2015 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K

2015 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Age Group Results

December 19, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 494 18 1 28:16.5 5:41/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 512 30 17 34:52.0 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 468 45 2 29:35.6 5:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thompson-Whaley Athens GA 431 40 39 37:49.7 7:37/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 466 52 9 33:06.7 6:40/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 513 50 52 39:21.9 7:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 409 8 45 38:36.9 7:46/M
2 James Reed Crawfordville GA 407 7 55 39:52.3 8:01/M
3 Andrew Ehlers Athens GA 484 10 104 46:04.5 9:16/M
4 Judah Hall Athens GA 518 5 123 48:34.8 9:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 408 10 25 36:03.8 7:15/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 390 10 75 41:58.7 8:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 469 11 32 37:04.2 7:27/M
2 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta GA 456 12 42 38:00.8 7:39/M
3 Jack Cooney Athens GA 322 14 80 42:49.1 8:37/M
4 Mac Johnson Bishop GA 506 14 118 47:45.5 9:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 406 11 21 35:26.1 7:08/M
2 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 392 12 61 40:45.5 8:12/M
3 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 398 13 127 48:50.7 9:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 494 18 1 28:16.5 5:41/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 470 16 7 32:25.2 6:31/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 488 17 15 34:36.1 6:58/M
4 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 357 15 40 37:50.9 7:37/M
5 Ian Gilleland Social Circle GA 347 15 101 45:27.1 9:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Lord Watkinsville GA 372 18 146 52:03.2 10:28/M
2 Maggy Payne Bishop GA 396 18 157 54:57.5 11:03/M
3 Erin McGrath Watkinsville GA 379 19 158 54:57.7 11:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Mersmann Athens GA 380 24 51 39:09.0 7:53/M
2 Joshua Warren Good Hope GA 439 20 99 45:05.2 9:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 432 22 93 44:29.3 8:57/M
2 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 358 24 130 49:11.4 9:54/M
3 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 450 23 175 1:02:50.3 12:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lee Marietta GA 368 27 20 35:21.4 7:07/M
2 Carlos Sanchez Macon GA 413 25 36 37:23.6 7:31/M
3 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 318 25 68 41:24.2 8:20/M
4 Trey Bernard Forsyth GA 310 29 172 59:46.1 12:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 403 28 23 35:45.5 7:12/M
2 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 461 28 38 37:41.2 7:35/M
3 Katherine Lord Athens GA 371 29 62 40:52.4 8:13/M
4 Courtney Pittman Athens GA 401 29 79 42:47.4 8:36/M
5 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 430 28 81 42:53.9 8:38/M
6 Katherine Dunlap Athens GA 502 25 126 48:43.6 9:48/M
7 Nicole Stephens Athens GA 425 28 143 51:09.4 10:18/M
8 Amanda Bernard Forsyth GA 309 27 161 55:26.1 11:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 497 33 4 29:50.1 6:00/M
2 Justin Wood Commerce GA 482 33 5 30:04.8 6:03/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 510 33 12 33:56.8 6:50/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 504 31 18 35:04.2 7:03/M
5 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 404 30 34 37:07.8 7:28/M
6 Jonathan Lord Athens GA 370 33 63 40:53.2 8:14/M
7 Andrew Davenport Gainesville GA 325 31 148 52:18.7 10:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 512 30 17 34:52.0 7:01/M
2 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 434 33 53 39:32.0 7:57/M
3 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 498 33 59 40:20.3 8:07/M
4 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 373 34 88 43:26.2 8:44/M
5 Erica Shepley Winder GA 420 30 96 44:38.2 8:59/M
6 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 496 34 100 45:20.2 9:07/M
7 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 339 34 137 50:26.6 10:09/M
8 Emelie Matthews Athens GA 501 30 140 50:42.0 10:12/M
9 Tina Sears Gainesville GA 418 32 147 52:18.6 10:31/M
10 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 519 31 180 1:06:29.0 13:23/M
11 Beth Woods Athens GA 445 34 187 1:10:59.7 14:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 503 38 6 31:40.5 6:22/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 509 37 37 37:39.9 7:35/M
3 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Tucker GA 342 36 57 39:58.0 8:02/M
4 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 374 37 89 43:26.7 8:44/M
5 Gabe Norris Bishop GA 505 36 119 47:46.6 9:37/M
