2014 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K


2014 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Overall Finish List

December 20, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Josh Holloway Winterville GA 623 23 M 1 20-24 28:23.1 5:43/M
2 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 427 37 M 1 35-39 28:51.1 5:48/M
3 Justin Wood Commerce GA 611 32 M 1 30-34 29:09.6 5:52/M
4 Jerry White Bogart GA 589 44 M 1 40-44 29:19.3 5:54/M
5 Hunter Kimball Gray GA 612 16 M 1 15-19 30:19.1 6:06/M
6 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 615 39 M 2 35-39 30:33.6 6:09/M
7 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 578 46 M 1 45-49 30:56.1 6:13/M
8 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 617 16 M 2 15-19 30:58.5 6:14/M
9 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 585 15 M 3 15-19 31:05.0 6:15/M
10 Michael Klipper Athens GA 608 31 M 2 30-34 31:09.0 6:16/M
11 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 596 36 F 1 35-39 31:23.7 6:19/M
12 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 454 31 F 1 30-34 31:36.6 6:21/M
13 David Duncan Bogart GA 435 39 M 3 35-39 31:50.0 6:24/M
14 Kurt Anthony Albany GA 582 49 M 2 45-49 32:42.0 6:35/M
15 David Bennett Covington GA 580 51 M 1 50-54 32:46.5 6:36/M
16 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 551 27 F 1 25-29 34:00.0 6:50/M
17 Buddy Davis Gray GA 614 52 M 2 50-54 34:08.7 6:52/M
18 Carly Ledbetter Commerce GA 605 32 F 2 30-34 34:11.8 6:53/M
19 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 445 32 M 3 30-34 34:21.4 6:55/M
20 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 432 16 M 4 15-19 34:32.7 6:57/M
21 Ashlen Bible Bishop GA 629 21 F 1 20-24 34:36.3 6:58/M
22 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 480 37 M 4 35-39 34:44.5 6:59/M
23 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 587 16 M 5 15-19 34:47.6 7:00/M
24 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 586 51 M 3 50-54 34:57.6 7:02/M
25 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 630 15 M 6 15-19 35:11.0 7:05/M
26 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 635 40 M 2 40-44 35:21.2 7:07/M
27 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 482 62 M 1 60-64 35:37.1 7:10/M
28 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 530 10 F 1 0-10 35:42.5 7:11/M
29 Mandy Alliston Madison GA 602 31 F 3 30-34 35:46.6 7:12/M
30 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 473 46 M 3 45-49 35:58.0 7:14/M
31 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 559 64 M 2 60-64 36:03.2 7:15/M
32 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 531 9 F 2 0-10 36:04.2 7:15/M
33 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 532 37 M 5 35-39 36:04.9 7:15/M
34 Casey Mull Athens GA 637 30 M 4 30-34 36:32.5 7:21/M
35 Susan Adams Athens GA 638 55 F 1 55-59 36:42.4 7:23/M
36 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 632 36 M 6 35-39 36:51.6 7:25/M
37 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 456 37 M 7 35-39 37:01.5 7:27/M
38 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 562 39 F 2 35-39 37:04.6 7:27/M
39 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 533 7 M 1 0-10 37:24.0 7:32/M
40 Donny Hartman Covington GA 603 33 M 5 30-34 37:30.4 7:33/M
41 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 423 25 F 2 25-29 37:45.2 7:36/M
42 Le Gibson Winder GA 448 45 M 4 45-49 37:46.5 7:36/M
43 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 588 56 M 1 55-59 37:52.0 7:37/M
44 Greg Morin Bishop GA 503 45 M 5 45-49 37:55.8 7:38/M
45 Nicole Dieckow Anniston AL 426 37 F 3 35-39 38:02.6 7:39/M
46 Roger Keel Valley AL 476 61 M 3 60-64 38:14.8 7:42/M
47 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 411 49 F 1 45-49 38:18.4 7:42/M
48 Kevin Smith Athens GA 624 53 M 4 50-54 38:20.6 7:43/M
49 Glenn Alex Athens GA 403 53 M 5 50-54 38:24.6 7:44/M
50 Nick Filipov Watkinsville GA 440 49 M 6 45-49 38:28.9 7:44/M
