2014 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K


2014 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Age Group Results

December 20, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Holloway Winterville GA 623 23 1 28:23.1 5:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 596 36 11 31:23.7 6:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 589 44 4 29:19.3 5:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 638 55 35 36:42.4 7:23/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 580 51 15 32:46.5 6:36/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 443 51 69 41:24.3 8:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 533 7 39 37:24.0 7:32/M
2 David A Duncan Bogart GA 436 8 114 46:44.8 9:24/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 530 10 28 35:42.5 7:11/M
2 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 531 9 32 36:04.2 7:15/M
3 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 510 9 126 48:58.4 9:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 579 14 72 41:35.2 8:22/M
2 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 412 12 76 42:05.0 8:28/M
3 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 414 14 86 42:55.2 8:38/M
4 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 591 12 161 56:10.6 11:18/M
5 Mac Johnson Bishop GA 472 13 169 1:01:08.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 514 11 62 40:35.0 8:10/M
2 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 434 11 96 43:58.5 8:51/M
3 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 520 12 127 49:00.8 9:52/M
4 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 489 14 181 1:04:49.0 13:02/M
5 Hallasia Lord Watkinsville GA 488 12 182 1:04:49.1 13:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Kimball Gray GA 612 16 5 30:19.1 6:06/M
2 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 617 16 8 30:58.5 6:14/M
3 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 585 15 9 31:05.0 6:15/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 432 16 20 34:32.7 6:57/M
5 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 587 16 23 34:47.6 7:00/M
6 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 630 15 25 35:11.0 7:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Holloway Winterville GA 623 23 1 28:23.1 5:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlen Bible Bishop GA 629 21 21 34:36.3 6:58/M
2 Morgan Worley Covington GA 573 21 152 54:18.4 10:56/M
3 Courtney Jackson Athens GA 469 23 179 1:04:26.7 12:58/M
4 Jennifer Leonard Peachtree City GA 483 23 180 1:04:35.6 13:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 420 25 57 39:22.7 7:55/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 528 27 88 43:16.4 8:42/M
3 Dan Frailey Athens GA 641 25 94 43:35.5 8:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 551 27 16 34:00.0 6:50/M
2 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 423 25 41 37:45.2 7:36/M
3 Brittany White Covington GA 563 29 104 45:24.2 9:08/M
4 Aimee Cheek Athens GA 421 29 147 53:35.6 10:47/M
5 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 536 29 153 54:21.1 10:56/M
6 Tori McClanahan Snellville GA 497 25 176 1:03:00.9 12:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 611 32 3 29:09.6 5:52/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 608 31 10 31:09.0 6:16/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 445 32 19 34:21.4 6:55/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 637 30 34 36:32.5 7:21/M
5 Donny Hartman Covington GA 603 33 40 37:30.4 7:33/M
6 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 522 32 61 40:27.8 8:08/M
7 George Daigh Athens GA 640 31 67 41:17.7 8:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 454 31 12 31:36.6 6:21/M
2 Carly Ledbetter Commerce GA 605 32 18 34:11.8 6:53/M
3 Mandy Alliston Madison GA 602 31 29 35:46.6 7:12/M
4 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 490 33 85 42:50.4 8:37/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 534 34 130 49:28.9 9:57/M
6 Carol Kelley Watkinsville GA 477 33 148 53:36.1 10:47/M
7 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 565 33 173 1:02:34.6 12:35/M
8 Beth Woods Athens GA 570 33 184 1:06:07.0 13:18/M
9 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 538 31 187 1:09:18.8 13:57/M
10 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 628 30 196 1:21:42.0 16:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 427 37 2 28:51.1 5:48/M
2 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 615 39 6 30:33.6 6:09/M
3 David Duncan Bogart GA 435 39 13 31:50.0 6:24/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 480 37 22 34:44.5 6:59/M
5 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 532 37 33 36:04.9 7:15/M
6 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 632 36 36 36:51.6 7:25/M
7 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 456 37 37 37:01.5 7:27/M
8 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 491 36 58 39:39.8 7:59/M
