1030 50 F 10 50-54 1:15:57.9 15:17/M
204 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1045 46 F 10 45-49 1:19:54.9 16:05/M
205 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1062 58 M 12 55-59 1:29:40.7 18:02/M