6 Donnie Summerlin Bogart GA 427 35 144 51:26.7 10:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 410 35 84 43:10.4 8:41/M
2 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 306 36 98 44:58.2 9:03/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 444 39 103 45:55.7 9:14/M
4 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 323 36 122 48:17.8 9:43/M
5 April Ellison Bishop GA 332 37 131 49:15.0 9:55/M
6 Angie Pendley Athens GA 397 37 145 51:43.7 10:24/M
7 Amy Evans Bogart GA 333 38 150 52:42.1 10:36/M
8 Rachel Smith Watkinsville GA 423 38 151 52:43.1 10:36/M
9 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 436 39 171 59:42.0 12:01/M
10 Jocelyn Davis Newell Athens GA 326 36 189 1:11:18.1 14:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 412 42 8 32:48.9 6:36/M
2 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 301 42 10 33:34.3 6:45/M
3 Rob Connally Fairfax VA 477 44 13 34:01.3 6:51/M
4 Dylan Wilbanks Commerce GA 479 41 29 36:38.2 7:22/M
5 David Eckles Athens GA 493 40 35 37:10.1 7:29/M
6 Brian Martin Madison GA 376 41 44 38:21.3 7:43/M
7 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 438 42 78 42:42.3 8:35/M
8 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 354 42 92 44:22.2 8:56/M
9 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 491 43 105 46:09.4 9:17/M
10 Jeff Hall Athens GA 516 40 124 48:35.9 9:47/M
11 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 352 40 165 57:12.5 11:31/M
12 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 304 42 193 1:20:37.5 16:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thompson-Whaley Athens GA 431 40 39 37:49.7 7:37/M
2 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 382 42 69 41:25.4 8:20/M
3 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 355 44 97 44:45.0 9:00/M
4 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 443 44 106 46:10.5 9:17/M
5 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 400 41 111 46:41.6 9:24/M
6 Karen Tinsley Watkinsville GA 465 43 114 47:13.4 9:30/M
7 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 517 42 125 48:38.5 9:47/M
8 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 313 44 181 1:06:35.2 13:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 468 45 2 29:35.6 5:57/M
2 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 356 47 3 29:41.4 5:58/M
3 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 485 45 16 34:39.8 6:58/M
4 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 508 47 24 35:53.7 7:13/M
5 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 446 48 26 36:12.4 7:17/M
6 Greg Morin Bishop GA 383 46 28 36:22.8 7:19/M
7 Le Gibson Winder GA 515 46 43 38:14.9 7:42/M
8 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 315 47 48 38:41.1 7:47/M
9 Alton Fowler Gray GA 344 48 56 39:56.7 8:02/M
10 John Hale Jefferson GA 350 48 73 41:48.0 8:25/M
11 Spencer Frye Athens GA 481 48 77 42:28.5 8:33/M
12 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 487 46 116 47:31.3 9:34/M
13 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 329 48 117 47:34.5 9:34/M
14 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 490 45 129 49:08.5 9:53/M
15 Steve Faber Bogart GA 337 48 152 53:08.5 10:41/M
16 Mark Polson Monroe GA 458 47 173 1:01:12.2 12:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 381 49 41 37:53.5 7:37/M
2 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 302 49 65 41:09.6 8:17/M
3 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 314 45 67 41:18.8 8:19/M
4 Anjela Filipova Watkinsville GA 341 48 76 42:23.1 8:32/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 402 49 107 46:11.7 9:18/M
6 Cheri Faber Bogart GA 335 49 115 47:16.7 9:31/M
7 Michelle Thomas Bogart GA 429 47 120 47:58.5 9:39/M
8 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 486 46 153 53:19.1 10:44/M
9 Martha Worley Covington GA 447 46 154 53:24.5 10:45/M
10 Joy Morin Bishop GA 384 46 156 54:26.3 10:57/M
11 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 451 48 174 1:02:42.9 12:37/M
12 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 330 47 176 1:03:40.5 12:49/M
13 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 375 49 179 1:05:11.2 13:07/M
14 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 421 45 184 1:08:39.0 13:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 466 52 9 33:06.7 6:40/M
2 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 475 52 11 33:52.0 6:49/M
3 Keith Stillwell Danville KY 463 54 14 34:32.2 6:57/M
4 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 514 53 31 36:59.6 7:26/M
5 Nick Filipov Watkinsville GA 340 50 46 38:37.7 7:46/M
6 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 480 53 85 43:10.7 8:41/M
7 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 495 54 135 50:18.3 10:07/M