51 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 584 47 M 7 45-49 38:37.3 7:46/M
52 Glen Greer Athens GA 598 65 M 1 65-69 38:46.0 7:48/M
53 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 502 48 F 2 45-49 38:51.9 7:49/M
54 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 571 43 M 3 40-44 39:07.5 7:52/M
55 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 539 41 M 4 40-44 39:14.3 7:54/M
56 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 419 54 M 6 50-54 39:17.7 7:54/M
57 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 420 25 M 1 25-29 39:22.7 7:55/M
58 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 491 36 M 8 35-39 39:39.8 7:59/M
59 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 401 48 F 3 45-49 39:43.9 7:59/M
60 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 636 49 M 8 45-49 40:00.0 8:03/M
61 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 522 32 M 6 30-34 40:27.8 8:08/M
62 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 514 11 F 1 11-14 40:35.0 8:10/M
63 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 634 60 M 4 60-64 40:37.1 8:10/M
64 Troy Garland Sparta GA 447 43 M 5 40-44 40:45.7 8:12/M
65 Dan Horton Athens GA 466 63 M 5 60-64 40:53.1 8:14/M
66 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 642 35 F 4 35-39 41:02.1 8:15/M
67 George Daigh Athens GA 640 31 M 7 30-34 41:17.7 8:18/M
68 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 451 37 F 5 35-39 41:18.8 8:19/M
69 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 443 51 F 1 50-54 41:24.3 8:20/M
70 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Conyers GA 442 35 M 9 35-39 41:29.3 8:21/M
71 Jason Walden Athens GA 554 36 M 10 35-39 41:30.8 8:21/M
72 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 579 14 M 1 11-14 41:35.2 8:22/M
73 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 618 75 M 1 75-99 41:39.3 8:23/M
74 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 593 41 F 1 40-44 41:41.6 8:23/M
75 Arlene Alex Athens GA 402 44 F 2 40-44 41:56.3 8:26/M
76 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 412 12 M 2 11-14 42:05.0 8:28/M
77 John Mullis Commerce GA 599 42 M 6 40-44 42:07.1 8:28/M
78 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 548 60 F 1 60-64 42:08.1 8:29/M
79 Angie Wiggans Athens GA 564 38 F 6 35-39 42:10.4 8:29/M
80 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 590 75 M 2 75-99 42:23.8 8:32/M
81 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 417 44 F 3 40-44 42:26.1 8:32/M
82 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 594 41 M 7 40-44 42:30.6 8:33/M
83 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 583 69 F 1 65-69 42:34.9 8:34/M
84 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 600 60 M 6 60-64 42:37.3 8:34/M
85 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 490 33 F 4 30-34 42:50.4 8:37/M
86 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 414 14 M 3 11-14 42:55.2 8:38/M
87 George Southgate Calhoun GA 546 68 M 2 65-69 43:02.7 8:40/M
88 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 528 27 M 2 25-29 43:16.4 8:42/M
89 Mara Nance Augusta GA 507 55 F 2 55-59 43:18.2 8:43/M
90 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 604 52 M 7 50-54 43:18.8 8:43/M
91 Gary Hansford Athens GA 458 67 M 3 65-69 43:20.9 8:43/M
92 David Watkins Tucker GA 557 69 M 4 65-69 43:26.4 8:44/M
93 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 613 51 M 8 50-54 43:28.5 8:45/M
94 Dan Frailey Athens GA 641 25 M 3 25-29 43:35.5 8:46/M
95 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 633 42 M 8 40-44 43:57.6 8:51/M
96 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 434 11 F 2 11-14 43:58.5 8:51/M
97 John Hale Jefferson GA 455 47 M 9 45-49 43:58.8 8:51/M
98 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 601 40 F 4 40-44 44:09.2 8:53/M
99 Anjela Filipova Watkinsville GA 441 47 F 4 45-49 44:48.5 9:01/M