9 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Conyers GA 442 35 70 41:29.3 8:21/M
10 Jason Walden Athens GA 554 36 71 41:30.8 8:21/M
11 Gabe Norris Bishop GA 616 35 139 51:25.1 10:21/M
12 David Walton Bogart GA 609 38 158 54:52.2 11:02/M
13 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 592 39 177 1:03:21.1 12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 596 36 11 31:23.7 6:19/M
2 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 562 39 38 37:04.6 7:27/M
3 Nicole Dieckow Anniston AL 426 37 45 38:02.6 7:39/M
4 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 642 35 66 41:02.1 8:15/M
5 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 451 37 68 41:18.8 8:19/M
6 Angie Wiggans Athens GA 564 38 79 42:10.4 8:29/M
7 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 569 38 106 45:53.3 9:14/M
8 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 619 35 151 54:16.4 10:55/M
9 Angie Pendley Athens GA 519 36 157 54:36.4 10:59/M
10 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 610 39 159 55:25.3 11:09/M
11 Misty Kennon Covington GA 478 35 195 1:21:23.3 16:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 589 44 4 29:19.3 5:54/M
2 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 635 40 26 35:21.2 7:07/M
3 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 571 43 54 39:07.5 7:52/M
4 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 539 41 55 39:14.3 7:54/M
5 Troy Garland Sparta GA 447 43 64 40:45.7 8:12/M
6 John Mullis Commerce GA 599 42 77 42:07.1 8:28/M
7 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 594 41 82 42:30.6 8:33/M
8 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 633 42 95 43:57.6 8:51/M
9 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 622 44 110 46:15.2 9:18/M
10 Jeffrey Pierce Bishop GA 521 43 131 50:01.4 10:04/M
11 Thompson Brock Hoschton GA 415 41 135 50:59.1 10:15/M
12 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 405 41 194 1:19:15.3 15:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 593 41 74 41:41.6 8:23/M
2 Arlene Alex Athens GA 402 44 75 41:56.3 8:26/M
3 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 417 44 81 42:26.1 8:32/M
4 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 601 40 98 44:09.2 8:53/M
5 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 465 43 108 45:57.3 9:15/M
6 Jamie Logan Anniston AL 486 40 119 47:54.3 9:38/M
7 Wendy Mitchell Loganville GA 620 41 134 50:49.5 10:13/M
8 Julie Bennett Social Circle GA 581 43 141 52:16.0 10:31/M
9 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 626 44 154 54:23.1 10:57/M
10 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 544 44 168 1:00:27.1 12:10/M
11 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 453 43 174 1:02:52.8 12:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 578 46 7 30:56.1 6:13/M
2 Kurt Anthony Albany GA 582 49 14 32:42.0 6:35/M
3 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 473 46 30 35:58.0 7:14/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 448 45 42 37:46.5 7:36/M
5 Greg Morin Bishop GA 503 45 44 37:55.8 7:38/M
6 Nick Filipov Watkinsville GA 440 49 50 38:28.9 7:44/M
7 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 584 47 51 38:37.3 7:46/M
8 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 636 49 60 40:00.0 8:03/M
9 John Hale Jefferson GA 455 47 97 43:58.8 8:51/M
10 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 433 47 138 51:20.9 10:20/M
11 Mark Polson Monroe GA 523 46 160 55:57.9 11:15/M
12 Jason Wise Winder GA 568 45 189 1:11:47.8 14:27/M
13 Russell Harper Taylors SC 577 45 192 1:14:33.8 15:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 411 49 47 38:18.4 7:42/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 502 48 53 38:51.9 7:49/M
3 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 401 48 59 39:43.9 7:59/M
4 Anjela Filipova Watkinsville GA 441 47 99 44:48.5 9:01/M
5 Felicia Lacksen Watkinsville GA 481 46 102 45:00.7 9:03/M
6 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 505 48 103 45:22.0 9:08/M
7 Lisa Ricketts Athens GA 537 47 112 46:30.0 9:21/M
8 Sherri Price Athens GA 527 48 115 46:53.8 9:26/M
9 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 408 49 123 48:30.1 9:46/M
10 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 449 48 124 48:43.7 9:48/M
11 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 501 45 128 49:16.4 9:55/M
12 Dori Michaels Covington GA 500 46 137 51:13.5 10:18/M
13 Martha Worley Covington GA 572 45 155 54:31.8 10:58/M
14 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 413 46 163 56:37.7 11:24/M
15 Jackie Elder Athens GA 438 46 186 1:08:55.1 13:52/M
16 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 552 47 199 1:25:47.9 17:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 580 51 15 32:46.5 6:36/M
2 Buddy Davis Gray GA 614 52 17 34:08.7 6:52/M
3 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 586 51 24 34:57.6 7:02/M
4 Kevin Smith Athens GA 624 53 48 38:20.6 7:43/M
5 Glenn Alex Athens GA 403 53 49 38:24.6 7:44/M