8 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 361 52 183 1:07:38.7 13:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 513 50 52 39:21.9 7:55/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 311 50 58 39:59.7 8:03/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 343 51 71 41:33.2 8:22/M
4 Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA 467 54 90 43:50.2 8:49/M
5 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 462 51 94 44:30.8 8:57/M
6 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 394 53 102 45:49.1 9:13/M
7 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 476 50 110 46:37.6 9:23/M
8 Lisa Fennell Macon GA 338 51 159 55:18.6 11:08/M
9 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 388 52 168 58:28.0 11:46/M
10 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 365 51 178 1:05:07.9 13:06/M
11 Nancy Dillard Nicholson GA 328 54 185 1:09:19.6 13:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 317 55 22 35:35.9 7:10/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 455 57 30 36:52.8 7:25/M
3 David Moore Watkinsville GA 500 57 33 37:06.5 7:28/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 417 56 49 38:48.8 7:48/M
5 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 308 58 50 38:50.0 7:49/M
6 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 483 55 54 39:40.5 7:59/M
7 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 507 59 86 43:21.4 8:43/M
8 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 405 55 109 46:32.9 9:22/M
9 Al Clarke Athens GA 320 58 112 46:54.1 9:26/M
10 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 499 59 134 50:12.4 10:06/M
11 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 460 55 138 50:27.5 10:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 387 56 91 44:20.0 8:55/M
2 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 399 59 160 55:23.2 11:09/M
3 Pam Ellis Watkinsville GA 331 57 167 58:23.5 11:45/M
4 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 472 56 194 1:21:48.5 16:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 366 63 19 35:10.6 7:05/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 305 62 27 36:15.7 7:18/M
3 Terry Patterson Macon GA 395 61 47 38:40.2 7:47/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 511 61 66 41:18.6 8:19/M
5 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 478 61 70 41:29.2 8:21/M
6 Roger Keel Valley AL 363 62 82 42:59.3 8:39/M
7 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 492 64 128 49:06.5 9:53/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 426 63 186 1:10:48.8 14:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 428 61 87 43:25.9 8:44/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 471 62 133 49:51.9 10:02/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 441 62 139 50:38.8 10:11/M
4 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 415 62 163 56:20.4 11:20/M
5 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 442 63 182 1:07:21.4 13:33/M
6 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 437 63 192 1:15:30.5 15:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Clemen Clarkesville GA 321 68 60 40:38.6 8:11/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 389 65 64 41:02.2 8:15/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 424 69 83 43:05.1 8:40/M
4 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 449 68 95 44:36.3 8:58/M
5 Gary Hansford Athens GA 489 68 121 48:09.6 9:41/M
6 William Davis Athens GA 327 66 132 49:46.4 10:01/M
7 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 411 66 155 54:13.5 10:55/M
8 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 453 68 162 56:00.2 11:16/M
9 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 416 66 164 56:22.5 11:20/M
10 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 474 65 166 58:09.4 11:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 454 69 149 52:34.2 10:35/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville Drive GA 348 67 169 58:32.9 11:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 377 71 74 41:55.9 8:26/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 440 70 108 46:19.7 9:19/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 457 71 113 46:59.9 9:27/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 367 74 136 50:20.1 10:08/M
5 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 459 73 141 50:45.2 10:13/M
6 William Tweedell Hull GA 433 71 142 50:59.2 10:15/M
7 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 324 72 170 59:25.8 11:57/M
8 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 464 72 177 1:04:23.7 12:57/M
9 Wilson Page Athens GA 393 73 190 1:12:32.0 14:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 435 70 72 41:34.6 8:22/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 452 71 188 1:11:08.0 14:19/M
3 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 362 73 191 1:13:12.0 14:44/M