100 Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA 567 62 F 2 60-64 44:57.2 9:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 566 56 M 2 55-59 44:57.7 9:03/M
102 Felicia Lacksen Watkinsville GA 481 46 F 5 45-49 45:00.7 9:03/M
103 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 505 48 F 6 45-49 45:22.0 9:08/M
104 Brittany White Covington GA 563 29 F 3 25-29 45:24.2 9:08/M
105 Denise Horton Athens GA 467 53 F 2 50-54 45:26.4 9:08/M
106 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 569 38 F 7 35-39 45:53.3 9:14/M
107 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 606 76 M 3 75-99 45:56.1 9:15/M
108 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 465 43 F 5 40-44 45:57.3 9:15/M
109 Roger Cato Covington GA 418 64 M 7 60-64 46:13.4 9:18/M
110 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 622 44 M 9 40-44 46:15.2 9:18/M
111 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 518 52 F 3 50-54 46:16.9 9:19/M
112 Lisa Ricketts Athens GA 537 47 F 7 45-49 46:30.0 9:21/M
113 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 558 61 F 3 60-64 46:31.9 9:22/M
114 David A Duncan Bogart GA 436 8 M 2 0-10 46:44.8 9:24/M
115 Sherri Price Athens GA 527 48 F 8 45-49 46:53.8 9:26/M
116 Keith Lester Athens GA 484 56 M 3 55-59 47:03.8 9:28/M
117 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 529 54 M 9 50-54 47:33.4 9:34/M
118 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 621 53 M 10 50-54 47:51.8 9:38/M
119 Jamie Logan Anniston AL 486 40 F 6 40-44 47:54.3 9:38/M
120 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 627 58 M 4 55-59 48:13.3 9:42/M
121 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 541 61 F 4 60-64 48:16.2 9:43/M
122 William Tweedell Hull GA 553 70 M 1 70-74 48:26.1 9:45/M
123 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 408 49 F 9 45-49 48:30.1 9:46/M
124 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 449 48 F 10 45-49 48:43.7 9:48/M
125 Clare McFadden Athens GA 499 62 F 5 60-64 48:49.0 9:49/M
126 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 510 9 F 3 0-10 48:58.4 9:51/M
127 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 520 12 F 3 11-14 49:00.8 9:52/M
128 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 501 45 F 11 45-49 49:16.4 9:55/M
129 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 631 63 M 8 60-64 49:18.2 9:55/M
130 Amber Reeves Covington GA 534 34 F 5 30-34 49:28.9 9:57/M
131 Jeffrey Pierce Bishop GA 521 43 M 10 40-44 50:01.4 10:04/M
132 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 595 65 M 5 65-69 50:15.5 10:07/M
133 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 470 64 M 9 60-64 50:35.8 10:11/M
134 Wendy Mitchell Loganville GA 620 41 F 7 40-44 50:49.5 10:13/M
135 Thompson Brock Hoschton GA 415 41 M 11 40-44 50:59.1 10:15/M
136 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 639 56 M 5 55-59 51:04.2 10:16/M
137 Dori Michaels Covington GA 500 46 F 12 45-49 51:13.5 10:18/M
138 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 433 47 M 10 45-49 51:20.9 10:20/M
139 Gabe Norris Bishop GA 616 35 M 11 35-39 51:25.1 10:21/M
140 Dennis Revell Athens GA 535 66 M 6 65-69 51:59.3 10:28/M
141 Julie Bennett Social Circle GA 581 43 F 8 40-44 52:16.0 10:31/M
142 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 575 68 F 2 65-69 52:20.7 10:32/M
143 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 460 66 M 7 65-69 52:22.3 10:32/M
144 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 597 72 M 2 70-74 52:41.9 10:36/M
145 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 549 61 F 6 60-64 53:11.4 10:42/M
146 Ty Payne Bogart GA 625 70 M 3 70-74 53:33.8 10:46/M
147 Aimee Cheek Athens GA 421 29 F 4 25-29 53:35.6 10:47/M
148 Carol Kelley Watkinsville GA 477 33 F 6 30-34 53:36.1 10:47/M
149 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 461 65 F 3 65-69 53:53.6 10:51/M
150 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 607 73 M 4 70-74 54:03.5 10:53/M
151 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 619 35 F 8 35-39 54:16.4 10:55/M