6 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 419 54 56 39:17.7 7:54/M
7 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 604 52 90 43:18.8 8:43/M
8 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 613 51 93 43:28.5 8:45/M
9 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 529 54 117 47:33.4 9:34/M
10 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 621 53 118 47:51.8 9:38/M
11 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 474 51 164 56:49.1 11:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 443 51 69 41:24.3 8:20/M
2 Denise Horton Athens GA 467 53 105 45:26.4 9:08/M
3 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 518 52 111 46:16.9 9:19/M
4 Marie Scott Statham GA 543 52 183 1:04:49.2 13:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 588 56 43 37:52.0 7:37/M
2 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 566 56 101 44:57.7 9:03/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 484 56 116 47:03.8 9:28/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 627 58 120 48:13.3 9:42/M
5 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 639 56 136 51:04.2 10:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 638 55 35 36:42.4 7:23/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 507 55 89 43:18.2 8:43/M
3 Patricia Murphy Piedmont AL 506 58 170 1:01:09.1 12:18/M
4 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 468 59 197 1:22:25.7 16:35/M
5 Elizabeth Fox Snellville GA 444 57 198 1:22:25.9 16:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 482 62 27 35:37.1 7:10/M
2 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 559 64 31 36:03.2 7:15/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 476 61 46 38:14.8 7:42/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 634 60 63 40:37.1 8:10/M
5 Dan Horton Athens GA 466 63 65 40:53.1 8:14/M
6 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 600 60 84 42:37.3 8:34/M
7 Roger Cato Covington GA 418 64 109 46:13.4 9:18/M
8 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 631 63 129 49:18.2 9:55/M
9 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 470 64 133 50:35.8 10:11/M
10 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 509 64 165 58:57.9 11:52/M
11 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 547 62 171 1:02:10.7 12:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 548 60 78 42:08.1 8:29/M
2 Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA 567 62 100 44:57.2 9:03/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 558 61 113 46:31.9 9:22/M
4 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 541 61 121 48:16.2 9:43/M
5 Clare McFadden Athens GA 499 62 125 48:49.0 9:49/M
6 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 549 61 145 53:11.4 10:42/M
7 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 555 62 191 1:13:42.3 14:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Greer Athens GA 598 65 52 38:46.0 7:48/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 546 68 87 43:02.7 8:40/M
3 Gary Hansford Athens GA 458 67 91 43:20.9 8:43/M
4 David Watkins Tucker GA 557 69 92 43:26.4 8:44/M
5 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 595 65 132 50:15.5 10:07/M
6 Dennis Revell Athens GA 535 66 140 51:59.3 10:28/M
7 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 460 66 143 52:22.3 10:32/M
8 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 452 67 156 54:34.8 10:59/M
9 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 542 65 162 56:21.6 11:20/M
10 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 545 69 185 1:06:48.3 13:26/M
11 Chris Scammon Rex GA 540 68 193 1:16:03.1 15:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 583 69 83 42:34.9 8:34/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 575 68 142 52:20.7 10:32/M
3 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 461 65 149 53:53.6 10:51/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglaville GA 450 66 178 1:03:41.8 12:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 553 70 122 48:26.1 9:45/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 597 72 144 52:41.9 10:36/M
3 Ty Payne Bogart GA 625 70 146 53:33.8 10:46/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 607 73 150 54:03.5 10:53/M
5 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 425 71 167 59:20.8 11:56/M
6 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 556 71 175 1:02:53.0 12:39/M
7 Wilson Page Athens GA 515 72 190 1:13:04.8 14:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 574 70 188 1:11:16.9 14:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 618 75 73 41:39.3 8:23/M
2 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 590 75 80 42:23.8 8:32/M
3 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 606 76 107 45:56.1 9:15/M
4 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 576 78 166 59:12.6 11:55/M
5 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 508 79 172 1:02:32.0 12:35/M
6 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 485 75 200 1:41:39.6 20:27/M