152 Morgan Worley Covington GA 573 21 F 2 20-24 54:18.4 10:56/M
153 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 536 29 F 5 25-29 54:21.1 10:56/M
154 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 626 44 F 9 40-44 54:23.1 10:57/M
155 Martha Worley Covington GA 572 45 F 13 45-49 54:31.8 10:58/M
156 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 452 67 M 8 65-69 54:34.8 10:59/M
157 Angie Pendley Athens GA 519 36 F 9 35-39 54:36.4 10:59/M
158 David Walton Bogart GA 609 38 M 12 35-39 54:52.2 11:02/M
159 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 610 39 F 10 35-39 55:25.3 11:09/M
160 Mark Polson Monroe GA 523 46 M 11 45-49 55:57.9 11:15/M
161 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 591 12 M 4 11-14 56:10.6 11:18/M
162 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 542 65 M 9 65-69 56:21.6 11:20/M
163 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 413 46 F 14 45-49 56:37.7 11:24/M
164 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 474 51 M 11 50-54 56:49.1 11:26/M
165 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 509 64 M 10 60-64 58:57.9 11:52/M
166 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 576 78 M 4 75-99 59:12.6 11:55/M
167 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 425 71 M 5 70-74 59:20.8 11:56/M
168 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 544 44 F 10 40-44 1:00:27.1 12:10/M
169 Mac Johnson Bishop GA 472 13 M 5 11-14 1:01:08.1 12:18/M
170 Patricia Murphy Piedmont AL 506 58 F 3 55-59 1:01:09.1 12:18/M
171 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 547 62 M 11 60-64 1:02:10.7 12:31/M
172 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 508 79 M 5 75-99 1:02:32.0 12:35/M
173 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 565 33 F 7 30-34 1:02:34.6 12:35/M
174 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 453 43 F 11 40-44 1:02:52.8 12:39/M
175 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 556 71 M 6 70-74 1:02:53.0 12:39/M
176 Tori McClanahan Snellville GA 497 25 F 6 25-29 1:03:00.9 12:41/M
177 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 592 39 M 13 35-39 1:03:21.1 12:45/M
178 Kathy Givens Douglaville GA 450 66 F 4 65-69 1:03:41.8 12:49/M
179 Courtney Jackson Athens GA 469 23 F 3 20-24 1:04:26.7 12:58/M
180 Jennifer Leonard Peachtree City GA 483 23 F 4 20-24 1:04:35.6 13:00/M
181 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 489 14 F 4 11-14 1:04:49.0 13:02/M
182 Hallasia Lord Watkinsville GA 488 12 F 5 11-14 1:04:49.1 13:02/M
183 Marie Scott Statham GA 543 52 F 4 50-54 1:04:49.2 13:02/M
184 Beth Woods Athens GA 570 33 F 8 30-34 1:06:07.0 13:18/M
185 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 545 69 M 10 65-69 1:06:48.3 13:26/M
186 Jackie Elder Athens GA 438 46 F 15 45-49 1:08:55.1 13:52/M
187 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 538 31 F 9 30-34 1:09:18.8 13:57/M
188 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 574 70 F 1 70-74 1:11:16.9 14:20/M
189 Jason Wise Winder GA 568 45 M 12 45-49 1:11:47.8 14:27/M
190 Wilson Page Athens GA 515 72 M 7 70-74 1:13:04.8 14:42/M
191 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 555 62 F 7 60-64 1:13:42.3 14:50/M
192 Russell Harper Taylors SC 577 45 M 13 45-49 1:14:33.8 15:00/M
193 Chris Scammon Rex GA 540 68 M 11 65-69 1:16:03.1 15:18/M
194 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 405 41 M 12 40-44 1:19:15.3 15:57/M
195 Misty Kennon Covington GA 478 35 F 11 35-39 1:21:23.3 16:22/M
196 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 628 30 F 10 30-34 1:21:42.0 16:26/M
197 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 468 59 F 4 55-59 1:22:25.7 16:35/M
198 Elizabeth Fox Snellville GA 444 57 F 5 55-59 1:22:25.9 16:35/M
199 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 552 47 F 16 45-49 1:25:47.9 17:16/M
200 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 485 75 M 6 75-99 1:41:39.6 20:27/M